Qualifying Day 3: Thursday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 12:50 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5,717
                     
Qualifying Day 3: Thursday OOP + Scores

Arthur Ashe 11:00 AM


1. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Frank Dancevic (CAN)[1]vs. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)


Armstrong 6:00 PM

1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Olga Poutchkova (RUS)[5] or Virginie Pichet (FRA) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)


Court 4 11:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[13] vs. Barbora Strycova (CZE)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jesse Levine (USA) vs. Harel Levy (ISR)


3. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)[11] vs. Ivana Abramovic (CRO)


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9] vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)


5. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Go Soeda (JPN) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS)[29]


Court 5 11:00 AM


1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)[16] vs. Maria Jose Argeri (ARG)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)


3. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)[7]or Hugo Armando (USA) vs. Andreas Beck (GER) or Nathan Healey (AUS)

4. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sabine Klaschka (GER) or Ryoko Fuda (JPN) vs. Kyra Nagy (HUN)[18]


Court 6 11:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Natalie Grandin (RSA) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA)[6] vs. Dieter Kindlmann (GER)


3. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)[4] vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)[14] vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)


Court 7 11:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[10] vs. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE)[23]


3. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) vs. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)[24]


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT)[10] vs. Todd Widom (USA)


5. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs. Laura Pous Tio (ESP)[17]


Court 8 11:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Uros Vico (ITA) vs. Noam Okun (ISR)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)[3] vs. Madison Brengle (USA)


3. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Federico Luzzi (ITA) or John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs. Andre Sa (BRA) or George Bastl (SUI)[30]

4. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[7] or Valentina Sassi (ITA) vs. Shikha Uberoi (IND)


5. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[1] vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)


Court 9 11:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Selima Sfar (TUN) vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)[19]

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristian Pless (DEN)[11] vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI)


3. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs. Alberta Brianti (ITA)[25]


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs. Michal Tabara (CZE)


5. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thiago Alves (BRA)[15] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)


Court 10 11:00 AM


1. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)[2] vs. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA) vs. Renata Voracova (CZE)


3. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA)[31]


4. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Angela Haynes (USA) vs. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA)


5. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Russell (USA) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)


Court 11 11:00 AM


1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[14] vs. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE)[3] vs. Glenn Weiner (USA)


3. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)[12] or Jamie Hampton (USA) vs. Erika Takao (JPN)


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jeff Morrison (USA) vs. Tobias Summerer (GER)


5. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)[2] vs. Libuse Prusova (CZE)


Court 12 11:00 AM


1. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)[17]

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Vrljic (CRO) vs. Sandra Kloesel (GER)[21]


3. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)[12] vs. Filip Prpic (SWE)


4. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Cohen (USA) or Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[20]


5. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Ilia Bozoljac (SCG)[24]


Court 13 11:00 AM


1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[23]

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP)


3. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Calatrava (ESP) or Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs. Amer Delic (USA)[32]


4. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) vs. Youlia Fedossova (FRA)


5. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vanessa Henke (GER) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[27]


Court 14 11:00 AM


1. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA)[4] vs. Peter Wessels (NED)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) vs. Kristina Barrois (GER)[22]


3. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ashley Weinhold (USA) vs. Anne Kremer (LUX)[31]


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs. Tomas Zib (CZE)[25]


Court 15 11:00 AM


1. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SCG) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)[27]

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Angelika Bachmann (GER) vs. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)


3. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd
Benjamin Becker (GER)[8] or Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Radim Zitko (CZE)


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA)[21]


Court 16 11:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) vs. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)[26]

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ernest Gulbis (LAT) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)


3. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sunitha Rao (USA) vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)[29]


4. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)[18]


Court 17 2:00 PM

1. Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs. Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)[6] vs. Junri Namigata (JPN)

Last edited by maxomax; Aug 24th, 2006 at 01:17 AM.
maxomax is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 01:19 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5,717
                     
Good luck to:
Dubois
Wozniak
Brianti
Chan
Radwanska
Hsieh
maxomax is offline  
post #3 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 03:59 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CharlDa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 30,816
                     
Go Ninou, what a chance to reach your first GS main draw!

CharlDa is online now  
post #4 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 04:02 AM
Senior Member
 
Nicky_608's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Thailand
Posts: 1,747
                     
Good luck to:
Suchanun
Su-Wei Hsieh

"Tammy" Tamarine Tanasugarn "June" Nudnida Luangnam "Eve" Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Nicky_608 is offline  
post #5 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 06:37 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,752
                     
good luck Aga & Jarka

and Łukasz
Pszczelny is offline  
post #6 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 07:24 AM
RND
Senior Member
 
RND's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Taipei, Taiwan
Posts: 7,494
                     
Good luck Yung-Jan and Su-Wei.
RND is offline  
post #7 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 09:46 AM
Senior Member
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Posts: 15,957
                     
:Allez:

Claudine Schaul
Anne Kremer

Angelique Kerber :: Australian Open 2016 champion
Drimal is offline  
post #8 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 10:33 AM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,361
                     
good luck today to

Olga Poutchkova (RUS)[5]
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)[11]
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)[16]
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) )
Kyra Nagy (HUN)[18]
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)[24]
Madison Brengle (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[14]
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)[12]
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)[2]
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)[29]
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)[6]

and to
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)[12]

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now  
post #9 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 10:34 AM
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,463
                     
Go Erika
Junri
Ryoko
and Go Soeda


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #10 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 11:08 AM
Senior Member
 
kiel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Brazil
Posts: 2,412
                     
Go
Nanda
Maria José(Argeri)
kiel is offline  
post #11 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 12:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 261
                     
All the Best for : Agniezska Radwanska - Youlia Fedossova - Kristina Barrois - Sandra Kloesel - Claudine Schaul - Vanessa Henke
6Myskina6 is offline  
post #12 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 01:11 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Go my faves!

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #13 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 01:19 PM
retired
 
gumoll's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 53,113
                     
go Aga and Łukasz

gumoll is offline  
post #14 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 01:25 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 148,568
                     
Good Luck Aga!

held og lykke Kenneth and Kristian

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #15 of 1393 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2006, 02:52 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Ganderkesee
Posts: 3,886
                     
Good Luck to :

- Kristina Barrois
- Sandra Kloesel
- Ansley Cargill
- Shikha Uberoi
- Erika Takao
- Laura Pous Tio
- Angelika Bachmann
FashionMan is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome