Monday's Schedule and Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 07:30 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Monday's Schedule and Scores

CHATRIER 12:00 Start


Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6]
vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[10]



Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]
vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23]
Suspended

followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15]
vs. Marat Safin (RUS)[3]





LENGLEN 12:00 Start


Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Suspended

followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8]
vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[12]



Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[28]
vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9]





Court 1 11:00 Start


Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[20]
vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]


followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)



Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6]
vs. Ting Li (CHN)/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)



Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Julian Knowle (AUT)/
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/
Nicolas Massu (CHI)





Court 2 11:00 Start


Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[22]
vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[29]


followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[14]/
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[14]
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]



Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[15]/
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[15]



Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]/
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]



Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)





Court 3 11:00 Start


Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]
vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)/
Andreea Vanc (ROM)



Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[12]/
Mariano Hood (ARG)[12]
vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)/
Alexander Waske (GER)
Suspended

followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[4]
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[13]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[13]



Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)[13]





Court 4 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elizabeth Plotkin (USA)
vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN)



Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
Suspended

followed by
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)



Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs. Todd Ley (AUS)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Botti (FRA)/
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
vs. Jeevan Neduncherhiyan (IND)/
Sanam Singh (IND)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Coelho (AUS)/
Todd Ley (AUS)
vs. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)/
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)





Court 5 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karin Knapp (ITA)
vs. Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)[14]



Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laurene Fayol (FRA)
vs. Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Suspended

followed by
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
vs. Michael Shabaz (USA)



Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
vs. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lodja (CZE)[1]/
Donald Young (USA)[1]
vs. Robin Roshardt (SUI)/
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)





Court 6 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[10]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)[1]
vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)



Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6]



Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[4]/
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)/
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Suspended


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[6]



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florencia Molinero (ARG)/
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
vs. Youlia Fedossova (FRA)/
Violette Huck (FRA)





Court 7 11:00 Start


Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)[10]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]


followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[16]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[16]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)/
Liezel Huber (RSA)



Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)/
Jared Palmer (USA)
vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)/
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)



Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)/
Paul Hanley (AUS)
vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/
Mark Knowles (BAH)



Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/
Martin Damm (CZE)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]





Court 8 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Smyczek (USA)
vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK)


followed by
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madalina Gojnea (ROM)[15]
vs. Sara Errani (ITA)



Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)[13]



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)/
Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS)
vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)/
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)/
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[5]/
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)[5]





Court 9 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
vs. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)



Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer-Lee Heinser (USA)
vs. Marta Lesniak (POL)
Suspended

followed by
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
vs. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez (BOL)



Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Raony Carvalho (BRA)[9]
vs. Matt Bruch (USA)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emiliano Massa (ARG)/
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
vs. Martin Pedersen (DEN)/
Jochen Schottler (GER)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Matt Bruch (USA)/
Marcus Fugate (USA)
vs. Raony Carvalho (BRA)[5]/
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)[5]





Court 10 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
vs. Jeevan Neduncherhiyan (IND)



Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Cohen (USA)
vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Suspended

followed by
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philip Bester (CAN)
vs. Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS)



Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)[8]
vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)/
Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
vs. Jesse Levine (USA)/
Michael Shabaz (USA)



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yvette Hyndman (USA)/
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROM)[6]/
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM)[6]





Court 14 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM)[9]
vs. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)


followed by
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL)[7]
vs. Peter Polansky (CAN)



Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vania King (USA)[16]
vs. Florencia Molinero (ARG)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[3]/
Aljoscha Thron (GER)[3]
vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)/
Boris Obama (FRA)



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA)/
Jennifer Stevens (USA)
vs. Alice Bellicha (FRA)/
Estelle Guisard (FRA)





Court 16 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Sayer (HKG)
vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[4]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)[16]



Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)[10]



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)[4]/
Niels Desein (BEL)[4]



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kellen Damico (USA)/
Jamie Hunt (USA)
vs. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)/
Andrew Murray (GBR)





Court 17 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
vs. Polona Rebersak (SLO)



Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Boris Obama (FRA)
vs. Roman Recarte (VEN)
Suspended

followed by
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Abdullah Magdas (KUW)
vs. Donald Young (USA)[2]



Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)[5]



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[1]/
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[1]
vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)/
Tamira Paszek (AUT)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)/
Abdullah Magdas (KUW)
vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)[6]/
Tim Smyczek (USA)[6]

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 07:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Israel
Posts: 3,895
                     
CHATRIER 12:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6] vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[10]

Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23] Suspended 6-4 3-6 3-0
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15] vs. Marat Safin (RUS)[3]

LENGLEN 12:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2] Suspended 2-6 3-3

Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8] vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[12]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[28] vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9]

Court 1 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[20] vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[6]
vs. Ting Li (CHN)/Tiantian Sun (CHN)

Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)

Court 2 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[22] vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[29]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[14]/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[14]
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[15]/Kveta Peschke (CZE)[15]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[1]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)


Court 3 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]
vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM)

Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[12]/Mariano Hood (ARG)[12]
vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)/Alexander Waske (GER) Suspended
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[4]
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[13]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[13]

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)[13]

Court 4 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] Suspended

Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Todd Ley (AUS)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Botti (FRA)/Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
vs. Jeevan Neduncherhiyan (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Coelho (AUS)/Todd Ley (AUS)
vs. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)/Antal Van Der Duim (NED)

Court 5 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)[14]
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laurene Fayol (FRA) vs. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) Suspended

Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs. Michael Shabaz (USA)
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lodja (CZE)[1]/Donald Young (USA)[1]
vs. Robin Roshardt (SUI)/Alexander Sadecky (SUI)

Court 6 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryan Sweeting (BAH) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)[10]
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrew Murray (GBR)[1] vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[6]
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[4]/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) Suspended
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Louise Doutrelant (FRA) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[6]
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florencia Molinero (ARG)/Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
vs. Youlia Fedossova (FRA)/Violette Huck (FRA)


Court 7 11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)[10]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[16]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[16]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)/Jared Palmer (USA)
vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Paul Hanley (AUS)
vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/Mark Knowles (BAH)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Martin Damm (CZE)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]


Court 8 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Smyczek (USA) vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madalina Gojnea (ROM)[15] vs. Sara Errani (ITA)
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)[13]
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)/Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS)
vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)/Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)/Urszula Radwanska (POL)
vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)[5]/Bibiane Schoofs (NED)[5]


Court 9 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aljoscha Thron (GER) vs. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer-Lee Heinser (USA) vs. Marta Lesniak (POL) Suspended
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) vs. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez (BOL)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Raony Carvalho (BRA)[9] vs. Matt Bruch (USA)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emiliano Massa (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
vs. Martin Pedersen (DEN)/Jochen Schottler (GER)
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Matt Bruch (USA)/Marcus Fugate (USA)
vs. Raony Carvalho (BRA)[5]/Ryan Sweeting (BAH)[5]

Court 10 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Jeevan Neduncherhiyan (IND)
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Cohen (USA) vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) Suspended

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philip Bester (CAN) vs. Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)[8] vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)

Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)/Alexandre Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
vs. Jesse Levine (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA)
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yvette Hyndman (USA)/Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROM)[6]/Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM)[6]


Court 14 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM)[9] vs. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)

Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL)[7] vs. Peter Polansky (CAN)
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vania King (USA)[16] vs. Florencia Molinero (ARG)

Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[3]/Aljoscha Thron (GER)[3]
vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)/Boris Obama (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA)/Jennifer Stevens (USA)
vs. Alice Bellicha (FRA)/Estelle Guisard (FRA)


Court 16 11:00 Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Sayer (HKG) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[4]
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)[16]
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)[10]

Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)[4]/Niels Desein (BEL)[4]
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kellen Damico (USA)/Jamie Hunt (USA)
vs. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)/Andrew Murray (GBR)

Court 17 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) vs. Polona Rebersak (SLO)

Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Boris Obama (FRA) vs. Roman Recarte (VEN) Suspended
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) vs. Donald Young (USA)[2]
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)[5]
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[1]/Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[1]
vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)/Tamira Paszek (AUT)

Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)/Abdullah Magdas (KUW)
vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)[6]/Tim Smyczek (USA)[6]

PAW Record
Career high ranking: 6 (16/10/2005)
Current Ranking: 40, 789 pts, 35 tournaments
2007 race to the championship: 26, 293 pts, 8 tournaments
Year-end Ranking: 2006 - 46, 2005 - 8, 2004 - 63, 2003 - 146

Career Highlights:
Winner: 2006 - Beijing, 2005 - Sydney, Budapest, Hasselt
Runner-up: 2006 - Prague, 2005 - Hyderabad, Forest Hills, Los Angeles YEC
Semifinal: 2006 - Paris, Bogota, 2004 - Sopot
Quarterfinal: 2005 - Prague, Modena, 2004 - Indian Wells, Stockholm, Seoul, Filderstadt
nitsansh is offline  
post #3 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 08:11 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 151,447
                     
Good Luck Ana, Masha, Justine!!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #4 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 08:18 PM
Senior Member
 
Lady's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Watching TV
Posts: 11,084
                     
Justine

~ JUSTINE ~

The real LADY of the Justine Philistines' Society™
Lady is offline  
post #5 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 08:30 PM
Senior Member
 
ezekiel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: manjaro
Posts: 4,806
                     
Interesting, Hope I see Ivanovic vs Schiavonne match on espn early
ezekiel is offline  
post #6 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 09:11 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 28,192
                     
GO Iveta/Kveta! Wins match of your life
Wiggly is offline  
post #7 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 09:21 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,196
                     
ajde ana!!!!!!!

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #8 of 997 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2005, 09:26 PM
It's like cool epilepsy.
 
Ellery's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Brissy
Posts: 64,930
                     
Go Yan/Zheng and Li/Sun!
Ellery is offline  
post #9 of 997 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2005, 02:14 AM
Senior Member
 
Zhao's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 19,427
                     
Juju
Zhao is offline  
post #10 of 997 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2005, 07:06 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
per4ever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Belgium
Posts: 41,228
                     
Allez Justine!!!!!!!!!!
per4ever is offline  
post #11 of 997 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2005, 08:35 AM
Coric Dimitrov
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 13,172
                     
Good luck Ana and Svetlana!

Muguruza Kerber
Venus Cetkovska
Safarova Kvitova



Libertango is offline  
post #12 of 997 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2005, 08:38 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 27,545
                     
GO ana!!

Dementia
Serena X Venus
Holy "TF FAVOURITES" Trio- Guestoria X Q.V. Aga X KAMAN Karolina
FormalEducation is offline  
post #13 of 997 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2005, 08:42 AM
Senior Member
 
Hayato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Japan
Posts: 34,089
                     
Good luck:

Lindsay!
Henin-Hardenne!
Ivanovic!
Sharapova!

.
Hayato is offline  
post #14 of 997 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2005, 08:46 AM
Senior Member
 
HectorMagnus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Prague
Posts: 7,202
                     
Forzaaaaa Fran, the title is yours just grab it!
HectorMagnus is offline  
post #15 of 997 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2005, 09:02 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Shoulderpova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Comeback Kid
Posts: 26,104
                     
5 minutes left
Shoulderpova is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome