Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - Finals
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
Not Before 1:30 PM
2. Women's Singles - Semis
Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Not Before 3:45 PM
3. Women's Singles - Semis
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4]
Court 7 11.00 AM Start
1. Men's 45 Masters
Vijay Amritraj (IND)/
Peter Fleming (USA)
vs. Jose Luis Clerc (ARG)/
Harold Solomon (USA)
followed by
2. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1]
vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL)[6]
3. WC Women's Singles - Semis
Karin Korb (USA)
vs. Kori Homan (NED)[2]
4. WC Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kori Homan (NED)/
Esther Vergeer (NED)
vs. Karin Korb (USA)/
Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)
Court 8 11.00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[3]
vs. Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
followed by
2. WC Women's Singles - Semis
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1]
vs. Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)
3. WC Men's Singles - Semis
David Hall (AUS)[1]
vs. Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
4. Boys' Doubles - Semis
Jesse Levine (USA)/
Michael Shabaz (USA)
vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)[2]/
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)[2]
5. WC Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Ammerlaan (NED)/
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
vs. Lee Hinson (USA)/
Paul Walker (USA)
Court 10 11.00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Alexa Glatch (USA)[7]
vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[3]
followed by
2. WC Men's Singles - Semis
Jayant Mistry (GBR)
vs. Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[2]
3. Girls' Doubles - Semis
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)[5]/
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)[5]
vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)[2]/
Vania King (USA)[2]
4. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Arendt (USA)/
Ann Grossman-Wunderlich (USA)
vs. Gigi Fernandez (USA)/
Mary Lou Piatek-Daniels (USA)
5. WC Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Derek Bolton (USA)/
Larry Quintero (USA)
vs. David Hall (AUS)/
Jayant Mistry (GBR)
Court 11 11.00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[7]
vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)[2]
followed by
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Donald Young (USA)[1]
vs. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)[6]
3. Girls' Doubles - Semis
Olga Govortsova (BLR)/
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
vs. Nikola Frankova (CZE)[7]/
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[7]
4. Boys' Doubles - Semis
Alex Clayton (USA)[8]/
Donald Young (USA)[8]
vs. Petar Jelenic (CRO)[3]/
Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)[3]
5. WC Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sonja Peters (NED)/
Elizabeth Williams (USA)
vs. Beth Arnoult-Rithaler (USA)/
Jan Proctor (USA)
6. Men's 45 Masters
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)/
Gene Mayer (USA)
vs. Hank Pfister (USA)/
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
Court 13 11.00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[14]
vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
followed by
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Tim Smyczek (USA)
vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL)[4]
3. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Nina Henkel (GER)
vs. Elizabeth Plotkin (USA)
4. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Ros Fairbank (RSA)/
Ilana Kloss (RSA)
vs. Carling Bassett-Seguso (USA)/
Catarina Lindqvist-Ryan (SWE)
5. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Mima Jausovec (SLO)/
Gretchen Magers (USA)
vs. Katrina Adams (USA)/
Leslie Allen (USA)
6. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)/
Joanne Russell (USA)
vs. Kathy May Fritz (USA)/
Anne Smith (USA)
1. Men's Doubles - Finals
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
Not Before 1:30 PM
2. Women's Singles - Semis
Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Not Before 3:45 PM
3. Women's Singles - Semis
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4]
Court 7 11.00 AM Start
1. Men's 45 Masters
Vijay Amritraj (IND)/
Peter Fleming (USA)
vs. Jose Luis Clerc (ARG)/
Harold Solomon (USA)
followed by
2. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1]
vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL)[6]
3. WC Women's Singles - Semis
Karin Korb (USA)
vs. Kori Homan (NED)[2]
4. WC Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kori Homan (NED)/
Esther Vergeer (NED)
vs. Karin Korb (USA)/
Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)
Court 8 11.00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[3]
vs. Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
followed by
2. WC Women's Singles - Semis
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1]
vs. Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)
3. WC Men's Singles - Semis
David Hall (AUS)[1]
vs. Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
4. Boys' Doubles - Semis
Jesse Levine (USA)/
Michael Shabaz (USA)
vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)[2]/
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)[2]
5. WC Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Ammerlaan (NED)/
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
vs. Lee Hinson (USA)/
Paul Walker (USA)
Court 10 11.00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Alexa Glatch (USA)[7]
vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[3]
followed by
2. WC Men's Singles - Semis
Jayant Mistry (GBR)
vs. Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[2]
3. Girls' Doubles - Semis
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)[5]/
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)[5]
vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)[2]/
Vania King (USA)[2]
4. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Arendt (USA)/
Ann Grossman-Wunderlich (USA)
vs. Gigi Fernandez (USA)/
Mary Lou Piatek-Daniels (USA)
5. WC Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Derek Bolton (USA)/
Larry Quintero (USA)
vs. David Hall (AUS)/
Jayant Mistry (GBR)
Court 11 11.00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[7]
vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)[2]
followed by
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Donald Young (USA)[1]
vs. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)[6]
3. Girls' Doubles - Semis
Olga Govortsova (BLR)/
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
vs. Nikola Frankova (CZE)[7]/
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[7]
4. Boys' Doubles - Semis
Alex Clayton (USA)[8]/
Donald Young (USA)[8]
vs. Petar Jelenic (CRO)[3]/
Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)[3]
5. WC Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sonja Peters (NED)/
Elizabeth Williams (USA)
vs. Beth Arnoult-Rithaler (USA)/
Jan Proctor (USA)
6. Men's 45 Masters
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)/
Gene Mayer (USA)
vs. Hank Pfister (USA)/
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
Court 13 11.00 AM Start
1. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[14]
vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
followed by
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Tim Smyczek (USA)
vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL)[4]
3. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Nina Henkel (GER)
vs. Elizabeth Plotkin (USA)
4. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Ros Fairbank (RSA)/
Ilana Kloss (RSA)
vs. Carling Bassett-Seguso (USA)/
Catarina Lindqvist-Ryan (SWE)
5. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Mima Jausovec (SLO)/
Gretchen Magers (USA)
vs. Katrina Adams (USA)/
Leslie Allen (USA)
6. Women's Masters - 1st Rnd.
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)/
Joanne Russell (USA)
vs. Kathy May Fritz (USA)/
Anne Smith (USA)