10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, winner: Patricia Maria Tig; Y.Li/L.Zhu - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 6th, 2014, 07:49 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,899
                     
10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, winner: Patricia Maria Tig; Y.Li/L.Zhu

10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

GD Tennis Academy F3

Surface: Clay Outdoor




PREVIOUS WINNERS:
F1: Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 63 61
F2: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 57 61 63


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031316

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.gdtennis.com/eng/hakkimizda.asp

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs bye
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU ROU vs Yihong LI CHN 63 67(3) 75
Yana YURCHENKO RUS vs bye
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN vs bye
(2) Stefana ANDREI ROU vs bye
Tugce DEGER TUR vs bye
Milana LYSOVA RUS d. Midori YAMAMOTO JPN 64 61
Carlotta GIANNETTA ITA vs bye
(3) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs bye
Marcella CUCCA ITA vs bye
Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA d. Kate ZUEVA UKR 60 60
Luana STANCIU ROU vs bye
(4) Gabriela TALABA ROU vs bye
Jeannez DANIEL USA d. Ilayda YONDEM TUR 62 76(4)
Celine SCHEPERS BEL vs bye
Martine DITLEV DEN vs bye
(5) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN vs bye
Marianna NATALI ITA vs bye
Vityalia NEKHOROSHIKH RUS vs bye
(11) Yekaterina GUBANOVA RUS vs bye
(6) Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ vs bye
Risako SUGIHARA JPN vs bye
Malika ROSE USA d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI 61 63
(10) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ vs bye
(7) Zhaoxuan YANG CHN vs bye
Andreea GHITESCU ROU vs bye
Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA d. Sianna SIMMONS USA 76(5) 16 63
(9) Jasmin LADURNER ITA vs bye
(8) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS vs bye
Jaeda DANIEL USA d. wc Asli YUCEBILGIN TUR 60 60
Reiko SUZUKI JPN vs bye
(12) Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ vs bye
2nd round
(1) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Ilinca Teodora BERCARU ROU ret
Yana YURCHENKO RUS d. Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 67(4) 61 60
(2) Stefana ANDREI ROU d. Tugce DEGER TUR 60 60
Carlotta GIANENETTA ITA d. Milana LYSOVA RUS 60 67(6) 63
(3) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 61 64
Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA d. Luana STANCIU ROU 61 64
(4) Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Jeannez DANIEL USA 62 60
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Celine SCHEPERS BEL 63 62
(5) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Marianna NATALI ITA 64 64
Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS d. (11) Yekatarina GUBANOVA KAZ 61 63
(6) Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 61 62
Malika ROSE USA d. (10) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ 06 61 60
(7) Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. Andreea GHITESCU ROU 64 16 75
(9) Jasmin LADURNER ITA d. Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA 76(7) 63
Jaeda DANIEL USA d. (8) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 36 61
(12) Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ d. Reiko SUZUKI JPN 60 60
3rd round
(1) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Yana YURCHENKO RUS 61 61
(2) Stefana ANDREI ROU d. Carlotta GIANNETTA ITA 60 61
(3) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA 62 60
(4) Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Martine DITLEV DEN ret
(5) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS 60 61
(6) Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ d. Malika ROSE USA 46 63 61
(7) Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. (9) Jasmin LADURNER ITA 62 62
Jaeda DANIEL USA d. (12) Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 64 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. wc Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 36 61 61
q Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. q Stefana ANDREI ROU 60 61
q Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 62 60
Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. (6) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 61 61
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 60 60
Alona FOMINA UKR d. q Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ 46 75 64
wc Diana BUZEAN ROU d. q Gabriela TALABA ROU 64 62
(7) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. q Jaeda DANIEL USA 60 62
(8) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 62 62
Pauline PAYET FRA d. wc Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 60 60
Irina Maria BARA ROU d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 36 63 60
(4) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 63 61
Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. (5) Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 75
q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR 60 60
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 64 64
(2) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 62 67(3) 75
2nd round
q Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 60 46 62
q Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 63 62
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Alona FOMINA UKR 63 36 61
(7) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. wc Diana BUZEAN ROU 61 64
(8) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Pauline PAYET FRA 76(1) 62
Irina Maria BARA ROU d. (4) Milana SPREMO SRB 61 64
Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 64 62
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (2) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 26 64 64
QF
q Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. q Zhaoxuan YANG CHN 67(5) 62 60
(7) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 62 63
Irina Maria BARA ROU d. (8) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 75 36 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Christina SHAKOVETS GER 64 62
SF
q Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (7) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 63 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Irina Maria BARA ROU 64 63
Final
q Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 64 64
Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 60 60
(4) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Boyan WANG CHN/Zhaoxuan YANG CHN 57 76(3) 10-7
wc Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 46 62 10-2
Gabriela TALABA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. wc Marcella CUCCA ITA/Marianna NATALI ITA 62 61
(3) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Stefana ANDREI ROU 60 63
Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Milana SPREMO SRB d. wc Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR/Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 64 60
(2) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Pauline PAYET FRA 64 63
QF

(1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 62 61
wc Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. (4) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Pia KÖNIG AUT 75 62
Gabriela TALABA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (3) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Diana BUZEAN ROU 76(3) 57 10-1
(2) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Milana SPREMO SRB 61 61
SF

wc Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. (1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER ret
Gabriela TALABA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d.
(2) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 64 16 10-4
Final
wc Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. Gabriela TALABA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 51 ret


Last edited by Xian; Feb 16th, 2014 at 04:20 PM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 7th, 2014, 05:17 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,069
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Reserved

Qualifying Draw

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v Bye
Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU) v Yihong Li (CHN)
Yana Yurchenko (RUS) v Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)

(2)Stefana Andrei (ROU) v Bye
Tugce Derger (TUR) v Bye
Midori Yamamoto (JPN) v Milana Lyskova (RUS)
Carlotta Giannetta (ITA) v Bye

(3)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v Bye
Marcella Cucca (ITA) v Bye
Zate Zueva (UKR) v Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Luana Stancu (ROU) v Bye

(4)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) v Bye
Jeannez Daniel (USA) v Ilayda Yondem (TUR)
Celine Schepers (BEL) v Bye
Martine Ditlev (DEN) v Bye

(5)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) v Bye
Marianna Natali (ITA) v Bye
Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS) v Bye
(11)Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ) v Bye

(6)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) v Bye
Risako Sugihara (JPN) v Bye
Malika Rose (USA) v Kim Jana Hauser (SUI)
(10)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) v Bye

(7)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Bye
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) v Bye
Sianna Simmons (USA) v Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
(9)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) v Bye

(8)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Jaeda Daniel (USA) v (wc)Asil Yucebilgin (TUR)
Reiko Suzuki (JPN) v Bye
(12)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) v Bye
juki is offline  
post #3 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 7th, 2014, 06:59 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,899
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

the japanese Dewonder Davis - Reiko Suzuki (58) in Europe?
Xian is offline  
post #4 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 7th, 2014, 10:07 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,138
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Jeannez, Martine, Malika, Sianna, and Jaeda

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #5 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 8th, 2014, 07:44 AM
College Tennis/Team USA expert
 
tennisbuddy12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Ohio
Posts: 9,064
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Good luck to a player I help consult with ITF, Malika Rose! and Sianna Simmons!

Tennis Tipping
Singles: Won ITF Contrexeville '10, ITF Yakima '12, ITF Medellin '14, ITF Monterrey '14, ITF Asuncion '14, ITF CH-YEC '14, WTA Dubai '16
Doubles: Won WTA Bad Gastein '10 (as Q), WTA Quebec City '10 (as Q),Wimbledon '11, ITF Kansas City '11, ITF Nassau '12, ITF Yakima '12, WTA 125 Hua Hin '15

tennisbuddy12 is offline  
post #6 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 10th, 2014, 12:07 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,069
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
(Q)Stefana Adrei (ROU) v (Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
(6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK)

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Alona Fomina (UKR) v (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
(Q)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) v (wc)Diana Buzean (ROU)
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (Q)Jaeda Daniel (USA)

(8)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v (Q)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Pauline Payet (FRA) v (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) v Dianne Hollands (NZL)
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Alexandra Grinchishiva (KAZ)

(5)Pia Konig (AUT) v Christina Shakovets (GER)
(Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
(2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Victoria Muntean (FRA)
juki is offline  
post #7 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 11th, 2014, 04:53 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,138
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

Ekaterine, Jaeda, Julia, and Sofia

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #8 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 11th, 2014, 01:28 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Qualifying Draw

R1 Tuesday

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) 36 61 61
(Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Stefana Adrei (ROU) 60 61
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
(6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK)

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 60 60
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) 46 75 64
(Q)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) v (wc)Diana Buzean (ROU)
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (Q)Jaeda Daniel (USA)

(8)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. (Q)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 62 62
Pauline Payet (FRA) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 60 60
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) v Dianne Hollands (NZL)
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Alexandra Grinchishiva (KAZ)

(5)Pia Konig (AUT) v Christina Shakovets (GER)
(Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
(2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Andiyan is offline  
post #9 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 11th, 2014, 03:05 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,138
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

Ekaterine and Julia

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #10 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 11th, 2014, 07:11 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 47,948
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

Laura

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #11 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 12th, 2014, 04:02 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

R1 Complete

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) 36 61 61
(Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Stefana Adrei (ROU) 60 61
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 62 60
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 61

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 60 60
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) 46 75 64
(wc)Diana Buzean (ROU) d. (Q)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 64 62
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Jaeda Daniel (USA) 60 62

(8)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. (Q)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 62 62
Pauline Payet (FRA) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 60 60
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 36 63 60
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 63 61

Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (5)Pia Konig (AUT) 64 75
(Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 60
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Natsumi Chimura (JPN) 64 64
(2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 62 67(3) 75
Andiyan is offline  
post #12 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 12th, 2014, 05:06 PM
Senior Member
 
Igorche's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Third house on the left
Posts: 18,214
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

Bravo Lana idemo

I love my hater he makes me feel greater

My Tennis Tipping Profile

THE TRUTH IS OUT THERE

Igorche is offline  
post #13 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 12th, 2014, 06:12 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,138
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

Sofia

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #14 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 12th, 2014, 07:18 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 47,948
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

Lenka

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #15 of 24 (permalink) Old Feb 13th, 2014, 12:24 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,069
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F3, Turkey, Feb10, Draws

R2

(Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 46 62
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 62
(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 63 36 61
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Diana Buzean (ROU) 61 64

(8)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. Pauline Payet (FRA) 76(1) 62
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. (4)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 64
Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 64 62
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 26 64 64
juki is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome