10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, winner: Ekaterine Gorgodze - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 14th, 2013, 05:55 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,796
                     
10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, winner: Ekaterine Gorgodze

10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay







F8: Olaru and Jaksic


Bianca Hincu

Previous winners:

2013 - F 1: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 61 16 76 (4)
2013 - F 2: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 61 60
2013 - F 3: Alexandra DULGHERU ROU d. Reka-Luca JANI HUN 62 62
2014 - F 4: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Yana BUCHINA RUS 75 63
2013 - F 5: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES ESP 62 46 62
2013 - F 6: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 52 ret
2013 - F 7: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Ioana DUCU ROU 62 75
2013 - F 8: Raluca OLARU ROU d. Jovana JAKSIC SRB 63 75
2013 - F 9: Bianca HINCU ROU d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 52 ret
2013 - F 10: Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 61 60
2013 - F11: Marie BENOIT BEL d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 61 61
2013 - F12: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 63
2013 - F13: Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 61 60
2013 - F14: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 67(5) 62 62
2013 - F15: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 76(5) 76(5)

Livestream: http://www.tenistv.tv/

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO vs bye
Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. Elizaveta VORONOVA RUS 61 46 63
(2) Diana BUZEAN ROU vs bye
Yusta DOROFEEVA RUS d. Tulin DAGILMISGÜL TUR 60 60
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU vs bye
Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 60 62
Ksenia STASHENKOVA RUS vs bye
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Jeannez DANIEL USA 63 75
Flavia PORRU ITA vs bye
Alice HALL FRA d. Kasiya YULDASHEVA UZB 62 60
Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs bye
Erika YAKHIMOVICH RUS d. Dariya KONDAUROVA RUS 62 64
Melisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Daria VASEKINA RUS 60 60
Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. Judith BOHNENKAMP-SERENA GER 63 60
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. Monet WILLIS USA 60 61
2nd round
(1) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Kyoka OKAMURA JPN 62 64
(2) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Yusta DOROFEEVA RUS 62 63
Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 62 62
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Ksenia STASHENKOVA RUS 67(8) 61 62
Alice HALL FRA d. Flavia PORRU ITA 57 61 63
Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Erika YAKHIMOVICH RUS 62 62
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 62 75
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. Elizabeth KILBORN USA 61 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. wc Gizem Melisa ATES TUR 60 63
q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Monique ZUUR NED 36 64 61
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Esen KOKCE TUR 63 61
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. wc Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 62 62
(3) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. wc Daniela CIOBANU MDA 63 64
q Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Diana KRASNOVA RUS 62 75
q Magdalena STOILKOVSKA RUS d. Cemre ANIL TUR 64 63
q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. (8) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 62 62
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. (5) Michika OZEKI JPN 75 64
wc Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA d. Tomoko DOKEI JPN 76(4) 64
Nagi HANATANI JPN d. Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 62 60
(4) Bianca HINCU ROU d. Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 61 61
(6) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 61 61
q Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. q Alice HALL FRA 61 61
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. q Martine DITLEV DEN 61 26 60
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 60 62
2nd round
q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. (1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 76(1) 63
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Sarah FINCK FRA 61 61
(3) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. q Alisa MARTINOV MDA 61 63
q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. q Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 61 62
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. wc Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 62 60
(4) Bianca HINCU ROU d. Nagi HANATANI JPN 63 63
(6) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. q Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 63 63
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 60 60
QF
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS
d. q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK 64 75
q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. (3) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 76(3) 63
(4) Bianca HINCU ROU d. Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS 60 62
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. (6) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 60 60
SF
q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. (7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS 61 32 ret
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. (4) Bianca HINCU ROU 57 64 62
Final
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. q Diana BUZEAN ROU 46 61 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Monique ZUUR NED d. wc Yusta DOROFEEVA/Erika YAKHIMOVICH RUS 61 60
Martine DITLEV DEN/Magdalena STOILKOVSA MKD d. wc Judith BOHNENKAMP-SERENA GER/Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 61 60
(3) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Daniela CIOBANU/Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 61 76(5)
Cemre ANIL TUR/Daria SAPOGOVA BLR d. Raluca CIUFRILA ROU/Flavia PORRU ITA 61 61
Bianca HINCU ROU/Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Michika OZEKI JPN 64 60
(4) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Martina PRADOVA CZE d. Gizem Melisa ATES/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 60 63
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Sarah FINCK FRA d. Alisa and Melisa MARTINOV MDA 60 63
(2) Tomoko DOKEI/Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. wc Nagi HANATANI JPN/Elizabeth KILBORN USA 61 63
QF

(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Monique ZUUR NED d. Martine DITLEV DEN/Magdalena STOILKOVSA MKD 62 62
(3) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Cemre ANIL TUR/Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 62 63
Bianca HINCU ROU/Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. (4) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Martina PRADOVA CZE 61 62
(2) Tomoko DOKEI/Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Sarah FINCK FRA 75 62
SF

(3) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. (1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Monique ZUUR NED 64 62
Bianca HINCU ROU/Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. (2) Tomoko DOKEI/Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 63 75
Final

(3) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Bianca HINCU ROU/Kyoka OKAMURA JPN 61 26 10-7


Last edited by Xian; Nov 25th, 2013 at 06:26 AM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 15th, 2013, 04:42 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,575
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Reserved

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Elizaveta Voronova (RUS) v Kyoka Okamura (JPN)

(2)Diana Buzean (ROU) v BYE
Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR) v Yusta Dorofeeva (RUS)

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) v BYE
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) v Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)

Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS) v BYE
Alisa Martinov (MDA) v Jeannez Daniel (USA)

Flavia Porru (ITA) v BYE
Kasiya Yuldasheva (UZB) v Alice Hall (FRA)

Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) v BYE
Erika Yakhimovich (RUS) v Dariya Kondaurova (RUS)

Melisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Daria Vasekina (RUS) v Martine Ditlev (DEN)

Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena (GER) v Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)
Monet Willis (USA) v Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Meelis is offline  
post #3 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 15th, 2013, 08:09 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,862
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Reserved

Ekaterine, Jeannez, Martine, Elizabeth, and Monet
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #4 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 16th, 2013, 05:58 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 19,978
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

QR1

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Kyoka Okamura (JPN) d. Elizaveta Voronova (RUS) 61 46 63

(2)Diana Buzean (ROU) v BYE
Yusta Dorofeeva (RUS) d. Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR) 60 60

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) v BYE
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) 60 62

Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS) v BYE
Alisa Martinov (MDA) v Jeannez Daniel (USA) 63 75

Flavia Porru (ITA) v BYE
Alice Hall (FRA) d. Kasiya Yuldasheva (UZB) 62 60

Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) v BYE
Erika Yakhimovich (RUS) v Dariya Kondaurova (RUS) 62 64

Melisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Martine Ditlev (DEN) d. Daria Vasekina (RUS) 60 60

Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) d. Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena (GER) 63 60
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) d. Monet Willis (USA) 60 61
juki is offline  
post #5 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 16th, 2013, 08:11 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,862
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

Martine and Elizabeth
Jeannez and Monet
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #6 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 17th, 2013, 03:14 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,539
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

QFR

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 62 64
(2)Diana Buzean (ROU) d. Yusta Dorofeeva (RUS) 62 63
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) 62 62
Alisa Martinov (MDA) d. Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS) 67(8) 61 62
Alice Hall (FRA) d. Flavia Porru (ITA) 57 61 63
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) d. Erika Yakhimovich (RUS) 62 62
Martine Ditlev (DEN) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 62 75
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) d. Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) 61 75
Andiyan is offline  
post #7 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 17th, 2013, 05:50 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,862
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

Ekaterine and Martine
Elizabeth
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #8 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 17th, 2013, 06:06 PM
.
 
Petkorazzi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 64,959
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

Great effort from Eka to win here after a tough loss in the singles final Hopefully she can get the title this week.
Petkorazzi is offline  
post #9 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 18th, 2013, 01:50 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,575
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

Singles Main Draw

(1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v (wc)Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) v Monique Zuur (NED)
Sarah Finck (FRA) v Esen Kokce (TUR)
(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Irem Talya Koken (TUR)

(3)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v (wc)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
(Q)Alisa Martinov (MDA) v Diana Krasnova (RUS)
Cemre Anil (TUR) v (Q)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (Q)Diana Buzean (ROU)

(5)Michika Ozeki (JPN) v Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
(wc)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) v Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN) v Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
(4)Bianca Hincu (ROU) v Melissa Sehovic (BIH)

(6)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) v Martina Pradova (CZE)
(Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) v (Q)Alice Hall (FRA)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v (Q)Martine Ditlev (DEN)
(2/Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Meelis is offline  
post #10 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 18th, 2013, 11:07 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,862
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

Sofia, Martine, and Ekaterine
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #11 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 19th, 2013, 01:09 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,539
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

R1 Tuesday

(1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR) 60 63
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Monique Zuur (NED) 36 64 61
Sarah Finck (FRA) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 63 61
(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Irem Talya Koken (TUR) 62 60

(3)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (wc)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 63 64
(Q)Alisa Martinov (MDA) d. Diana Krasnova (RUS) 62 75
(Q)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 64 63
(Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) d. (8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 62

Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) d. (5)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 75 64
(wc)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 76(4) 64
Nagi Hanatani (JPN) d. Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 62 60
(4)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 61 61

(6)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) v Martina Pradova (CZE)
(Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) v (Q)Alice Hall (FRA)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v (Q)Martine Ditlev (DEN)
(2/Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Daria Sapogova (BLR)
Andiyan is offline  
post #12 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 19th, 2013, 08:01 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,862
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Qualifying Draw

Sofia
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #13 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 20th, 2013, 09:56 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 19,978
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Draws

R1 Complete

(1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR) 60 63
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Monique Zuur (NED) 36 64 61
Sarah Finck (FRA) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 63 61
(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Irem Talya Koken (TUR) 62 60

(3)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (wc)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 63 64
(Q)Alisa Martinov (MDA) d. Diana Krasnova (RUS) 62 75
(Q)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 64 63
(Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) d. (8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 62

Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) d. (5)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 75 64
(wc)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 76(4) 64
Nagi Hanatani (JPN) d. Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 62 60
(4)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 61 61

(6)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 61
(Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) d. (Q)Alice Hall (FRA) 61 61
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. (Q)Martine Ditlev (DEN) 61 26 60
(2/Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Daria Sapogova (BLR) 60 62
juki is offline  
post #14 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 20th, 2013, 08:31 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 38,862
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Draws

Ekaterine
Martine
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #15 of 28 (permalink) Old Nov 21st, 2013, 11:12 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,575
                     
Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F17, Turkey, Nov18, Draws

Second Round

(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 76(1) 63
(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Sarah Finck (FRA) 61 61

(3)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (Q)Alisa Martinov (MDA) 61 63
(Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) d. (Q)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) 61 62

Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) d. (wc)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) 62 60
(4)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 63 63

(6)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 63 63
(2/Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 60 60
Meelis is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome