Updated Entry List (Apr 14) - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2006, 08:31 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,338
                     
Arrow Updated Entry List (Apr 14)

POLAND
May 01, 2006
WARSAW Tier II
$600,000
STEFAN MAKARCZYK

Main Draw
1 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
2 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 3
3 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
4 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
5 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
6 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
7 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 12
8 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 14
9 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 16
10 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 18
11 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
12 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 22
13 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
14 F HINGIS Martina SUI 26
15 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 27
16 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 29
17 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 30
18 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 35
19 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 36
20 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 37
21 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 39
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B


Next In Main Draw
MDO 1 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 15
MDO 2 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17

3 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 43 1
4 F LAINE Emma FIN 55
5 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 56
6 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
7 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 72
8 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 86 1
MDO 9 A KANEPI Kaia EST 88 2
10 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 90 1
11 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 1
12 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 93 1
13 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 95 1
14 F CZINK Melinda HUN 97 1
15 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99 1
16 F MULLER Martina GER 102 1
17 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 1
MDO 18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 105 2
19 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 107 1
20 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 108 1
MDO 21 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 2
22 F PIN Camille FRA 113 1
23 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 114 1
24 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 115 1
25 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 1
MDO 26 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 119 2
MDO 27 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 120 2
28 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 121 1
MDO 29 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 122 2
MDO 30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 123 2


Main Draw Only List
MDO 1 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 15
MDO 2 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
MDO 9 A KANEPI Kaia EST 88 2
MDO 18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 105 2
MDO 21 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 2
MDO 26 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 119 2
MDO 27 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 120 2
MDO 29 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 122 2
MDO 30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 123 2
MDO 39 F KREMER Anne LUX 140 2


Qualifying List
1 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 43 1
2 F LAINE Emma FIN 55
3 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 56
4 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
5 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 72
6 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 86 1
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 90 1
8 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 1
9 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 93 1
10 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 95 1
11 F CZINK Melinda HUN 97 1
12 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99 1
13 F MULLER Martina GER 102 1
14 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 1
15 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 107 1
16 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 108 1
17 F PIN Camille FRA 113 1
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 114 1
19 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 115 1
20 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 1
21 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 121 1
22 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 1
23 F BREMOND Severine FRA 126 1
24 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 1
25 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129 1
26 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 134 1
27 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 1
28 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138 1
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F TU Meilen USA 139 1
2 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 141 1
3 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 143 1
4 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 145 1
5 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 147
6 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 148 1
7 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 150 1
8 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 152 1
9 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153 1
10 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154 1
11 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 158
12 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 159 1
13 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 161
14 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 162 2
15 A HENKE Vanessa GER 164 1
16 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 165 1
17 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 166 1
18 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 168 2
19 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 171 1
20 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 173 1
21 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 175 1
22 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 2
23 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 182 2
24 NOONI Hanna SWE 183 1
25 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 184 1
26 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 186 1
27 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 187 1
28 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 191 1
29 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 195 1
30 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 196
31 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 197 1
32 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 199 2
33 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 202 1
34 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 203 1
35 A PERIANU Anda ROM 206 1
36 F BLACK Cara ZIM 207 1
37 F SFAR Selima TUN 210 1
38 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 211
39 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 216 1
40 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221 2
41 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 223 1
42 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 229 1
43 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 230 2
44 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 1
45 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 235 2
46 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 237
47 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 1
48 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 240 2
49 A ERRANI Sara ITA 242 1
50 VORACOVA Renata CZE 243 1
51 ARN Greta GER 244 2
52 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 248 2
53 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 249 1
54 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 250 1
55 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 253 1
56 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 256 1
57 BARNA Adriana GER 259 1
58 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 261 2
59 S NICULESCU Monica ROM 265 1
60 A MALEK Tatjana GER 269 1
61 S KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 271 1
62 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 272 1
63 VRLJIC Ana CRO 274 2
64 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 276 1
65 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 278 1
66 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285 1
67 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 289 1
68 A KERBER Angelique GER 291 1
69 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 293 1
70 S ANDRIEUX Mailyne FRA 296 1
71 HROZENSKA Stanislava SVK 304
72 A UBEROI Neha USA 305 2
73 KOSINSKA Karolina POL 306
74 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 309 1
75 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 311 2
76 CORNET Alize FRA 317 1
77 RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 322
78 A CASONI Giulia ITA 323 1
79 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 326 2
80 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329 1
81 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 333 1
82 FLORIS Anna ITA 336 1
83 EKLOV Tiffany USA 337 2
84 KOLB Annette GER 347 1
85 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 353 1
86 A MATIC Antonia GER 356 1
87 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 363 2
88 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 368 1
89 F SPEARS Abigail USA 371 2
90 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 389 1
91 KOTKINA Irina RUS 408 1
92 ZELDER Laura GER 409 2
93 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 411 1
94 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 417 2
95 KANDARR Jana GER 420 1
96 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 426 2
97 KRAUTH Erica ARG 427 1
98 JOLK Sabrina GER 430 2
99 A LISICKI Sabine GER 435 1
100 TEPLYAKOVA Oksana UKR 445
101 BROZDA Olga POL 449
102 S KORZENIAK Anna POL 457
103 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 458 1
104 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 468 1
105 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 470 1
106 A FRANKOVA Nikola CZE 486 2
107 ZABALA Paula COL 489 1
108 TVAROSKOVA Lenka SVK 495 1
109 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 505 1
110 SEITENBECHER Nicole GER 508 1
111 AVDIYENKO Kateryna UKR 525 1
112 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 546 1
113 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 552 2
114 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 565 1
115 S CIRSTEA Sorana ROM 566 1
116 S CORREA Mariana USA 568 2
117 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 571 1
118 S ELIE Jennifer USA 592 2
119 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 596 2
120 S KOLAT Natalia POL 601
121 LOBBINGER Davinia BEL 608 2
122 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 610 2
123 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 629 2
124 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 631 2
125 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 634 2
126 JOSHI Shilpa USA 652 2
127 S ROLLE Tiya USA 655 1
128 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 676 1
129 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680 1
130 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 716 1
131 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 731 1
132 A UHLIROVA Vladimira CZE 757 1
133 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 758 1
134 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 782 1
135 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 784 1
136 S PHADKE Sonal IND 802 1
137 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 877 2
138 A ROSOLSKA Alicja POL 884
139 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 901
140 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1004 1
141 A JANS Klaudia POL 1063
142 SCHNEIDER Monika POL 1081
143 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 1148 2
144 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1222 2
145 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1307 2
146 KILSDONK Kim NED 1
147 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 2
148 DHENIN Caroline FRA 1
149 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA 1
150 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1
151 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
152 PHADKE Sagarika IND 1
153 HOLODNIK Daria POL
154 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 13 Apr 2006 Time 12:05 Cut Off date list - 20 Mar 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2006, 08:46 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
So Daniela will take 3rd WC probably.... Great

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #3 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2006, 08:47 PM
Senior Member
 
Meesh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Florida
Posts: 3,886
                     
I hope Daniela can get in!!!

Thanks TBE!
Meesh is offline  
post #4 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2006, 09:12 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 342
                     
Venus still in? Weird...

Fresh strawberries, sophisticated tennis audience... There's no better place on Earth.
Wimbledon. My Mecca.
drive-volley is offline  
post #5 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2006, 09:14 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,338
                     
all Daniela needs is for a Gold Exempt player to withdraw and she gets in. or she'll get the final GE WC, otherwise Elena will get that as her GE pos is lower.

we all know who is the most likely to withdraw

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now  
post #6 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2006, 09:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Piotr'ek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Warszawa
Posts: 5,788
                     
Dani

Tsveti and Misa

Meghann withdrew

GOOD LICK: Maria Sharapova Karolina Sprem Ashley Harkleroad Vera Zvonareva Daniela Hantuchova Barbora Strycova Bethanie Mattek Elena Vesnina Mara Santangelo Nicole Vaidisova Ula Radwanska Viktoria Azarenka Lucie Hradecka Svetlana Kuznetsova Shahar Peer Justine Henin
Piotr'ek is offline  
post #7 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2006, 09:46 PM
Senior Member
 
Blackbeat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: berlin
Posts: 3,422
                     
Vee...go and play plz...

No Dani plz...

Serena Williams Venus Williams

Good Luck to all Polish Players!!!

Good Luck to Queen Venus Williams and Princess Serena Williams, too!!!

POLISH RULEZ
WILLIAMS RULEZ
Blackbeat is online now  
post #8 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2006, 01:24 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: In Melinda's Box
Posts: 22,653
                     
yes daniela! im glad you decided to play here its a good move!! i dont think youll have a problem getting in

*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Radwanska*Pennetta*Giorgi*

*Stephens*Hampton*Riske*Dulgheru*

*Anyone playing Wickmayer*
NyCPsU is offline  
post #9 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2006, 03:01 AM
TennisHaven
 
Belco's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,106
                     
ANA good luck

Belco is offline  
post #10 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2006, 09:02 AM
Long live Electro & House
 
cypher_88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 4,519
                     
Nastya good luck
cypher_88 is offline  
post #11 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2006, 11:11 AM
Senior Member
 
Ouranos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 17,471
                     
Go Dani! Win the tournament
Ouranos is offline  
post #12 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2006, 11:19 AM
Senior Member
 
FrenchY52's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 6,857
                     
Go Nathalie !

T. Golovin
FrenchY52 is offline  
post #13 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2006, 02:30 PM
Senior Member
 
Paneru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 22,129
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by drive-volley
Venus still in? Weird...
Yeah, who'd think a tennis player would
be on an entry list for a tennis tournament.
Paneru is offline  
post #14 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2006, 04:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Dann's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Gdansk
Posts: 1,708
                     
Dann is offline  
post #15 of 73 (permalink) Old Apr 17th, 2006, 03:45 AM
Senior Member
 
Daniel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 19,041
                     
Go Martina


GO MARTINA HINGIS!!!!!!!!
Myskina, kirilenko, chakvetadze. Douchevina, Petrova, Clijsters, Zvonareva, Dementieva, Vaidiosava, Voskoboeva, !!!!!

Daniel is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome