Qualifying day 2: WEDNESDAY OOP + scores - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2005, 08:40 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5,882
                     
Arrow Qualifying day 2: WEDNESDAY OOP + scores

Court 4 11 am

Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antony Dupuis (FRA)[14] vs. Sam Querrey (USA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[9] vs. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)[15] vs. Eva Hrdinova (CZE)

5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA) vs. Ivana Abramovic (CRO)


Court 6 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[1] vs. Ting Li (CHN)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA)[6] vs. Miguel Gallardo Valles (MEX)


3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)[12] vs. Silvija Talaja (CRO)


4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. Michal Mertinak (SVK)[24]


5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)[16] vs. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)


Court 7 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs. Jeff Morrison (USA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) vs. Sunitha Rao (USA)

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brian Vahaly (USA) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)[19]

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kleinova (CZE) vs. Ahsha Rolle (USA)


5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)[15] vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)


Court 8 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)[3] vs. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)[17]

3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) vs. Virginie Pichet (FRA)

4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs. Tomas Cakl (CZE)

5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kyra Nagy (HUN) vs. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)



Court 9 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs. Andre Sa (BRA)[29]

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs. Maret Ani (EST)[20]

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Harsh Mankad (IND) vs. Tim Smyczek (USA)

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hanna Nooni (SWE) vs. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)


Court 10 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thierry Ascione (FRA)[5 vs. Jonathan Marray (GBR)

3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) vs. Martina Muller (GER)[28]

4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Waske (GER)[12] vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)

5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Bruthans (SVK) vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)


Court 11 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[3] vs. Igor Zelenay (SVK)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA) vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)[25]

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs. Zack Fleishman (USA)

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)[14] vs. Tara Snyder (USA)

5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs. Edina Gallovits (ROM)[30]


Court 12 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alice Canepa (ITA) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs. Michael Lammer (SUI)

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Margit Ruutel (EST)


Court 13 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs. Shikha Uberoi (IND)[18]

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. Thiago Alves (BRA)

3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[8] vs. Paula Garcia (ESP)

4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Prakash Amritraj (IND vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)


Court 14 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA)[21]

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Maria Kondratieva (RUS)


3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Hilton (GBR) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[25]


4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL) vs. Melinda Czink (HUN)[19]


5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florin Mergea (ROM) vs. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)[22]


Court 15 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vanessa Henke (GER) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tobias Summerer (GER) vs. Federico Luzzi (ITA)


3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) vs. Nika Ozegovic (CRO)

4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[4] vs. Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)


Court 16 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maureen Drake (CAN) vs. Emma Laine (FIN)[17]

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs. Simon Greul (GER)[20]

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kathrin Woerle (GER) vs. Selima Sfar (TUN)


Court 17 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN) vs. Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs. Julio Silva (BRA)

3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)

4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)


Court 18 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs. Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Tabara (CZE)[11] vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) vs. Elena Baltacha (GBR)[27]

Last edited by maxomax; Aug 23rd, 2005 at 08:53 PM.
maxomax is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2005, 08:55 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5,882
                     
Good luck to:
Marie-Ève Pelletier
Kaia Kanepi,
MAret Ani
Maria Kondratieva
MAureen Drake
MArgit Ruutel
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Evie Dominikovic
maxomax is offline  
post #3 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2005, 09:08 PM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,288
                     
Good Luck:
Jane O'Donoghue
Andre Sa
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Els Callens
Elena Baltacha

Elisse is offline  
post #4 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2005, 09:21 PM
Senior Member
 
lauryn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 3,681
                     
Good luck to:

Vika
Varvara

Bedanova Benesova Boev Bovina Chakvetadze Claes Clijsters Dementieva Flipkens Gajdosova Hantuchova Hendler Henin-Hardenne Ivanovic Karatantcheva Kleybanova Kutuzova Kirilenko Lisjak Mauresmo Myskina Nowe Pennetta Pin Razzano Safarova Sprem Sucha Vermoezen Zvonareva



WELCOME BACK MARTINA!


lauryn is offline  
post #5 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2005, 09:31 PM
Senior Member
 
CrossCourt~Rally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: ~BALTIMORE~
Posts: 124,335
                     
Talking

Good Luck to... Sybille Bammer (AUT)[1], Sunitha Rao (USA), Tara Snyder (USA),

Els Callens (BEL), and Maureen Drake (CAN)
CrossCourt~Rally is offline  
post #6 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2005, 10:03 PM
Senior Member
 
foreva lindsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: UK: Kent
Posts: 8,949
                     
Good Luck Elena and Jane!

LINDSAY DAVENPORT

Elena Baltacha Alicia Molik
*Alicia's coming back!!! *

Lisa Raymond Rennae Stubbs Nadia Petrova Anna-Lena Groenefeld
foreva lindsay is offline  
post #7 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2005, 10:38 PM
Senior Member
 
WIMBY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 3,747
                     
Smile Good Luck GB Girls

Elena
Jane

www.melaniesouth.net -2013 DOUBLES TITLES: ANTALYA, NOTTINGHAM,GLASGOW, RANCHO MIRAGE


6 Singles titles and 24 Doubles titles, 3rd rnd 2012 & 1/4 Final 07 Wimbledon Mixed Doubles, Round 2 Wimbledon 06

"You have to dream big and go for it. Surround yourself with people who believe in you and ignore those who try to bring you down. Never give up, no matter what - overcoming obstacles makes you stronger." "If it is to be, it is up to me".
WIMBY is offline  
post #8 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 01:51 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CharlDa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 31,496
                     
Go Marie-Eve

CharlDa is offline  
post #9 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 02:07 AM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,137
                     
good luck

Katya Makarova
Lena Vesnina
Hanna Nooni
Vika Kutuzova
Maria Sanchez
Eva Hrdinova
Stanislava Hrozenska
Edina Gallovits

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #10 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 02:09 AM
Senior Member
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Australia
Posts: 13,064
                     
Good luck:

Ting Li (CHN)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)[24]
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Sunitha Rao (USA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)[19]
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)[17]
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Meng Yuan (CHN)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)[18]
Danai Udomchoke (THA)[21]
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Els Callens
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)[22]
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Experimentee is offline  
post #11 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 03:16 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
good luck:

Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Stephanie Foretz
Jane O'Donoghue
Virginie Pichet
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Tara Snyder
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Els Callens
Maureen Drake
Cara Black
Elena Baltacha


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #12 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 03:37 AM
Senior Member
 
FedererFan84's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 2,165
                     
Good luck Maureen and Marie-Eve. Try to follow in Stéphanie's footsteps ok!!

Best of luck Canadian Girls!!!
Eugénie Bouchard, Aleksandra Wozniak, Stéphanie Dubois, Gabriela Dabrowski, Sharon Fichman, Heidi El Tabakh!

"Dream as if you'll live forever, live as if you'll die today" - James Dean
FedererFan84 is offline  
post #13 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 06:22 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 4,007
 
WOW! 3 estonians from contry with population only around 1M.

Good luck!

Last edited by vutt; Aug 24th, 2005 at 07:05 AM.
vutt is offline  
post #14 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 07:03 AM
country flag Bus
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 2,315
                     
Good luck to:
Ting Li
Zi Yan
Meng Yuan
Chia-Jung Chuang
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Yung-Jan Chan
Bus is offline  
post #15 of 460 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2005, 07:31 AM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Good luck to Silvija and Katerina B.

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome