Qualies Draw and Monday March 20th Schedule Here!! - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 01:03 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 257
                     
Qualies Draw and Monday March 20th Schedule Here!!

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [1]
vs.

Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Severine Bremond (FRA)
vs.

Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21]




Maret Ani (EST) [2]
vs.

Carly Gullickson (USA)

Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
vs.

Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) [22]




Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL) [3]
vs.

Katerina Bohmova (CZE)

Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
vs.

Martina Muller (GER) [16]




Stephanie Foretz (FRA) [4]
vs.

Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

Sabine Lisicki (GER)
vs.

Camille Pin (FRA) [24]




Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) [5]
vs.

Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
vs.

Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13]




Laura Pous Tio (ESP) [6]
vs.

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)

Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (SUI)
vs.

Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [19]




Tathiana Garbin (ITA) [7]
vs.

Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

Sandra Kloesel (GER)
vs.

Olga Savchuk (UKR) [17]




Mashona Washington (USA) [8]
vs.

Lilia Osterloh (USA)

Lauren Albanese (USA)
vs.

Meng Yuan (CHN) [15]

Last edited by tennisjt; Mar 20th, 2006 at 02:03 AM. Reason: Qualies
tennisjt is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 01:05 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 257
                     
Qualies Draw Here!!

Martina Sucha (SVK) [9]
vs.

Nathalie Vierin (ITA)

Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs.

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) [20]




Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) [10]
vs.

Eva Birnerova (CZE)

Marrit Boonstra (NED)
vs.

Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) [23]




Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) [11]
vs.

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)
vs.

Bethanie Mattek (USA) [18]




Alona Bondarenko (UKR) [12]
vs.

Julia Vakulenko (UKR)

Hana Sromova (CZE)
vs.

Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) [14]

Last edited by tennisjt; Mar 20th, 2006 at 01:10 AM.
tennisjt is offline  
post #3 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 01:05 AM
Senior Member
 
drake3781's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 15,915
                     
Good draw for Yuan.

Bad draw for Sun.
drake3781 is offline  
post #4 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 01:32 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 11,580
                     
So many of my favorites, but none with that great of a draw...
njnetswill is offline  
post #5 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 02:01 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 257
                     
Schedule for Monday March 20

Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) [4] vs. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Maret Ani (EST) [2] vs. Carly Gullickson (USA) WC

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [1] vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA) [18]





Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) [2] vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) [10] vs. George Bastl (SUI)

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [9] vs. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Oliver Marach (AUT) [14]

5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Paul Capdeville (CHI) [11] vs. Brian Vahaly (USA)





Court 4: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Sandra Kloesel (GER) vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR) [17]

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) [7] vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Severine Bremond (FRA) vs. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21]

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lauren Albanese (USA) WC vs. Meng Yuan (CHN) [15]





Court 5: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Robin Roshardt (SUI) WC vs. Olivier Patience (FRA) [15]

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs. Simon Greul (GER) [22]

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Marcos Daniel (BRA) [5] vs. Philip Bester (CAN) WC

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) [19]

5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Jiri Vanek (CZE) [13]





Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) WC vs. Camille Pin (FRA) [24]

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) vs. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) [22]

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) [14]

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Jan Hernych (CZE) [6] vs. Thiago Alves (BRA)





Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) [18]

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR) [24]

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) [20]

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Bjorn Phau (GER) [1] vs. Tomas Cakl (CZE)





Court 8: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Martina Sucha (SVK) [9] vs. Nathalie Vierin (ITA)

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Laura Pous Tio (ESP) [6] vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL) [3] vs. Katerina Bohmova (CZE)

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) [10] vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)





Court 9: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Razvan Sabau (ROM) [12] vs. Michal Mertinak (SVK)

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) [17]

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [7] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Hugo Armando (USA) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS) [21]





Court 10: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Milagros Sequera (VEN) WC vs. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) [20]

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (SUI) vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [19]

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) WC vs. Martina Muller (GER) [16]

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) [5] vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)





TBA 1: 4:00 PM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13]

Not Before 4:00 PM
2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Mashona Washington (USA) [8] vs. Lilia Osterloh (USA)

Not Before 4:00 PM
3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Marrit Boonstra (NED) WC vs. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) [23]

Not Before 4:00 PM
4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) [11] vs. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

Not Before 4:00 PM
5. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) [12] vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
tennisjt is offline  
post #6 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 02:14 AM
country flag gsm
Senior Member
 
gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,414
                     
sigh, pratty cake drew no 1 seed...
gsm is offline  
post #7 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 02:16 AM
Team WTAworld
 
Modiac.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 6,235
                     
Go Meng&Tiantian!

         ┏┓    ┏┓ 
┏━┳━┳━━┳━┫┗┳━┳━┫┗┓
┃┣┫┃┃┃┃┃┻┫┃┃━┃┣┫ ┫
┗━┻━┻┻┻┻━┻━┻┻┻━┻┻┛
Modiac. is offline  
post #8 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 02:31 AM
Senior Member
 
CrossCourt~Rally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: ~BALTIMORE~
Posts: 124,563
                     
Smile

Good Luck to: Carly Gullickson , Bethanie Mattek , Lauren Albanese , Virginia Ruano Pascual, Milagros Sequera and Lilia Osterloh
CrossCourt~Rally is offline  
post #9 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 02:38 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 257
                     
Good luck Carly
tennisjt is offline  
post #10 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 02:44 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 22,912
                     
good luck carly and nastya!

*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Radwanska*Pennetta*Giorgi*

*Stephens*Hampton*Riske*Dulgheru*

*Anyone playing Wickmayer*
NyCPsU is offline  
post #11 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 02:46 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CharlDa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 31,517
                     
Mikaelian Glad to see her playing here!

Good luck to Sequera and Osterloh also!

CharlDa is offline  
post #12 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 03:12 AM
Senior Member
 
DutchieGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: my own Dutchie world
Posts: 152,959
                     
Good luck:

Maret Ani
Severine Bremond
Martina Sucha
Katerina Bohmova
Victoria Azarenka
Maria Elena Camerin
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Marrit Boonstra


http://i267.photobucket.com/albums/i...10/sheadam.jpg

She & Him @ Melkweg "The Max", Amsterdam 6th May 2010
DutchieGirl is offline  
post #13 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 03:14 AM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,154
                     
good luck to

Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21]
Maret Ani (EST) [2]
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13]
Martina Sucha (SVK) [9]
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) [10]
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #14 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 03:22 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
good luck:

Nicole Pratt
Severine Bremond
Anastassia Rodionova
Stephanie Foretz
Camille Pin
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Scotso is offline  
post #15 of 52 (permalink) Old Mar 20th, 2006, 03:27 AM
Senior Member
 
crazyroberto6767's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 2,073
                     
Fairly rough draw for Milagros , Ivana played great last week; especially in qualies. C'mon Milagros, it's time for a main draw at a big event again!

Also good luck to:

Anastasiya Y.
Bethanie M.
Emmanuelle G.
Eleni D.
Carly G.
Kateryna B.
Alona B.
Mashona W. (and Lilia O. don't want either to lose)
Lauren A.

Martina/Serena/Venus/Monica

Lindsay*ElenaD*Milagros*Mary*Svetlana*Nuria*
Mashona*Dinara*Laura*Chrissie*VeraD*JelenaD*Lucie*

Ana*Sania*Shuai*Katarina*Nadia*Chanda*Ai*
crazyroberto6767 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome