>>>>>thursday oop & scores<<<<< - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:17 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
azdaja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Itävalta
Posts: 17,989
                     
>>>>>thursday oop & scores<<<<<

CHATRIER 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14]
vs. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[5]
vs. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[29]
vs. Florent Serra (FRA)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)



LENGLEN 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[21]
vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
T/F 6-1 4-6 6-4
followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dick Norman (BEL)
vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)[25]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA)
vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
C. Martinez Granados (ESP)
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]



Court 1 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[19]
vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL)
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[21]


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[8]
vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]



Court 2 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)
vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10]


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[31]
vs. Tim Henman (GBR)
T/F 6-3 6-2
followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[20]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[4]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[15]
vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)



Court 3 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[11]

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shenay Perry (USA)
vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[23]
vs. Alexander Waske (GER)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
vs. Ivana Lisjak (CRO)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/
Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]



Court 5 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1]
vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[32]
vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/
Camille Pin (FRA)
vs. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]/
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11]



Court 6 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)[27]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]
vs. Ilia Bozoljac (SCG)
T/F 7-5 6-2 1-3
followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)[31]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26]
vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)



Court 7 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG)
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[9]

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA)
vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[28]
vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)



Court 8 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[10]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[10]
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/
Selima Sfar (TUN)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)/
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[7]/
Leander Paes (IND)[7]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)/
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
vs. Paola Suarez (ARG)/
Mark Knowles (BAH)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)/
Shahar Peer (ISR)
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Johan Landsberg (SWE)/
Robin Soderling (SWE)
vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/
David Skoch (CZE)



Court 9 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[5]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[5]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)[12]/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[12]
vs. Tripp Phillips (USA)/
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
vs. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)/
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)



Court 10 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/
Edgardo Massa (ARG)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs. Oliver Marach (AUT)/
Cyril Suk (CZE)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[6]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)/
Shenay Perry (USA)
vs. Emma Laine (FIN)/
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)



Court 11 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Boris Pashanski (SCG)/
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[9]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[9]

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/
Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)/
Jim Thomas (USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[8]
vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)/
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[13]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[13]
vs. Christopher Kas (GER)/
Philipp Petzschner (GER)



Court 14 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP)
vs. Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/
Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)/
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)/
Andy Murray (GBR)
vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Jordan Kerr (AUS)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)/
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)/
Potito Starace (ITA)



Court 16 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[22]

followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Coin (FRA)/
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
vs. Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
vs. Greg Rusedski (GBR)/
Tomas Zib (CZE)



Court 17 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/
Stephane Robert (FRA)
vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/
Antony Dupuis (FRA)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6]
vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)/
Bjorn Phau (GER)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[7]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[7]

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13]
vs. Jamea Jackson (USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/
Olivier Patience (FRA)
vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)

Last edited by azdaja; Jun 1st, 2006 at 01:51 AM.
azdaja is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:20 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
azdaja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Itävalta
Posts: 17,989
                     
good luck, ana
azdaja is offline  
post #3 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:22 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 27,570
                     
lena on chatrier

Hingis on court 1

Dementia
Serena X Venus
Holy "TF FAVOURITES" Trio- Guestoria X Q.V. Aga X KAMAN Karolina
FormalEducation is offline  
post #4 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:24 PM
Senior Member
 
ARIANE 5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 354
                     
Good luck Nastya

NASTYA MYSKINA



Riding the 3AM Rollercoaster
ARIANE 5 is offline  
post #5 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
azdaja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Itävalta
Posts: 17,989
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by ARIANE 5
Good luck Nastya
that too, i wouldn't mind a myskina vs ivanovic match in the 3rd round
azdaja is offline  
post #6 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:37 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,432
                     
good luck to
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10]
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[20]
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[32]
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13]

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #7 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Niunia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Sunshine State
Posts: 3,318
                     
Good luck to:
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[5]
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Shahar Peer (ISR)[31]
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13]
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Niunia is offline  
post #8 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 06:44 PM
Senior Member
 
pierce0415's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 9,812
                     
Good Luck:

Jie Zheng - take advantage of her inexperience
Elena Dementieva - no heart attacks PLEASE
Paul-Henri Mathieu and Gael Monfils - make France proud !
Marcos Baghdatis
Nathalie Dechy
Nic Almagro - Expose James' weaknesses
Akiko Morigami - Keep your momentum
Martina Hingis
Ana Ivanovic - although I would also like Emelie to win
pierce0415 is offline  
post #9 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 10:49 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,270
                     
Go Ana,Kim,Martina,Nastya,Alize,ALG!

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #10 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 10:55 PM
Senior Member
 
iine:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Vienna
Posts: 10,396
                     
Good luck Nastya

|Ain't no party like a...COCKTAIL PARTY!|
|D'Express _0076|

Riding the 3AM Rollercoaster

"I almost had a heart attack on one roller coaster. It was awesome."
-- Anastasia Myskina

0076..Eternal follower of the Golden Girl
Official Safecracker of the Maria Mafia.
iine: is offline  
post #11 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 10:59 PM
Senior Member
 
mimosa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 448
                     
Good luck Tzveti!

mimosa is offline  
post #12 of 24 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2006, 11:12 PM
I love Jelica!
 
Epigone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: the fields of Hyrule
Posts: 34,207
                     
Good luck to:
Nastya Yakimova (BLR)
Vika Kutuzova
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10]
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[20]
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
Yuliana Fedak
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[32]
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]

Звонарёва ~ Павлюченкова
Петрова ~ Клейбанова
Сафина ~ Кириленко
Epigone is offline  
post #13 of 24 (permalink) Old Jun 1st, 2006, 12:05 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
nigel - dani fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Derbyshire, UK
Posts: 2,302
                     
The RG site updated the schedule later, they've added some doubles matches..

CHATRIER 11:00 Start

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[5] vs. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[29] vs. Florent Serra (FRA)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)

LENGLEN 11:00 Start

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19] vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[21] vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) T/F 6-1 4-6 6-4

followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)[25]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
C. Martinez Granados (ESP) vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]

Court 1 11:00 Start

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[19] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[21]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[8] vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]

Court 2 11:00 Start

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN) vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[31] vs. Tim Henman (GBR) T/F 6-3 6-2

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[20]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[4]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[15] vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

Court 3 11:00 Start

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[11]

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shenay Perry (USA) vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[23] vs. Alexander Waske (GER)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Ivana Lisjak (CRO)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]

Court 5 11:00 Start

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)/Jasmin Woehr (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[32] vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA) vs. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Patty Schnyder (SUI)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11]

Court 6 11:00 Start

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)[27]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7] vs. Ilia Bozoljac (SCG) T/F 7-5 6-2 1-3

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)[31]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Court 7 11:00 Start

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[9]

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[28] vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)

Court 8 11:00 Start

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[10]/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[10] vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[7]/Leander Paes (IND)[7]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Paola Suarez (ARG)/Mark Knowles (BAH)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Shahar Peer (ISR) vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)

Court 9 11:00 Start

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/Vincent Spadea (USA) vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[5]/Andy Ram (ISR)[5]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)[12]/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[12] vs. Tripp Phillips (USA)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5] vs. Caroline Dhenin FRA)/Mathilde Johansson (FRA)

Court 10 11:00 Start

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Edgardo Massa (ARG)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Oliver Marach (AUT)/Cyril Suk (CZE)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs. Shinobu Asagoe JPN)[6]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)/Shenay Perry (USA) vs. Emma Laine (FIN)/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)

Court 11 11:00 Start

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Boris Pashanski (SCG)/Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[9]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[9]

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10] vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)/
Jim Thomas (USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/Todd Perry (AUS)[8] vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)/Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[13]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[13] vs. Christopher Kas (GER)/
Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Court 14 11:00 Start

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs. Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)/
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)/Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Jordan Kerr (AUS)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)/
Potito Starace (ITA)

Court 16 11:00 Start

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[22]

followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Coin (FRA)/Youlia Fedossova (FRA) vs. Maret Ani (EST)/
Meilen Tu (USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Greg Rusedski (GBR)/
Tomas Zib (CZE)

Court 17 11:00 Start

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/Antony Dupuis (FRA)

followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6] vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Bjorn Phau (GER)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[7]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[7]

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13] vs. Jamea Jackson (USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)

we know she can do it, she knows she can do it. It's just a matter of time. C'mon Danka

|Ain't no party like a... COCKTAIL PARTY!| |D'Express 13(0DH)|

Quote:
"I guess the way to get there is to keep working hard and fight all the way"
Daniela Hantuchova
nigel - dani fan is offline  
post #14 of 24 (permalink) Old Jun 1st, 2006, 12:35 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
azdaja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Itävalta
Posts: 17,989
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by nigel - dani fan
The RG site updated the schedule later, they've added some doubles matches...
1st post updated
azdaja is offline  
post #15 of 24 (permalink) Old Jun 1st, 2006, 12:37 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
azdaja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Itävalta
Posts: 17,989
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by iine:
Good luck Nastya
and nastya & jürgen, no?
azdaja is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome