Wednesyday OOP + scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 02:48 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Gunter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: PC
Posts: 1,702
                     
Wednesyday OOP + scores

CHATRIER 11:00 Start


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[11]
vs. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)[21]



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Peter Wessels (NED)
vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[30]



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]
vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)





LENGLEN 11:00 Start


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[4]
vs. Sanda Mamic (CRO)


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23]
vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[14]



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)





Court 1 11:00 Start


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)[27]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER)
vs. Tim Henman (GBR)[7]



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olivier Patience (FRA)
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[20]





Court 2 11:00 Start


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[19]



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)
vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[16]



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)





Court 3 11:00 Start


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)[31]


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[26]
vs. Felix Mantilla (ESP)



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]
vs. Catalina Castano (COL)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]/
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[11]
vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)/
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Navratilova (USA)/
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)





Court 5 11:00 Start


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs. Youlia Fedossova (FRA)/
Violette Huck (FRA)


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR)/
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/
Sania Mirza (IND)



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)
vs. Fernando Vicente (ESP)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ting Li (CHN)/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)
vs. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Julia Schruff (GER)





Court 6 11:00 Start


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[31]
vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[18]
vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Behrend (GER)
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[25]





Court 7 11:00 Start


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10]
vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[9]
vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robin Vik (CZE)
vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[14]



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]





Court 8 11:00 Start


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)/
Marissa Irvin (USA)
vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]


followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)
vs. David Skoch (CZE)/
Jim Thomas (USA)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)/
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)/
Alexander Waske (GER)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[9]



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/
Marc Gicquel (FRA)





Court 9 11:00 Start


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)/
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)


followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Enzo Artoni (ITA)/
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/
Ricardo Mello (BRA)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)/
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/
Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)/
Brian Macphie (USA)





Court 10 11:00 Start


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
vs. Gilles Muller (LUX)/
Christophe Rochus (BEL)


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[16]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[16]
vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Merklein (BAH)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Chris Haggard (RSA)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM)/
Jan Hernych (CZE)
vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)/
Martin Garcia (ARG)





Court 11 11:00 Start


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)/
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)[10]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]


followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
vs. Graydon Oliver (USA)/
Jared Palmer (USA)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alina Jidkova (RUS)/
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)
vs. Leander Paes (IND)[6]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6]





Court 14 11:00 Start


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)/
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/
Mashona Washington (USA)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[14]/
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[14]
vs. Florence Haring (FRA)/
Virginie Pichet (FRA)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)/
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
vs. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/
Filippo Volandri (ITA)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[1]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/
Luis Horna (PER)





Court 16 11:00 Start


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[5]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]
vs. Julian Knowle (AUT)/
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)[18]



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[16]



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[8]/
Paul Hanley (AUS)[8]
vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA)/
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)/
Travis Parrott (USA)
vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/
Antony Dupuis (FRA)





Court 17 11:00 Start


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robbie Koenig (RSA)/
Alberto Martin (ESP)
vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS)/
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
vs. Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)/
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)



Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[32]
vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)



Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE)[33]
vs. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
vs. Sandrine Testud (FRA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Follow me on twitter: http://www.twitter.com/gunterv

Last edited by Gunter; May 24th, 2005 at 02:58 PM.
Gunter is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 02:52 PM
country flag M&M
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 5,989
                     
good luck to marta!
M&M is offline  
post #3 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 04:12 PM
Senior Member
 
Principessa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: .
Posts: 4,339
                     
Allez/ajmo/udachi:

Karolina SPREM (CRO)
Rafael NADAL (ESP)
Richard GASQUET (FRA)
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) / Sanda MAMIC (CRO)
Mario ANCIC (CRO)
Principessa is offline  
 
post #4 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 06:20 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: at da computa screen
Posts: 116
                     
good luck:

Dementieva
Moya
Nadal
Nalbandian
Penneta
Gasquet

Good luck to:
Serena Williams, Lindsay Davenport, Elena Dementieva, Anastacia Myskina, Chanda Rubin, Ana Ivanovic, and Jennifer Capriati (come back soon!)

James Blake, Marat Safin, Carlos Moya, Rafa Nadal, Andre Agassi, and David Nalbandian.

Respect to Beenie man reggae dancehall best musiq ever!

Big up to Arsenal and Fulham yeah baby!! kick ass! (got 2 best ladies teams too!)
Dancehall_Queen_ is offline  
post #5 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 06:57 PM
Senior Member
 
croat123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 32,052
                     
ajmo:
K-lina
Sanda
Jelena
(i hope i get to see at least a bit of each on tv, but, knowing espn, they won't even make the highlight reel)
Mario

ugh, why do they all suck????????
croat123 is offline  
post #6 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 07:19 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 3,554
                     
no respect for lindsay,i find
manu32 is offline  
post #7 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 08:11 PM
Senior Member
 
pierce0415's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 9,812
                     
Good Luck Mary!
pierce0415 is offline  
post #8 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 08:30 PM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Good Luck Venus , Mary, Lindsay, Lena D, Kimmie, K-lina, Dani, Amy, Bepa, Arantxa, Sesil, and Marta

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
post #9 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 08:40 PM
It's like cool epilepsy.
 
Ellery's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Brissy
Posts: 64,979
                     
Go Shuai, Sesil and Yan/Zheng, Li/Sun!
Ellery is offline  
post #10 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 09:13 PM
Senior Member
 
Mathijs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Groningen, NL
Posts: 13,039
                     
Good Luck to:

Jelena Kostanic

Elena Dementieva

Ludmila Cervanova

Karolina Sprem

Daniela Hantuchova

Linetskaya/Voskoboeva

Emannuelle Gagliardi

Eva Birnerova (sorry Vera )

Medina-Garrigues/Safina

Jidkova/Perebiynis

Douchevina/Strycova

Marta Domachowska (sorry Flavia )

Domachowska/Talaja

Elena Dementieva Forever!

Once a Lena fan, always a Lena fan!
Chief Officer of the new SS Dementieva
Admirer of the sky and all its stars and constellations at night
FC Groningen, olé olé olé, Groningen olé Groningen olé FC Groningen olé olé olé
Mathijs is offline  
post #11 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 10:05 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,289
                     
Allez Mary,Kim,Emilie,Sesil,Kiki,Dani,Tati/Nastya,Martina/Arantxa,Marta,Marta/Silvija!

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #12 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 10:22 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 2,137
                     
Good Luck Peng Shuai,beat NO.1
chopen is offline  
post #13 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 11:10 PM
creo en la diosa ♥ Sveta ♥
 
Bероника's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Svetlandia
Posts: 67,968
                     
Best of luck to:

Venus Williams (USA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)[31]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)

Sveta
Bероника is offline  
post #14 of 849 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2005, 11:39 PM
Senior Member
 
tucker1989's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 23,770
                     
Go Venus!!!
tucker1989 is offline  
post #15 of 849 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2005, 02:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 7,478
                     
Allez Sandrine & Roberta!!!

Welcome back to Paris, Sweetie Now kick ass!!!

And best wishes to:

Venus Williams (USA)[11]
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4]
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
Amy Frazier (USA)[27]
Tim Henman (GBR)[7]
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1]
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[18]
Carlos Moya (ESP)[14]
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
Laura Granville (USA)/Marissa Irvin (USA)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Enzo Artoni (ITA)/Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)/Brian Macphie (USA)
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Rick Leach (USA)/Travis Parrott (USA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[32]
GoSandrine is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome