RISULTATI
1° Torneo Internazionale Regione Molise
Associazione Tennis Campobasso
26 maggio – 2 giugno, 2002
ITF Women’s Tour, $10.000 – terra
SINGOLARE
Primo turno
(1)Jaqueline Trail (USA) vs Federica Piedade (POR)
Ana Nogueira (POR) vs (q)Alexia Virgili (ITA)
Lenk Snajdrova (CZE) vs Claudia Ivone (ITA)
(q)Caroline Basu (GER) vs (5)Oana Elena Golimbioschi (ROM)
(4)Julia Schruff (GER) vs Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
(q)Elena Vianello (ITA) vs Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
(q)Romy Farah (COL) vs Lucia Migliarini (URU)
(q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) vs (8)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
(7)Maria Paola Zvagli (ITA) vs (WC)Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)
(q)Irina Smirnova (RUS) vs Melissa Dowse (AUS)
Erica Krauth (ARG) vs (LL)Dragica Joksimovic (YUG)
(WC)Giulia Baldoni (ITA) vs (3)Daniela Olivera (URU)
(6)Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) vs (q)Emily Stellato (ITA)
Michelle Summerside (AUS) vs Rita Degli Esposti (ITA)
(WC)Alice Botto (ITA) vs (q) Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Giulia Meruzzi (ITA) vs (2)Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
---------------------------------
DOPPIO
Primo turno
(1)Caroline Basu/Daniela Olivera (GER/URU)
Bye
Maria Paola Zavagli/Maria Letizia Zavagli (ITA) vs Giovanna Di Lauro/Emily Stellato (ITA)
(3)Erika Krauth/Michelle Summerside (ARG/AUS) vs Lucia Migliarini/Claudia salgues (URU)
Romy Farah (COL)/Irena Nossenko (UKR) vs Dragica Joksimovic/Biljana Pavlova (YUG/BUL)
Rebeccah Rosenfield/Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) vs Emilia Desiderio/Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)/Federica Piedade (ITA/POR) vs (4)Melissa Dowse/Jacqueline Trail (AUS/USA)
Ana Nogueira/Lenka Snajdrova (POR/CZE) vs Katia Altilia(Oana Golimbioschi (ITA/ROM)
Bye
(2)Melissa Arevalo/Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
---------------------------------------------
QUALIFICAZIONI
Primo turno
(1)Caroline Basu (GER) bye
(WC)Martine D’Ettorre (ITA) b. (WC)Sabrina Piccolo (ITA) 36 75 63
(2)Dragica Joksimovic (YUG) bye
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) b. (9)(WC)Jennifer Miccoli (ITA) 76(4) 26 62
(3)Irena Nossenko (UKR) bye
(10)Emily Stellato (ITA) b. Maria Pia Quagliozzi (ITA) 60 63
(4)Katia Altilia (ITA) bye
Irina Smirnova (RUS) b. (14)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 61
(5)Romy Farah (COL) bye
(15)Mara Letizia Zavagli (ITA) b. Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(4) 46 76(3)
(6)Claudia Salgues (URU) bye
Alexia Virgili (ITA) b. (11)Melanie Gerbasi (ITA) 67(4) 60 62
(7)Elena Vianello (ITA) bye
(12)Deborak Carmassi (ITA) b. Rebeccah Rosenfield (AUS) 64 64
(8)Francesca Frappi (ITA) b. Lorenza Vaschetto (ITA) 64 63
(13)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) b. Krizia Borgarello (ITA) 61 16 76(4)
Turno di qualificazione
(1)Caroline Basu (GER) b. (WC)Martine D’Ettorre (ITA) 62 61
(2)Dragica Joksimovic (YUG) b. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 36 63 63
(10)Emily Stellato (ITA) b. (3)Irena Nossenko (UKR) 63 36 61
Irina Smirnova (RUS) b. (4)Katia Altilia (ITA) 61 62
(5)Romy Farah (COL) b. (15)Mara Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 62 61
Alexia Virgili (ITA) b. (6)Claudia Salgues (URU) 63 62
(7)Elena Vianello (ITA) b. (12)Deborak Carmassi (ITA) 61 76(2)
(8)Francesca Frappi (ITA) b. (13)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 63 61
1° Torneo Internazionale Regione Molise
Associazione Tennis Campobasso
26 maggio – 2 giugno, 2002
ITF Women’s Tour, $10.000 – terra
SINGOLARE
Primo turno
(1)Jaqueline Trail (USA) vs Federica Piedade (POR)
Ana Nogueira (POR) vs (q)Alexia Virgili (ITA)
Lenk Snajdrova (CZE) vs Claudia Ivone (ITA)
(q)Caroline Basu (GER) vs (5)Oana Elena Golimbioschi (ROM)
(4)Julia Schruff (GER) vs Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
(q)Elena Vianello (ITA) vs Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
(q)Romy Farah (COL) vs Lucia Migliarini (URU)
(q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) vs (8)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
(7)Maria Paola Zvagli (ITA) vs (WC)Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)
(q)Irina Smirnova (RUS) vs Melissa Dowse (AUS)
Erica Krauth (ARG) vs (LL)Dragica Joksimovic (YUG)
(WC)Giulia Baldoni (ITA) vs (3)Daniela Olivera (URU)
(6)Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) vs (q)Emily Stellato (ITA)
Michelle Summerside (AUS) vs Rita Degli Esposti (ITA)
(WC)Alice Botto (ITA) vs (q) Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Giulia Meruzzi (ITA) vs (2)Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
---------------------------------
DOPPIO
Primo turno
(1)Caroline Basu/Daniela Olivera (GER/URU)
Bye
Maria Paola Zavagli/Maria Letizia Zavagli (ITA) vs Giovanna Di Lauro/Emily Stellato (ITA)
(3)Erika Krauth/Michelle Summerside (ARG/AUS) vs Lucia Migliarini/Claudia salgues (URU)
Romy Farah (COL)/Irena Nossenko (UKR) vs Dragica Joksimovic/Biljana Pavlova (YUG/BUL)
Rebeccah Rosenfield/Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) vs Emilia Desiderio/Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)/Federica Piedade (ITA/POR) vs (4)Melissa Dowse/Jacqueline Trail (AUS/USA)
Ana Nogueira/Lenka Snajdrova (POR/CZE) vs Katia Altilia(Oana Golimbioschi (ITA/ROM)
Bye
(2)Melissa Arevalo/Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
---------------------------------------------
QUALIFICAZIONI
Primo turno
(1)Caroline Basu (GER) bye
(WC)Martine D’Ettorre (ITA) b. (WC)Sabrina Piccolo (ITA) 36 75 63
(2)Dragica Joksimovic (YUG) bye
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) b. (9)(WC)Jennifer Miccoli (ITA) 76(4) 26 62
(3)Irena Nossenko (UKR) bye
(10)Emily Stellato (ITA) b. Maria Pia Quagliozzi (ITA) 60 63
(4)Katia Altilia (ITA) bye
Irina Smirnova (RUS) b. (14)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 61
(5)Romy Farah (COL) bye
(15)Mara Letizia Zavagli (ITA) b. Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(4) 46 76(3)
(6)Claudia Salgues (URU) bye
Alexia Virgili (ITA) b. (11)Melanie Gerbasi (ITA) 67(4) 60 62
(7)Elena Vianello (ITA) bye
(12)Deborak Carmassi (ITA) b. Rebeccah Rosenfield (AUS) 64 64
(8)Francesca Frappi (ITA) b. Lorenza Vaschetto (ITA) 64 63
(13)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) b. Krizia Borgarello (ITA) 61 16 76(4)
Turno di qualificazione
(1)Caroline Basu (GER) b. (WC)Martine D’Ettorre (ITA) 62 61
(2)Dragica Joksimovic (YUG) b. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 36 63 63
(10)Emily Stellato (ITA) b. (3)Irena Nossenko (UKR) 63 36 61
Irina Smirnova (RUS) b. (4)Katia Altilia (ITA) 61 62
(5)Romy Farah (COL) b. (15)Mara Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 62 61
Alexia Virgili (ITA) b. (6)Claudia Salgues (URU) 63 62
(7)Elena Vianello (ITA) b. (12)Deborak Carmassi (ITA) 61 76(2)
(8)Francesca Frappi (ITA) b. (13)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 63 61