Monday OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 08:52 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Monday OOP and Scores

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[16] vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3]
followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[12] vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[15] vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Martina Hingis (SUI) vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Tommy Haas (GER)

Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[21]
followed by
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[7] vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[12]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[10]/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[10] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[6]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[6]
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Anastasia Myskina (RUS) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]


MCA Start Time 11.00 AM
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]
Not Before 12:30 PM
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[3] vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Sania Mirza (IND)

Not Before 2:00 PM
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[25]
followed by
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)/Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Robert Smeets (AUS)
Legends Doubles
Ross Case (USA)/Laurie Warder (AUS) vs. Wally Masur (AUS)/Kim Warwick (AUS)

Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM
Legends Doubles
Mark Edmondson (AUS)/Richard Fromberg (AUS) vs. Geoff Masters (AUS)/Sandon Stolle (AUS)
followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[7] vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[12]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[12]

Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5] vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[14]/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[14] vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[4]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[4]
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Andy Ram (ISR)[7]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]

Legends Mixed
Phil Dent (AUS)/Dianne Balestrat (AUS) vs. Roy Emerson (AUS)/Nicole Bradtke (AUS)

Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]/Leander Paes (IND)[7] vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[11]/Wesley Moodie (RSA)[11]
followed by
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[12]/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[12] vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/Todd Perry (AUS)[8]
Legends Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS)/Peter McNamara (AUS) vs. Guillermo Vilas (ARG)/Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Legends Doubles
John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) vs. John Alexander (AUS)/Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)/Alize Cornet (FRA) vs. Mike Bryan (USA)[4]/Corina Morariu (USA)[4]

Legends Mixed
Fred Stolle (AUS)/Janine Tremelling (AUS) vs. Owen Davidson (AUS)/Anne Minter (AUS)

Court 4 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)[1] vs. Patrick Nicholls (AUS)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Ley (AUS) vs. Jason Lee (AUS)
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Donald (AUS)[12] vs. Christopher Racz (USA)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathasha Zoric (SCG) vs. Jessica Moore (AUS)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS) vs. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) vs. Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)[2]

Court 5 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Steven Goh (AUS) vs. Jeevan Neduncherhiyan (IND)[6]
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Botti (FRA)[7] vs. Brydan Klein (AUS)
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs. Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tammi Patterson (AUS) vs. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)[14]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Holly Cao (AUS) vs. Kimberly Couts (USA)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wing Yau Venise Chan (HKG) vs. Stefania Boffa (SUI)

Court 6 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) vs. Edward Bourchier (AUS)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Valeri Rudnev (RUS)[14] vs. Greg Jones (AUS)
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yan Levinski (AUS) vs. Antonio Veic (CRO)[9]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Vankova (CZE) vs. Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sharon Fichman (CAN)[5] vs. Ashlee Brown (AUS)

Court 7 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mateusz Kecki (USA) vs. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luka Belic (CRO)[13] vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. Lachlan Reed (AUS)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Jeanes (AUS) vs. Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[8] vs. Gail Brodsky (USA)

Court 8 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) vs. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)[16]
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Leo Rosenberg (USA) vs. Ryan Bellamy (AUS)
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jenny Swift (AUS) vs. Ling Zhang (HKG)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) vs. Marrit Boonstra (NED)[11]

Court 10 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikola Mektic (CRO)[10] vs. John Millman (AUS)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Austen Childs (NZL) vs. Christian Vitulli (KEN)
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antonio Sancic (CRO) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)[8]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)[12] vs. Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikola Frankova (CZE)[13] vs. Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristy Frilling (USA) vs. Natalia Orlova (RUS)

Court 12 Start Time 10.00 AM Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Hunt (USA) vs. Jaak Poldma (EST)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rasmus Moller (DEN) vs. Sanam Singh (IND)[3]
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kellen Damico (USA)[5] vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs. Ellen Barry (NZL)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA) vs. Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS)

Court 13 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs. Dennis Lajola (USA)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs. Genki Tomita (JPN)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA) vs. Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM)[7]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sacha Jones (NZL) vs. Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva (UZB)

Court 14 Start Time 10.00 AM

Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lojda (CZE)[4] vs. Blazej Koniusz (POL)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Simon (AUT) vs. Sho Aida (JPN)[11]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] vs. Bridget Healy (AUS)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ayumi Morita (JPN)[4] vs. Melanie Oudin (USA)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaela Johansson (SWE) vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[3]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denise Ingua Dy (USA) vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)[10]

Court 18 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Frederick De Fays (BEL) vs. Joao Souza (BRA)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paris Gemouchdis (GRE) vs. Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Chernyakova (RUS) vs. Jade Curtis (GBR)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanaa Bhambri (IND) vs. Lauren Albanese (USA)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Renee Reinhard (NED) vs. Maria Mosolova (RUS)

Court 19 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
John Hamui (USA) vs. Tim Goransson (SWE)
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs. Martin Kamenik (CZE)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) vs. Chelsey Gullickson (USA)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maya Gaverova (RUS) vs. Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)[9] vs. Waratchaya Wongteanchai (THA)

Court 21 Start Time 10.00 AM
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROM) vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[15]
followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. Robin Roshardt (SUI)[2]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA)[15] vs. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alison Bai (AUS) vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)[16]
Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zijun Yang (HKG) vs. Amina Rakhim (KAZ)[6]

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[5] vs. Cyril Suk (CZE)/Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Ana Ivanović.

Last edited by Dexter_1986; Jan 22nd, 2006 at 09:05 AM.
Dexter is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 08:56 AM
Senior Member
 
Hayato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Japan
Posts: 34,300
                     
Go Amina Rakhim!!
Hayato is offline  
post #3 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 09:04 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: -----
Posts: 2,344
                     
Come on nastya!!!!!

CAROLINEWOZNIACKI
denine is offline  
post #4 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 09:06 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Good luck Nicole, Nastya, Francesca and Martina

Frytka & Matka in doubles

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #5 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 09:09 AM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
good luck
Nastya
Nicole

Lena/Flavia

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #6 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 10:38 AM
Senior Member
 
_LuCaS_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Eastern Sun
Posts: 6,551
                     
Let's go Nastya

I can't think of a witty signature right now. I like turtles.
_LuCaS_ is offline  
post #7 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 10:40 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Martian Stacey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: London, UK
Posts: 30,481
                     
Good luck Martina! So happy she's playing the evening session!

Martian Stacey is offline  
post #8 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 11:06 AM
Senior Member
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Posts: 16,867
                     
Good luck to Amélie and Anastasia!

Katerina::¦¦::Siniakova
Drimal is offline  
post #9 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 11:14 AM
Senior Member
 
~~*Elena.D*~~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,818
                     
Good Luck Patty, Dementieva/Pennetta, Stosur, Vaidisova,

Elena Dementieva|Flavia Pennetta|Venus Williams

TT - Singles (4) Race (6)
W: Birmingham, Wimbledon (2007) RU: s-Hertogenbosch (2006), San Diego (2007) SF: Stanford (2006)
Set Point (1) Race (2)
W: Wimbledon (2007), Us Open, Beijing (2007) RU: Stanford, Linz (2006), San Diego (2007) SF: Wimbledon, New Haven, Bejing (2006), Roland Garros (2007)
Tipping (8)
W: Istanbul, Wimbledon (2007)
FITD Singles (16) Race (22) Doubles (12)
Suicide Tennis (21) Race (28)
~~*Elena.D*~~ is offline  
post #10 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 12:58 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
good luck:

Nicole Vaidisova
Amelie Mauresmo
Samantha Stosur
Gisela Dulko/Maria Kirilenko
Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs
Elena Dementieva/Flavia Pennetta
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #11 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 01:02 PM
Senior Member
 
fOxYLiCiOuS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 5,531
                     
Good Luck Nicole Francesca Patty and Martina

Anna Chakvetadze - Serena Williams - Elena Dementieva - Mary Pierce - Maria Sharapova - Alicia Molik

fOxYLiCiOuS is offline  
post #12 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 01:07 PM
The long and winding road.
 
SloKid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 50,770
                     
Good luck to:
Nikki
Patty
Dulkolenko
Flavia & Lena
Kata & Nenad


And c'mon Sam!!!

No.
SloKid is offline  
post #13 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 01:07 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 156,072
                     
Good Luck Caroline, Anna, Anastasia, Huber/Ram, Cara/Rennae, Vivi/Paola!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #14 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 01:08 PM
Senior Member
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Australia
Posts: 13,064
                     
Good luck:

Nicole Vaidisova
Dominik Hrbaty
Roger Federer
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[6]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[6]
Stephen Huss (AUS)/Sania Mirza (IND)
Sebastien Grosjean
Zi Yan (CHN)[12]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[12]
Gael Monfils (FRA)/Alize Cornet (FRA)
Experimentee is offline  
post #15 of 1207 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2006, 01:21 PM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Good Luck to Nicole, Kimmie, Nastya, and Martina

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome