10000$ Arad Romania (Jul25) Finished - TennisForum.com
View Poll Results: Who will win this tournament
Anna Bastrikova RUS 7 28.00%
Oksana Karyshkova RUS 0 0%
Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK 3 12.00%
Madalina Gojnea ROM 4 16.00%
Oksana Teplyakova UKR 0 0%
Corina Corduneanu ROM 1 4.00%
Antonia-Xenia Tout ROM 0 0%
Alexandra Dulgheru ROM 0 0%
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM 6 24.00%
Others (who?) 4 16.00%
Voters: 25. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 22nd, 2005, 08:26 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,576
                     
10000$ Arad Romania (Jul25) Finished

10000$ Ilie Nastase Cup 8 & Green Place






Surface: Clay
Club Name: Subcetate Arad
Past Winners:
2004(10000$): Liana Balaci ROM d. Barbara Pocza HUN 75 75

Entry List 2005:
MD
1 Anna Bastrikova RUS
2 Oksana Karyshkova RUS
3 Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK
4 Madalina Gojnea ROM
5 Oksana Teplyakova UKR
6 Corina Corduneanu ROM
7 Antonia-Xenia Tout ROM
8 Veronika Raimrova CZE
9 Agnes Szatmari ROM
10 Alexandra Dulgheru ROM
11 Carmen Tibuleac ROM
12 Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
13 Christine Sperling GER
14 Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM
15 Alexandra Orasanu ROM
16 Sladjana Stankovic SCG
17 Ljiljana Nanusevic SCG
18 Laura Husaru ROM

Quali
(1) Martina Bartosova SVK vs bye
Annika Weisse GER d. Ioana Ignat ROM 62 60
Valentina Ardelean ROM d. Rafaela don ROM 61 60
Julia Pugach UKR d. Nevena Selakovic SCG 62 63
(2) Tatjana Kotelnikova RUS vs bye
Irina Kuzmenko RUS d. Andreea Braica ROM 64 60
Ioana Bara ROM d. Ekatarina Hirtopanu ROM 62 61
Paola Sprovieri GER d. Delia Damaschin ROM 67 61 76
Adriana Jaskova SVK d. (3) Efrat Zlotikman ISR ret
Anna Movsisyan ARM d. Ingrid Cseh ROM 61 63
Lenka Hojkova SVK d. Jana Bielikova SVK 61 61
Ortansa Danciu ROM d. Sheryl Gershon USA 60 63
(4) Andrada Dinu ROM d. Olivia Mislov AUS 64 62
Zuzana Valicekova SVK d. Ruth Miller GBR 61 60
Katharina Scholtisek GER d. Ana Marincas ROM 61 60
Chen Astrugo ISR d. Ana Gherman ROM 62 62
(5) Dessislava Mladenova BUL d. Marina Kojanova MDA 62 60
Elitsa Mileva BUL d. Lucia Crisan ROM 57 62 63
Nikola Vajdova SVK d. Andra Voinea ROM 60 61
(12) Klaudia Malenovska SVK d. Darya Bykodarova RUS 60 61
(6) Alexandra Iacob ROM d. Cristina Prodanel ROM 64 67 61
Michaela Babicova SVK d. Klara Hladka CZE 63 75
Laura Borza CAN d. Amy Hughes GBR 75 61
(9) Stanca Muresan ROM d. Tanja Kovacevic AUS 61 67 62
(7) Bianca Bonifate ROM d. Jovana Stankovic SCG 75 63
Doron Muravnik ISR d. Silvia Irimescu ROM 26 64 62
Sandra Sida ROM d. Diana Sabou ROM 61 62
Margarita Spicin ISR d. (10) Hila Elster ISR 63 61
(8) Diana Enache ROM d. Smaranda Stan ROM 61 62
Nicoleta Bara ROM d. Paula Dinuta ROM 75 67 62
Tanya Klenkoski AUS d. Katerina Mazackova CZE 63 60
Irina Adetu ROM d. (11) Monika Kochanova SVK 64 64
2nd round
(1) Martina Bartosova SVK d. Annika Weisse GER 62 62
Julia Pugach UKR d. Valentina Ardelean ROM 61 62
(2) Tatjana Kotelnikova RUS d. Irina Kuzmenko RUS 64 36 64
Paola Sprovieri GER d. Ioana Bara ROM 61 62
Anna Movsisyan ARM d. Adriana Jaskova SVK 62 62
Lenka Hocjkova SVK d. Ortansa Danciu ROM 63 75
(4) Andrada Dinu ROM d. Zuzana Valicekova SVK 64 61
Katharina Scholtisek GER d. Chen Astrugo ISR 60 61
Elitsa Mileva BUL d. (5) Dessislava Mladenova BUL 76 ret
(12) Klaudia Malenovska SVK d. Nikola Vajdova SVK 67 62 62
(6) Alexandra Iacob ROM d. Michaela Babicova SVK 61 64
(9) Stanca Muresan ROM d. Laura Borza CAN 62 75
(7) Bianca Bonifate ROM d. Doron Muravnik ISR 62 60
Margarita Spicin ISR d. Sandra Sida ROM 62 75
(8) Diana Enache ROM d. Nicoleta Bara ROM 76 60
Irina Adetu ROM d. Tanya Klenkoski AUS 62 64




MAIN DRAW 2005
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS vs Stanca MURESAN ROM 64 61
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs Agnes SZATMARI ROM 75 36 75
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs Bianca BONIFATE TOM 16 75 76
(7) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 61 62
(4) Madalina GOJNEA ROM vs Carmen TIBULEAC ROM 61 61
Andrada DINU ROM vs Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG 26 46
Laura HUSARU ROM vs Alexandra ORASANU ROM 57 46
(8) Veronika RAIMROVA CZE vs Varvara GALANINA RUS 26 46
(6) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM vs Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 61 61
Andra GAVRIL ROM vs Alexandra IACOB ROM 06 16
Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA RUS 63 67 76
(3) Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK vs Maren KASSENS GER 46 63 61
(5) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs Paola SPROVIERI GER 63 62
Diana ENACHE ROM vs Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM 06 46
Martina BARTOSOVA SVK vs Alexandra DULGHERU ROM 16 36
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 76 46 63
2nd round
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS d. Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 61 62
(7) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 62 62
(4) Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG 60 60
Varvara GALANINA RUS d. Alexandra ORASANU ROM 61 62
Alexandra IACOB ROM d. (6) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM 64 62
(3) Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK 63 61
Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM d. (5) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR 63 63
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS d. Alexandra DULGHERU ROM 62 61
QF

(7) Corina CORDUNEANU ROM d. (1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS 60 63
(4) Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. Varvara GALANINA RUS 61 64
(3) Lenka DHLOPOLCOVA SVK d. Alexandra IACOB ROM 26 64 63
(2) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS d. Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM 62 16 75
SF
(4) Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (7) Corina Corduneanu ROM 61 63
(2) Oksana Karyshkova RUS d. (3) Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK 60 61
Final
(4) Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (2) Oksana Karyshkova RUS 61 63

Last edited by Xian; Jul 31st, 2005 at 11:31 AM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 23rd, 2005, 02:44 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 5,089
                     
Good luck to:

Oksana Karyschkova
Lenka Dlhopolcova
Veronica Raimrova
Sladjana Stankovic
Liljana Nanusevic
Andrea Hofinger
Dessislava Mladenova ( Speaking of Dessislava, where is Topalova)
Jelena Rajic
Bianca Bonifate
Martina Babakova
CCCP1 is offline  
post #3 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 23rd, 2005, 05:08 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Beautiful Sydney
Posts: 4,738
                     
go stankovic

Good Luck - JELENA, ANA, SERENA & IVANA

Bring it home Alex, Nina, Angie and Andrea

Monica Seles a true legend
Good luck to all the Aussie girls Oi Oi Oi
rada is offline  
post #4 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 24th, 2005, 04:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Brasschaat
Posts: 1,471
                     
I wanted to pick Gojnea but picked Bastrikova already, I guess i will have to keep my bet on Bastrikova then
William Hunt is offline  
post #5 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 24th, 2005, 04:54 PM
Stimpacker
 
_LuCaS_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Eastern Sun
Posts: 6,551
                     
Good luck to all the Romanian girls

I can't think of a witty signature right now. I like turtles.
_LuCaS_ is offline  
post #6 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 24th, 2005, 09:21 PM
Senior Member
 
FedererFan84's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 2,165
                     
Is Laura Borza still in qualifying?

Best of luck Canadian Girls!!!
Eugénie Bouchard, Aleksandra Wozniak, Stéphanie Dubois, Gabriela Dabrowski, Sharon Fichman, Heidi El Tabakh!

"Dream as if you'll live forever, live as if you'll die today" - James Dean
FedererFan84 is offline  
post #7 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 10:27 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Quali Draw-1st Round

(1)Martina Bartosova Bye
Anika Weisse d. Ioana Ignai 62 60

Valentina Ardelean d. Rafaela Don 61 60
Julia Pugach d. Nevena Selakovic 62 63

(2)Tatjana Kotelnikova Bye
(wc)Irina Kuzmenko d. Andreea Braica 64 60

Ioana Bara d. Ekaterina Hirtopanu 62 61
Paola Sprovieri d. Delia Damaschin 67(5) 61 75

(wc)Adriana Jaskova d. (3)Efrat Zlotikamin Walkover (Medical)
Anna Movsisyan d. Ingrid Cseh 61 63

Lenka Hojckova d. Jana Bielikova 61 61
Ortansa Danciu d. Sheryl Gershon 60 63

(4)Andrada Dinu d. Olivia Mislov 64 60
Zuzana Valicekova d. Ruyh Miller 61 60

Katharina Scholtisek d. Ana Marincas 61 60
Chen Astrugo d. Ana Gherman 62 62

(5)Desislava Mladenova d. Marina Kojanova 62 60
Elitsa Mileva d. Lucia Crisan 57 62 63

(wc)Nikola Vajdova d. Andra Voinea 60 61
(12)Klaudia Malenovska d. Darya Bykodarova 60 61

(6/wc)Alexandra Iacob d. Cristina Prodanel 64 67(2) 61
(wc)Michaela Babicova d. Klara Hladka 63 75

Laura Borza d. Amy Hughes 75 61
(9)Stanca Muresan d. Tanja Kovacevic 61 67(3) 62

(7)Bianca Bonifate d. Jovana Stankovic 75 63
Doron Muravnik d. Silvia Irimescu 26 64 62

Sandra Sida d. Diana Sabou 61 62
Margarita Spicin d. (10)Hila Elster 63 61

(8)Diana Enache d. Smaranda Stan 61 62
Nicoleta Bara d. Paula Dinuta 75 67(2) 76(2)

Tanja Klenkoski d. Katerina Mazackova 63 60
Irina Adetu d. (11)Monika Kochanova 64 64
tobi is offline  
post #8 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 10:32 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Quali 2nd Round

(1)Martina Bartosova d. Anika Weisse 62 62
Julia Pugach d. Valentina Ardelean 61 62

(2)Tatjana Kotelnikova d. (wc)Irina Kuzmenko 64 36 64
Paola Sprovieri d. Ioana Bara 61 62

Anna Movsisyan d. (wc)Adriana Jaskova 62 62
Lenka Hojckova d. Ortansa Danciu 63 75

(4)Andrada Dinu d. Zuzana Valicekova 64 61
Katharina Scholtisek d. Chen Astrugo 60 61

Elitsa Mileva d. (5)Desislava Mladenova 76(5) 10 Ret.
(12)Klaudia Malenovska d. (wc)Nikola Vajdova 67(6) 62 62

(6/wc)Alexandra Iacob d. (wc)Michaela Babicova 61 64
(9)Stanca Muresan d. Laura Borza 62 75

(7)Bianca Bonifate d. Doron Muravnik 62 60
Margarita Spicin d. Sandra Sida 62 75

(8)Diana Enache d. Nicoleta Bara 76(7) 60
Irina Adetu d. Tanja Klenkoski 62 64
tobi is offline  
post #9 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 10:37 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,744
                     
Kovacevic but nice fightback!

Klenkoski but then r2 =

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #10 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 12:41 PM
Senior Member
 
FedererFan84's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 2,165
                     
Laura Borza

Best of luck Canadian Girls!!!
Eugénie Bouchard, Aleksandra Wozniak, Stéphanie Dubois, Gabriela Dabrowski, Sharon Fichman, Heidi El Tabakh!

"Dream as if you'll live forever, live as if you'll die today" - James Dean
FedererFan84 is offline  
post #11 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 05:42 PM
Senior Member
 
Ravsieg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Blank stare
Posts: 5,696
                     
Thanks again tobi

Caroline Wozniacki

~~ just too lovely ~~


Sorana Cirstea


Maria Kirilenko ~ Dominika Cibulkova ~ Raluca Olaru ~ Viktoria Azarenka

Formerly ~Kirilenko#1Fan~
Ravsieg is offline  
post #12 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 06:05 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,763
                     
Tanya Kotelnikova
one more to go

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now  
post #13 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 07:34 PM
Senior Member
 
Natarajasana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 2,275
                     
Best of luck to Anna Bastrikova and Lenka Dlhopolcova!

Shvedova/Dementieva/Vesnina

Laine/Kapros/Garbin/Cetkovska
Natarajasana is offline  
post #14 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 07:41 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 10,008
                     
this satellite forum idea is terrible
I can't believe you've exiled all the 10k tournies
shirgan is offline  
post #15 of 50 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2005, 08:08 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Main Draw

(1)Anna Bastrikova vs. (wc)Andra Savu
Agnes Szatmari vs. (Q)Lenka Hojckova

Vasilisa Davydova vs. (Q)Bianca Bonifate
(7)Corina Corduneanu vs. Eva Fernandez

(4)Madalina Gojnea vs. Carmen Tibuleac
Sladjana Stankovic vs. (Q)Andrada Dinu

Laura Husaru vs. Alexandra Orasanu
(8)Veronika Raimrova vs. Varvara Galanina

(6/wc)Mihaela Buzarnescu d. (wc)Lenore Lazaroiu
(Q)Alexandra Iacob vs. (wc)Andra Gavril

Christina Sparling vs. (Q)Klaudia Malenovska
(3)Lenka Dlhopolcova vs. Maren Kassens

(5)Oksana Teplyakova vs. (Q)Paola Sprovieri
Raluca Olaru vs. (Q)Diana Enache

Alexandra Dulgheru vs. (Q)Martina Bartosova
(2)Oksana Karyshkova vs. Antonia Tout
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome