10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, winner: Laura-Ioana Andrei - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2013, 08:00 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,312
                     
10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, winner: Laura-Ioana Andrei

10,000$ Bals, Romania

Instirig Cup 2013

Surface: Clay






Balş
is a town in
Romania, in the Olt county.

1450 - The estimated date when Balş was established.
1564 - First mention of Balş in a document.

Previous Winners:
2004: Simona MATEI ROM d. Catalina CRISTEA ROM 61 62
2005: Andrea POPOVIC SRB d. Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK 60 76
2006: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Diana ENACHE ROM 63 64
2007: Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Diana ENACHE ROM 26 61 75
2008: Elora DABIJA ROU d. Chen ASTROGO ISR 75 61
2010: Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROU d. Alexandra CADANTU ROU 63 62
2011: Danka KOVINIC MNE d. Alice-Andrada RADU ROU 60 61
2012: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 64 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Iulia TRUCA ROU vs bye
Roberta Maria NAICU ROU vs bye
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Mihaela Loredana STANESCU ROU 60 60
Oana GAVRILA ROU vs bye
Alisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Ariana SAKI ROU vs bye
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH d. Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU 75 60
Sara AMIRI SWE vs bye
Cristina MOROI ROU vs bye
Louisa Alex CODREANU ROU vs bye
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Patricia EFTENOIU ROU 62 61
Tatiana EFTENOIU ROU vs bye
Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU vs bye
Emilija CERANIC BIH vs bye
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Ilinca Teodora BERCARU ROU 61 62
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR vs bye
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU vs bye
Roxana Elena SISU ROU vs bye
Teodora Adina ARDELEANU ROU d. Alexandra NEAMTU ROU 64 64
wc Ioana GUNA ROU vs bye
Luana DAUS ROU vs bye
Melisa MARTINOV MDA d. Smaranda Carla PETREANU ROU 62 61
Mihaela GHIOCA ROU vs bye
Anna VELICA SWE vs bye
wc Oana Carmen TRUS ROU vs bye
Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU vs bye
Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. Virginia Eliana TICA ROU 61 60
wc Tania Andrada MARE ROU vs bye
wc Geanina MIRCEA ROU vs bye
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU d. Luana STANCIU ROU 63 67(5) 76(6)
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH 62 26 63
Karolina CECHOVA CZE vs bye
2nd round
Iulia TRUCA ROU d. Roberta Maria NAICU ROU 76(2) 75
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 60 64
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Ariana SAKI ROU 62 64
Sara AMIRI SWE d. Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 62 62
Cristina MOROI ROU d. Louisa Alex CODREANU ROU 75 46 63
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Tatiana EFTENOIU ROU 61 60
Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU d. Emilija CERANIC BIH 63 64
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 62 60
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Roxana Elena SISU ROU 61 61
wc Ioana GUNA ROU d. Teodora Adina ARDELEANU ROU 63 75
Luana DAUS ROU d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 62 76(2)
Anna VELICA SWE d. Mihaela GHIOCA ROU 62 63
wc Oana Carmen TRUS ROU d. Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU 60 63
Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. wc Tania Andrada MARE ROU 75 75
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU d. wc Geanina MIRCEA ROU 62 63
Anna Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE 36 64 62
3rd round
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Iulia TRUCA ROU 60 61
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Sara AMIRI SWE 64 62
Cristina MOROI ROU d. Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 36 75 75
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU 62 63
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. wc Ioana GUNA ROU 76(4) 62
Anna VELICA SWE d. Luana DAUS ROU 76(3) 60
Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. wc Oana Carmen TRUS ROU 64 60
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU 62 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN ROU 60 62
Sabina Elena PREDA ROU d. Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 62 62
q Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. wc Andreea GHITESCU ROU 64 57 75
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. (8) Dea HERDZELAS BIH 36 63 76(6)
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 46 64 61
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. q Cristina MOROI ROU 61 61
Irina Maria BARA ROU d. q Anna VELICA SWE 60 61
(5) Michaela BOEV BEL d. Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 60 61
(7) Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 62 63
Iuliana OANTE ROU d. q Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 61 61
q Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. q Alisa MARTINOV MDA 61 60
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 62 62
(6) wc Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. q Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 63 57 652
q Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Oana DANESCU GER 75 60
wc Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. wc Elena SAVA ROU 63 60
(2) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Teodora STINGA ROU 62 61
2nd round
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Sabina Elena PREDA ROU 62 62
q Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 75 76(4)
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU 62 60
(5) Michaela BOEV BEL d. Irina Maria BARA ROU 63 76(4)
(7) Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Iuliana OANTE ROU 62 36 63
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. q Georgiana PATRASC ROU 62 76(5)
(6) wc Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. q Daniela CIOBANU MDA 61 26 63
(2) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU d. wc Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 75 61
QF
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. q Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 61 64
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. (5) Michaela BOEV BEL 63 64
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (7) Gabriela TALABA ROU 60 61
(2) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU d. (6) wc Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 64 64
SF
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. (3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 75 46 62
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (2) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU 64 60
Final
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU
d. (4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 67(3) 76(4) 76(3)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Irina Maria BARA/Elena Teodora CADAR ROU vs Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU 26 57
Luana DAUS/Elena SAVA ROU vs wc Roberta Maria NAICU/Iulia TRUCA ROU 75 26 5-10
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs Daniela CIOBANU/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 75 60
Oana GAVRILA/Ioana GUNA ROU vs wc Raluca CIUFRILA/Andreea GHITESCU ROU 60 3 10-6
Alexandra NEAMTU/Georgiana PATRASC ROU vs Alisa and Melisa MARTINOV MDA 61 75
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Gabriela PORUBIN MDA vs wc Ilinca Teodora BERCARU/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 16 75 5-10
Karolina CECHOVA CZE/Oana DANESCU GER vs Irina Elena PREOTESCU/Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 64 61
(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs Michaela BOEV BEL/Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 64 63
QF
Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU d. wc Roberta Maria NAICU/Iulia TRUCA ROU 63 61
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Oana GAVRILA/Ioana GUNA ROU 63 63
wc Ilinca Teodora BERCARU/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Alexandra NEAMTU/Georgiana PATRASC ROU 64 64
(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE/Oana DANESCU GER 60 76(4)
SF

Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU d. (4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 75
(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. wc Ilinca Teodora BERCARU/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 63 62
Final

(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU 76(4) 64


Last edited by Xian; Jul 1st, 2013 at 05:29 AM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2013, 05:38 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 73,809
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved

Singles Qualifying Draw

Iulia Truca (ROU) v BYE
Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) v BYE
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) v Mihaela Loredana Stanescu (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU) v BYE

Alisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Ariana Saki (ROU) v BYE
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) v Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)
Sara Amiri (SWE) v BYE

Cristina Moroi (ROU) v BYE
Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU) v BYE
Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU) v Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)
Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU) v BYE

Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) v BYE
Emilija Ceranic (BIH) v BYE
Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU) v (wc)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) v BYE

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) v BYE
Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU) v BYE
Alexandra Neamtu (ROU) v Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)
(wc)Ioana Guna (ROU) v BYE

Luana Daus (ROU) v BYE
Smaranda Carla Petreanu (ROU) v Melisa Martinov (MDA)
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU) v BYE
Anna Velica (SWE) v BYE

(wc)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU) v BYE
Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU) v BYE
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) v Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
(wc)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU) v BYE

(wc)Geanina Mircea (ROU) v BYE
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU) v Luana Stanciu (ROU)
Gorica Spasojevic (BIH) v Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
Karolina Cechova (CZE) v BYE
Meelis is offline  
post #3 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2013, 07:57 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 36,675
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved

Q: Ciobanu, A.Martinov, M.Martinov

goOudinUSA is offline  
post #4 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2013, 08:21 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 18,240
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved

Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila, Preotescu
juki is offline  
post #5 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2013, 09:34 PM
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved

Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila and Preotescu
James is offline  
post #6 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 05:30 AM
Senior Member
 
Golindz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: negara koruptor :p
Posts: 4,032
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved

Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila, Preotescu
Golindz is offline  
post #7 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 09:39 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1,697
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Ciufrila, Velica, Dascalu
MKhromachev is offline  
post #8 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 11:43 AM
Senior Member
 
JustPetko's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 14,047
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Velica, Ciufrila, Dascalu

BIRNEROVA | BACSINSZKY | PETKOVIC | DATE KRUMM | KRAJICEK


TT Singles: (CH: #40) W ITF Biella'10, W ITF Nantes'10, W ITF Dubai'12 | TT Doubles: (CH: #1) ITF Nantes'10, ITF Bucharest'10, Marbella'11, Washington'11, Linz'11, YEC'11, ITF Opole'11, Pattaya'12, Tashkent'12, ITF Pune'12, Memphis'13, Carlsbad'13, Marrakesh'14, Washington'14 | Suicide: (CH: #2) W Luxembourg'12, W Luxembourg'13 | Tipping: (CH: #2) W YEC'11, W Acapulco'13, W Brisbane'14, W RG'14 | FITD: (CH: #1) W Wimbledon'14, W USO'14, W Antwerp'14
JustPetko is offline  
post #9 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 12:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 17,031
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila, Velica
catgamer is offline  
post #10 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 03:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,488
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Ciobanu, Ciufrila, Dascalu
Andiyan is offline  
post #11 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 04:14 PM
CL*2NE1
 
Jose.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 30,043
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Ciobanu, Ciufrila, Dascalu

Jankovic | Goerges | Petkovic | Safarova | Hsieh | Tsurenko
Azarenka | Mitu | Voegele | Beck | Muguruza | Cibulkova
Koehler | Mladenovic | Garcia | Robson | Cepelova | Duval
Babos | Ormaechea | Jaksic | Gasparyan | Soylu
Allgurin | Kontaveit | Zacarias | Pigossi | Haddad Maia | Abduraimova
Konjuh | Bencic | Komardina | Haas | Jorovic | Galfi | Stollar
Jose. is offline  
post #12 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 04:17 PM
Senior Member
 
Equus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,715
                     
Q-Ciobanu,Ciufrila,Dascalu


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App
Equus is offline  
post #13 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 01:34 AM
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 70,255
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw

Qualifying First Round

Iulia Truca (ROU) v BYE
Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) v BYE
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) d. Mihaela Loredana Stanescu (ROU) 60 60
Oana Gavrila (ROU) v BYE

Alisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Ariana Saki (ROU) v BYE
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) d. Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU) 75 60
Sara Amiri (SWE) v BYE

Cristina Moroi (ROU) v BYE
Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU) v BYE
Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU) d. Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU) 62 61
Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU) v BYE

Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) v BYE
Emilija Ceranic (BIH) v BYE
(wc)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU) 61 62
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) v BYE

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) v BYE
Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU) v BYE
Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU) d. Alexandra Neamtu (ROU) 64 64
(wc)Ioana Guna (ROU) v BYE

Luana Daus (ROU) v BYE
Melisa Martinov (MDA) d. Smaranda Carla Petreanu (ROU) 62 61
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU) v BYE
Anna Velica (SWE) v BYE

(wc)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU) v BYE
Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU) v BYE
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) d. Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 61 60
(wc)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU) v BYE

(wc)Geanina Mircea (ROU) v BYE
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU) d. Luana Stanciu (ROU) 63 67(5) 76(6)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) d. Gorica Spasojevic (BIH) 62 26 63
Karolina Cechova (CZE) v BYE

Qualifying Second Round

Iulia Truca (ROU) d. Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) 76(2) 75
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) v Oana Gavrila (ROU)

Alisa Martinov (MDA) d. Ariana Saki (ROU) 62 64
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) v Sara Amiri (SWE)

Cristina Moroi (ROU) d. Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU) 75 46 63
Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU) v Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)

Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) d. Emilija Ceranic (BIH) 63 64
(wc)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) v Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) d. Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU) 61 61
Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU) v (wc)Ioana Guna (ROU)

Luana Daus (ROU) v Melisa Martinov (MDA)
Anna Velica (SWE) d. Mihaela Ghioca (ROU) 62 63

(wc)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU) d. Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU) 60 63
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) v (wc)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)

(wc)Geanina Mircea (ROU) v Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) v Karolina Cechova (CZE)

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. KIMIKO DATE-KRUMM. DESTANEE AIAVA
Kəv. is offline  
post #14 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2013, 07:28 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,312
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Draws

main draw posted
Xian is offline  
post #15 of 34 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2013, 08:38 PM
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Draws

W: Andrei
RU: Platon
James is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome