15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, winner: Timea Bacsinszky; S.Shapatava/M.Zec-Peskiric - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 6th, 2014, 07:21 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,579
                     
15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, winner: Timea Bacsinszky; S.Shapatava/M.Zec-Peskiric

15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia

Tallink Open VIII

Surface:
Hard Indoor



Anett Kontaveit

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

NEW TOURNAMENT IN 2014


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031210

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. Julia MATOJAN EST 63 63
Elisa Mai KOONIK EST d. Saule VALANTIEJUTE LTU 61 76(5)
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Madara STRAUME LAT 62 60
(9) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Polina TSERNJAK EST 61 64
(3) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Milana GASYMOVA RUS 60 60
(14) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. wc Anelle LUIK EST 62 63
(4) Anna DANILINA KAZ d. wc Lisanna PIHLAK EST 64 60
(11) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Daniela CIOBANU MDA 76(8) 61
(5) Eva WACANNO NED vs Adrija RUNCHA LAT 62 75
(10) Lina STANCIUTE LTU d. wc Jana KUZOVKOVA EST 62 61
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Tamara BOJANIC MNE 60 64
(15) Maria MOKH RUS d. Annemai MUTSO EST 61 60
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Tatjana VOROBJOVA EST 60 61
(12) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU 61 63
(8) Karen BARBAT DEN d. Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 62 63
(13) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Julia HELBET MDA 64 63
2nd round
(1) Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. Elisa Mai KOONIK EST 61 61
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (9) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 63 62
(3) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. (14) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 61 61
(11) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (4) Anna DANILINA KAZ 62 61
(5) Eva WACANNO NED d. (10) Lina STANCIUTE LTU ret
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. (15) Maria MOKH RUS 75 64
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. (12) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 36 64 76(5)
(8) Karen BARBAT DEN d. (13) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. wc Valeria GORLATS EST 60 61
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 64 62
Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Natalia ORLOVA RUS 57 75 63
q Karen BARBAT DEN d. (6) Ana VRLJIC CRO 61 62
wc Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. (3) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO 36 75 75
q Eva WACANNO NED d. q Janina TOLJAN AUT 75 63
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. Susanne CELIK SWE 57 64 60
(5) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 75 62
(7) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. q Olga DOROSHINA RUS 64 63
Nina ZANDER GER d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 61 62
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 76(4) 63
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 60 60
q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (8) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO 62 76(6)
wc Eva PAALMA EST d. q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 63 76(4)
q Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. wc Emma LAINE FIN 64 36 61
(2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 61 60
2nd round
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 60 61
q Karen BARBAT DEN d. Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 63 67(9) 61
q Eva WACANNO NED d. wc Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT 26 76(13) 63
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. (5) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 61 36 63
Nina ZANDER GER d. (7) Rebecca PETERSON SWE 63 16 75
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Agnes BUKTA HUN 61 62
q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. wc Eva PAALMA EST 75 63
(2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. q Evgeniya RODINA RUS 60 10 ret
QF
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. q Karen BARBAT DEN 46 63 61
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. q Eva WACANNO NED 76(4) 61
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Nina ZANDER GER 62 61
(2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 62 62
SF
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR 64 26 63
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. (2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 64 62
Final
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. (4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST 63 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. wc Elisa Mai KOONIK EST/Jana KUZOVKOVA EST 63 62
Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. Susanne CELIK SWE/Eva PAALMA EST 62 62
wc Valeria GORLATS EST/Julia MATOJAN EST d. (4) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Anett KONTAVEIT EST ret
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia HELBET MDA d. wc Anelle LUIK EST/Tatjana VOROBJOVA EST 75 63
Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER/Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 46 11-9
Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR/Nina ZANDER GER d. (3) Anna DANILINA KAZ/Eva WACANNO NED 57 62 10-6
Emma LAINE FIN/Ana VRLJIC CRO d. Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 64 64
(2) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI/Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Natalia ORLOVA RUS 64 62
QF

(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR 76(9) 75
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia HELBET MDA d. wc Valeria GORLATS EST/Julia MATOJAN EST 64 63
Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR/Nina ZANDER GER 36 62 10-7
Emma LAINE FIN/Ana VRLJIC CRO d. (2) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI/Evgeniya RODINA RUS ret
SF

(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia HELBET MDA 61 63
Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Emma LAINE FIN/Ana VRLJIC CRO 64 63
Final

(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 64 76(4)


Last edited by Xian; Feb 16th, 2014 at 06:18 AM.
Xian is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 8th, 2014, 03:35 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 75,224
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Reserved

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Julia Matojan (EST)
Saule Valantiejute (LTU) v Elisa Mai Koonik (EST)

(2)Olga Doroshina (RUS) v Madara Straume (LAT)
(9)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Polina Tsernjak (EST)

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v (wc)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
(14)Antonina Lysakova (RUS) v (wc)Anelle Luik (EST)

(4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v (wc)Lisanna Pihlak (EST)
(11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)

(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) v Adrija Runcha (LAT)
(10)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Jana Kuzovkova (EST)

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Tamara Bojanic (MNE)
(15)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Annemai Mutso (EST)

(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Tatjana Vorobjova (EST)
(12)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Agne Cepelyte (LTU)

(8)Karen Barbat (DEN) v Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
(13)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Julia Helbet (MDA)
Meelis is offline  
post #3 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 9th, 2014, 03:34 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 75,224
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

First Qualifying Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Julia Matojan (EST) 63 63
Elisa Mai Koonik (EST) d. Saule Valantiejute (LTU) 61 76(5)

(2)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 62 60
(9)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Polina Tsernjak (EST) 61 64

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (alt)Milana Gasymova (RUS) 60 60
(14)Antonina Lysakova (RUS) d. (wc)Anelle Luik (EST) 62 63

(4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Lisanna Pihlak (EST) 64 60
(11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 76(8) 61

(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 62 75
(10)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Jana Kuzovkova (EST) 62 61

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Tamara Bojanic (MNE) 60 64
(15)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Annemai Mutso (EST) 61 60

(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Tatjana Vorobjova (EST) 60 61
(12)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. Agne Cepelyte (LTU) 61 63

(8)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 62 63
(13)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Julia Helbet (MDA) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (10)Lina Stanciute (LTU) w.o.
Meelis is offline  
post #4 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 9th, 2014, 04:24 PM
Senior Member
 
MarkNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 13,645
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Easy qualification for Eva this way

Good luck to her and Lisanne.

Play my new Sporcle Quiz!
Junior Girls Top 100 21.12.15:http://www.sporcle.com/games/MarkNL/...-girls-top-100
Arvidsson - Stosur - Lisicki - Kuwata - Date-Krumm - Hibino - Krajicek - Bertens - Rus - Hogenkamp - De Vroome - Kerkhove - Burger - Doi - Larsson - Lertcheewakarn - Ishizu - Rezai - Diatchenko
MarkNL is offline  
post #5 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 9th, 2014, 05:23 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 48,380
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Karen

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #6 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 02:50 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 75,224
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Singles Main Draw

(1)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (wc)Valeria Gorlats (EST)
Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN)

(3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
(Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED)
Susanne Celik (SWE) v Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)

(7)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) v (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) v Nina Zander (GER)
Agnes Bukta (HUN) v Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(4)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)

(8)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
(Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v (wc)Eva Paalma (EST)
(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) v (Q)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(2)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v Lisanne van Riet (NED)
Meelis is offline  
post #7 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 03:47 PM
. . .
 
IMPOSSIBLE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 27,547
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Good Luck: Becca, Susanne & Emma

♠ Rebecca Peterson ♠ Johanna Larsson ♠ Sofia Arvidsson ♠ Jocelyn Rae ♠ Ellen Allgurin ♠ Malin Ulvefeldt ♠ Cornelia Lister ♠

♠ Check Out > Sofia-Arvidsson.webs.com

♠ Follow > Sofia Arvidsson Twitter Fans
IMPOSSIBLE is offline  
post #8 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 06:13 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 48,380
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Karen

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #9 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 07:55 PM
Senior Member
 
Emiel Goelen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 13,460
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws

Ysa against Anett
Emiel Goelen is offline  
post #10 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 08:07 PM
Senior Member
 
Zenith.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 12,648
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws

Good luck to Timea, Karen, Jelena, Ganna, Rebecca, Nina, Marianna, Anett, and Polina!
Zenith. is offline  
post #11 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 08:08 PM
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 70,825
                     
Aww bff clash in R1 with Anett and Ysaline

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. KIMIKO DATE-KRUMM. DESTANEE AIAVA
Kəv. is offline  
post #12 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 08:40 PM
Senior Member
 
F4CU's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 5,995
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws

woo Anett

Tennis Tipping
Ranking: Singles: 25 Doubles: 21 (CH: S: 8 D: 21)
Singles Titles: CH Mildura-Monterrey´13 WTA Nürnberg´13 TOC Sofia´13 WTA Indian Wells´14 WTA Bucharest´14 CH Melbourne´15 WTA Baku´15
Doubles Titles: WTA Stanford´13(w/Martn7) CH Merida-Andrezieux´14(w/*Jean*) WTA New Haven´14(w/Kirilenko-Fan) CH Suzhou-Bogota-Santiago´14 WTA Bucharest´15(w/Milan.) WTA Baku´15(w/*Jean*)
F4CU is offline  
post #13 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 09:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,515
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws

Surprisingly few girls that played Fed Cup Europe/Africa Group III are here. Only Amiraghyan, Barbat and the Moldovan girls.
Andiyan is offline  
post #14 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 11:14 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 249
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andiyan View Post
Surprisingly few girls that played Fed Cup Europe/Africa Group III are here. Only Amiraghyan, Barbat and the Moldovan girls.
Most of those who played Fed Cup don't have a WTA ranking or it's not high enough to have made the qualies.
lenc is offline  
post #15 of 51 (permalink) Old Feb 11th, 2014, 03:52 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 37,964
                     
Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws

Viktoriya, Karen, Sofia, Pemra, Masa, and Polina

Victoria Azarenka

Sunshine Double
goOudinUSA is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome