updated List (Mar 30) - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 53 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2006, 02:40 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,343
                     
updated List (Mar 30)

USA, SC
Apr 10, 2006
CHARLESTON Tier I
$1,340,000
ROBIN REYNOLDS
Main Draw
1 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
2 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 8
3 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
4 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
5 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 13
6 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 14
7 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 16
8 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 18
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
10 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
11 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 21
12 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
13 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
14 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
15 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 27
16 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 28
17 F DULKO Gisela ARG 29
18 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 30
19 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 31
20 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 32
21 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 33
22 F PEER Shahar ISR 34
23 F MIRZA Sania IND 36
24 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 37
25 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
26 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 39
27 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 40
28 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 42
29 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 45
30 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 46
31 F VINCI Roberta ITA 47
32 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 49
33 F FRAZIER Amy USA 50
34 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 51
35 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 52
36 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 53
37 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 54
38 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 55
39 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
40 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 58
41 F PENG Shuai CHN 60
42 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 62
43 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 63
44 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 66
45 W
46 W
47 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
48 W
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B

Main Draw Changes:
1. Bammer replaced Sanchez Lorenzo, Mar. 6
2. Diaz-Oliva replaced Rubin, Mar. 20
3. Morigami replaced Pierce, Mar. 24
4. Raymond replaced Morigami, Mar. 28
Next In Main Draw
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
30 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113

Qualifying List
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
2 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113
3 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 117
4 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
5 F PERRY Shenay USA 120
6 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 122
7 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
8 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 125
9 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 130
10 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 131
11 F PRATT Nicole AUS 133
12 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 136
13 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 137
14 F TU Meilen USA 142
15 F KREMER Anne LUX 144
16 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 146
17 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 147
18 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 150
19 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153
20 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 154
21 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 156
22 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 158
23 F UBEROI Shikha IND 160
24 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 162
25 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 163
26 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 164
27 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 167
28 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 169
29 A HENKE Vanessa GER 170
30 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176
31 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 178
32 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 180
33 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 183 SR
34 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186
35 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 188
36 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 189
37 F BLACK Cara ZIM 192
38 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 195
39 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 196
40 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 197
41 A DABEK Tiffany USA 198
42 A PERIANU Anda ROM 211
43 S CANEPA Alice ITA 218
44 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221
45 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 224
46 A GLATCH Alexa USA 230
47 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 231
48 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 232
49 ARN Greta GER 239
50 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 243
51 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 250
52 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 252
53 BARNA Adriana GER 253
54 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 264
55 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
56 AVANTS Cory ann USA 277
57 CARGILL Ansley USA 279
58 F WHEELER Christina AUS 283
59 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285
60 A DITTY Julie USA 296
61 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
62 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 312
63 F SPEARS Abigail USA 327
64 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329
65 A UBEROI Neha USA 333
66 EKLOV Tiffany USA 336
67 A OSPINA Diana USA 345
68 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 348
69 KOLB Annette GER 353
70 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
71 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 368
72 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 396
73 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 420
74 RISKE Sarah USA 421
75 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 424
76 A LISICKI Sabine GER 432
77 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 460
78 ZABALA Paula COL 479
79 A COHEN Julia USA 482
80 A FONSECA Stacia USA 516
81 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 546
82 S CORREA Mariana USA 558
83 ELIE Jennifer USA 583
84 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602
85 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 605
86 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 619
87 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 632
88 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 650
89 JOSHI Shilpa USA 659
90 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680
91 RITCHEY Laura USA 703
92 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 737
93 WRIGHT Georgette USA 776
94 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 802
95 JONES Whitney USA 879
96 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 886
97 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 998
98 A JANS Klaudia POL 1092
99 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1135
100 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1204
101 JONES Lindsey USA 1244
102 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1281
103 KILSDONK Kim NED
104 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
105 S NZE Ellah USA

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 2 of 2 Revised 30 Mar 2006 Time 15:25 Cut Off date list - 27 Feb 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 53 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2006, 03:11 AM
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
 
AjdeNate!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: The City by the Lake.
Posts: 49,157
                     
Ajmo in the Q's.
AjdeNate! is offline  
post #3 of 53 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2006, 03:49 AM
country flag dli
Registered 1
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 906
                     
good
yuan meng is in qd now
dli is offline  
post #4 of 53 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2006, 03:50 AM
country flag dli
Registered 1
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 906
                     
by the way, where did you get the list?

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBoiledEgg
USA, SC
Apr 10, 2006
CHARLESTON Tier I
$1,340,000
ROBIN REYNOLDS
Main Draw
1 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
2 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 8
3 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
4 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
5 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 13
6 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 14
7 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 16
8 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 18
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
10 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
11 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 21
12 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
13 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
14 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
15 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 27
16 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 28
17 F DULKO Gisela ARG 29
18 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 30
19 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 31
20 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 32
21 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 33
22 F PEER Shahar ISR 34
23 F MIRZA Sania IND 36
24 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 37
25 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
26 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 39
27 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 40
28 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 42
29 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 45
30 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 46
31 F VINCI Roberta ITA 47
32 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 49
33 F FRAZIER Amy USA 50
34 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 51
35 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 52
36 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 53
37 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 54
38 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 55
39 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
40 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 58
41 F PENG Shuai CHN 60
42 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 62
43 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 63
44 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 66
45 W
46 W
47 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
48 W
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B

Main Draw Changes:
1. Bammer replaced Sanchez Lorenzo, Mar. 6
2. Diaz-Oliva replaced Rubin, Mar. 20
3. Morigami replaced Pierce, Mar. 24
4. Raymond replaced Morigami, Mar. 28
Next In Main Draw
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
30 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113

Qualifying List
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
2 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113
3 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 117
4 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
5 F PERRY Shenay USA 120
6 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 122
7 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
8 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 125
9 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 130
10 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 131
11 F PRATT Nicole AUS 133
12 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 136
13 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 137
14 F TU Meilen USA 142
15 F KREMER Anne LUX 144
16 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 146
17 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 147
18 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 150
19 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153
20 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 154
21 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 156
22 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 158
23 F UBEROI Shikha IND 160
24 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 162
25 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 163
26 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 164
27 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 167
28 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 169
29 A HENKE Vanessa GER 170
30 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176
31 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 178
32 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 180
33 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 183 SR
34 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186
35 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 188
36 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 189
37 F BLACK Cara ZIM 192
38 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 195
39 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 196
40 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 197
41 A DABEK Tiffany USA 198
42 A PERIANU Anda ROM 211
43 S CANEPA Alice ITA 218
44 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221
45 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 224
46 A GLATCH Alexa USA 230
47 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 231
48 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 232
49 ARN Greta GER 239
50 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 243
51 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 250
52 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 252
53 BARNA Adriana GER 253
54 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 264
55 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
56 AVANTS Cory ann USA 277
57 CARGILL Ansley USA 279
58 F WHEELER Christina AUS 283
59 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285
60 A DITTY Julie USA 296
61 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
62 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 312
63 F SPEARS Abigail USA 327
64 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329
65 A UBEROI Neha USA 333
66 EKLOV Tiffany USA 336
67 A OSPINA Diana USA 345
68 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 348
69 KOLB Annette GER 353
70 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
71 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 368
72 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 396
73 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 420
74 RISKE Sarah USA 421
75 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 424
76 A LISICKI Sabine GER 432
77 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 460
78 ZABALA Paula COL 479
79 A COHEN Julia USA 482
80 A FONSECA Stacia USA 516
81 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 546
82 S CORREA Mariana USA 558
83 ELIE Jennifer USA 583
84 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602
85 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 605
86 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 619
87 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 632
88 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 650
89 JOSHI Shilpa USA 659
90 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680
91 RITCHEY Laura USA 703
92 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 737
93 WRIGHT Georgette USA 776
94 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 802
95 JONES Whitney USA 879
96 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 886
97 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 998
98 A JANS Klaudia POL 1092
99 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1135
100 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1204
101 JONES Lindsey USA 1244
102 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1281
103 KILSDONK Kim NED
104 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
105 S NZE Ellah USA

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 2 of 2 Revised 30 Mar 2006 Time 15:25 Cut Off date list - 27 Feb 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR
dli is offline  
post #5 of 53 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2006, 11:52 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,343
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by dli
by the way, where did you get the list?
from my source at the WTA

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #6 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 1st, 2006, 02:25 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 6,951
                     
Chanda
Paldias is offline  
post #7 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 1st, 2006, 03:24 AM
country flag dli
Registered 1
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 906
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBoiledEgg
from my source at the WTA
so nobody else, like me, can get the list in advance.
dli is offline  
post #8 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 1st, 2006, 04:12 PM
A Young Troubadour.
 
Cat's Pajamas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: With Kristy Lee.
Posts: 16,367
                     
This is really weak for a Tier I but i dont care as long as Venus plays!!!!

Walk on with hope in your heart
And you'll never walk alone
Cat's Pajamas is offline  
post #9 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 1st, 2006, 09:02 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: los angeles
Posts: 1,991
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cat's Pajamas
This is really weak for a Tier I but i dont care as long as Venus plays!!!!
Expect her withdrawal...
firehorse is offline  
post #10 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 1st, 2006, 10:07 PM
Senior Member
 
Hayato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Japan
Posts: 33,823
                     
wow.........hopefully at least 33 players withdraw!

.
Hayato is offline  
post #11 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2006, 04:27 AM
Senior Member
 
oren987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Israel haifa
Posts: 6,283
                     
Shahar Peer is also not going to play here.

2013 Here we go

good luck to all the Israeli girls

Shahar, Its time to have a good year
oren987 is offline  
post #12 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2006, 12:01 PM
She's Back!
 
CrossCourt~Rally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Frazier~Force
Posts: 113,446
                     
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by Benjiboy
wow.........hopefully at least 33 players withdraw!
tHATS THE SPIRIT
CrossCourt~Rally is offline  
post #13 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2006, 03:03 PM
Senior Member
 
Meesh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Florida
Posts: 3,886
                     
I hope Ashley makes it thru qualifying
Meesh is offline  
post #14 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2006, 04:42 PM
Senior Member
 
DaNieLa RoCkZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Maryland
Posts: 12,510
                     
y Does Daniela choose to skip all of the Tier 1's?? ITs not a smart decision on her part

Daniela Hantuchova : WaKe uP FrOm thiS NiGhTmArE!!!!
Serena Williams : Finally BaCk to HeR DoMiNaTiNg SeLF!! WhEn ShE's PLaYiNg!

Jelena Dokic : ShOw uS WhAt yOu CaN dO!

AlSo GoOd LuCk To - OlGa PoUtcHkOvA || MaThiLDe JoHaNsSoN || aBiGaIL SpEaRs || KLaRa ZaKoPaLoVa || IVeTA BeNeSoVa
DaNieLa RoCkZ is offline  
post #15 of 53 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2006, 05:10 PM
Senior Member
 
Davenselesport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 2,178
                     
I think this was a good year for me to skip going to this tournament. I honestly forsee the Williams sisters and Schnyder withdrawing... Pierce is out, and Henin is having problems as well isnt she?

I think the timing isnt ideal for this tournament... after a 2 week mandatory event and right before the red clay courts.
Davenselesport is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome