Updated Entry List (May 16) - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 46 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2006, 09:22 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
Arrow Updated Entry List (May 16)

FRANCE
May 28, 2006
FRENCH OPEN Tier GS
$
STEPHANE SIMIAN

Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 3
4 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
5 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 5
6 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
7 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 8
8 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 9
9 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
10 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
11 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 12
12 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 13
13 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14
14 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
15 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
16 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 17
17 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 18
18 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 19
19 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
20 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
21 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 22
22 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 23
23 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 24
24 F HINGIS Martina SUI 25
25 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 26
26 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 27
27 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
28 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 29
29 F DULKO Gisela ARG 30
30 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 31
31 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 32
32 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 33
33 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
34 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 35
35 F PEER Shahar ISR 36
36 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 37
37 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
38 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 39
39 F MIRZA Sania IND 40
40 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 41
41 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 42
42 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 43
43 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 44
44 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 45
45 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46
46 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
47 F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
48 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 49
49 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 50
50 F LOIT Emilie FRA 51
51 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 52
52 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53
53 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
54 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
55 F LI Na CHN 56
56 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 57
57 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 58
58 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 59
59 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 60
60 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 61
61 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 62
62 F VESNINA Elena RUS 63
63 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 64
64 F PENG Shuai CHN 65
65 F LAINE Emma FIN 66
66 F ANI Maret EST 67
67 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68
68 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 69
69 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 71
70 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 72
71 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 73
72 F SPREM Karolina CRO 74
73 F JACKSON Jamea USA 75
74 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 76
75 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 77
76 F YAN Zi CHN 78
77 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 79
78 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 80
79 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 81
80 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 82
81 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 83
82 F SUCHA Martina SVK 84
83 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 85
84 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 86
85 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
86 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
87 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 89
88 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 90
89 A KING Vania USA 91
90 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 92
91 A KANEPI Kaia EST 93
92 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
93 BOVINA Elena RUS 95
94 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 96
95 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 97
96 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98
97 F PIN Camille FRA 99
98 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
99 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 101
100 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 102
101 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 103
102 F MULLER Martina GER 104
103 F SUN Tiantian CHN 105
104 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 106
105 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 108
106 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 109
107 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 110
108 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 111
109 W
110 W
111 W
112 W
113 W
114 W
115 W
116 W
117 Q
118 Q
119 Q
120 Q
121 Q
122 Q
123 Q
124 Q
125 Q
126 Q
127 Q
128 Q

1. Parra Santonja replaced Martinez, Apr. 26
2. Sromova replaced S. Williams May
3. Rodionova replaced Mikaelian, May 15
4. Fedak replaced Davenport, May 15


"All players who qualify by ranking for acceptance into the Main Draw of the Mandatory Tier I

Tournament (NASDAQ-100), or a Grand Slam Tournament will be entered automatically. The

ranking points earned by any player who qualifies for acceptance in the Main Draw of the

Mandatory Tier I or a Grand Slam Tournament must count on a player's ranking as one of her

best of seventeen (17) Tournament results. Any player who is originally accepted into the

Main Draw, or becomes a direct acceptance and subsequently withdraws and therefore fails to

play the Mandatory Tournament, will automatically receive "0" points for the Tournament and it

will count on the player's ranking as one of her best 17 Tournament results."


Next In Main Draw
1 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
2 F OBATA Saori JPN 114
3 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 115
4 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 117
5 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
6 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 119
7 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 120
8 F TU Meilen USA 121
9 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 122
10 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 123
11 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 124
12 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
13 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 126
14 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 128
15 F BREMOND Severine FRA 129
16 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 131
17 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132
18 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
19 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 133
20 A REZAI Aravane FRA 134
21 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 135
22 F PRATT Nicole AUS 136
23 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
24 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138
25 F KREMER Anne LUX 139
26 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 140
27 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 141
28 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 142
29 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
30 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 144

Qualifying List
1 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
2 F OBATA Saori JPN 114
3 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 115
4 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 117
5 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
6 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 119
7 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 120
8 F TU Meilen USA 121
9 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 122
10 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 123
11 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 124
12 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
13 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 126
14 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 128
15 F BREMOND Severine FRA 129
16 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 131
17 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132
18 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
19 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 133
20 A REZAI Aravane FRA 134
21 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 135
22 F PRATT Nicole AUS 136
23 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
24 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138
25 F KREMER Anne LUX 139
26 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 140
27 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 141
28 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 142
29 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
30 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 144
31 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 145
32 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 147
33 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 148
34 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 149
35 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 150
36 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 151
37 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 152
38 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 153
39 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 154
40 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 155
41 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 156
42 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 157
43 A HENKE Vanessa GER 159
44 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 160
45 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 161
46 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 162
47 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 163
48 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 164
49 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 165
50 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 166
51 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 167
52 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 168
53 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 169
54 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 170
55 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 171
56 A BARROIS Kristina GER 172
57 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 173
58 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 174
59 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 175
60 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176
61 A SAEKI Miho JPN 177
62 NOONI Hanna SWE 178
63 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 179
64 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 180
65 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 181
66 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 182
67 F UBEROI Shikha IND 183
68 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 184
69 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 185
70 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 186
71 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 187
72 A DABEK Tiffany USA 189
73 A PERIANU Anda ROM 191
74 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 193
75 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 195
76 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 196
77 A RAO Sunitha USA 197
78 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 198
79 S ZDENOVCOVA Magdalena CZE 198 SR
80 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 199
81 S SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
82 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 202
83 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 204
84 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 205
85 F SFAR Selima TUN 206
86 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 207
87 A SASSI Valentina ITA 208
88 A KIX Daniela AUT 209
89 W
90 W
91 W
92 W
93 W
94 W
95 W
96 W
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B

Qualifying Next In List
1 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 210
2 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 212
3 A PICHET Virginie FRA 213
4 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 214
5 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 216
6 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 218
7 A GABBA Giulia ITA 219
8 S CANEPA Alice ITA 221
9 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 222
10 S HSU Wen-hsin TPE 223
11 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 224
12 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 225
13 A RUUTEL Margit EST 226
14 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 227
15 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 228
16 S KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 230
17 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 231
18 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 233
19 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234
20 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 235
21 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 236
22 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 238
23 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 239
24 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 241
25 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 242
26 A ERRANI Sara ITA 243
27 S TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 244
28 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 246
29 A HARING Florence FRA 247
30 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 248
31 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 249
32 A KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 250
33 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 252
34 A UBEROI Neha USA 253
35 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 254
36 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 255
37 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 256
38 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 258
39 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 259
40 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 260
41 A MEZAK Matea CRO 261
42 BARNA Adriana GER 262
43 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 265
44 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 266
45 A GAMBALE Mary USA 267
46 A MALEK Tatjana GER 268
47 A GARCIA Paula ESP 270
48 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 271
49 A TAKAO Erika JPN 275
50 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 276
51 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 277
52 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 279
53 A COIN Julie FRA 281
54 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 283
55 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 285
56 RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK 287
57 A OSPINA Diana USA 289
58 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 290
59 F WHEELER Christina AUS 292
60 A DITTY Julie USA 293
61 GOJNEA Madalina ROM 297
62 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 299
63 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 300
64 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 301
65 A RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 303
66 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
67 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 308
68 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 310
69 SEKULOVSKI Beti AUS 311
70 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 318
71 S CORNET Alize FRA 320
72 KIM Jin-hee KOR 323
73 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 327
74 KIM So jung KOR 328
75 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 330
76 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 333
77 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340
78 KOLB Annette GER 348
79 A CASONI Giulia ITA 352
80 A MATIC Antonia GER 353
81 A ROESCH Angelika GER 354
82 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 355
83 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 358
84 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 368
85 A MAES Caroline BEL 370
86 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 372
87 TATISHVILI Anna GEO 378
88 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 387
89 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 393
90 KRAUTH Erica ARG 400
91 LEE Ye-ra KOR 405
92 NOORLANDER Seda NED 407
93 KANDARR Jana GER 411
94 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 416
95 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 418
96 A LISICKI Sabine GER 423
97 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 438
98 ZELDER Laura GER 439
99 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 440
100 HEITZ Anne-laure FRA 445
101 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 455
102 A MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 457
103 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 461
104 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 464
105 F SPEARS Abigail USA 469
106 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 470
107 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 472
108 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 482
109 ZABALA Paula COL 489
110 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 491
111 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 505
112 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 509
113 A COHEN Julia USA 552
114 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 555
115 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 577
116 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 578
117 S CORREA Mariana USA 585
118 FRAGA Marta ESP 594
119 S ELIE Jennifer USA 599
120 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 610
121 F RUBIN Chanda USA 612
122 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 613
123 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 623
124 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 641
125 JOSHI Shilpa USA 657
126 SEMA Erika JPN 668
127 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 703
128 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 731
129 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 795
130 MASSI Sousan SWE 806
131 BAI Alison AUS 872
132 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 885
133 A ROSOLSKA Alicja POL 901
134 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 999
135 A JANS Klaudia POL 1047
136 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1222
137 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1289
138 S MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1307
139 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1384
140 DHENIN Caroline FRA
141 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA
142 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
143 S NZE Ellah USA
144 WILSON Gracie USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 16 May 2006 Time 11:46 Cut Off date list - 17 Apr 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 46 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2006, 09:24 PM
Senior Member
 
RR-87's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 36,403
                     
Rodionova into main draw

Florencia Molinero


Madison Keys <> Petra Kvitova <> Simona Halep

Greet Minnen <> BFCD <> Amanda Anisimova <> Sloane Stephens
RR-87 is offline  
post #3 of 46 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2006, 09:39 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
St.Sebastian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: NORTH EAST
Posts: 6,887
                     
65 A RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 303
St.Sebastian is offline  
post #4 of 46 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2006, 10:24 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Posts: 63,522
                     
Carly so close

CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI | CIPOLLA


Bemelmans|Camerin|Cornet|Crivoi|Cuevas|Dentoni|Dod ig|Garbin|Granollers
Hlavackova|Ilhan|Kohli|Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino| Menendez|Phau|Polansky
Rezaï|Robredo|Roger-Vasselin|Srebotnik|Szavay|Wörle|Zverev

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #5 of 46 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2006, 12:47 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 1,501
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBoiledEgg
FRANCE

Qualifying Next In List
1 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 210
2 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 212
3 A PICHET Virginie FRA 213
4 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 214
5 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 216
6 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 218
7 A GABBA Giulia ITA 219
8 S CANEPA Alice ITA 221
9 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 222
10 S HSU Wen-hsin TPE 223
11 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 224
12 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 225
13 A RUUTEL Margit EST 226
I still got warm hopes for Margit Rüütel, but the date keeps coming closer.

Go, go, go Estonian girls Kaia Kanepi, Maret Ani, Margit Rüütel
Also good luck to all others I like, there are just too many of them to write their names here...
Botas is offline  
post #6 of 46 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2006, 12:52 PM
Senior Member
 
gillibean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 1,325
                     
soph so close

GO SOPHIE FERGUSON! AUSSIE AUSSIE AUSSIE OI OI OI!
gillibean is offline  
post #7 of 46 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2006, 01:00 PM
Senior Member
 
DolceVita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Tokyo
Posts: 740
                     
88 A KIX Daniela AUT 209 in Qualifying draw
DolceVita is offline  
post #8 of 46 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2006, 01:08 PM
Senior Member
 
gumoll's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 54,616
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by St.Sebastian
65 A RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 303

she will play in Wimbledon
gumoll is offline  
post #9 of 46 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2006, 04:53 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 90
                     
After 4 French (Bremond, Cohen-Aloro, Johansson, Parmentier) from the qualifying list have obtained WCs, the next entries in the list should be Erakovic (NZL), Chan (TPA), Pichet(FRA) and Timotic (SCG). Correct?
no.ordinary.love is offline  
post #10 of 46 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2006, 05:37 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Posts: 63,522
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by no.ordinary.love
After 4 French (Bremond, Cohen-Aloro, Johansson, Parmentier) from the qualifying list have obtained WCs, the next entries in the list should be Erakovic (NZL), Chan (TPA), Pichet(FRA) and Timotic (SCG). Correct?
Yes!

One more for Carly to get in

CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI | CIPOLLA


Bemelmans|Camerin|Cornet|Crivoi|Cuevas|Dentoni|Dod ig|Garbin|Granollers
Hlavackova|Ilhan|Kohli|Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino| Menendez|Phau|Polansky
Rezaï|Robredo|Roger-Vasselin|Srebotnik|Szavay|Wörle|Zverev

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 46 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2006, 11:15 PM
Senior Member
 
LegionArgentina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 23,625
                     
Any news if Paola Suarez recived any WC?
LegionArgentina is offline  
post #12 of 46 (permalink) Old May 18th, 2006, 02:23 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Mexico
Posts: 15,680
                     
So, Yoon Jeong Cho, Mariya Koryttseva, Varvara Lepchenko, Suchanun Viratprasert, and Alina Jidkova withdrew
rated_next is offline  
post #13 of 46 (permalink) Old May 18th, 2006, 07:47 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 1,501
                     
Qualifying Next In List

1 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 216
2 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 218
3 A GABBA Giulia ITA 219
4 S CANEPA Alice ITA 221
5 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 222
6 S HSU Wen-hsin TPE 223
7 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 224
8 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 225
9 A RUUTEL Margit EST 226

So Margit Rüütel is 9th in line. Don't wish anyone bad, but I hope she will get in.

Go, go, go Estonian girls Kaia Kanepi, Maret Ani, Margit Rüütel
Also good luck to all others I like, there are just too many of them to write their names here...
Botas is offline  
post #14 of 46 (permalink) Old May 18th, 2006, 11:46 AM
Senior Member
 
dorotek23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
                     
Polish Federation ask for wildcard into qualification for Aga. Is for her only chance to play RG
dorotek23 is offline  
post #15 of 46 (permalink) Old May 18th, 2006, 12:03 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Posts: 63,522
                     
Maybe she gets a qualies WC

CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI | CIPOLLA


Bemelmans|Camerin|Cornet|Crivoi|Cuevas|Dentoni|Dod ig|Garbin|Granollers
Hlavackova|Ilhan|Kohli|Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino| Menendez|Phau|Polansky
Rezaï|Robredo|Roger-Vasselin|Srebotnik|Szavay|Wörle|Zverev

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome