10000$ tournaments, week of May15th - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:36 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
10000$ tournaments, week of May15th

10000$ Zadar, Croatia

ZATON OPEN 2006

Surface: Clay



2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Sandra Martinovic BIH
2 Gianna Doz CRO
3 Tina Obrez SLO
4 Ani Mijacika CRO
5 Giorgia Mortello ITA
6 Josipa Bek CRO
7 Polona Rebersak SLO
8 Eleonora Punzo ITA
9 Timna Ticic CRO
10 Sandra Volk SLO
11 Ana Jovanovic SCG
12 Neda Kozic SCG
13 Tamara Bunic CRO
14 Mateja Horvat CRO
15 Jelena Stanivuk CRO
16 Martina Bartosova SVK
17 Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE
18 Diana Nakic SLO

Quali
1 Csilla Borsanyi HUN
2 Barbora Bozkova CZE
3 Ivana Sokac CRO WILDCARD MAINDRAW
4 Natalie Barbir AUS
5 Maja Sujica CRO
6 Daniela Krejsova SVK
7 Petra Sunic CRO
8 Karolina Navratilova CZE
9 Tamara Novoselac CRO WILDCARD MAINDRAW
10 Tadeja Madjeric CRO
11 Mirna Marinovic CRO
12 Danira Fabijanovic CRO
13 Selma Salkovic CRO
14 Desislava Mladenova BUL
15 Francesca Recalcati ITA
16 Katarina Mlcochova SVK
17 Henrietta Habler HUN
18 Ivana Sakac CRO
19 Brina Spegel SLO
20 Tea Faber CRO
21 Anja Poglajen SLO
22 Sonja Viskovich AUS
23 Ajlin-Antea Huljev CRO
24 Maja Svecnjak CRO
25 Mateja Zavalic CRO
26 Karla Bonacic CRO WILDCARD MAINDRAW

Last edited by Xian; May 11th, 2006 at 05:24 PM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:37 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
10000$ Gurgaon, India

NTA Warzipur Open 2006

Surface: Hard



2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Rushmi Chakravarthi IND
2 Shan-Shan Song CHN
3 Parul Goswami IND
4 Yi-Jing Zhao CHN
5 Sandhya Nagaraj IND
6 Sonal Phadke IND
7 Archana Venkataraman IND
8 Geeta Manohar IND
9 Prerna-Mythri Appineni IND
10 Krushmi Chheda INA
11 Tegan Edwards RSA
12 Madura Ranganathan IND
13 Karishma Patel IND
14 Parija Maloo IND
15 Arthi Venkataraman IND
16 Elizaveta Zaytseva RUS
17 Vandana Murali IND
18 Oormila Ram IND

Quali
1 Grace Hannah IND
2 Anupama Rajur IND
3 Vishika Chhetri IND
4 Sagarika Phadke IND
5 Akshita Basavaraju IND
6 Chirashanthi Rajur IND
7 Neha Rana IND
8 Esha Sanghvi IND
9 Gangothri Sandri IND WILDCARD MAINDRAW
10 Varsha Shivashankar IND
11 Shilpa Jaiswal IND WILDCARD MAINDRAW
12 Shalini Sahoo IND
13 Renuka Keshwani IND
14 Brahampreet-Neetu Batra IND
15 Ruchita Shetty IND

Last edited by Xian; May 11th, 2006 at 05:25 PM.
Xian is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:37 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
10000$ Daegu, South Korea

Universiade Courts

Surface: Hard




2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Mi Yoo KOR
2 Ye-Ra Lee KOR
3 Keiko Taguchi JAP
4 Kyung-Mi Chang KOR
5 Hea-Mi Kim KOR
6 Kyung-Yee Chae KOR
7 Mi-Ok Kim KOR
8 Yoo-Mi Jung KOR
9 Jin-A Lee KOR
10 Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh KOR
11 Mari Inoue JAP
12 Ji-Young Kim KOR
13 Haruka Fujishiro JAP
14 Jeong-A Cho KOR
15 Se-Na Lee KOR
16 Ji-Sun Ha KOR
17 Jung-Yoon Shin KOR
18 Soon-Mi Seo KOR

Quali
1 Ji-Young Lee KOR
2 Jeong-Eun Kim KOR
3 Hye-Mi Byun KOR
4 Hae-Youm Bae KOR
5 Ju-Hyeong Kim KOR
6 Ji-Sun Kim KOR
7 Mi-Hee Jung KOR
8 Sae-Mi Lim KOR
9 Eun-hye Cho KOR
10 Mi-Ran Shan KOR
11 Sung-Hee Han KOR
12 Hye-Min Lee KOR
13 Eun-Jeong Hwang KOR
14 Sung-Jun Kim KOR
15 Ji-Sook Kim KOR

Last edited by Xian; May 8th, 2006 at 07:48 PM.
Xian is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:37 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
100000$ Falkenberg, Sweden

Elite Ladies Open

Surface: Clay




2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Mari Andersson SWE
2 Johanna Larsson SWE
3 Nicole Clerico ITA
4 Cristina Celani ITA
5 Michaela Johansson SWE
6 Patricia Mayr AUT
7 Nadja Roma SWE
8 Federica Quercia ITA
9 Ria Dörnemann GER
10 Sousan Massi SWE withdrew
11 Anne Schäfer GER
12 Martina Caciotti ITA
13 Annett Kaasik EST
14 Julia Görges GER
15 Julia Paetow GER
16 Karolina Nowak GER
17 Lucy Fletcher GBR
18 Hanne Skak-Jensen DEN

Quali
1 Caroline Larsson SWE
2 Camilla Lundberg SWE
3 Essi Laine FIN
4 Yanina Wickmayer BEL
5 Sabina Mediano ESP
6 Marina Yudanov SWE WILDCARD MAINDRAW
7 Sabina Gunnarsson SWE WILDCARD MAINDRAW
8 Goele Lemmens BEL
9 Katharina Jacob GER
10 Karolina Domanski SWE
11 Melinda Akkerbrandt Bengtsson SWE
12 Sandra Hribar SWE
13 Helene Auensen NOR
14 Ekatarina Jeritsheva EST
15 Linda Aqvist SWE
16 Caroline Magnusson SWE WILDCARD MAINDRAW

Last edited by Xian; May 11th, 2006 at 05:28 PM.
Xian is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:37 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
10000$ Pitesti, Romania

Ilie Nastase Trophy, Romania III

Surface: Clay




2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Gabriela Niculescu ROM
2 Veronika Kapshay UKR
3 Liana Balaci ROM
4 Agnes Szatmari ROM
5 Alexandra Dulgheru ROM
6 Vojislava Lukic SCG
7 Bianca Bonifate ROM
8 Alexandra Orasanu ROM
9 Maren Kassens GER
10 Andra Dinu ROM
11 Diana Gae ROM
12 Anna Koumantou GRE
13 Andra Savu ROM
14 Diana Enache ROM
15 Alexandra Iacob ROM
16 Paola Sprovieri GER
17 Raluca Ciulei ROM
18 Melanie Klaffner AUT

Quali
1 Lenore Lazaroiu ROM
2 Delia Damaschin ROM
3 Maria-Luiza Craciun ROM
4 Alexandra Cadantu ROM
5 Laura-Ioana Andrei ROM
6 Ortansa Danciu ROM
7 Julia Kalabina RUS
8 Ioana Oprea ROM
9 Paula Dinuta ROM
10 Eugenia Yordanova BUL
11 Florina Bunea ROM
12 Ionela Iova ROM
13 Andreea Braic ROM
14 Beatris Simion ROM
15 Isabel Mas Breto ESP

Last edited by Xian; May 11th, 2006 at 05:28 PM.
Xian is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:38 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
10000$ Antalya-Serik, Turkey

Rixos Premium Open

Surface: Hard



2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Pemra Özgen TUR
2 Dia Evtimova BUL
3 Vasilisa Davydova RUS
4 Astrid Waernes ESP
5 Manana Shapakidze GEO
6 Vivian Segnini BRA
7 Yana Levchenko UKR
8 Ekatarina Dranets RUS
9 Sladjana Stankovic SCG
10 Anna Gerasimou GRE
11 Julia Glushko ISR
12 Nadia Lee GBR
13 Alejandra del Rey ESP
14 Alena Bayarchyk BLR
15 Sophia Shapatava GEO
16 Cagla Büyükakcay TUR
17 Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO
18 Sheryl Gershon USA

Quali
1 Anastasia Revzina RUS
2 Valentina Ponomartseva RUS
3 Marina Khomenko UKR
4 Galina Semenova RUS
5 Teona Tsertzvadze GEO
6 Jara Ghadri GER
7 Dariana Kozmina RUS
8 Tatsiana Teterina BLR
9 Asli Semizoglu TUR WILDCARD MAINDRAW
10 Huliya Velieva BUL WILDCARD MAINDRAW
11 Elitsa Kostova BUL
12 Elison Amadio ITA
13 Anzhelika Baliouk RUS
14 Kateryna Yergina UKR
15 Nina Makarova GEO
16 Eylül Benli TUR WILDCARD MAINDRAW

Last edited by Xian; May 11th, 2006 at 05:29 PM.
Xian is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:38 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
10000$ Obregon, Mexico

III° Copa Itson

Surface: Hard



2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX
2 Paula Zabala Alvarez COL
3 Andrea Koch Benvenuto CHI
4 Sheila Guerberg ARG
5 Jennifer Elie USA
6 Katie Ruckert USA
7 Maria Irigoyen ARG
8 Lorena Villalobos MEX
9 Mariana Duque Marino COL
10 Erika Clarke Magana MEX
11 Tiya Rolle USA
12 Hilda Zuleta ECU
13 Patricia Holzman ARG
14 Agustina Lepore ARG
15 Bruna Cunha BRA withdrew
16 Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
17 Sarah Aulombard FRA
18 Alexandra Podkolzina RUS

Quali
1 Manuela Esposito ARG
2 Jie Zeng USA
3 Karen-Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
4 Jessica Williams USA
5 Suzanna Lingman USA
6 Viky Nunez Fuentes COL
7 Maureen Diaz USA
8 Katie McGlennen USA
9 Rebeca Delgado MEX
10 Jessica Weyreuther ARG
11 Courtney Nagle USA
12 Angelica Chavez MEX
13 Efrat Mishor ISR
14 Catalina Arancibia CHI
15 Veronica Li USA

Last edited by Xian; May 11th, 2006 at 05:30 PM.
Xian is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 07:38 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
10000 Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Shin-Chuang Stadium

Surface: Hard



2006 ENTRY LIST

1 Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
2 Cassandra Barr AUS
3 Tomoko Sugano JAP
4 Shao-Yuan Kao TPE
5 Yi Chen TPE
6 Shizu Katsumi JAP
7 Naoko Eto JAP
8 Lu-Ling Chen TPE
9 Kaori Aoyama JAP
10 Subbhaharmi Sundaram USA
11 Yumi Nakano JAP
12 Kai-Chen Chang TPE
13 Rie Imai JAP
14 Yen-Hua Lu TPE
15 Ami Nakano JAP
16 Hsiao-Han Chao TPE
17 Jung-Chi Tsai TPE
18 Kai-Feng Yi TPE

Quali
1 Yu-Ting Lin TPE
2 Yuilynn Miao TPE
3 Tzu-Chen Hsu TPE
4 Szu-Yu Lin TPE WC MAINDRAW
5 Chiao-Fang Lo TPE WC MAINDRAW
6 Hui-Chi Huang TPE
7 Ka-Po Tong HKG
8 Chia-Li Chen TPE

Last edited by Xian; May 11th, 2006 at 05:31 PM.
Xian is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2006, 09:23 PM
It's like cool epilepsy.
 
Ellery's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Brissy
Posts: 64,702
                     
Thanks!
Ellery is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old May 11th, 2006, 05:31 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
updated with WC´s
Xian is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old May 11th, 2006, 07:09 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Babolatpro880's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 8,711
                     
Su-Wei Hsieh? WTF is she doing in a 10K?
Babolatpro880 is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old May 12th, 2006, 12:13 AM
Senior Member
 
DutchieGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: my own Dutchie world
Posts: 152,959
                     
lmao - No Dutchies in ANY of those tourneys! pfft

http://i267.photobucket.com/albums/i...10/sheadam.jpg

She & Him @ Melkweg "The Max", Amsterdam 6th May 2010
DutchieGirl is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old May 12th, 2006, 01:36 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
I couldnt see any thread about this tournement (New Delhi)

So having the draw,there is ;

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Asha Nandakumar (IND) v BYE
Sanjana Kapur (IND) v BYE

Harsimran Bedi (IND) v BYE
Jilke Nelord (IND) v Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)

Ruchita Shetty (IND) v BYE
Vishakha Sheoran (IND) v Neha Rana (IND)

Esha Sangvhi (IND) v BYE
Apurvika Shukla (IND) v Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)

Varsha Shivashankar (IND) v BYE
Renuka Keshwani (IND) v BYE

Priyanka Tohan (IND) v BYE
Sagarika Phadke (IND) v Shivika Burman (IND)

Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v BYE
Vishika Chhetri (IND) v Kamalpreet Bhullar (IND)

Janaki Gunuganti (IND) v BYE
Surabni Varma (IND) v Shalini Sahoo (IND)
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome