Full Entry List - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old May 22nd, 2006, 06:25 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,268
                     
Full Entry List

GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 26, 2006
WIMBLEDON Tier GS
$
IAN RITCHIE
Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 3
4 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 4
5 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 5
6 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
7 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 7
8 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
9 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
10 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
11 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
12 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 12
13 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 13
14 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14
15 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
16 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
17 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
18 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 18
19 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
20 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 20
21 F HINGIS Martina SUI 21
22 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 22
23 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23
24 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 24
25 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
26 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 26
27 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 27
28 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
29 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 29
30 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 30
31 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 31
32 F PEER Shahar ISR 32
33 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 33
34 F DULKO Gisela ARG 34
35 F MIRZA Sania IND 35
36 F ZHENG Jie CHN 36
37 F CASTANO Catalina COL 37
38 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 38
39 F LI Na CHN 39
40 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 40
41 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 41
42 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 42
43 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 43
44 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 44
45 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 45
46 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 46
47 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 47
48 F LOIT Emilie FRA 48
49 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 49
50 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 50
51 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 53
54 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
55 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
56 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 56
57 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57
58 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58
59 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59
60 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 60
61 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 61
62 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 62
63 F ANI Maret EST 63
64 F PENG Shuai CHN 64
65 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 65
66 F LAINE Emma FIN 66
67 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 67
68 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 68
69 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 69
70 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 70
71 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 71
72 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
73 A KANEPI Kaia EST 73
74 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 74
75 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 75
76 F SUCHA Martina SVK 76
77 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 77
78 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 78
79 F YAN Zi CHN 79
80 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 80
81 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 81
82 F JACKSON Jamea USA 82
83 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83
84 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 84
85 F MULLER Martina GER 85
86 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 86
87 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 87
88 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 88
89 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
90 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
91 A KING Vania USA 91
92 A YUAN Meng CHN 92
93 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 93
94 F CZINK Melinda HUN 94
95 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 95
96 F PIN Camille FRA 96
97 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 97
98 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 98
99 F SUN Tiantian CHN 99
100 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 100
101 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 101
102 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 102
103 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 103
104 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 104
105 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 105
106 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 106
107 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 107
108 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 108
109 W
110 W
111 W
112 W
113 W
114 W
115 W
116 W
117 Q
118 Q
119 Q
120 Q
121 Q
122 Q
123 Q
124 Q
125 Q
126 Q
127 Q
128 Q


"All players who qualify by ranking for acceptance into the Main Draw of the

Mandatory Tier I Tournament (NASDAQ-100), or a Grand Slam Tournament will be

entered automatically. The ranking points earned by any player who qualifies for

acceptance in the Main Draw of the Mandatory Tier I or a Grand Slam Tournament

must count on a player's ranking as one of her best of seventeen (17) Tournament

results. Any player who is originally accepted into the Main Draw, or becomes a

direct acceptance and subsequently withdraws and therefore fails to play the

Mandatory Tournament, will automatically receive "0" points for the Tournament and

it will count on the player's ranking as one of her best 17 Tournament results.


Next In Main Draw
1 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 109
2 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 110
3 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 112
4 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
5 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 114
6 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 115
7 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 116
8 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
9 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 118
10 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119
11 F TU Meilen USA 120
12 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122
13 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 123
14 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 124
15 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125
16 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126
17 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 127
18 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 128
19 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 129
20 F KREMER Anne LUX 131
21 F OBATA Saori JPN 132
22 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 133
23 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 134
24 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 135
25 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 136
26 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 137
27 F PRATT Nicole AUS 138
28 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 139
29 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 140
30 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 141


Qualifying List
1 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 109
2 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 110
3 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 112
4 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
5 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 114
6 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 115
7 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 116
8 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
9 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 118
10 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119
11 F TU Meilen USA 120
12 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122
13 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 123
14 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 124
15 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125
16 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126
17 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 127
18 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 128
19 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 129
20 F KREMER Anne LUX 131
21 F OBATA Saori JPN 132
22 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 133
23 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 134
24 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 135
25 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 136
26 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 137
27 F PRATT Nicole AUS 138
28 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 139
29 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 140
30 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 141
31 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 142
32 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
33 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 143 SR
34 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 144
35 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 145
36 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 146
37 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 147
38 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 148
39 A NAGY Kyra HUN 149
40 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 150
41 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 151
42 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152
43 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 153
44 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 155
45 A REZAI Aravane FRA 156
46 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 157
47 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 158
48 F SFAR Selima TUN 159
49 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 161
50 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 162
51 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 163
52 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 164
53 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 165
54 A SAEKI Miho JPN 166
55 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 167
56 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 168
57 A BARROIS Kristina GER 169
58 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 170
59 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 171
60 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 172
61 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 173
62 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 174
63 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 175
64 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 176
65 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177
66 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 178
67 F UBEROI Shikha IND 179
68 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 180
69 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 181
70 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 182
71 NOONI Hanna SWE 183
72 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 184
73 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 185
74 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 186
75 A RAO Sunitha USA 187
76 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 188
77 A DABEK Tiffany USA 189
78 A KIX Daniela AUT 190
79 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 191
80 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 192
81 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 193
82 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 196
83 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 197
84 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 198
85 A RUUTEL Margit EST 199
86 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 200
87 S SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 201
88 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 202
89 W
90 W
91 W
92 W
93 W
94 W
95 W
96 W
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B


Qualifying Next In List
1 A PICHET Virginie FRA 203
2 A RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 204
3 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 205
4 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 206
5 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 207
6 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 209
7 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 210
8 A SASSI Valentina ITA 211
9 A TAKAO Erika JPN 212
10 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 213
11 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 214
12 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 215
13 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 217
14 F BLACK Cara ZIM 218
15 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219
16 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 220
17 ARN Greta GER 222
18 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 223
19 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 224
20 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 225
21 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 226
22 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 228
23 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 229
24 A RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK 232
25 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 233
26 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234
27 S NICULESCU Monica ROM 235
28 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 236
29 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 237
30 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 238
31 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 239
32 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 240
33 S CORNET Alize FRA 241
34 VRLJIC Ana CRO 242
35 S KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 243
36 A KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 244
37 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 245
38 A HARING Florence FRA 246
39 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 247
40 KNAPP Karin ITA 248
41 S TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 250
42 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 251
43 S CANEPA Alice ITA 252
44 BOVINA Elena RUS 254
45 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 255
46 A GLATCH Alexa USA 256
47 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 257
48 A UBEROI Neha USA 258
49 VEDY Aurelie FRA 260
50 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 261
51 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 262
52 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 263
53 S WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 264
54 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 267
55 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 268
56 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 270
57 A COIN Julie FRA 271
58 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 274
59 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 275
60 S SNYDER Tara USA 277
61 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 278
62 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 279
63 A OSPINA Diana USA 281
64 BARNA Adriana GER 282
65 A KOSINSKA Karolina POL 283
66 CARGILL Ansley USA 284
67 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 286
68 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 287
69 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 295
70 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 296
71 A MALEK Tatjana GER 297
72 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 299
73 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 300
74 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 301
75 SEKULOVSKI Beti AUS 302
76 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 304
77 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 305
78 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 306
79 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 308
80 A KERBER Angelique GER 309
81 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 310
82 A DITTY Julie USA 311
83 A MEZAK Matea CRO 313
84 KIM So jung KOR 317
85 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 318
86 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 319
87 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 321
88 A PASZEK Tamira AUT 324
89 F WHEELER Christina AUS 327
90 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 336
91 A ROESCH Angelika GER 337
92 EKLOV Tiffany USA 338
93 S CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 339
94 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 346
95 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 347
96 KOLB Annette GER 353
97 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 359
98 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
99 A CASONI Giulia ITA 365
100 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 367
101 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 371
102 TATISHVILI Anna GEO 376
103 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 378
104 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 387
105 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 401
106 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 404
107 KRAUTH Erica ARG 405
108 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408
109 LEE Ye-ra KOR 409
110 PATERSON Karen GBR 410
111 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 411
112 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 413
113 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 429
114 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 437
115 A LISICKI Sabine GER 442
116 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 443
117 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 453
118 ZELDER Laura GER 464
119 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 470
120 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 471
121 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 475
122 ZABALA Paula COL 483
123 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 485
124 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 495
125 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 499
126 A COHEN Julia USA 518
127 A FONSECA Stacia USA 523
128 KEEN Amanda GBR 534
129 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 565
130 S CORREA Mariana USA 591
131 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 599
132 S ELIE Jennifer USA 606
133 F RUBIN Chanda USA 607
134 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 609
135 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 630
136 A FUSANO Christina USA 633
137 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 655
138 JOSHI Shilpa USA 659
139 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 692
140 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 711
141 S ROLLE Tiya USA 724
142 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 794
143 MASSI Sousan SWE 806
144 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 820
145 BAI Alison AUS 863
146 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 932
147 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1032
148 A JANS Klaudia POL 1040
149 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1104
150 SCARFI Olivia GBR 1229
151 S MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1282
152 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1363
153 S PINHEIRO Aline BRA
154 DHENIN Caroline FRA
155 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT
156 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT
157 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
158 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
159 S NZE Ellah USA
160 WILSON Gracie USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 19 May 2006 Time 16:34 Cut Off date list - 15 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old May 22nd, 2006, 06:26 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,268
                     
Lilia Osterloh will be in field once Serena can be bothered to tell WTA Officially she's not playing

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old May 22nd, 2006, 07:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Melusine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Belgium
Posts: 976
                     
Stevenson


Kim Clijsters
Yanina K-Lina Anna Sania
Melusine is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old May 22nd, 2006, 09:27 PM
country flag dli
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 906
                     
go
chinese girls

PAW Highlight
Time-----------Tour-----------Win/Lose------Rank Pts---PAW PTS Rank
070409-070415--Charleston-----16/10/6/109---39/132/29--609/61/304
070115-070128--AO-------------26/17/9/274---13/185/149-542/69/317
070107-070113--Sydney---------13/10/3/129---4/103/111--400/105/311
060814-060821--Montreal-------16/11/5/141---17/149/40--220/162/306
060807-060813--Carson---------16/10/6/141---26/101/17--180/175/306
060731-060806--San Diego------16/7/9/141----30/142/28--163/180/307
060724-060730--Stanford-------13/9/3/86-----25/102/17--135/196/306
060626-060709--Wimbledon------26/14/12/198--74/182/18--105/204/303
060528-060611--Roland Garros--26/17/9/229---45/190/39--76/215/305
[/FONT]
dli is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2006, 03:10 AM
Senior Member
 
ganymedeyu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Taipei
Posts: 5,284
                     
Good Luck to

Main Draw
CLIJSTERS Kim
HENIN-HARDENNE Justine
VAIDISOVA Nicole
IVANOVIC Ana
HINGIS Martina
KIRILENKO Maria
SUGIYAMA Ai
KOUKALOVA Klara
DULKO Gisela
MIRZA Sania
ZHENG Jie
LI Na
KRAJICEK Michaella
NAKAMURA Aiko
PENG Shuai
MORIGAMI Akiko
YAN Zi
HARKLEROAD Ashley
ASAGOE Shinobu
KING Vania
YUAN Meng

Q-Draw

Su-wei
OBATA Saori
TANASUGARN Tamarine
SAEKI Miho
FERNANDEZ Clarisa
FUDA Ryoko
Yung-jan
VIRATPRASERT Suchanan
LI Ting (sr)

STEVENSON Alexandra SR

Shi-Ting Wang/Janet Lee

Su-Wei Hsieh/Chia-Jung Chuang/Chin-Wei Chan/Yi Chen

Yung-Jan Chan/I-Hsuan Hwang/Wen-Hsin Hsu/Kai-Chen Chang

Ting-Fei Juan / Hua-Chen Lee / Shu-Ying / Hao-Chin / Yui-Lynn / Ya-Hsuen
Go Taiwan Girls
ganymedeyu is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2006, 03:49 AM
Senior Member
 
gillibean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 1,325
                     
next in quallies - soph! yay

GO SOPHIE FERGUSON! AUSSIE AUSSIE AUSSIE OI OI OI!
gillibean is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2006, 06:46 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 1,501
                     
Good luck to Maret, Kaia, Margit, Emma and many more.

Go, go, go Estonian girls Kaia Kanepi, Maret Ani, Margit Rüütel
Also good luck to all others I like, there are just too many of them to write their names here...
Botas is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2006, 03:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: near my bed ;)
Posts: 18,203
                     
As Serena has withdrawn, Osterloh is in and Virgine Pichet is in the qualifing draw.
S-T-E-V-E is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2006, 03:25 AM
Senior Member
 
Buitenzorg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Domain
Posts: 41,471
                     
No MOLIK & WIDJAJA?
Buitenzorg is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2006, 08:05 AM
Senior Member
 
dorotek23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
                     
And next after Pichet is
2 A RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 204

Hope she will made MD
dorotek23 is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2006, 08:07 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by Buitenzorg
No MOLIK & WIDJAJA?
Alicia is in Qualies next in list:

124 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 495

She will have to ask LTA for a wc just to get into qualies!

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2006, 08:29 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,305
                     
Romina in the qualifying list
-Makiri- is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2006, 05:41 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: los angeles
Posts: 1,986
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by Buitenzorg
No MOLIK & WIDJAJA?
Widjaja decided to play 3 of 25K tournaments, all in Italy and escaped Wimbledon..I believe she will use special ranking for US Open.
Also she prepares for Fed cup against Israel...she eneds more matches to bulid her confident.
firehorse is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2006, 06:24 PM
Senior Member
 
papru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Syd.
Posts: 5,817
                     
good luck Agnieszka!!!!!!!!!!!!
papru is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2006, 12:56 PM
Senior Member
 
xieergai's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 965
                     
It's no doult that Li Na will be the first Chinese seed player in Grand Slam.Good luck!
xieergai is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome