15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, winner: Michaella Krajicek; R.Jani/I.Shinikova - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 28th, 2014, 07:29 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,760
                     
15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, winner: Michaella Krajicek; R.Jani/I.Shinikova

15,000$ Dijon, France

7e Open DFZ Suez de Bourgogne

Surface: Hard Indoor




Olga Doroshina

Michaella Krajicek


PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2008: Olga BROZDA POL d. Sarah BORWELL GBR 75 46 64
2009: Violette HUCK FRA d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 76 64
2010: Ganna PIVEN UKR d. Anais LAURENDON FRA 64 75
2011: Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL d. Claire FEUERSTEIN FRA 62 63
2012: Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 64 64


2013: SINGLES: Kristina BARROIS GER d. Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL 63 75
2013: DOUBLES: Nicole CLERICO ITA/Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA d. Elita KOSTOVA BUL/Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 64 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031252

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.avenirtennis.com/site/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Nina ZANDER GER vs bye
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. (13) Oceane DODIN FRA 75 75
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS vs bye
Alice RAME FRA d. (14) Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 64 64
(3) Eva WACANNO NED vs bye
(16) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Tatjana STOLL GER 62 63
(4) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS vs bye
(12) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Anastasia BUKHANKO RUS 61 61
(5) Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs bye
(10) wc Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. Celine SCHEPERS BEL 60 61
(6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. Sandra ANDRIAMAROSOA MAD 75 61
(11) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Natalie PRÖSE GER 63 75
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA 64 75
(15) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. Ylena IN-ALBON SUI 62 62
(8) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Fiona GERVAIS FRA 64 76(2)
Fiona CODINO FRA d. (9) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB ret
2nd round
(1) Nina ZANDER GER d. Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 61 60
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Alice RAME FRA 62 64
(3) Eva WACANNO NED d. (16) Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 63
(4) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. (12) Ivania MARTINICH CHI 60 63
(5) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (10) wc Leolia JEANJEAN FRA 64 62
(11) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 57 64 64
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. (15) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 63 63
(8) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Fiona CODINO FRA 61 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (1) Andreea MITU ROU 76(3) 76(1)
q Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Olga IANCHUK UKR 26 61 62
q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Jade SUVRIJN FRA 62 62
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. (5) Hiroko KUWATA JPN 75 62
(3) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 76(4) 60
Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 64 62
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI-RANZINGER GEO d. q Kinnie LAISNE FRA 60 76(7)
q Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. (8) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA 76(3) 63
q Eva WACANNO NED d. (6) Valeria SOLOVYEVA RUS 64 62
Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Natalia ORLOVA RUS 64 62
wc Razina SHAIBU FRA d. wc Jade RAFALOVICZ FRA 63 57 64
(4) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 60
q Nina ZANDER GER d. (7) Michaela HONCOVA SVK 75 63
wc Josepha ADAM FRA d. wc Lou ADLER FRA 64 16 62
Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA 75 63
(2) Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 36 63 62
2nd round
q Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. q Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 63 63
q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS 75 63
Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. (3) Reka-Luca JANI HUN 76(7) 62
q Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI-RANZINGER GEO 46 63 62
Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Eva WACANNO NED 76(6) 60
(4) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. wc Razina SHAIBU FRA 61 61
q Nina ZANDER GER d. wc Josepha ADAM FRA 36 63 62
(2) Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 76(4) 76(4)
QF
q Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 61 61
q Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 64 75
(4) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Martina BORECKA CZE 61 63
(2) Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. q Nina ZANDER GER 06 62 62
SF
q Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. q Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 62 63
(2) Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. (4) Miharu IMANISHI JPN 64 64
Final
(2) Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. q Olga DOROSHINA RUS 36 75 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Michaella KRAJICEK NED vs bye
Olga IANCHUK UKR/Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Lou ADLER FRA/Razina SHAIBU FRA 76(5) 63
(4) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Andreea MITU ROU vs bye
Miharu IMANISHI JPN/Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Eva WACANNO NED 62 64
Natalia ORLOVA RUS/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS vs bye
(3) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs bye
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Jade SUVRIJN FRA 62 64
(2) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA/Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA vs bye
QF

(1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Olga IANCHUK UKR/Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 67(2) 63 10-6
(4) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Andreea MITU ROU d. Miharu IMANISHI JPN/Hiroko KUWATA JPN 64 36 10-8
(3) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 75 62
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. (2) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA/Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA 26 64 10-5
SF

(1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. (4) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Andreea MITU ROU 62 75
(3) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 61 62
Final

(3) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. (1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Michaella KRAJICEK NED 63 75


Last edited by Xian; Apr 6th, 2014 at 03:45 PM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 28th, 2014, 09:02 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,084
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Reserved

Qualifying Draw

Nina ZANDER (GER) [1] (WC) v BYE
Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) [13]
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [2] v BYE
Alice RAME (FRA) v Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) [14]
Eva WACANNO (NED) [3] v BYE
Tatjana STOLL (GER) v Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [16]
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [4] v BYE
Anastasia BUKHANKO (RUS) v Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) [12]
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) [5] v BYE
Celine SCHEPERS (BEL) v Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA) [10] (WC)
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [6] v Sandra ANDRIAMAROSOA (MAD)
Natalie PROESE (GER) v Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) [11]
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [7] v Marine BEUGRE GUYOT (FRA)
Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) v Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) [15]
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [8] v Fiona GERVAIS (FRA)
Fiona CODINO (FRA) v Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) [9]
Walsall is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 29th, 2014, 07:22 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,084
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

Round 1

Nina ZANDER (GER) [1] BYE
Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 7-5 7-5 Oceane DODIN (FRA) [13]
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [2] BYE
Alice RAME (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) [14]
Eva WACANNO (NED) [3] BYE
Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-3 Tatjana STOLL (GER)
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [4] BYE
Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) [12] 6-1 6-1 Anastasia BUKHANKO (RUS)
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) [5] BYE
Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA) [10] 6-0 6-1 Celine SCHEPERS (BEL)
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [6] 7-5 6-1 Sandra ANDRIAMAROSOA (MAD)
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) [11] 6-3 7-5 Natalie PROESE (GER)
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [7] 6-4 7-5 Marine BEUGRE GUYOT (FRA)
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) [15] 6-2 6-2 Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [8] 6-4 7-6(2) Fiona GERVAIS (FRA)
Fiona CODINO (FRA) Walkover Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) [9]
Walsall is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 30th, 2014, 01:07 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,084
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

Round 2

Nina ZANDER (GER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL)
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-4 Alice RAME (FRA)
Eva WACANNO (NED) [3] 6-2 6-3 Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [16]
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-3 Ivania MARTINICH (CHI) [12]
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA) [10]
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) [11] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [6]
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) [15]
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-0 Fiona CODINO (FRA)
Walsall is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 30th, 2014, 04:26 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,154
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Qualifying Draw

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS)
(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
(5)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)

(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
(Q)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO)
(8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)

(6)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS) v (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED)
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Martina Borecka (CZE)
(wc)Razina Shaibu (FRA) v (wc)Jade Rafalovicz (FRA)
(4)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Klaartje Liebens (BEL)

(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER)
(wc)Lou Adler (FRA) v (wc)Josepha Adam (FRA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
(2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Meelis is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 30th, 2014, 04:34 PM
Senior Member
 
Belle de Jour's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 8,364
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Qualifying Draw

Good luck Andreea!
Belle de Jour is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 30th, 2014, 06:24 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,777
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

Misa and Valeria
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2014, 07:31 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,154
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

First Round

(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (1)Andreea Mitu (ROU) 76(3) 76(1)
(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 26 61 62
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 62 62
(5)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)

(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(4) 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
(Q)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO)
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)76(3) 63

(6)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS) v (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED)
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Martina Borecka (CZE)
(wc)Razina Shaibu (FRA) v (wc)Jade Rafalovicz (FRA)
(4)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Klaartje Liebens (BEL)

(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER)
(wc)Lou Adler (FRA) v (wc)Josepha Adam (FRA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
(2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Meelis is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2014, 08:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Belle de Jour's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 8,364
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

Andreea
Belle de Jour is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2014, 04:01 AM
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 71,907
                     
Nicha

Chakhnashvili just made her name even longer

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. KIMIKO DATE-KRUMM. DESTANEE AIAVA
Kəv. is online now  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2014, 01:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,529
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

R1 Complete

(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (1)Andreea Mitu (ROU) 76(3) 76(1)
(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 26 61 62
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 62 62
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (5)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 75 62

(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(4) 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 62
Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO) d. (Q)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 60 76(7)
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)76(3) 63

(Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (6)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS) 64 62
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Razina Shaibu (FRA) d. (wc)Jade Rafalovicz (FRA) 63 57 64
(4)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 62 60

(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 75 63
(wc)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (wc)Lou Adler (FRA) 64 16 62
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 63
(2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 36 63 62

R2

(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 75 75
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 76(7) 62
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO) 46 63 62

Martina Borecka (CZE) v (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED)
(4)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v (wc)Razina Shaibu (FRA)
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) v (wc)Josepha Adam (FRA)
(2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Isabella Shinikova (BUL)

Last edited by Andiyan; Apr 2nd, 2014 at 11:32 PM.
Andiyan is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2014, 03:11 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,777
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

Misa
Valeria
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old Apr 2nd, 2014, 06:34 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 47,948
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

Laura, Klaartje and Maka
Misa

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old Apr 3rd, 2014, 05:46 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,084
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

R2

(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 75 75
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 76(7) 62
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO) 46 63 62

Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) 76(6) 60
(4)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Razina Shaibu (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Josepha Adam (FRA) 36 63 62
(2)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 76(4) 76(4)
Walsall is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old Apr 4th, 2014, 02:47 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,777
                     
Re: 15,000$ Dijon, France, Mar31, Draws

Misa
goOudinUSA is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome