Wednesday|18th January|Australian Open|Oop and Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 08:15 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
KimC&MariaSNo1's's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Wherever Life Takes Me
Posts: 10,356
                     
Wednesday|18th January|Australian Open|Oop and Scores

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[8]


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]


Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4] vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[4]


Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[18] vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Camille Pin (FRA) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[13]


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs. James Blake (USA)[20]


MCA Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[13] vs. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[17] vs. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[19] vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)


MCA Arena Start Time 19:30 PM

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[10]


Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[17]

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Muller (GER) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18]


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[16] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)


Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[8] vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[14]


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[31]


Court 4 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs. Amy Frazier (USA)/Janet Lee (TPE)


followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)/Harel Levy (ISR) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Gael Monfils (FRA)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)/Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) vs. Kristina Brandi (PUR)/Catalina Castano (COL)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/Florian Mayer (GER)


Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[11]

followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)/Aiko Nakamura (JPN) vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26] vs. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Rika Fujiwara (JPN)



Court 7 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[23]


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs. Laura Granville (USA)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[12]/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[12] vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)


Court 8 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Trudi Musgrave (AUS)


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS)/Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]/Leander Paes (IND)[7] vs. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Shannon Nettle (AUS)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)



Court 10 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)/Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)


followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]/Michal Mertinak (SVK)[15] vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)[13]/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[13] vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)


Court 11 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) vs. Ting Li (CHN)[16]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[16]


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) vs. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Andrew Coelho (AUS)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[8]/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[8] vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)/Jelena Kostanic (CRO)



Court 13 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Schruff (GER) vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rogier Wassen (NED) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Nathan Healey (AUS)

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)/David Skoch (CZE)


Court 14 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Na Li (CHN)/Shuai Peng (CHN) vs. Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)/Milagros Sequera (VEN)


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[15]/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[15] vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnes Szavay (HUN)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Monaco (ARG)/Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[6]/Andy Ram (ISR)[6]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL)


Court 18 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Andrei Pavel (ROM)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[25]


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Pous Tio (ESP)/Mashona Washington (USA) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]



Court 19 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[5]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)/Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Justin Gimelstob (USA)


Court 21 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)/Meilen Tu (USA) vs. Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS)/Jessica Moore (AUS)


followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Garcia (ARG)/Luis Horna (PER) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/Todd Perry (AUS)[8]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dick Norman (BEL)/Vincent Spadea (USA) vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Last edited by KimC&MariaSNo1's; Jan 17th, 2006 at 08:43 AM.
KimC&MariaSNo1's is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 08:22 AM
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
 
AjdeNate!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: The City by the Lake.
Posts: 49,157
                     
AjdeNate! is offline  
post #3 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 08:44 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
KimC&MariaSNo1's's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Wherever Life Takes Me
Posts: 10,356
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by Athenaeum
ta
KimC&MariaSNo1's is offline  
post #4 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 09:26 AM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Good luck to Justine, Kiki, Ashley, Julia, Jelena, Maszka, Tszvetana, Daniela and Marta/Roberta

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #5 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 09:49 AM
country flag TS
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 19,687
                     
Ivan Ljubicic on RLA??
TS is offline  
post #6 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 09:54 AM
Senior Member
 
~Cherry*Blossom~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 26,207
                     
Eurosport better show Serena live!!!!

Serena
Venus Venus
Serena

THE ROYAL SAINT - OFFICIAL MEMBER OF THE ROYAL COURT
USO99 FO02 W02 USO02 AO03 W03 AO05 AO07 USO08 AO09 W09 AO10 W10 W12 USO12 FO13 USO13 USO14 AO15 FO15 W15
W00 USO00 W01 USO01 W05 W07 W08
•How could you love summer before winter nights? I'll be by your side•
~Cherry*Blossom~ is offline  
post #7 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 10:07 AM
The long and winding road.
 
SloKid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 50,744
                     
Good luck to my faves:
Kata
Jelka
Kiki
Makiri
Jelka/Iveta
Sofia/Bammer

Good luck to the following players as well:
Akgul
Ashley
Nadia

No.
SloKid is offline  
post #8 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 10:09 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
KimC&MariaSNo1's's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Wherever Life Takes Me
Posts: 10,356
                     
i hope we see Lindsay first up i dont want to watch ljubicic
KimC&MariaSNo1's is offline  
post #9 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 10:21 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,046
                     
good luck:

Karolina Sprem
Camille Pin
Daniela Hantuchova
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Elena Likhovtseva
Kristina Brandi/Catalina Castano
Tszvetana Pironkova
Lisa McShea/Bryanne Stewart
Marta Domachowska/Roberta Vinci
Maria Kirilenko
Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur
Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs
Mara Santangelo
Virginie Razzano
Jill Craybas/Meilen Tu


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #10 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 10:21 AM
Senior Member
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,279
                     
Good Luck Eleni & Anabel!!!
Elisse is offline  
post #11 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 10:29 AM
Senior Member
 
LefandePatty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 31,432
                     
Best of luck to Ashley and Stanislas !!!
LefandePatty is offline  
post #12 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 10:34 AM
Senior Member
 
chantie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 2,771
                     
Good luck to:

Misa/Agnes
Maria
chantie is offline  
post #13 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 10:45 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
matthias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 93,280
                     
Go Schruff
Go ALG/Shaughnessy

http://www.tennisforum.com/signaturepics/sigpic193_11.gif
matthias is offline  
post #14 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 11:04 AM
Senior Member
 
Manu79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Madrid
Posts: 7,359
                     
Good luck to:

Arantxa
Vivi
Conchita
Katerina
Daniela
Jelena
Laurita/Mashona
Nuri/Vento
Lourdes/María
Anabel/Eleni

Don´t listen to a word I say
The screams all sound the same
Though the truth may vary this
Ship will carry our bodies safe to shore
Manu79 is offline  
post #15 of 1591 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2006, 11:07 AM
Senior Member
 
Hayato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Japan
Posts: 33,824
                     
oh my god i'm so excited!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i have a very good chance I get to see Hana SROMOVA on tv tomorrow!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! finally!!!! GO HANA!!!!!!!!

.
Hayato is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome