June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S) - Entry closed. Confirm and enter late. - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 08:03 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,633
                     
Arrow June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S) - Entry closed. Confirm and enter late.

Week of June 6th

AEGON Classic
Birmingham, UK
International, Grass


Main Draw Entries
1-Nthamangela Mbangu [3]
2-Athea Kane [4]
3-Luna-Willow Bartoli [5]
4-Siri Cornetsson [6]
5-Jane Wong [7]
6-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 1
7-Harper Johnson [15]
8-Yelena Pirilenko [16]
9-Clair McKrain [21]
10-Pamela Bowden [22]
11-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger [23]
12-Paula Masterton [24]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Sabine Graf [26]
2-Vittoria Pérez [27]
3-Anastasia Nemayeva [32]

4-Elise Mésane [37]
5-Caroline Smith [55]
6-Chantal Chan [56]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Yoona Im [58]
2-Yanina Wickmayer [90]
3-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [UNR]
4-Chloe Gray [49] LATE ENTRY
5-Regla Torres [59] LATE ENTRY
6-Jessamine Minella [60] LATE ENTRY
7-Ziyi Zianzhi [1] LATE ENTRY

e-books Sony Ericsson Open
Copenhagen, Denmark
International, Hard


Main Draw Entries
1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
2-Jennifer Casanova [10]
3-Giuseppina Benedetti [11]
4-Fleri Hingisafrilia [13]
5-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 2
6-Verena Jameka Starr [19]
7-Candela Sánchez [20]
8-Ella Felivitch [25]
9-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
10-Samantha Soren [31]
11-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
12-Daria Afanasyeva [35]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [39]
2-Rita Cebolla [40]
3-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42]
4-Amita Maria Young [44]
5-Mia Henriksson [47]
6-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [51]
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Alijah Pemovic [53]
2-Karen Amato [57]
3-Aveta Tenesova [61]
4-Sophie Voorleck [84]
5-Veronica Olivier [UNR] - JE
6-Miranda Frost [UNR] - JE
7-Saba Abid [9] LATE ENTRY

19th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach
Offenbach am Main, Germany
G1 - Clay


Main Draw Entries
1- Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Manon Arcangioli [3]
3-Julie Saville [6]
4-Maria Broseghini [7]
5-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9]
6-Carol Chan [10]
7-Anna Smith [10]
8-Khunyah Nomyan [15]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Zaelly Ircha [15]
2-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
3-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR]
4-Julie Lee [UNR]
5-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
6-

Head Cup
Chisinau, Moldova
G2 - Clay


Main Draw Entries
1- Mpule Kwaleglobe [5]
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7]
3-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
4-Claire Bourne [UNR]
5-Natalie Stybert [UNR] LATE ENTRY
WC-
Q-
Q-

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; May 30th, 2011 at 05:43 PM.
Qalahari is offline  
post #2 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 08:03 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,633
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Week of June 13th

AEGON International
Eastbourne, UK
Premier 600, Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu [3]
3-Athea Kane [4]
4-Luna-Willow Bartoli [5]
5-Siri Cornetsson [6]
6-Jane Wong [7]
7-Jennifer Casanova [10]
8-Giuseppina Benedetti [11]
9-Fleri Hingisafrilia [13]
10-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 1
11-Harper Johnson [15]
12-Verena Jameka Starr [19]
13-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger [23]
14-Paula Masterton [24]
15-Ella Felivitch [25]
16-Sabine Graf [26]
17-Vittoria Pérez [27]
18-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
19-Anastasia Nemayeva [32]
20-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
21-Daria Afanasyeva [35] - Priority 1
22-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [39]
23-Amita Maria Young [44]
24-Alijah Pemovic [53]
25-Annalisa Benedetti [54]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Caroline Smith [55]
2-Yanina Wickmayer [90]
3-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [UNR]
4-Chloe Gray [49] LATE ENTRY
5-Regla Torres [59] LATE ENTRY
6-Jessamine Minella [60] LATE ENTRY
7-Ziyi Zianzhi [1] LATE ENTRY

UNICEF Open
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
International, Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Marteena Huubere [14] - Priority 2
2-Yelena Pirilenko [16]
3-Cornelia Du Preez [17]
4-Candela Sánchez [20]
5-Clair McKrain [21]
6-Pamela Bowden [22]
7-Samantha Soren [31]
8-Daria Afanasyeva [35] - Priority 2
9-Elise Mésane [37]
10-Rita Cebolla [40]
11-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42]
12-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [51]
Q-
Q-
WC-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Karen Amato [57]
2-Yoona Im [58]
3-Aveta Tenesova [61]
4-Sophie Voorleck [84]
5-Zaelly Ircha [UNR] - JE
6-Saba Abid [9] LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-

Alternates
1-Martine Kartincova [11] LATE ENTRY
2-Chantal Chan [56] LATE ENTRY
3-Elena Skankhova [43] LATE ENTRY

12th Gerry Weber Junior Open
Halle, Germany
G2 - Grass

Main Draw Entries
1- Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Veronica Olivier [2]
3-Julie Saville [6]
4-Maria Broseghini [7]
5-Anna Smith [10]
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
2-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
3-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR]
4-Julie Lee [UNR]
5-Natalie Stybert [UNR] LATE ENTRY
6-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
7-Hella Marie Steinsvik [UNR] LATE ENTRY

ITF Ukrzakhid
Lviv, Ukraine
G2 - Clay
Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [3]
2-Mpule Kwaleglobe [5]
3-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7]
4-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9]
5-Carol Chan [10]
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Khunyah Nomyan [15]
2-Claire Bourne [UNR]

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jun 11th, 2011 at 09:42 AM.
Qalahari is offline  
post #3 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 08:03 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,633
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Week of June 20th

The Championships
Wimbledon, UK
Grand Slam, Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu [3]
3-Athea Kane [4]
4-Luna-Willow Bartoli [5]
5-Siri Cornetsson [6]
6-Jane Wong [7]
7-Jennifer Casanova [10]
8-Fleri Hingisafrilia [13]
9-Marteena Huubere [14]
10-Harper Johnson [15]
11-Yelena Pirilenko [16]
12-Cornelia Du Preez [17]
13-Verena Jameka Starr [18]
14-Candela Sánchez [19]
15-Clair McKrain [21]
16-Pamela Bowden [22]
17-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger [23]
18-Paula Masterton [24]
19-Ella Felivitch [25]
20-Sabine Graf [26]
21-Vittoria Pérez [27]
22-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [30]
23-Samantha Soren [31]
24-Anastasia Nemayeva [32]
25-Jookkarae Mensarb [33]
26-Daria Afanasyeva [35]
27-Elise Mésane [37]
28-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [39]
29-Rita Cebolla [40]
30-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42]
31-Amita Maria Young [44]
32-Mia Henriksson [47]
33-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [51]
34-Alijah Pemovic [53]
35-Annalisa Benedetti [54]
36-Caroline Smith [55]
37-Chantal Chan [56]
38-Karen Amato [57]
39-Yoona Im [58]
40-Aveta Tenesova [61]
41-Sophie Voorleck [84]
42-Yanina Wickmayer [90]
43-Jawaskraya Loordinia [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
44-Khunyah Nomyan [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
45-Mpule Kwaleglobe [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
46-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [UNR] - JE - Priority 1

47-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
48-Maria Broseghini [UNR] - JE - Priority 1
49-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [UNR]
50-Chloe Gray [49] LATE ENTRY
51-Miranda Frost [UNR] - JE - LATE ENTRY
52-Saba Abid [9] LATE ENTRY
53-Regla Torres [59] LATE ENTRY
54-Jessamine Minella [60] LATE ENTRY
55-Ziyi Zianzhi [1] LATE ENTRY
56-Martine Kartincova [11] LATE ENTRY
57-Elena Skankhova [43] LATE ENTRY
58-Pedra Parati Panalona [UNR] - JE - LATE ENTRY
59-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR] - LATE ENTRY
60-Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
61-Lindsay Raymond - LATE ENTRY
62-Destiny Hernich - LATE ENTRY


AEGON Junior International Roehampton
London, UK
G1 - Grass

Main Draw Entries
1-Veronica Olivier [2]
2-Manon Arcangioli [3]
3-Julie Saville [6]
4-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9] - Priority 2
5-Anna Smith [10]
6-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
7-Khunyah Nomyan [15] - Priority 2
8-Zaelly Ircha [15]
9-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19] - Priority 2
10-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR]
WC-Carol Chan [10]
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-Claire Bourne [UNR]
2-Julie Lee [UNR]

3-Natalie Stybert [UNR] LATE ENTRY
4-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] LATE ENTRY
5-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
6-Hella Marie Steinsvik [UNR] LATE ENTRY

Ozerov Cup
Sochi, Russia
G2 - ClayMain Draw Entries
1-Mpule Kwaleglobe [5] - Priority 2
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7] - Priority 2
3-Carol Chan [10]
4-
5-
WC-
Q-
Q-

Qualifying Draw Entries
1-

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jun 20th, 2011 at 09:07 AM.
Qalahari is offline  
post #4 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 08:04 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,633
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Week of June 27th

The Championships
Wimbledon, UK
Grand Slam, Grass

2nd week

ITF Ystad
Ystad, Sweden
ITF Challenger, Clay

Main Draw Entries
1-Jookkarae Mensarb [32] - Priority 2
2-Daria Afanasyeva [36]
- Priority 2
3-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [40] - Priority 2
4-Rita Cebolla [41] - Priority 2
5-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [42] - Priority 2
6-Amita Maria Young [45]
- Priority 2
7-Hafdis Björk Runarsdottir [52] - Priority 2
8-Caroline Smith [55] - Priority 2
9-Karen Amato [58] - Priority 2
10-Aveta Tenesova [60] - Priority 2
11-Sophie Voorleck [84] - Priority 2
12-Yanina Wickmayer [90] - Priority 2
13-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [UNR] - Priority 2
14-Alijah Pemovic [53] - Priority 2 - LATE ENTRY
15-Chantal Chan [56] - Priority 2 - LATE ENTRY
16-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR] - LATE ENTRY


The Junior Championships
Wimbledon, UK
Grand Slam - Grass

Main Draw Entries
1- Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Veronica Olivier [2]
3-Manon Arcangioli [3]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [4]
5-Julie Saville [6]
6-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [7]
7-Maria Broseghini [7]
8-Noppawan Lertroo-Alungkarn [9]
9-Carol Chan [10]
10-Anna Smith [10]
11-Klentjie Jantjes [12]
12-Khunyah Nomyan [15]
13-Zaelly Ircha [15]
14-Kandy Marshmellow [18]
15-Jawaskraya Loordinia [19]
16-Miranda Frost [UNR]
17-Alexandra Anastidis [UNR]
18-Claire Bourne [UNR]
19-Julie Lee [UNR]
20-Mélina Ljungljung [3] LATE ENTRY
21-Hella Marie Steinsvik [UNR] LATE ENTRY
22-Pedra Parati Panalona [UNR] LATE ENTRY
23-Fernanda de Melo [UNR] LATE ENTRY
24-Maria Shapovalova [UNR] LATE ENTRY

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jun 18th, 2011 at 09:25 AM.
Qalahari is offline  
post #5 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 11:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Marchino!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 243
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Sorry I forgot it...
Could Annalisa play in Eastbourne and Wimbledon? Thanks!

Maria Sharapova & Novak Djokovic


Maria Sharapova [Wimbledon 2004,Wta Championships 2004, Us Open 2006, Australian Open 2008]
Novak Djokovic [Australian Open 2008, Masters Cup 2008, Australian Open 2011,Wimbledon 2011]
Marchino! is offline  
post #6 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 12:07 PM
Senior Member
 
claypova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Sydney
Posts: 26,751
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

confirmed
claypova is offline  
post #7 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 01:38 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,633
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

BTW: Junior tournaments need at least 5 players to take place. Players from tournaments with less than 5 players will be moved to another junior tournament the same week.

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is offline  
post #8 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 01:40 PM
Senior Member
 
Mateo Mathieu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Cockatoo Island
Posts: 61,009
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

LMAO. You should keep separate threads for senior and junior tours

Vittoria Perez in for Eastbourne and Wimbledon.

Thanks.


Inspiration is for amateurs


Faves: Mona Barthel / Samantha Stosur / Roberta Vinci
Mateo Mathieu is offline  
post #9 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 01:49 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,633
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

updated with Benedetti

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is offline  
post #10 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 01:51 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,633
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

updated with Vittoria Pérez

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is offline  
post #11 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 03:03 PM
Senior Member
 
longtin23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 11,376
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Confirmed

Asian Tennis Legend - Li Na
Wozniacki Kvitova Pironkova Larsson Mladenovic

V.Williams Zheng Peng Zhang Pavlyuchenkova Cornet
Muguruza Garcia Wickmayer Ka.Pliskova Makarova
longtin23 is offline  
post #12 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 05:41 PM
Team WTAworld
Mr. Try Too Hard
 
King Aaron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Maleisië
Posts: 52,166
 
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Ella Felivitch

Copenhagen (Requests for WC)
Eastbourne
Wimbledon
King Aaron is offline  
post #13 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 06:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 1,714
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Once again, I was on vacation and missed the deadline. So, I guess Harper Johnson requests main draw or qualifying wildcards into...

- June 6th * AEGON Classic - Birmingham, UK - International - Grass
- June 13th * AEGON International - Eastbourne, UK - Premier 600 - Grass
- June 20th * The Championships - Wimbledon, UK - Grand Slam - Grass
Savior is offline  
post #14 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 08:05 PM
Senior Member
 
Miracle Worker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Universe
Posts: 28,608
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Can Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy play in senior Wimbledon too?

The Brainless Pusher
Ernests Gulbis, Marin Cilic, John Isner
Gilles Simon, Nicolas Almagro, Tommy Haas, Jack Sock
Kimiko Date Krumm, Tomas Berdych, Michail Youzhny, Daniel Brands
Elena Dementieva, Julia Cohen, Anna Chakvetadze
Miracle Worker is offline  
post #15 of 83 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2011, 08:09 PM
Senior Member
 
Ivanovic2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 6,414
                     
Re: June Entry Lists Finalized (J+S)

Confirmed but you forgot Caroline on Aegon entry list and she has a new ranking of 35 so she may not have to play qualies on june 6.

Still riding that Ivanovic coaster
Ivanovic2008 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome