TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Australian Open

Thread: Australian Open
View Single Post
post #73 of (permalink) Old Mar 19th, 2002, 09:51 AM Thread Starter
country flag Rollo
Moderator - BFTP
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 21,434
                     
1995

Dates: January 16-29
Venue: Flinders Park, Melbourne
Surface: Hard (Rebound Ace)

------------------------------------

Singles (Draw=128)

First Round


Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Sp)[1] d. Fang Li (Chn) 6-2 6-0
Tami Whitlinger-Jones (US) d. Petra Begerow (Ger) 6-2 6-4
Zina Garrison-Jackson (US) d. Kerry-Anne Guse 3-6 6-2 6-3
Christina Singer (Ger) d. Marketa Kochta (Ger) 6-1 6-3
Meike Babel (Ger) d. Mana Endo (Jpn) 6-4 6-2
Chanda Rubin (US) d. Kristine Kunce 6-1 6-2
Karina Habsudova (Svk) d. Nathalie Baudone (Ita) 6-4 6-2
Natalia Medvedeva (Ukr) d. Magdalena Maleeva (Bul) [9] 4-6 7-5 6-3

Mary Joe Fernandez (US) [11] d. Els Callens (Bel) 7-5 6-4
Linda Wild (US) d. Pam Shriver (US) 6-3 6-0
Amanda Coetzer (SA) d. Angeles Montolio (Sp) 6-2 6-2
Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom) d. Sandra Dopfer (Aut) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) d. Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) 6-3 6-3
Laurence Courtois (Bel) d. Katerina Kroupova (Cz) [Q] 7-6 (7-2) 6-2
Patty Fendick (US) d. Ann Grossman (US) 6-1 6-2
Kimiko Date (Jpn) [7] d. Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 6-2 6-2

Jana Novotna (Cz) [3] d. Patricia Hy-Boulais (Can) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Helena Sukova (Cz) d. Meredith McGrath (US) 6-3 6-1
Lisa Raymond (US) d. Yuka Yoshida (Jpn) [Q] 6-4 6-2
Kristin Godridge [WC] d. Nana Miyagi (Jpn) 6-7 (4-7) 6-2 6-1
Angelica Gavaldon (Mex) d. Yvette Basting (Neth) [LL] 6-2 6-0
Joannette Kruger (SA) d. Mariaan De Swardt (SA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Silke Meier (Ger d. Jane Taylor [WC] 7-6 (15-13) 2-6 6-2
Lori McNeil (US)[15] d. Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (Fra) 6-3 6-3

Audra Keller (US) [Q] d. Sabine Hack (Ger)[13] 7-5 1-6 6-0
Barbara Paulus (Aut) d. Emanuela Zardo (Swt) 7-6 (7-3) 6-0
Sabine Appelmans (Bel) d. Laura Golarsa (Ita) 6-2 6-4
Radka Bobkova (Cz) d. Petra Schwarz-Ritter (Aut) 7-5 6-3
Elena Makarova (Rus) d. Tatiana Ignatieva (Blr) 6-0 6-1
Radka Zrubakova (Svk) d. Nicole Arendt (US) 6-4 6-1
Sung-Hee Park (Kor) d. Leila Meski (Geo) 0-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-2
Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer(US) d. Gabriela Sabatini (Arg) [5] 6-4 6-4

Natasha Zvereva (Blr)[8] d. Alexandra Fusai (Fra) 6-4 6-0
Silvia Farina Elia (Ita) d. Gigi Fernandez (US) 7-5 6-2
Judith Wiesner (Aut) d. Rika Hiraki (Jpn) [Q] 6-1 6-7 (6-8) 6-0
Shaun Stafford (US) d. Annie Miller (US) [WC] 6-3 6-4
Kyoko Nagatsuka (Jpn) d. Barbara Schett (Aut) 6-0 6-4
Martina Hingis (Swt) d. Jolene Watanabe (US) 6-0 7-6 (7-2)
Sandra Cacic (US) d. Asa Svensson (Swe) 6-2 6-2
Amy Frazier (US)[14] d. Annabel Ellwood [WC] 6-0 6-2

Anke Huber (Ger)[10] d. Ludmila Richterova (Cz) 6-2 6-4
Siobhan Drake-Brockman [WC] d. Naoko Kijimuta (Jpn) [Q] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Yayuk Basuki (Indo) d. Ginger Helgeson Nielsen (US) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Nicole Provis [WC] d. Katarina Studenikova (Svk) 6-0 6-1
Dally Randriantefy (Mad) [Q] d. Florencia Labat (Arg) 6-3 7-6 (7-5)
Patricia Tarabini (Arg) d. Nicole Pratt [WC] 6-0 6-1
Elna Reinach (SA) d. Rachel McQuillan 3-6 6-0 6-4
Mary Pierce (Fra) [4] d. Tina Krizan (Slo) 6-1 6-0

Lindsay Davenport (US) [6] d. Debbie Graham (US) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wiltrud Probst (Ger) d. Elly Hakami (US) [Q] 6-3 6-2
Sandrine Testud (Fra) d. Caroline Vis (Neth) 6-4 6-0
Miriam Oremans (Neth) d. Shi-Ting Wang (Tpe) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Anna Smashnova (Isr) d. Elena Wagner (Ger) 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 6-3
Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (Fra) d. Hiromi Nagano (Jpn) [Q] 6-3 6-3
Bettina Fulco-Villella (Arg) d. Noelle Van Lottum (Fra) 6-1 6-3
Brenda Schultz (Neth) [12] d. Karin Kschwendt (Ger) 6-3 6-2

Irina Spirlea (Rom) d. Julie Halard (Fra)[16] 6-0 7-5
Eugenia Maniokova (Rus) d. Mercedes Paz (Arg) [LL] 7-5 2-6 6-4
Yone Kamio (Jpn) d. Katerina Maleeva (Bul) 7-6 (7-4) 6-1
Beate Reinstadler (Aut) d. Petra Langrova (Cz) 6-1 7-6 (7-3)
Kristie Boogert (Neth) d. Linda Ferrando (Ita) 6-0 4-6 6-0
Manon Bollegraf (Neth) d. Stephanie Rottier (Neth) 7-6 (7-2) 7-5
Veronika Martinek (Ger) d. Larisa Neiland (Lat) 7-5 6-3
Conchita Martinez (Sp) [2] d. Barbara Rittner (Ger) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round


Sanchez-Vicario [1] d. Whitlinger-Jones 6-1 6-2
Garrison-Jackson d. Singer 6-2 6-1
Habsudova d. Medvedeva 6-3 6-1
Babel d. Rubin 6-4 4-6 9-7
MJ Fernandez [11] d. Wild 7-6 (7-5) 7-5
Coetzer d. Dragomir 6-4 4-6 6-3
Sawamatsu d. Courtois 6-0 6-4
Date [7] d. Fendick 6-4 6-3

Novotna [3] d. Sukova 3-6 6-3 6-2
Raymond d. Godridge [WC] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Galvadon d. Kruger 6-3 6-1
McNeil [15] d. Meier 7-6 (7-4) 6-1
Paulus d. Keller [Q] 6-3 6-3
Applemans d. Bobkova 6-2 6-0
Makarova d. Zrubakova 6-0 6-2
Werdel-Witmeyer d. Park 7-5 6-3

Zvereva [8] d. Farina 6-4 6-2
Wiesner d. Stafford 6-4 6-0
Nagatsuka d. Hingis 6-3 6-4
Frazier [14] d. Cacic 6-3 5-7 6-4
Huber [10] d. Drake-Brockman [WC] 6-1 6-0
Basuki d. Provis 7-5 6-4
Randriantefy [Q] d. Tarabini 6-2 6-0
Pierce [4] d. Reinach 6-1 6-2

Davenport [6] d. Probst 6-2 6-2
Testud d. Oremans 6-4 7-6 (7-3)
Schultz [12] d. Fulco 6-1 6-4
Smashnova d. Pitkowski 7-5 7-5
Spirlea d. Maniolova 6-0 6-2
Kamio d. Reinstadler 4-6 6-4 6-3
Boogert d. Bollegraf 6-3 6-0
Martinez [2] d. Martinek 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Sanchez-Vicario [1] d. Garrison-Jackson 6-1 6-3
Habsudova d. Babel 2-6 6-1 6-3
MJ Fernandez [11] d. Coetzer 6-3 5-7 6-2
Sawamatsu d. Date [7] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Novotna [3] d. Raymond 6-1 3-6 9-7
Galvadon d. McNeil [15] 2-6 6-3 8-6
Paulus d. Applemans 6-1 6-3
Werdel-Witmeyer d. Makarova 6-0 6-2

Zvereva d. Wiesner 4-6 7-6 (7-3) 6-2
Nagatsuka d. Frazier [14] 6-3 6-3
Huber [10] d. Basuki 6-0 6-1
Pierce [4] d. Randriantefy [Q] 6-3 6-3
Davenport[6] d. Testud 6-3 6-4
Schultz-McCarthy[12] d. Smashnova 6-2 6-2
Spirlea d. Kamio 2-6 6-3 6-3
Martinez [2] d. Boogert 6-3 2-6 6-3

4th Round

Sanchez-Vicario[1] d. Habsudova 7-5 6-0
Sawamatsu d. MJ Fernandez [11] 6-4 7-6 (7-5)
Galvadon d. Novotna [3] 7-5 6-0
Werdel-Witmeyer d. Paulus 6-2 6-3

Zvereva d. Nagatsuka 3-6 6-3 6-1
Pierce [4] d. Huber [10] 6-2 6-4
Davenport [6] d. Schultz [12] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Martinez [2] d. Spirlea 6-2 6-7 (3-7) 6-2

Quarterfinals


Sanchez-Vicario [1] d. Sawamatsu 6-1 6-3
Werdel -Witmeyer d. Galvadon 6-1 6-2
Pierce [4] d. Zvereva 6-1 6-4
Martinez [2] d. Davenport [6] 6-3 4-6 6-3

Semifinals

Sanchez-Vicario [1] d. Werdel-Witmeyer 6-4 6-1
Pierce [4] d. Martinez [2] 6-3 6-1

Final


Mary Pierce [4] d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario [1] 6-3 6-2

------------------------------------

Doubles (Draw=64)

1st Round

Gigi Fernandez (US) /Natasha Zvereva[ (Blr) [1] d. Laura Golarsa (Ita)/Mercedes Paz (Arg) 6-2 6-4
Nicole Arendt (US)/Christina Singer (Ger) d. Bettina Fulco (Arg)/Rene Simpson (Can) 6-3 6-3
Elna Reinach (SA)/Irina Spirlea (Rom) d. Jill Hetherington (Can)/Caroline Vis (Neth) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kyoko Nagatsuka (Jpn)/Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) d. Katrina Adams (US)/Zina Garrison-Jackson (US) [11] 3-6 6-4 9-7
Eugenia Maniokova(Rus)/Leila Meskhi (Geo) [10] d. Karin Kschwendt (Ger)/Magdalena Maleeva (Bul) 6-1 7-5
Rita Grande (Ita)/Joanne Kruger (SA) d. Sorana Cristea (Rom)/Maaike Koutstaal (Neth) 6-4 6-2
Wiltrud Probst (Ger)/Danielle Scott (US) d. Sabine Appelmans (Bel)/Miriam Oremans (Neth) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Julie Halard (Fra)/Pam Shriver (US) [6] d. Stephanie Reece (US)/Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (US) 6-2 6-3

Lindsay Davenport (US)/Lisa Raymond (US) [3] d. Joanne Faull/Julie Richardson 6-2 7-5
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (Fra)/Florencia Labat (Arg) d. Amy Frazier (US)/Rika Hiraki (Jpn) 6-4 6-7 (4-7) 6-2
Meike Babel (Ger)/Patricia Hy-Boulais (Can) d. Joanne Limmer/Angie Woolcock [WC] 6-3 6-2
Karina Habsudova (Svk)/Radka Zrubakova (Svk) d. Katerina Maleeva (Bul)/Natalia Medvedeva (Ukr) [14] 6-4 6-2
Olga Lugina (Ukr)/Elena Wagner (Ger) d. Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (US)/Rachel McQuillan (Aus) [15] 6-2 1-6 10-8
Linda Harvey-Wild (US)/Chanda Rubin (US) d. Nicole Pratt/Noelle Van Lottum (Fra) 6-1 6-4
Mariaan de Swardt (SA)/Liezel Horn (SA) d. Rebecca Jensen (US)/Hiromi Nagano (Jpn) 6-3 6-4
Patty Fendick (US)/Mary Jo Fernandez (US) [7] d. Anke Huber (Ger)/Rachel-Ann Jensen (US) 6-0 6-3

Meredith McGrath (US)/Rennae Stubbs [5] d. Kristin Godridge/Kerrily Sharpe [WC] 6-1 7-5
Yone Kamio (Jpn)/Naoko Kijimuta (Jpn) d. Silvia Farina (Ita)/Petra Schwartz (Aut) 1-6 6-2 14-12
Kristie Boogert (Neth)/Nicole Muns-Jagerman (Neth) d. Valda Lake (GB)/Clare Wood (GB) 7-5 6-4
Gabriela Sabatini (Arg)/Brenda Schultz (Neth) [9] d. Barbara Rittner (Ger)/Caterina Schneider (Ger) 7-6 (7-2) 6-4
Debbie Graham (US)/Shaun Stafford (US) [12] d. Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom)/Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 6-4 6-4
Sabine Hack (Ger)/Louise Pleming d. Ann Grossman (US)/Julie Steven (US) 6-4 6-3
Siobhan Drake-Brockman/Jane Taylor [WC] d. Katerina Kroupova (Cz)/Katerina Studenikova (Svk) 7-6 (7-3) 6-4
Manon Bollegraf (Neth)/Larisa Neiland (Lat) [4] d. Asa Carlsson (Swe)/Ei Iida (Jpn) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Lori McNeil (US)/Helena Sukova (CZ) [8] d. Carin Bakkum (Neth)/Fang Li (Chn) 6-2 6-3
Maria Lindstrom (SWe)/Maria Strandlund (Swe) d. Elena Makarova (Rus)/Maja Muric (Cro) 5-7 7-5 8-6
Mana Endo (Jpn)/Naoko Sawamatsu (Jpn) d. Annabel Ellwood/Martina Hingis (Swt) [WC] 6-3 6-3
Karine Quentrec-Eagle (Fra)/Sandrine Testud (Fra) d. Yayuk Basuki (Indo)/Nana Miyagi (Jpn) [13] 6-7 (4-7) 6-1 6-2
Conchita Martinez (Sp)/Patricia Tarabini (Arg) [16] d. Nicole Bradtke/Kristine Radford 6-2 6-4
Laurence Courtois (Bel)/Nancy Feber (Bel) d. Radka Bobkova (Cz)/Petra Langrova (Cz) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Kerry-Ann Guse/Andrea Strnadova (Cz) d. Catherine Barclay/Jenny Byrne 6-4 6-4
Jana Novotna (Cz)/Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Sp) [2] d. Alexandra Fusai (Fra)/Dominique Monami (Bel) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

G.Fernandez/Zvereva [1] d. Arendt/Singer 6-4 5-7 6-3
Reinach/Spirlea d. Nagatsuka/Sugiyama 6-1 6-2
Maniokova/Meskhi [10] d. Grande/Kruger 6-2 7-6 (7-2)
Probst/Scott d. Halard/Shriver [6] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Davenport/Raymond [3] d. Dechaume-Balleret/Labat 6-3 6-0
Habsudova/Zrubakova d. Babel/Hy-Boulais 7-5 6-3
Harvey-Wild/Rubin d. Lugina/Wagner 6-2 5-7 6-0
Fendick/MJ Fernandez [7] d. De Swardt/Horn 6-1 6-0

McGrath/Stubbs [5] d. Kamio/Kijimuta 4-6 6-2 6-0
Boogert/Muns-Jagerman d. Sabatini/Schultz [9] 7-5 6-4
Graham/Stafford [12] d. Hack/Pleming 6-0 7-6 (7-3)
Bollegraf/Neiland [4] d. Drake-Brockman/Taylor [WC] 6-4 6-1
McNeil/Sukova [8] d. Lindstrom/Strandlund 2-6 6-2 6-3
Endo/Sawamatsu d. Quentrec-Eagle/Testud 6-3 3-6 6-3
Martinez/Tarabini [16] d. Courtois/Feber 6-7 (3-7) 7-5 6-1
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Guse/Strnadova 6-3 7-5

3rd Round

G.Fernandez/Zvereva [1] d. E.Reinach/Spirlea 6-2 6-3
Maniokova/Meskhi [10] d. Probst/Scott 6-3 6-2
Davenport/Raymond [3] d. Habsudova/Zrubakova default
Fendick/MJ.Fernandez [7] d. Harvey-Wild/Rubin 6-1 6-1

Boogert/Muns-Jagerman d. McGrath/Stubbs [5] 6-1 3-0 retired
Bollegraf/Neiland [4] d. D.Graham/Stafford [12] 6-2 6-2
McNeil/Sukova [8] d. Endo/Sawamatsu 6-2 6-4
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario [2] d. Martinez/Tarabini [16] 7-5 3-6 7-5

Quarterfinals

G.Fernandez/Zvereva [1] d. Maniokova/Meskhi [10] 6-1 6-3
Davenport/Raymond [3] d. Fendick/MJ Fernandez [7] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Bollegraf/Neiland [4] d. Boogert/Muns-Jagerman 4-6 6-3 6-3
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario [2] d. McNeil/Sukova [8] 6-0 6-3

Semifinals

G.Fernandez/Zvereva[1] d. Davenport/Raymond [3] 6-3 6-4
Novotna/Sanchez-Vicario [2] d. Bollegraf/Neiland [4] 7-5 6-1

Final


Jana Novotna/Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario[2] d. Gigi Fernandez/Natasha Zvereva [1] 6-3 6-7 (3-7) 6-4

------------------------------------

Mixed Doubles (Draw=32)

1st Round

Lindsay Davenport (US)/Grant Connell (Can) [1] d. Kristie Boogert (Neth)/Menno Oosting (Neth) 6-1 6-4
Amanda Coetzer (SA)/Lan Bale (SA) d. Shaun Stafford (US)/Mark Keil (US) 6-3 6-2
Linda Wild (US)/Francisco Montana (US) d. Caroline Vis (Neth)/Andrew Florent 6-2 6-2
Nicole Bradtke/Darren Cahill [WC] d. Manon Bollegraf (Neth)/Tom Nijssen (Neth) [8] 6-3 2-6 8-6
Lisa Raymond (US)/David Adams (SA) [3] d. Brenda Schultz (Neth)/Luke Jenson (US) [WC] 6-7 (3-7) 6-4 8-6
Nicole Arendt (US)/Greg Van Emburgh (US) d. Katrina Adams (US)/Byron Talbot (SA) 7-5 7-6 (7-4)
Jill Hetherington (Can)/John-Laffnie De Jaeger (SA) d. Elna Reinach (SA)/Patrick Galbraith (US) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Gigi Fernandez (US)/Cyril Suk (Cz) [5] d. Kerry-Ann Guse/Mark Kratzman 6-4 6-4

Lori McNeil (US)/Javier Sanchez (Sp) d. Patricia Tarabini (Arg)/Dave Randall 6-2 7-6 (8-6)
Rennae Stubbs/Scott Davis (US) d. Nana Smith (Jpn)/Kent Kennear (GB) [WC] 6-3 6-4
Rachel McQuillan/David Macpherson d. Miriam Oremans (Neth)/Hendrik-Jan Davids (Neth) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3
Helena Sukova (Cz)/Todd Woodbridge d. Meredith McGrath (US)/John Fitzgerald 7-5 6-3
Mary Jo Fernandez (US)/Sandon Stolle d. Ginger Helgeson-Nielson (US)/Neil Broad (GB) 6-4 7-6 (7-4)
Kristine Radford/Pat Cash [WC] d. Laura Golarsa (Ita)/Ellis Ferreira (SA) 4-6 7-6 (7-2) 6-1
Debbie Graham (US)/Scott Melville (US) d. Patty Fendick (US)/Mike Bauer (US) 7-6 (7-4) 4-6 6-4
Natasha Zvereva (Blr)/Rick Leach (US) d. Larisa Neiland (Lat)/Andrei Olhovsky (Rus) [2] 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Davenport/Connell [1] d. Coetzer/Bale 4-6 6-4 6-1
Wild/Montana d. Bradtke/Cahill [WC] 6-4 7-6 (8-6)
Raymond/Adams [3] d. Arendt/Van Emburgh 6-3 6-2
G Fernandez/Suk [5] d. Hetherington/De Jaeger 6-2 6-3

McNeil/Sanchez [6] d. Stubbs/Davis 6-3 7-5
Sukova/Woodbridge [4] d. McQuillan/Macpherson 5-7 6-4 7-5
MJ Fernandez/Stolle [7] d. Radford/Cash [WC] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Zvereva/Leach d. Graham/Melville 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals

Davenport/Connell [1] d. Wild/Montana 6-3 7-6 (7-3)
G Fernandez/Suk [5] d. Raymond/Adams [3] 6-3 6-2
Sukova/Woodbridge [4] d. McNeil/Sanchez [6] 6-2 6-2
Zvereva/Leach d. MJ Fernandez/Stolle [7] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

G Fernandez/Suk [5] d. Davenport/Connell [1] 6-1 7-5
Zvereva/Leach d. Sukova/Woodbridge [4] 4-6 6-2 7-5

Final

Natasha Zvereva/Rich Leach d. Gigi Fernandez/Cyril Suk [5] 7–6 (7–4) 6–7 (3–7) 6–4

------------------------------------

Summary:

World #1 and defending champion Steffi Graf was absent from a calf injury. While this threw the field wide open it also invariably dimmed interest in the women's event.

Juniors garnered early attention, especially 14 year old Swiss Miss Martina Hungism who went out in the second round. 17 year old Dally Randriantefy of Madagascar made the third round, falling to Mary Pierce after putting up a good fight in the opening set.

Then came the fall of seeds-Sabatini was the most prominent, going down 6-4 6-4 to Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer. Gaby had bad luck in spraining an ankle, limping out in two sets. Marianne showed it was no fluke by reaching the semis. She was beaten there by Arantxa, who never had to face a seed in reaching the final.

Meanwhile Pierce had a tougher path- #10 seed Anke Huber in the 4R, Zvereva in the quarters and then a shocking demolition of Wimbledon champion Conchita Martinez. Conchita made 32 errors and complained later of having to play a semifinal at 11:00/ Could Pierce do what she had failed to do at Roland Garros and clear the final hurdle?

She could and did with flair. Newspapers portray Mary and "regal" and "imperious". Pierce literally blasted Sanchez-Vicario off the court in a blistering display of power tennis. Wet and slow clay had played into Arantxa hands months earlier in winning Roland Garros over a nervous Pierce. Here the Rebound Ace and its even bounce put everything in Mary's hitting zone. She broke the Spaniard 6 times out of 8. 30 unforced errors, mostly on the forehand, didn't help. The drama came early-as ASV tied matters at 3 all. A muttering and cursing Mary held serve, broke at love, and never looked back.

It was the second year in a row the Spanish bumblebee was pulverized by a power hitter-having lost 6-2 6-2 to Graf in the 94 final.


------------------------------------

Sources:

1997 World of Tennis

Last edited by Rollo; Oct 22nd, 2015 at 03:06 AM.
Rollo is online now  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome