10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, winner: Di Zhao - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2013, 07:41 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,316
                     
10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, winner: Di Zhao

10,000$ Gimcheon III, Korea Rep.

JSM Tennis Academy

Surface: Hard



Di Zhao

Ling Zhang





Previous winners:
2007: Su-Wei HSIEH TPE d. Chin-Wei CHAN TPE 62 64
2008: Jarmila GAJDOSOVA SVK d. Jing-Jing LU CHN 63 62
2009: Na Ri KIM KOR d. Kyung-Mi CHANG KOR 64 67 62
2009: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Ji-Sun KIM KOR 62 60
2010: Kun-Hee KIM KOR d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 46 61 63
2011: Mi YOO KOR d. Yurika Sema JPN 63 36 61
2012: Ying-Ying DUAN CHN d. Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 62 61


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Fang Ying XUN CHN vs bye
Waka KIRIHATA JPN vs bye
In-Young HWANG KOR vs bye
Yunjeong PARK KOR vs bye
Xi-Wei CAI CHN vs bye
Gun Hee KIM KOR vs bye
So-Hyun BAE KOR vs bye
Ji-Sun KIM KOR d. Eunhye LEE KOR 60 63
Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. Yukun ZHANG CHN 61 60
Ji Su BAE KOR d. Yuhwa KIM KOR 75 75
Ah-Ren HAN KOR d. Kyung-Mi CHANG KOR 60 61
Yuanyi YU CHN d. Jin YOO KOR 61 26 63
So Hee JUNG KOR d. Hye-Jin BYUN KOR 75 67(7) 63
Sang Hee PARK KOR d. Da Un LEE KOR 61 60
Suyeon CHOI KOR d. Lok-Sze LEUNG HKG 16 61 64
Hee-Jin OH KOR d. Han Bi HYUN KOR 61 62
2nd round
(1) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Waka KIRIHATA JPN 46 63 61
In-Young HWANG KOR d. Yunjeong PARK KOR 46 62 64
Gun-Hee KIM KOR d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 62 61
Ji-Sun KIM KOR d. So-Hyun BAE KOR 75 63
Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. Ji Su BAE KOR 61 61
Yuanyi YU CHN d. Ah-Ren HAN KOR 62 62
So Hee JUNG KOR d. Sang Hee PARK KOR 16 61 76(3)
Suyeon CHOI KOR d. Hee-Jin OH KOR 36 62 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ling ZHANG HKG d. q Ji-Sun KIM KOR 62 62
Ho Ching WU HKG d. wc Se-Hyun KIM KOR 46 63 63
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. wc Yu Jin AHN KOR 62 61
(8) Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. q Suyeon CHOI KOR 61 61
(3) Mi YOO KOR d. q In-Young HWANG KOR 62 60
wc Se Jin LEE KOR d. Ji-Young KIM KOR 36 64 41 ret
Ye Ji MUN KOR d. q So Hee JUNG KOR 61 64
(6) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. q Yun-Hee KIM KOR 61 60
(7) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR vd. Da Hye KIM KOR 64 62
Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. Ah SONG KOR 60 63
wc Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. q Yuanyi YU CHN 62 63
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. q Gun-Hee KIM KOR 61 60
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. (5) Na-Lae HAN KOR 67(4) 64 61
Di ZHAO CHN d. Haruka KAJI JPN 75 61
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. q Fang Ying XUN CHN 64 64
(2) Zi YANG CHN d. LL So-Hyun BAE KOR 62 63
2nd round
(1) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Ho Ching WU HKG 64 61
(8) Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. Hye-Min LEE KOR 76(7) 64
(3) Mi YOO KOR d. wc Se Jin LEE KOR 63 60
(6) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. Ye Ji MUN KOR 64 26 61
(7) Seo Kyung KANG KOR d. Sun-Jung KIM KOR 75 75
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. wc Yeong Won JEONG KOR 61 61
Di ZHAO CHN d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 60 61
(2) Zi YANG CHN d. Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 62 62
QF
(1) Ling ZHANG HKG d. (8) Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 64 76(4)
(6) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. (3) Mi YOO KOR 46 64 61
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. (7) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 62 46 61
Di ZHAO CHN d. (2) Zi YANG CHN 61 61
SF
(1) Ling ZHANG HKG d. (6) Su Jeong JANG KOR 64 26 75
Di ZHAO CHN d. (4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR 63 75
Final
Di ZHAO CHN d. (1) Ling ZHANG HKG 46 62 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Na-Lae HAN/Mi YOO KOR vs Seung-Yeon HONG/Hye-Min LEE KOR 61 63
Ji-Sun KIM/Sun-Jung KIM KOR vs wc So Hee JUNG/Ye Ji MUN KOR 16 46
(3) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN vs Zi YANG/Yukun ZHANG CHN 60 61
q Hye-Jin BYUN/Se-Hyun KIM KOR vs q Haruka KAJI JPN/Ah SONG KOR 46 63 5-10
So-Hyun BAE/Ah-Ren HAN KOR vs Yun-Hee KIM/Jin YOO KOR 36 06
(4) Fang Ying XUN CHN/Ling ZHANG HKG vs wc Suyeon CHOI/Se Jin LEE KOR 63 62
Da Hye KIM/Sang Hee PARK KOR vs wc In-Young HWANG/Yeong Won JEONG KOR 62 46 10-6
(2) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR vs Xi-Wei CAI/Ho Ching WU HKG 62 61
QF

(1) Na-Lae HAN/Mi YOO KOR d. wc So Hee JUNG/Ye Ji MUN KOR 61 61
(3) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. q Haruka KAJI JPN/Ah SONG KOR 63 76(5)
Yun-Hee KIM/Jin YOO KOR d. (4) Fang Ying XUN CHN/Ling ZHANG HKG 76(4) 64
Da Hye KIM/Sang Hee PARK KOR d. (2) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR ret
SF

(1) Na-Lae HAN/Mi YOO KOR d. (3) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 64 63
Yun-Hee KIM/Jin YOO KOR d. Da Hye KIM/Sang Hee PARK KOR 64 61
Final

(1) Na-Lae HAN/Mi YOO KOR d. Yun-Hee KIM/Jin YOO KOR 63 63


Last edited by Xian; Jul 1st, 2013 at 05:32 AM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 12:55 PM
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 70,279
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Reserved

Qualifying Draw

(1)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v BYE
Waka Kirihata (JPN) v BYE

In-Young Hwang (KOR) v BYE
Yunjeong Park (KOR) v BYE

Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE
Gun Hee Kim (KOR) v BYE

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v BYE
Eunhye Lee (KOR) v Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)

Yukun Zhang (CHN) v Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Yuhwa Kim (KOR) v Ji Su Bae (KOR)

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Ah-Ren Han (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR) v Yuanyi Yu (CHN)

So Hee Jung (KOR) v Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)
Da Un Lee (KOR) v Sang Hee Park (KOR)

Lok-Sze Leung (HKG) v Suyeon Choi (KOR)
Han Bi Hyun (KOR) v Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. KIMIKO DATE-KRUMM. DESTANEE AIAVA
Kəv. is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 03:25 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,490
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Xun, Cai, Chang
Andiyan is offline  
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 04:10 PM
Senior Member
 
Equus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,715
                     
Q-Xun,Cai,Chang


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App
Equus is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 04:18 PM
CL*2NE1
 
Jose.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 30,048
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Xun, Cai, Chang

Jankovic | Goerges | Petkovic | Safarova | Hsieh | Tsurenko
Azarenka | Mitu | Voegele | Beck | Muguruza | Cibulkova
Koehler | Mladenovic | Garcia | Robson | Cepelova | Duval
Babos | Ormaechea | Jaksic | Gasparyan | Soylu
Allgurin | Kontaveit | Zacarias | Pigossi | Haddad Maia | Abduraimova
Konjuh | Bencic | Komardina | Haas | Jorovic | Galfi | Stollar
Jose. is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2013, 06:00 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 36,723
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Xun, Cai, Chang
goOudinUSA is online now  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 02:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 17,104
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q:Chang, Cai, Xun
catgamer is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 04:09 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 18,251
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Xun, Yu, Cai
juki is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 08:49 AM
Senior Member
 
JustPetko's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 14,053
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Xun, Cai, Chang

BIRNEROVA | BACSINSZKY | PETKOVIC | DATE KRUMM | KRAJICEK


TT Singles: (CH: #40) W ITF Biella'10, W ITF Nantes'10, W ITF Dubai'12 | TT Doubles: (CH: #1) ITF Nantes'10, ITF Bucharest'10, Marbella'11, Washington'11, Linz'11, YEC'11, ITF Opole'11, Pattaya'12, Tashkent'12, ITF Pune'12, Memphis'13, Carlsbad'13, Marrakesh'14, Washington'14 | Suicide: (CH: #2) W Luxembourg'12, W Luxembourg'13 | Tipping: (CH: #2) W YEC'11, W Acapulco'13, W Brisbane'14, W RG'14 | FITD: (CH: #1) W Wimbledon'14, W USO'14, W Antwerp'14
JustPetko is online now  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 10:08 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1,697
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q: Xun, Cai, Chang
MKhromachev is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 12:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 70,279
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Qualifying First Round

(1)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v BYE
Waka Kirihata (JPN) v BYE

In-Young Hwang (KOR) v BYE
Yunjeong Park (KOR) v BYE

Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE
Gun Hee Kim (KOR) v BYE

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 60 63

Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Yukun Zhang (CHN) 61 60
Ji Su Bae (KOR) d. Yuhwa Kim (KOR) 75 75

Ah-Ren Han (KOR) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 60 61
Yuanyi Yu (CHN) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 61 26 63

So Hee Jung (KOR) d. Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 75 67(7) 63
Sang Hee Park (KOR) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 61 60

Suyeon Choi (KOR) d. Lok-Sze Leung (HKG) 16 61 64
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 61 62

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. KIMIKO DATE-KRUMM. DESTANEE AIAVA
Kəv. is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 10:49 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,490
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Andiyan is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2013, 09:34 AM
Senior Member
 
Golindz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: negara koruptor :p
Posts: 4,032
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Qualifying Draw

Q : Xun,Hwang, Cai
Golindz is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2013, 12:03 AM
CL*2NE1
 
Jose.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 30,048
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Draws

W: Su Jeong Jang
RU: Ye-Ra Lee

Jankovic | Goerges | Petkovic | Safarova | Hsieh | Tsurenko
Azarenka | Mitu | Voegele | Beck | Muguruza | Cibulkova
Koehler | Mladenovic | Garcia | Robson | Cepelova | Duval
Babos | Ormaechea | Jaksic | Gasparyan | Soylu
Allgurin | Kontaveit | Zacarias | Pigossi | Haddad Maia | Abduraimova
Konjuh | Bencic | Komardina | Haas | Jorovic | Galfi | Stollar
Jose. is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2013, 01:32 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 36,723
                     
Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon III, South Korea, Jun24, Draws

W: Mi Yoo
RU: Seo-Kyung Kang
goOudinUSA is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome