10000$ Herceg Novi, SCG, Oct 3, Finished - TennisForum.com
View Poll Results: Who will win?
Kristina Andlovic SWE 6 20.69%
Miljana Adanko HUN 2 6.90%
Antonia Xenia Tout ROM 5 17.24%
Vanja Corovic SCG 2 6.90%
Josipa Bek CRO 4 13.79%
Andrea Popovic SCG 2 6.90%
Bernadett Birkas SCG 0 0%
Ana Veselinovic SCG 1 3.45%
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS 2 6.90%
Others 5 17.24%
Voters: 29. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 36 (permalink) Old Sep 30th, 2005, 11:25 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,904
                     
10000$ Herceg Novi, SCG, Oct 3, Finished

10000$ SWISS OPEN, Herceg Novi Open, Serbia-Montenegro







Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
2004: Dragana Zaric SCG d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 67 64 75
2005: Raluca Olaru ROM d. Miljana Adanko HUN 75 76


Quali
Anna GEISSLER GER vs bye
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. Iva ROJ SLO 62 60
Alisa KAGUKINA UKR vs bye
(2) Mateja HORVAT CRO vs bye
Sladjana SAVELJIC SCG vs bye
Doris KUSELJ CRO d. Danira FABIJANOVIC CRO 46 62 63
Stefana LAKICEVIC SCG vs bye
(3) Ani MIJACIKA CRO vs bye
Nives PAVLOVIC SCG vs bye
Irina MALASHOK UKR d. Mirna MARINOVIC CRO 67 64 64
Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs bye
(4) Sylwia NIEDBALO POL vs bye
Nevena SELAKOVIC SCG vs bye
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. Sanja RACIC BIH 76 62
Maja SUJICA CRO vs bye
(5) Katharina KILLI GER vs bye
Iva BULJUBASIC CRO vs bye
Simona KOSTUR SCG d. Mariana MAJIC CRO 61 61
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs bye
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye
Suncica STRKIC BIH d. Jelena SAVIC SCG 67 61 61
(9) Danielle KYPREOS AUS vs bye
(7) Bojana BOROVNICA SCG vs bye
Aneta CRNCIK MKD d. Polona REBERSAK SLO ret.
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. Katarina MLCOCHOVA SVK 63 64
(11) Elitsa MILEVA BUL vs bye
(8) Dora KISS HUN vs bye
Zorica PETROV SCG d. Tadeja MAJERIC SLO 64 61
Irina MATICHYIK UKR d. Simona MORICI ITA 61 63
(10) Jelena RAJIC SCG vs bye
2nd round
Anna GEISSLER vs bye
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. Alisa KAGUKINA UKR 64 62
(2) Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Sladjana SAVELJIC SCG 61 62
Doris KUSELJ CRO d. Stefana LAKICEVIC SCG 64 62
(3) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Nives PAVLOVIC SCG 61 60
Irina MALASHOK UKR d. Ksenia LOPINA UKR 62 61
(4) Sylwia NIEDBALO POL d. Nevena SELAKOVIC SCG 64 64
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. Maja SUJICA CRO 62 61
(5) Katharina KILLI GER d. Iva BULJUBASIC CRO 61 64
Maria MALKHASYAN UKR d. Simona KOSTUR SCG 64 64
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 61 64
(9) Danielle KYPREOS AUS d. Suncica STRKIC BIH 64 62
(7) Bojana BOROVNICA SCG d. Aneta CRNICIK MKD 61 60
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. (11) Elitsa MILEVA BUL 60 61
Zorica PETROV SCG d. (8) Dora KISS HUN 76 60
(10) Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Irina MATIYCHIK UKR 76 63
3rd round
Anna GEISSLER GER d. Farida KARAEVA UKR 60 46 75
(2) Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Doris KUSELJ CRO 75 61
Irina MALASHOK UKR d. (3) Ani MIJACIKA CRO 75 67 76
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. (4) Sylwia NIEDBALO POL 63 63
(5) Katharina KILLI GER d. Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR 62 26 64
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. (9) Danielle KYPREOS AUS 46 63 62
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. (7) Bojana BOROVNICA SCG 63 63
Zorica PETROV SCG d. (10) Jelena RAJIC SCG 63 62

MAIN DRAW
(1) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE vs Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK 63 57 61
Ana VESELINOVIC SCG vs Zorica PETROV SCG 46 64 62
Neda KOZIC SCG vs Katharina KILLI GER 46 26
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Aleksandra LUKIC SLO 63 63
(4) Miljana ADANKO HUN vs Anna-Maria ZUBORI FRA 62 60
Martina BARTOSOVA SVK vs Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 06 36
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Vesna MANASIEVA RUS 76 64
(6) Andrea POPOVIC SCG vs Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG 62 63
(5) Josipa BEK CRO vs Rita VUKOV GER 57 62 46
Natasa ZORIC SCG vs Irina KHATSKO UKR 63 61
Diana STOJIC BIH vs Mateja HORVAT CRO 46 16
(3) Vanja COROVIC SCG vs Jelena STANIVUK CRO 36 62 36
(8) Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG vs Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO 26 36
Ana STAMENIC BIH vs Ina HADZISELIMOVIC BIH 06 46
Irina MALASHOK UKR vs Anna GEISSLER GER 64 46 63
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Bernadett BIRKAS SCG 64 61
2nd round
(1) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. Ana VESELINOVIC SCG 63 63
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. Katharina KILLI GER 62 62
(4) Miljana ADANKO HUN d. Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 16 63 76
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. (6) Andrea POPOVIC SCG 60 62
Natasa ZORIC SCG d. Rita VUKOV GER 60 63
Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Jelena STANIVUK CRO 10 ret Stanivuk
Ina HADZISELIMOVIC BIH d. Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO 62 62
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Irina MALASHOK UKR 46 64 64
QF
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. (1) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE ret
(4) Miljana ADANKO HUN d. Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 64 64
Natasa ZORIC SCG d. Mateja HORVAT CRO 62 64
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Ina HADZISELIMOVIC BIH 63 61
SF
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. (4) Miljana ADANKO HUN 64 61
Natasa ZORIC SCG d. (2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 63 63
Final
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. Natasa ZORIC SCG 76 26 64

Last edited by Xian; Oct 9th, 2005 at 09:00 PM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 36 (permalink) Old Sep 30th, 2005, 11:29 AM
Senior Member
 
Paule22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Esbjerg, Denmark
Posts: 4,834
                     
Katharina Killi

Tatjana *Tadde* Malek
my gallery of german tennis players is at http://www.akstra.de/tennis/
Paule22 is offline  
post #3 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 2nd, 2005, 05:57 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Quali Draw-1st Round

Karaeva d. Roj 62 60
Kuselj d. Fabijanovic 46 62 62
Malashok d. Marinovic 67(5) 64 64
Khatsko d. Racic 76(5) 62
Kostur d. Majic 61 61
Strkic d. Savic 67(3) 61 61
Crnicik d. Rebersak W/O
Vollmeier d. Mlcochova 63 64
Petrov d. Majeric 64 61
Matiychyk d. Morici 61 63

Quali-2nd Round

Geissler BYE
Karaeva v Kagukina

(2)Horvat v Saveljic
Kuselj v Lakicevic

(3)Mijacika v Pavlovic
Malashok v Lopina

(4)Niedbalo v Selakovic
Khatsko v Sujica

(5)Killi v Buljubasic
Kostur v Malkhasyan

(6)Jovanovic v Kraljevic
(9)Kypreos v Strkic

(7)Borovnica v Crnicik
(11)Mileva v Vollmeier

(8)Kiss v Petrov
(10)Rajic v Matiychyk

Last edited by tobi; Oct 2nd, 2005 at 06:10 AM.
tobi is offline  
post #4 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 2nd, 2005, 11:33 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 5,089
                     
Good luck:

Karaeva
Niedbalo
Kypreos
Crnicik
Kiss
Mileva
CCCP1 is offline  
post #5 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 2nd, 2005, 01:42 PM
Senior Member
 
takaja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Tuscany
Posts: 3,259
                     
Simona
takaja is offline  
post #6 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 2nd, 2005, 10:42 PM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,740
                     
good luck Sylwia
Pszczelny is offline  
post #7 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 3rd, 2005, 12:45 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Good Luck Danielle Kypreos

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #8 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 3rd, 2005, 12:08 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Quali-2nd Round

Geissler BYE
Karaeva v Kagukina 64 62

(2)Horvat v Saveljic 61 62
Kuselj v Lakicevic 64 62

(3)Mijacika v Pavlovic 61 60
Malashok v Lopina 62 61

(4)Niedbalo v Selakovic 64 64
Khatsko v Sujica 62 61

(5)Killi v Buljubasic 61 64
Malkhasyan d. Kostur 60 64

(6)Jovanovic v Kraljevic 61 64
(9)Kypreos v Strkic 64 62

(7)Borovnica v Crnicik 61 60
Vollmeier d. (11)Mileva 60 61

Petrov d. (8)Kiss 76(7) 60
(10)Rajic v Matiychyk 76(7) 63
tobi is offline  
post #9 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 3rd, 2005, 09:32 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Main Draw

(1)Kristina Andlovic v ?
Ana Veselinovic v (Q)Zorica Petrov

(Q)Katharina Killi v (SE)Neda Kozic
(7)Tina Obrez v Aleksandra Lukic

(4)Miljana Adanko v Anna-Maria Zubori
Martina Bartosova v Agnese Zucchini

(SE)Anastasia Poltoratskaya v (wc)Vesna Manasieva
(6)Andrea Popovic v (Q)Karolina Jovanovic

(5)Josipa Bek v Rita Vukov
(Q)Irina Khatsko v (wc)Natasa Zoric

Diana Stojic v (Q)Mateja Horvat
(3)Vanja Corovic v Jelena Stanivuk

(8)Sladjana Stankovic v (Q)Patricia Vollmeier
(wc)Ina Hadziselimovic v (wc)Ana Stamenic

(Q)Irina Malashok v (Q)Anna Geissler
(2)Antonia Tout v Bernadett Birkas
tobi is offline  
post #10 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 3rd, 2005, 09:45 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Doubles Draw

(1)Adanko/Obrez v Bartosova/Malenovska
Stankovic/Stankovic v Savic/Zucchini

(3)Bek/Stanivuk v Mijacika/Stojic
Kozic/Manasieva v Lakicevic/Rajic

Popovic/Vukov v Hadziselimovic/Lopina
(4)Corovic/Zoric v Pavlovic/Selakovic

Jovanovic/Tout v Doric/Sevsek
(2)Lukic/Vollmeier v Andlovic/Horvat
tobi is offline  
post #11 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 4th, 2005, 01:11 AM
Senior Member
 
Paule22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Esbjerg, Denmark
Posts: 4,834
                     
Others: Katharina Killi

Good Luck Munich Girl!!!

Tatjana *Tadde* Malek
my gallery of german tennis players is at http://www.akstra.de/tennis/
Paule22 is offline  
post #12 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 4th, 2005, 03:58 AM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,432
                     
Nastya vs Vesna

good luck also to
(1)Kristina Andlovic
(5)Josipa Bek
(3)Vanja Corovic

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #13 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 4th, 2005, 04:17 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Beautiful Sydney
Posts: 4,747
                     
good luck to the serb girls

Good Luck - JELENA, ANA, SERENA & IVANA

Bring it home Alex, Nina, Angie and Andrea

Monica Seles a true legend
Good luck to all the Aussie girls Oi Oi Oi
rada is offline  
post #14 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 4th, 2005, 07:37 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 5,089
                     
Go Kristina Andlovic
CCCP1 is offline  
post #15 of 36 (permalink) Old Oct 4th, 2005, 08:03 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,740
                     
Sylwia lost
Pszczelny is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome