10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, winner: Tayisiya Morderger - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 16th, 2013, 07:39 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,890
                     
10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, winner: Tayisiya Morderger

10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands

Ford Twents Open 2013

Surface: Clay



Enschede or Eanske in the local dialect (Twents) is a municipality and a city in the eastern Netherlands, in the province of Overijssel, in the Twente region. The municipality of Enschede consisted of the city of Enschede until 1935, when the rural municipality of Lonneker, which completely enclosed the city, was annexed after the rapid industrial expansion of Enschede, which had begun in the 1860's and involved the building of railways and the digging of the Twentekanaal.
Enschede's latitude and longitude are 52°13'12.51" North, 6°53'47.27" East
On May 13, 2000, a fireworks storage in Enschede exploded, destroying an entire neighborhood (Roombeek) and killing 22 people, including 4 firemen. This catastrophe is known in the Netherlands as the Vuurwerkramp, Dutch for fireworks disaster.
In 2001 a referendum confirmed the proposal of the city council to expand the built-up area into the Usseler Es, an area of some historic (agri-)cultural importance.
Large scale construction and renovation activities in the city center have been ongoing for several years
Previous Winners:
2001: Camilla KREMER GER d. Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 62 63
2002: Daniela KIX AUT d. Dimana KRASTEVITCH BUL 62 75
2003: Lucie HRADECKA CZE d. Lotty SEELEN NED 75 64
2004: Antonela VOINA GER d. Gaelle WIDMER SUI 75 64
2005: Veronika RAIMROVA CZE d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 61 60
2006: Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 62 63
2007: Pauline WONG NED d. Danielle HARMSEN NED 75 64
2008: Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Sandra SOLER-SOLA ESP 75 63
2009: Richel HOGENKAMP NED d. Angelique VAN DER MEET NED 63 60
2010: Bibiane SCHOOFS NED d. Nicola GEUER GER 61 62
2011: Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH d. Lesley KERKHOVE NED 26 64 64
2012: Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. Carolin DANIELS GER 46 64 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
1st round
Giulia GIUDETTI ITA d. Devon KUJISTERMANS NED ret
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Arianne DE WINTER NED 62 60
2nd round
Britt SCHREUDER NED vs bye
Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED d. Anna VELICA SWE 64 75
(2) Agata BARANSKA POL d. Sederique MEROLA BEL 46 64 60
Sina NIKETTA GER d. Anna-Lena LINDEN GER 64 61
(3) Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Dana KREMER GER 63 63
Hanna LANDENER GER d. Carolin SCHMIDT GER 61 36 75
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL d. (4) Claudia COPPOLA ITA ret
Tessa BREVE NED d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 75 36 61
(5) Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Giulia GIUDETTI ITA 46 64 62
Maurien RIKKERT NED d. Maria PALHOTO POR 26 64 64
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. (6) Yana MORDERGER GER 64 63
Katharina JACOB GER d.
Anastasiya MULDER-SYROVATSKAYA RUS 61 64
(7) Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. Liv GEURTS NED 76(5) 64
(9) Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 63 75
(8) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Janneke WIKKERINK NED 62 76(4)
(10) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 64 64
3rd round
Britt SCHREUDER NED d. Ghislaine VAN BAAL NED 62 46 62
(2) Agata BARANSKA POL d. Sina NIKETTA GER 63 62
(3) Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Hanna LANDENER GER 76(4) 60
Tessa BREVE NED d. Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL 61 57 76(6)
Maurien RIKKERT NED d. (5) Quirine LEMOINE NED 57 62 64
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Katharina JACOB GER 62 61
(9) Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. (7) Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 61 64
(8) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. (10) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 62 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Bernarda PERA USA d. q Tessa BREVE NED 62 60
Lisa SABINO SUI d. wc Kelly VERSTEEG NED 75 62
q Britt SCHREUDER NED d. Jade SCHOELINK NED 64 46 75
(5) Valeria PODDA NED d. wc Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 26 63 64
(4) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 63 60
Morgane PONS FRA d. Monique ZUUR NED 57 63 60
Nina ZANDER GER d. Franziska KÖNIG GER 62 61
q Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (7) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 60 63
(8) Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. q Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 76(4) 62
Eva WACANNO NED d. q Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 64 64
q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. q Agata BARANSKA POL 61 62
q Maurien RIKKERT NED d. (3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI 64 46 62
(6) Tori KINARD USA d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 64 64
Bianca KOCH GER d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 62 62
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. wc Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED 60 62
(2) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. wc Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 62 62
2nd round
(1) Bernarda PERA USA d. Lisa SABINO SUI 61 62
(5) Valeria PODDA NED d. q Britt SCHREUDER NED 63 62
(4) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Morgane PONS FRA 57 75 63
Nina ZANDER GER d. q Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 64 76(5)
Eva WACANNO NED d. (8) Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 40 ret
q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. q Maurien RIKKERT NED 62 62
Bianca KOCH GER d. (6) Tori KINARD USA 62 36 64
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (2) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 61 62
QF
(5) Valeria PODDA NED d. (1) Bernarda PERA USA 46 63 76(5)
Nina ZANDER GER d. (4) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 63 63
q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Eva WACANNO NED 67(2) 75 64
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Bianca KOCH GER 16 64 62
SF
Nina ZANDER GER d. (5) Valeria PODDA NED 06 61 64
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 61 61
Final
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Nina ZANDER GER 64 67(3) 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs bye
Morgane PONS FRA/Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Valeria PODDA/Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 26 63 10-7
(3) Bernice VAN DE VELDE/Kelly VERSTEEG NED vs bye
Mandy WAGENMAKER/Monique ZUUR NED d. Agata BARANSKA POL/Maria PALHOTO POR 64 61
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS/Maurien RIKKERT NED d. Tessa BREVE/Janneke WIKKERINK NED 64 62
(4) Franziska KÖNIG GER/Lisa SABINO SUI vs bye
Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER d. Maria UVAROVA/Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 60 61
(2) Bernarda PERA USA/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR vs bye
QF

(1) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Morgane PONS FRA/Jade SCHOELINK NED 64 64
Mandy WAGENMAKER/Monique ZUUR NED d. (3) Bernice VAN DE VELDE/Kelly VERSTEEG NED 67(1) 63 11-9
(4) Franziska KÖNIG GER/Lisa SABINO SUI d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS/Maurien RIKKERT NED 46 64 10-3
(2) Bernarda PERA USA/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER 61 75
SF

(1) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Mandy WAGENMAKER/Monique ZUUR NED 76(6) 75
(2) Bernarda PERA USA/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. (4) Franziska KÖNIG GER/Lisa SABINO SUI 46 61 15-13
Final

(2) Bernarda PERA USA/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. (1) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 62 61


Last edited by Xian; Aug 26th, 2013 at 05:47 AM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 18th, 2013, 02:49 AM
Senior Member
 
Daebak.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 72,427
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Reserved

Qualifying First Round

Devon Kuijstermans (NED) v Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
Maria Palhoto (POR) v Arianna De Winter (NED)

Qualifying Second Round

(1)Monique Zuur (NED) v Britt Schreuder (NED)
Anna Velica (SWE) v Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)

(2)Agata Baranska (POL) v Sederique Merola (BEL)
Anna-Lena Linden (GER) v Sina Niketta (GER)

(3)Mandy Wagemaker (NED) v Dana Kremer (GER)
Carolin Schmidt (GER) v Hanna Landener (GER)

(4/wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA) v Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED) v Tessa Breve (NED)

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Kuijstermans/Guidetti
Palhoto/De Winter v Maurien Rikkert (NED)

(5)Yana Morderger (GER) v Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED) v Katharina Jacob (GER)

(7)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) v Liv Geurts (NED)
Maria Uvarova (RUS) v (9)Jainy Scheepens (NED)

(8)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Janneke Wikkerink (NED)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) v (10)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. LIZETTE CABRERA. DESTANEE AIAVA
Daebak. is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 18th, 2013, 06:48 AM
Senior Member
 
MarkNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14,159
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Reserved

Lemoine is back!

Hasn't played since November.

Anyway, Good luck to all Dutch girls!

Play my new Sporcle Quiz!
Junior Girls Top 100 21.12.15:http://www.sporcle.com/games/MarkNL/...-girls-top-100
Arvidsson - Stosur - Lisicki - Kuwata - Date-Krumm - Hibino - Krajicek - Bertens - Rus - Hogenkamp - De Vroome - Kerkhove - Burger - Doi - Larsson - Lertcheewakarn - Ishizu - Rezai - Diatchenko
MarkNL is offline  
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 18th, 2013, 08:35 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,137
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Reserved

GL Yana and Hanna!!

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 19th, 2013, 07:08 AM
Senior Member
 
Daebak.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 72,427
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Reserved

Qualifying First Round

Giulia Guidetti (ITA) d. Devon Kuijstermans (NED) walkover
Maria Palhoto (POR) d. Arianna De Winter (NED) 62 60

Qualifying Second Round

BYE v Britt Schreuder (NED)
Ghislaine Van Baal (NED) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 64 75

(2)Agata Baranska (POL) d. Sederique Merola (BEL) 46 64 60
Sina Niketta (GER) d. Anna-Lena Linden (GER) 64 61

(3)Mandy Wagemaker (NED) d. Dana Kremer (GER) 63 63
Hanna Landener (GER) d. Carolin Schmidt (GER) 61 36 75

Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL) d. (4/wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA) walkover
Tessa Breve (NED) d. Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED) 75 36 61

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Giulia Guidetti (ITA) 46 64 62
Maurien Rikkert (NED) d. Maria Palhoto (POR) 26 64 64

Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. (5)Yana Morderger (GER) 64 63
Katharina Jacob (GER) d. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED) 61 64

(7)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) d. Liv Geurts (NED) 76(5) 64
(9)Jainy Scheepens (NED) d. Maria Uvarova (RUS) 63 75

(8)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Janneke Wikkerink (NED) 62 76(4)
(10)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS) d. Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) 64 64

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. LIZETTE CABRERA. DESTANEE AIAVA

Last edited by Daebak.; Aug 20th, 2013 at 07:01 AM.
Daebak. is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 19th, 2013, 11:53 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,137
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Qualifying Draw

Hanna Yana

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 20th, 2013, 07:08 AM
Senior Member
 
Daebak.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 72,427
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Final Round

Britt Schreuder (NED) v Ghislaine Van Baal (NED) 62 46 21 in progress
(2)Agata Baranska (POL) d. Sina Niketta (GER) 63 62
(3)Mandy Wagemaker (NED) d. Hanna Landener (GER) 76(4) 60
Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL) v Tessa Breve (NED) 16 31 in progress
(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Maurien Rikkert (NED) 75 in progress
Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. Katharina Jacob (GER) 62 61
(9)Jainy Scheepens (NED) d. (7)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) 61 64
(8)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (10)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS) 62 63

First Round

(1)Bernarda Pera (USA) v Q
(wc)Kelly Versteeg (NED) v Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Q v Jade Schoelink (NED)
(5)Valeria Podda (NED) v (wc)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)

(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Morgane Pons (FRA) v Monique Zuur (NED)
Nina Zander (GER) v Franziska Koenig (GER)
(7)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v Q

(8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v Q
Eva Wacanno (NED) v Q
Q v Q
(3)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v Q

(6)Tori Kinard (USA) v Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Bianca Koch (GER) v Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Yayisiya Morderger (GER) v (wc)Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
(2)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v (wc)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)

Doubles Draw

(1)Alzate Esmurzaeva/Van Der Hoek (NED/NED) v BYE
Pons/Schoelink (FRA/NED) v Podda/Scheepens (NED/NED)
(3)Van De Velde/Versteeg (NED/NED) v BYE
Baranska/Palhoto (POL/POR) v Wagemaker/Zuur (NED/NED)

Breve/Wikkerink (NED/NED) v Luttikhuis/Rikkert (NED/NED)
(4)Koenig/Sabino (GER/SUI) v BYE
Uvarova/Zenovka (RUS/RUS) v Wachaczyk/Zander (GER/GER)
(2)Pera/Pirazhenka (USA/BLR) v BYE

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. LIZETTE CABRERA. DESTANEE AIAVA
Daebak. is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 20th, 2013, 08:06 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 47,948
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Qualifying Draw

R1

(1)Bernarda Pera (USA) v (Q) Tessa Breve (NED)
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (wc)Kelly Versteeg (NED) 75 62
(Q) Britt Schreuder (NED) v Jade Schoelink (NED)
(5)Valeria Podda (NED) d. (wc)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) 26 63 64

(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 63 60
Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Monique Zuur (NED) 57 63 60
Nina Zander (GER) v Franziska Koenig (GER)
(7)Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v (Q) Mandy Wagemaker (NED)

(8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v (Q) Jainy Scheepens (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED) v (Q) Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
(Q) Agatha Baranska (POL) v (Q) Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
(3)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v (Q) Maurien Rikkert (NED)

(6)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 64 64
Bianca Koch (GER) v Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Yayisiya Morderger (GER) v (wc)Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
(2)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (wc)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED) 62 62

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 20th, 2013, 08:07 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 47,948
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Qualifying Draw

Klaartje and Bea

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 20th, 2013, 08:51 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,137
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Qualifying Draw

Tori

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 22nd, 2013, 01:17 AM
Senior Member
 
MarkNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14,159
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Draws

(1)Pera d. Breve 62 60
(Q)Schreuder d. Schoelink 64 46 75 Britt Jade (Last week they played in a national tournament, Schoelink won that match 61 67 62. Also, Schreuder just turned 16 in April and won the national title in her age category)
Zander d. Koenig 62 61
(Q)Wagemaker d. (7)van de Velde 60 63
(8)Wlodarczak d. Scheepens 76(4) 62
Wacanno d. Piskun 64 64
(Q)Rikkert d. (3)Sugnaux 64 26 62 Maurien
Koch d. Wachaczyk 62 62
Morderger d. (wc)Luttikhuis 60 62

Play my new Sporcle Quiz!
Junior Girls Top 100 21.12.15:http://www.sporcle.com/games/MarkNL/...-girls-top-100
Arvidsson - Stosur - Lisicki - Kuwata - Date-Krumm - Hibino - Krajicek - Bertens - Rus - Hogenkamp - De Vroome - Kerkhove - Burger - Doi - Larsson - Lertcheewakarn - Ishizu - Rezai - Diatchenko
MarkNL is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 22nd, 2013, 04:08 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,137
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Draws

Bernarda A win in doubles, too!!

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 22nd, 2013, 05:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Qualifying Draw

R2

(1)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 62
(5)Valeria Podda (NED) d. (Q)Britt Schreuder (NED) 63 62
(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 57 75 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q) Mandy Wagemaker (NED) 64 76(4)

Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 40 Ret.
(Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. (Q)Maurien Rikkert (NED) 62 62
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (6)Tori Kinard (USA) 62 36 64
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (2)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 61 62
Andiyan is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 22nd, 2013, 10:01 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,137
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Draws

Bernarda
Tori
Tayisiya

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2013, 06:41 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 38,678
                     
Re: 10,000$ Enschede, Netherlands, Aug19, Qualifying Draw

Quarterfinal

(5)Valeria Podda (NED) d. (1)Bernarda Pera (USA) 46 63 76(5)
Nina Zander (GER) d. (4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 63

(Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 67(2) 75 64
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 16 64 62
mk27 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome