10000$ Pune II, India, Nov 7th,Finished - TennisForum.com
View Poll Results: Predict the winner
Isha Lakhani 11 39.29%
Punam Reddy 7 25.00%
Jayaram Jayalakshmy 1 3.57%
Archana Venkataraman 0 0%
Parul Goswami 0 0%
Sonal Phadke 1 3.57%
Geeta Manohar 0 0%
Sandhya Nagaraj 0 0%
Liza Pereira 1 3.57%
Others (who?) 7 25.00%
Voters: 28. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 5th, 2005, 01:21 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,900
                     
10000$ Pune II, India, Nov 7th,Finished

10000$ Pune II, India





Surface: Clay

Quali Draw
(1) Liza PEREIRA IND vs bye
Harpreet GILL IND vs bye
Surabhi VARMA IND d. Apurvika SHUKLA IND 62 36 76
Vishika CHETRI IND vs bye
Deepa ENGADE IND vs bye
Adithi JALLIHALL BALLARY IND d. Radhe SWAROOPA IND 61 60
Neha RANA IND vs bye
Samia JALALI IND vs bye
Shashirekha JALLIHALL BALLARY IND vs bye
Esha SAGHVI IND d. Sayali BHILARE IND 60 62
Niroshita MADANALA IND vs bye
Yamini THUKKAIANDI IND d. Ruchita SHETTY IND 60 61
Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND vs bye
Shewta SOLANKI vs bye
Madura RANGANATHAN IND d. Sagarika PHADKE IND 62 60
Anushri THAMMANA IND vs bye
2nd round
(1) Liza PEREIRA IND d. Harpreet GILL IND 61 60
Vishika CHHETRI IND d. Surabhi VARMA IND 62 61
Deepa ENGADE IND d. Adithi JALLIHALL BALLARY IND 60 62
Neha RANA IND d. Samia JALALI IND 64 63
Esha SANGHVI IND d. Shashirekha JALLIHALL BALLARY IND 62 60
Yamini THUKKAIANDI IND d. Niroshita MADANALA IND 06 64 64
Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND d. Sweta SOLANKI IND 36 64 60
Madura RANGANATHAN IND d. Anushri THAMMANA IND 60 62


MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. Madura RANGANATHAN IND 62 60
Geeta MANOHAR IND d. Vishaka SHERON IND 36 60 62
Sampada KANADE IND d. Anupama RAJUR IND 61 60
(5) Archana VENKATARAMAN IND d. Neha RANA IND 60 60
(4) Jayalakshmy-Sai JAYARAM IND d. Liza PEREIRA IND 16 61 76
Jie ZENG USA d. Gangothri SANDHRI IND 61 62
Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND d. Deepa ENGADE IND 60 63
(7) Ilge ALPAY GBR d. Yamini THUKKAIANDI IND 75 67 63
(8) Sonal PHADKE IND d. Parija MALOO IND 62 61
Karishma PATEL IND d. Krushmi CHHEDA IND 76 64
Chirashanthi RAJUR IND d. Vishika CHHETRI IND 63 63
(3) Isha LAKHANI IND d. Esha SANGHVI IND 62 60
(6) Parul GOSWAMI IND d. Vandana MURALI IND 62 46 63
Arthi VENKATARAMAN IND d. Andrea LIPOVSKA AUS 62 61
Oormila RAM IND d. Daksha MULAY IND 60 75
(2) Punam REDDY IND d. Sandhya NAGARAJ IND 61 26 63
2nd round
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. Geeta MANOHAR IND 62 63
(5) Arhana VENKATARAMAN IND d. Sampada KANADE IND 62 61
(3) Jayalakshmy-Sai JAYARAM IND d. Jie ZENG USA 67 61 63
Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND d. (7) Ilge ALPAY GBR 61 62
Karishma PATEL IND d. (8) Sonal PHADKE IND 76 61
(4) Isha LAKHANI IND d. Chirashanthi RAJUR IND 61 60
(6) Parul GOSWAMI IND d. Arthi VENKATARMAN IND 63 60
(2) Punam REDDY IND d. Oormila RAM IND 63 63
QF
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND vs (5) Archana VENKATARAMAN IND 75 62
(4) Sai-Jayalakshmy JAYARAM IND d. Prerna-Mythri APPINENI IND 60 63
(3) Isha LAKHANI IND d. Karishma PATEL IND 62 76
(6) Parul GOSWAMI IND d. (2) Punam REDDY IND 64 36 76
SF
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. (4) Sai-Jayalakshmy JAYARAM IND 62 64
(6) Parul GOSWAMI IND d. (2) Isha LAKHANI IND 64 06 64
Final
(1) Ankita BHAMBRI IND d. (6) Parul GOSWAMI IND 61 63

Last edited by Xian; Nov 13th, 2005 at 12:09 PM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 7th, 2005, 01:18 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 20,840
                     
Singles Main Draw

(WC-1)Ankita Bhambri vs Madura Ranganathan
(WC)Vishakha Sheoran vs Geeta Manohar
(WC)Sampada Kanade vs Anupama Rajur
(Q)Neha Rana vs (5)Archana Venkataraman

(4)Sai Jayaram vs (Q)Liza Pereira
Gangothri Sandri vs Jie Zeng (USA)
(Q)Prerna Mythri Appineni vs (Q)Deepa Engade
(Q)Yamini Thukkaiandi vs (7)Ilge Alpay (GBR)

(8)Sonal Phadke vs Parija Maloo
Krushmi Chheda vs Karishma Patel
Chirashanthi Rajur vs (Q)Vishika Chhetri
(Q)Esha Sangvhi vs (3)Isha Lakhani

(6)Parul Goswami vs Vandana Murali
Andrea Lipovska (AUS) vs Arthi Venkataraman
(WC)Daksha Mulay vs Oormila Ram
Sandhya Nagaraj vs (2)Punam Reddy

what a draw
rrfnpump is offline  
post #3 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 7th, 2005, 01:22 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 20,840
                     
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Jayaram/Reddy vs (WC)Bhilare/Varma
Bhambri/Sheoran vs Manohar/Venkataraman
(3)Chheda/Pereira vs Phadke/Thukkaiandi
Murali/Ranganathan vs Chhetri/Lipovska

(WC)Appineni/Madanala vs Gill/Zeng
(WC)Mulay/Rana vs (4)Phadke/Patel
Q vs Ram/Sandri
Q vs (2)Goswami/Nagaraj
rrfnpump is offline  
post #4 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 7th, 2005, 01:23 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 20,840
                     
I vote for Ankita Bhambri in the poll (others )

Good luck to :
* Ankita Bhambri
* Punam Reddy
* Isha Lakhani
* Prerna Mythri Appineni (cool name )
rrfnpump is offline  
post #5 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 7th, 2005, 03:19 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
good luck to Isha
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 7th, 2005, 09:24 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
go Isha better win this one
no Naomi this time

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #7 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 8th, 2005, 10:00 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 20,840
                     
Day 1

(WC-1) Ankita Bhambri vs Madura Ranganathan
Geeta Manohar d. (WC)Vishakha Sheoran 36 60 62
(WC)Sampada Kanade d. Anupama Rajur 61 60
(5)Archana Venkataraman d. (Q)Neha Rana 60 60

(4)Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram d. (Q)Liza Pereira 16 61 76(2)
Jie Zeng d. Sandri Gangothri 61 62
(Q)Prerna Mythri Appineni d. (Q)Deepa Engade 60 63
(7)Ilge Alpay vs (Q)Yamini Thukkaiandi

(8)Sonal Phadke d. Parija Maloo 61 62
Karishma Patel d. Krushmi Chheda 76 64
Chirashanthi Rajur vs (Q)Vishika Chhetri
(3)Isha Lakhani vs (Q)Esha Sangvhi

(6)Parul Goswami d. Vandana Murali 62 46 63
Arthi Venkataraman d. Andrea Lipovska 62 61
Oormila Ram d. (WC)Daksha Mulay 60 75
(2)Punam Reddy d. Sandhya Nagaraj 61 26 63
rrfnpump is offline  
post #8 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 8th, 2005, 10:04 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 11,778
                     
Sonal got Isha in the same quarter again.
Rising Sun is offline  
post #9 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 8th, 2005, 10:12 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 8,386
                     
Good luck İlge Alpay
Tenisci is offline  
post #10 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 8th, 2005, 07:55 PM
Senior Member
 
Jakub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Groningen
Posts: 14,429
                     
winner other: Ankita Bhambri

Good Luck to:
Marta Domachowska, Joanna Sakowicz, Olga Brózda, Natalia Kołat, Karolina Kosińska, Magdalena Kiszczyńska, Klaudia Jans, Alicja Rosolska and the other polish girls

Monica Seles, Elena Dementieva, Kveta Hrdlickova, Karolina Woźniacki, Aiko Nakamura, Silvija Talaja , Darina Sedenkova
, Liga Dekmeijere, Margit Ruutel

Jakub is offline  
post #11 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 8th, 2005, 11:07 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 5,089
                     
Well done

Archana Venkataraman
Karishma Patel
CCCP1 is offline  
post #12 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 9th, 2005, 12:10 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Mexico
Posts: 15,682
                     
Sai
Punam
rated_next is online now  
post #13 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 9th, 2005, 07:41 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 20,840
                     
Doubles First Round

(1)Jayaram/Reddy d. (WC)Bhilare/Varma 60 62
Manohar/Venkataraman d. Bhambri/Sheoran 76(2) 62
(3)Chheda/Pereira d. Phadke/Thukkaiandi 60 36 63
Murali/Ranganathan d. Chhetri/Lipovska 61 62

Gill/Zeng d. (WC)Appineni/Madanala 64 26 76(2)
(4)Phadke/Patel d. (WC)Mulay/Rana 61 62
Q vs Ram/Sandri ???
(2)Goswami/Nagaraj d. (Q)Rajur/Rajur 62 62

Isha and Ankita won their singles matches... Isha won in 45 minutes
no score yet
Isha won 62 60 and Ankita 62 62

Last edited by rrfnpump; Nov 9th, 2005 at 11:58 AM.
rrfnpump is offline  
post #14 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 9th, 2005, 02:23 PM
It's like cool epilepsy.
 
Ellery's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Brissy
Posts: 64,971
                     
Go Jie!
Ellery is offline  
post #15 of 47 (permalink) Old Nov 10th, 2005, 01:39 AM
Senior Member
 
FERLKE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 5,357
                     
Predict the winner: OTHER= Ankita Bhambri
FERLKE is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome