Tuesday 00P + scores - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 05:53 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
JoeB_UK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 1,189
                     
Tuesday 00P + scores

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[6]
vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]







Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[7]
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[9]







Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)
vs. George Bastl (SUI)



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[14]
vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[27]
vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angela Haynes (USA)
vs. Serena Williams (USA)[4]







Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[15]
vs. Tomas Behrend (GER)



2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[12]/
Corina Morariu (USA)[12]
vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[19]
vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[29]
vs. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)







Court 4 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8]
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[33]
vs. Paul Goldstein (USA)







Court 5 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[14]
vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
vs. Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
vs. Roko Karanusic (CRO)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)







Court 6 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]







Court 7 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
vs. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER)
vs. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)







Court 8 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Wessels (NED)
vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[28]



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
vs. Severine Beltrame (FRA)



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)/
Joshua Goodall (GBR)
vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/
Florian Mayer (GER)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)







Court 9 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alina Jidkova (RUS)/
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/
Sania Mirza (IND)



2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[14]/
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[14]
vs. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/
Mariano Puerta (ARG)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[17]
vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
vs. Juliana Fedak (UKR)







Court 11 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[31]
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE)[30]
vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
vs. Potito Starace (ITA)



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)







Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Janes (GBR)
vs. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[12]



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]







Court 14 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[21]
vs. Kristina Brandi (PUR)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM)
vs. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[18]







Court 15 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
vs. Laura Granville (USA)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
vs. Gilles Muller (LUX)







Court 16 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)/
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
vs. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)/
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)



2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katie O'Brien (GBR)/
Melanie South (GBR)
vs. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)



3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)/
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)



4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]/
Leos Friedl (CZE)[9]
vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/
Andre Sa (BRA)







Court 17 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[20]



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL)
vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)[32]



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
vs. Filippo Volandri (ITA)[32]



4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)







Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]



2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)



3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16]
vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)







Court 19 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)



2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)



3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Monaco (ARG)
vs. Novak Djokovic (SCG)



4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK)
vs. Luis Horna (PER)







TBA
5.30 pm
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[18]


5.30 pm
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19]
vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)

||Sprem ||

Asagoe, Bacsinszky, Barrois, Bartoli, A. Bondarenko, Bovina, Bulykina, Casanova, Chakvetadze, Coles, Dementieva, Domachowska, Douchevina, Dulko, Farina Elia, Gajdosova, Gojnea, Golovin, Ivanovic, Jugic-Salkic, Karatantcheva, Kirilenko, Kuznetsova, Linetskaya, Mandula, Mauresmo, Mirza, Molik, O'Brien, Parra-Santonja, Petrova, Rao, Raymond, Safina, Schnyder, Srebotnik, Suarez, N. Uberoi, S. Uberoi, Vaidisova, Wigan
JoeB_UK is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 05:54 PM
Senior Member
 
HectorMagnus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Prague
Posts: 7,212
                     
Anne (2x) power

best of luck ladies!
HectorMagnus is offline  
post #3 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 05:57 PM
Senior Member
 
greenfunkTHREE.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: facing the screen.
Posts: 3,396
                     
tomorrow's gotta be a better day..

RIDING THE 3AM ROLLERCOASTER

Anastasia Myskina my NO.1 favourite.
Daniela Hantuchova super eyecandy!
Emilie Loit heartbreaker.
Alize Cornet she's just 15!
Elena Dementieva pretty!
Amelie Mauresmo idol!
Svetlana Kuznetsova so fuckable! ps. She was never ugly!!

All the best to:
Nathalie Dechy, Caroline Wozniacki, Justine Henin-Hardenne,
Maria Sharapova, Ana Ivanovic, Maria Kirilenko,
Marion Bartoli, Aravane Rezai, Dinara Safina,
Victoria Azarenka, Olga Poutchkova
and all the other pretty players!


I like these players because they are HAWT HAWT HAWT!

Clémence Poésy
greenfunkTHREE. is offline  
post #4 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 06:13 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Israel
Posts: 3,895
                     
A few less spaces...

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[6] vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]

Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[7] vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[9]

Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR) vs. George Bastl (SUI)
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[14] vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[27] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angela Haynes (USA) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[4]

Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[15] vs. Tomas Behrend (GER)
2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[12]/Corina Morariu (USA)[12]
vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[19] vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[29] vs. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8] vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[33] vs. Paul Goldstein (USA)

Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[14] vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP) vs. Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs. Roko Karanusic (CRO)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR) vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]

Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) vs. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Wessels (NED) vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[28]
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)/Joshua Goodall (GBR)
vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Florian Mayer (GER)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)

Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alina Jidkova (RUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/Sania Mirza (IND)
2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[14]/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[14]
vs. Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[17] vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs. Juliana Fedak (UKR)

Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[31] vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE)[30] vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs. Potito Starace (ITA)
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)

Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Janes (GBR) vs. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[12]
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]

Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marlene Weingartner (GER) vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[21] vs. Kristina Brandi (PUR)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[18]

Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meilen Tu (USA) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE) vs. Laura Granville (USA)
4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) vs. Gilles Muller (LUX)

Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)/Anna Smashnova (ISR)
vs. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)/Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katie O'Brien (GBR)/Melanie South (GBR)
vs. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)/Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)
4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[9]
vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Andre Sa (BRA)

Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[20]
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)[32]
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) vs. Filippo Volandri (ITA)[32]
4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)

Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16] vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE) vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Novak Djokovic (SCG)
4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) vs. Luis Horna (PER)

TBA
5.30 pm
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[18]
5.30 pm
2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[19] vs. Vera Douchevina (RUS)

PAW Record
Career high ranking: 6 (16/10/2005)
Current Ranking: 40, 789 pts, 35 tournaments
2007 race to the championship: 26, 293 pts, 8 tournaments
Year-end Ranking: 2006 - 46, 2005 - 8, 2004 - 63, 2003 - 146

Career Highlights:
Winner: 2006 - Beijing, 2005 - Sydney, Budapest, Hasselt
Runner-up: 2006 - Prague, 2005 - Hyderabad, Forest Hills, Los Angeles YEC
Semifinal: 2006 - Paris, Bogota, 2004 - Sopot
Quarterfinal: 2005 - Prague, Modena, 2004 - Indian Wells, Stockholm, Seoul, Filderstadt
nitsansh is offline  
post #5 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 06:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Hercules's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: ESPAÑA
Posts: 6,122
                     
Suerte Conchi y todos los españoles !!!

CONCHITA ETERNA
Hercules is offline  
post #6 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 06:24 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
matthias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 96,145
                     
Go Alg

Something was bound to go right sometime today, All these broken pieces fit together to make a perfect picture of us
It got cold and then dark so suddenly and rained, It rained so hard the two of us were the only thing
That we could see for miles and miles
And in the middle of the flood I felt my worth, When you held onto me like I was your little life raft
Please know that you were mine as well
Drops of water hit the ground like God's own tears
And spread out into shapes like Salad bowls and basins and buckets for bailing out the flood
matthias is offline  
post #7 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 06:53 PM
Senior Member
 
ezekiel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: manjaro
Posts: 4,806
                     
Why is Ivanavic match not put on any court?
Why TBA?
Who the hell is doing this draws?
ezekiel is offline  
post #8 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 07:12 PM
Senior Member
 
Lady's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Watching TV
Posts: 11,084
                     
Justine

~ JUSTINE ~

The real LADY of the Justine Philistines' Society™
Lady is offline  
post #9 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 07:14 PM
Senior Member
 
croat123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 31,506
                     
ajmo...oh wait, all the croatian girls are already out

ugh, why do they all suck????????
croat123 is offline  
post #10 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 07:33 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Croatia, Belgium
Posts: 90
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by croat123
ajmo...oh wait, all the croatian girls are already out
So funny and sad at the same time.
whirlwind is offline  
post #11 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 08:20 PM
Senior Member
 
_LuCaS_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Eastern Sun
Posts: 6,551
                     
Good luck:
Bepa
Gise
Ana

Andrei P
Victor H

I can't think of a witty signature right now. I like turtles.
_LuCaS_ is offline  
post #12 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 08:21 PM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Good Luck to Venus , Serena , Tati, Nadia, Arantxa, Vera D, Mary, Ana, Dally, Dani, Shahar, Sesil, Dally, and Laura

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
post #13 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 08:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
good luck to my faves... especially Nathalie and Mary


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #14 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 09:27 PM
Senior Member
 
takaja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Tuscany
Posts: 3,175
                     
Good luck Tathiana, Flavia, Mara, Francesca and Maria Elena
takaja is offline  
post #15 of 1325 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2005, 09:47 PM
Senior Member
 
Principessa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: .
Posts: 4,339
                     
Allez TatiG and Richard!
Principessa is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome