10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, winner: Heidi El Tabakh - TennisForum.com
View Poll Results: Predict the winner
Yevheniia Savranska 2 14.29%
Eva Fernandez Brugues 1 7.14%
Yera Campos Molina 0 0%
Heidi El Tabakh 3 21.43%
Catarina Ferreira 1 7.14%
Leticia Costas Moreira 0 0%
Lizaan du Plessis 3 21.43%
Dominika Dieskova 0 0%
Maite Gabarrus Alonso 0 0%
Others (who?) 4 28.57%
Voters: 14. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 6th, 2007, 08:32 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,316
                     
10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, winner: Heidi El Tabakh

10,000$ Lleida, Spain


Trofeu Ana Huidobro


Surface: Clay





Lleida (IPA: Standard Central Catalan [ˈʎej­ə] or North-Western Catalan [ˈʎej­ɛ]) (Castillian: LÚrida (IPA: [ˈleɾi­a]) although officially referred as Lleida) is a city in the west of Catalonia, Spain. It is the capital of the province of the same name and the comarca (county) of SegriÓ. It had 124,709 inhabitants as of 2005, including the attached municipalities of Ra´mat and Sucs.
It is a traditionally Catalan-speaking town and province, with a characteristic dialect (known as Western or, more specifically, North-Western Catalan, also colloquially known, even if incorrectly, as lleidatÓ) with features such as lo and los (instead of standard "el" and "els") as the definite articles, or word-final a pronounced as /ɛ/. Some of these features, however, are nowadays more common among older people and elsewhere in the province rather than in the town of Lleida, where only the phonetic aspects of the dialect are preserved. Castilian/Spanish is primarily only an active language for the older inhabitants who were prohibited from studying Catalan during Franco's reign.

Previous Winners:
2001: Nina EGGER AUT d. Anna FLORIS ITA 36 60 64
2002: Maria-Jose SANCHEZ ALAYETO ESP d. Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 57 63 60
2003: Adriana GONZALEZ PENAS ESP d. Amandine SINGLA FRA 64 62
2004: Elisa VILLA ITA d. Adrian GONZALEZ PENAS ESP 16 61 61
2005: Elena CHALOVA RUS d. Nuria ROIG TOST ESP 62 36 76
2006: Neuza SILVA POR d. Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 57 62 76

2007 Draws



Quali
(1) wc Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM vs bye
Marcella JONES NZL vs Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 26 06
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs Rocio FREJ VITALLE ESP 60 61
Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP vs Nela KREJCI CZE 61 63
(2) Lisa MARSHALL RSA vs bye
Efrat MISHOR ISR vs Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 61 57 26
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP vs Nerea PIQUER ALBISU ESP 62 63
Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP vs Alba ESTEVE BLANCH ESP 62 61
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs bye
Michelle SCHRÍDER GER vs Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 57 62 62
Helga PINONES CHI vs Alejandra SALA JUSTE ESP 57 46
Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP vs Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 26 16
(4) Alice TISSET FRA vs bye
Romina SCEATS GBR vs Daisy AMES USA 75 61
Natalia ALVAREZ BILBAO ESP vs Laura REVERT OROZ ESP 16 16
Suzy LARKIN GBR vs Namrata SINGH USA 62 60
(5) Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Andrea CARRERA MOR ESP vs Kristina SNETKOVA RUS 26 06
Candela MUNOZ GIRON ESP vs Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 76 36 57
Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP vs Ecaterina VASENINA MDA 36 75 26
(6) Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
Anastasia POLIAKOVA RUS vs Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP 16 46
Laura NOGUEIRA APARICIO ESP vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 62 63
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 16 62 64
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs bye
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 36 61 64
Sarah McLAREN GBR vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 16 46
(10) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Lynn BLAU LUX 60 60
(8) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs bye
Christina BONNEAU CAN vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 26 26
Agueda AREALES BADIA ESP vs Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 46 16
(9) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS vs Valentina VASILIEVA RUS 62 63
2nd round
(1) wc Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP 63 63
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Maria IRURZUN MANCERA ESP 63 75
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. (2) Lisa MARSHALL RSA 63 75
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP 62 61
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Michelle SCHRÍDER GER 60 75
Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP d. Alejandra SALA JUSTE ESP 61 61
(4) Alice TISSET FRA d. Romina SCEATS GBR 63 36 64
Suzy LARKIN GBR d. Laura REVERT OROZ ESP 76 61
Kristina SNETKOVA RUS d. (5) Lucia CERVERA VELAZQUEZ ESP 75 62
Ecaterina VASENINA MDA d. Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 64 62
(6) Marlene RYAN USA d. Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILLA ESP 76 75
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP 46 63 60
(7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Viet-Ha NGO VIE 64 61
(10) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 64 60
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (8) Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 75 62
(9) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Teresa PLADEVALL OROZ ESP 63 61
3rd round
(1) wc Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 60 76
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 63 60
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Carolina PRATS MILLAN ESP 46 60 62
(4) Alice TISSET FRA d. Suzy LARKIN GBR 63 63
Ecaterina VASENINA MDA d. Kristina SNETKOVA RUS 61 61
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS d. (6) Marlene RYAN USA 61 61
(10) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP d. (7) Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 61 63
(9) Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS d. Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 64 61

--------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM vs Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA 63 62
wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP vs q Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 62 64
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs Cynthia PRIEOT GARCIA ESP 26 16
(7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs q Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 61 75
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs q Alice TISSET FRA 60 63
wc Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 36 36
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Samantha POWERS USA 60 60
(5) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 36 75 16
(8) Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 46 46
q Ecaterina VASENINA MDA vs Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 36 26
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 06 06
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs wc Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 57 62 63
LL Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 26 16
q Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 16 46
wc Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP vs q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 46 63 16
(2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs LL Marlene RYAN USA 62 61
2nd round
(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. wc Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 76 16 64
(7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Cynthia PRIEOT GARCIA ESP 61 62
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 62 46 63
Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 62 64
Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP d. Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 63 63
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. q Amanda CARRERAS GBR 36 64 75
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP d. Leticia COSTAS MOREIRA ESP 64 36 62
(2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR d. q Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 60 61
QF
(1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM d. (7) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 76 61
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 62 64
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 63 63
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP d. (2) Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR 75 75
SF
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. (1) q Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM 62 62
(3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 60 62
Final
(4) Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. (3) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 63 62


------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR vs bye
Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs bye
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS/Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES/Lucia SAINZ PELEGRI ESP 26 76 10-5
Daisy AMES/Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
(4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN vs bye
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs bye
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs bye
QF
(1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR d. Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS/Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 62 61
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS/Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP 63 46 10-3
(4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN d. Daisy AMES/Marlene RYAN USA 62 61
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ/Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 64 64
SF
(3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. (1) Lisa MARSHALL RSA/Yevheniia SAVRANSKA UKR 64 64
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (4) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA/Heidi EL TABAKH CAN 61 62
Final
(2) Madalina-Victoria GOJNEA ROM/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. (3) Catarina FERREIRA POR/Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 76 61

Last edited by Xian; Sep 16th, 2007 at 04:04 PM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 6th, 2007, 10:11 PM
On tour
 
DutchieGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: my own Dutchie world
Posts: 152,978
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Entry

Lizaan in the MD

http://i267.photobucket.com/albums/i...10/sheadam.jpg

She & Him @ Melkweg "The Max", Amsterdam 6th May 2010
DutchieGirl is offline  
post #3 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 02:53 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,490
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Entry

Singles Qualifying Draw:

(WC)(1)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) has a bye
Marcella Jones (NZL) vs Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) vs Rocio Frej-Vitalle (ESP)
Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP) vs Nela Krejci (CZE)

(2)Lisa Marshall (RSA) has a bye
Efrat Mishor (ISR) vs Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) vs Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) vs Alba Esteve-Blanch (ESP)

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) has a bye
Michelle Schr÷der (GER) vs Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)
Helga Pi˝ones (CHI) vs Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP) vs Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)

(4)Alice Tisset (FRA) has a bye
Romina Sceats (GBR) vs Daisy Ames (USA)
Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) vs Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)
Suzy Larkin (GBR) vs Namrata Singh (USA)

(5)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) has a bye
Andrea Carrera-Mor (ESP) vs Kristina Snetkova (RUS)
Candela Mu˝oz-Giron (ESP) vs Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) vs Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA)

(6)Marlene Ryan (USA) has a bye
Anastasia Poliakova (RUS) vs Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) vs Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) vs Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)

(7)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) has a bye
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) vs Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Sarah McLaren (GBR) vs Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)
(10)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) vs Lynn Blau (LUX)

(8)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) has a bye
Christina Bonneau (CAN) vs Ana-Miguel Ivern (ESP)
Agueda Areales Badia (ESP) vs Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)
(9)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) vs Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)
Andiyan is offline  
post #4 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 02:54 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,490
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Entry

Madalina , piece of cake!!!
Andiyan is offline  
post #5 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 03:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Brenda fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 4,933
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Entry

Q DB: Espigado-Delgado (r1) Gojnea (r2)
Brenda fan is offline  
post #6 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 05:10 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

DB

Miguel-Ivern (R1) & Espigado-Delgado (R1)
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 05:20 PM
Senior Member
 
Freakan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: here & now
Posts: 10,436
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

DB: Gojnea, Espigado-Delgado

Ivanovic Cibulkova Ula Radwańska Groth Pennetta

Welcome Back:
Dokic Karatancheva
Freakan is offline  
post #8 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 05:23 PM
Senior Member
 
Equus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: London
Posts: 3,715
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

QB: Gojnea (R2) & Espigado-Delgado (R1)
Equus is offline  
post #9 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 05:28 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 73,848
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

DB: Espigado-Delgado and Gojnea
Meelis is offline  
post #10 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 06:13 PM
Senior Member
 
LegionArgentina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 23,172
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

DB: Gojnea and Espigado-Delgado

Best of luck Efrat!

*Molinero*Bua*Radwanska*Wozniacki*Schiavone*Schynd er*

*Peng*SuarezNavarro*Rybarikova*Hibi*
*Irigoyen*Botto*Ormaechea*Pella*Lucero*Pereira*Tow nsend*

*Kurata*Gamiz*Perez*SaiSai Zheng*Errani*Ce*ForetzGacon*
.Podoroska.Bonardi.HaddadMaia.PerezRojas.Petit.
*Furlanetto*Goncalves*Pigossi*AlvarezTeran*DuqueMa rino*
LegionArgentina is offline  
post #11 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 06:55 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

1st Round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-2 6-0

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Rocio FREJ-VITALLE (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) (2) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 1-6 7-5 6-2

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Nerea PIQUER-ALBISU (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) BYE
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) BYE
Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Daisy AMES (USA) 7-5 6-1

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Natalia ALVAREZ-BILBAO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Suzy LARKIN (GBR) defeated Namrata SINGH (USA) 6-2 6-0

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) defeated Andrea CARRERA-MOR (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) defeated Candela MUNOZ GIRON (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Marlene RYAN (USA) (6) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (7) BYE
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) defeated Sarah MCLAREN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (10) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 6-0 6-0

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (8) BYE
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Christina BONNEAU (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Agueda AREALES BADIA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #12 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 06:57 PM
Senior Member
 
gocanadago's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 9,776
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

Christina

Heidi probably playing in Spain during the next weeks
gocanadago is offline  
post #13 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 07:23 PM
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,490
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

DB: Gojnea (R2), Carreras (R3)
Andiyan is offline  
post #14 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 07:24 PM
country flag d_s
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 4,109
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

Good luck Heidi
d_s is offline  
post #15 of 88 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 08:56 PM
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,865
                     
Re: 10,000$ Lleida, Spain, Sep10, Quali

DB: Gojnea (2R) and Espigado-Delgado (2R)
James is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome