Entry List :) - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
Entry List :)

$110,000

CANBERRA Tier V
Jan 09, 2005
12/6/2005 1 0 1 0 Doubles 16 14
32 Sng Qual 0 4 2 26

Main Draw
HARD Surface
In / Out O Ball SLAZENGER Player Name Nation Pref Rank S-R

ITA F 20 Silvia FARINA ELIA 1
ISR F 32 2 Anna SMASHNOVA 2
ITA F 38 2 Flavia PENNETTA 3
USA F 40 2 Meghann SHAUGHNESSY 4
FRA F 41 1 Marion BARTOLI 5
FRA F 45 Emilie LOIT 6
AUS F 50 Nicole PRATT 7
ESP F 51 Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO 8
ITA F 58 Tathiana GARBIN 9
FRA F 60 2 Virginie RAZZANO 10
LUX F 61 1 Claudine SCHAUL 11
MAD F 62 Dally RANDRIANTEFY 12
RUS F 63 Vera DOUCHEVINA 13
AUS F 65 2 Samantha STOSUR 14
THA F 66 Tamarine TANASUGARN 15
ESP F 70 Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA 16
GER F 71 2 Marlene WEINGARTNER 17
GER A 75 2 Anna-lena GROENEFELD 18
RUS F 78 2 Tatiana PANOVA 19
ESP A 79 1 Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES 20
CHN A 80 Na LI 21
USA F 82 1 Lindsay LEE-WATERS 22
UKR A 83 2 Yuliana FEDAK 23
W 24
W 25
W GOLD/SILVER EXEMPT ONLY: 26
Q 27
Q 28
Q 29
Q 30
X Cary, NC, USA 18Oct04 31
X Bergamo, ITA 13Dec04 32


Next In Main Draw
BARNA F 1 Anca GER 85
KAPROS F 2 MDO Aniko HUN 86 2
SREBOTNIK F 3 MDO Katarina SLO 87 1
SANTANGELO A 4 Mara ITA 88 1
KURHAJCOVA F 5 MDO Lubomira SVK 89 3
PEREBIYNIS F 6 MDO Tatiana UKR 91 2
FORETZ F 7 MDO Stephanie FRA 92 2
KREMER F 8 MDO Anne LUX 94 3
BELTRAME A 9 MDO Severine FRA 95 3
LINETSKAYA A 10 MDO Evgenia RUS 96 3
CERVANOVA F 11 MDO Ludmila SVK 97 3
MAMIC A 12 MDO Sanda CRO 98 3
PASTIKOVA A 13 Michaela CZE 100
SERRA ZANETTI F 14 Antonella ITA 101 1
IVANOVIC A 15 Ana SCG 102 1
SERNA F 16 Magui ESP 103 1
GRANDE F 17 MDO Rita ITA 104 3
GAGLIARDI F 18 Emmanuelle SUI 105 2
DIAZ-OLIVA F 19 MDO Mariana ARG 106 3
PIN A 20 MDO Camille FRA 107 3
KIRILENKO F 21 Maria RUS 108 2
SCHRUFF A 22 Julia GER 109 2
OBATA F 23 Saori JPN 110
OBZILER A 24 Tzipora ISR 111 2
COHEN-ALORO F 25 Stephanie FRA 112 2
BONDARENKO A 26 MDO Alyona UKR 113 3
CASTANO A 27 Catalina COL 114 2
TALAJA F 28 Silvija CRO 115 2
SFAR F 29 Selima TUN 116 2
SALERNI F 30 MDO Ma. emilia ARG 117 3


Main Draw Only List
HUN F 86 2 Aniko KAPROS 2 MDO
SLO F 87 1 Katarina SREBOTNIK 3 MDO
SVK F 89 3 Lubomira KURHAJCOVA 5 MDO
UKR F 91 2 Tatiana PEREBIYNIS 6 MDO
FRA F 92 2 Stephanie FORETZ 7 MDO
LUX F 94 3 Anne KREMER 8 MDO
FRA A 95 3 Severine BELTRAME 9 MDO
RUS A 96 3 Evgenia LINETSKAYA 10 MDO
SVK F 97 3 Ludmila CERVANOVA 11 MDO
CRO A 98 3 Sanda MAMIC 12 MDO
ITA F 104 3 Rita GRANDE 17 MDO
ARG F 106 3 Mariana DIAZ-OLIVA 19 MDO
FRA A 107 3 Camille PIN 20 MDO
UKR A 113 3 Alyona BONDARENKO 26 MDO
ARG F 117 3 Ma. emilia SALERNI 30 MDO
SUI F 123 3 Marie-gayanay MIKAELIAN 35 MDO
UKR F 129 3 Julia VAKULENKO 36 MDO
USA F 132 2 Jennifer HOPKINS 38 MDO
HUN A 133 2 Virag NEMETH 39 MDO
ZIM F 136 3 Cara BLACK 41 MDO
PUR A 146 2 Vilmarie CASTELLVI 48 MDO

Qualifying List

GER F 85 Anca BARNA 1
ITA A 88 1 Mara SANTANGELO 2
CZE A 100 Michaela PASTIKOVA 3
ITA F 101 1 Antonella SERRA ZANETTI 4
SCG A 102 1 Ana IVANOVIC 5
ESP F 103 1 Magui SERNA 6
SUI F 105 2 Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI 7
RUS F 108 2 Maria KIRILENKO 8
GER A 109 2 Julia SCHRUFF 9
JPN F 110 Saori OBATA 10
ISR A 111 2 Tzipora OBZILER 11
FRA F 112 2 Stephanie COHEN-ALORO 12
COL A 114 2 Catalina CASTANO 13
CRO F 115 2 Silvija TALAJA 14
TUN F 116 2 Selima SFAR 15
ITA F 118 2 Roberta VINCI 16
FRA A 119 2 Capucine ROUSSEAU 17
CHN F 120 Tiantian SUN 18
USA F 121 2 Lilia OSTERLOH 19
JPN A 131 2 Aiko NAKAMURA 20
AUS F 134 2 Evie DOMINIKOVIC 21
INA F 138 2 Angelique WIDJAJA 22
RUS A 139 2 Galina VOSKOBOEVA 23
CZE F 141 2 Sandra KLEINOVA 24
CZE F 142 2 Zuzana ONDRASKOVA 25
BLR A 143 2 Anastasiya YAKIMOVA 26
W 27
W 28
W 29
W 30
X Mt.Gambier, AUS 22Nov04 31
X Port Pirie SA, AUS 8Nov04 32


Qualifying Next In List
ESP A 144 1 Laura POUS TIO 1
HUN F 147 1 Melinda CZINK 2
CAN A 148 2 Marie-eve PELLETIER 3
CZE A 149 2 Lenka NEMECKOVA 4
RUS A 150 2 Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA 5
BIH A 151 3 Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC 6
ESP F 152 1 Conchita MARTINEZ GRANADOS 7
USA F 153 2 Teryn ASHLEY 8
AUT A 154 2 Sybille BAMMER 9
ROM A 156 2 Delia SESCIOREANU 10
ESP A 158 3 Paula GARCIA 11
CZE A 159 Eva BIRNEROVA 12
USA F 162 3 Meilen TU 13
UKR F 163 1 Yulia BEYGELZIMER 14
USA A 164 2 Shikha UBEROI 15
CZE A 165 2 Katerina BOHMOVA 16
ITA A 166 1 Nathalie VIERIN 17
FIN A 167 Emma LAINE 18
NED A 168 1 Elise TAMAELA 19
KOR A 170 1 Mi-ra JEON 20
AUT A 171 1 Yvonne MEUSBURGER 21
CHN A 172 Ting LI 22
BEL A 173 3 Kirsten FLIPKENS 23
CHN A 174 2 Nan-nan LIU 24
MAR 175 2 Bahia MOUHTASSINE 25
GER A 176 1 Sandra KLOESEL 26
SWE A 177 2 Hanna NOONI 27
SWE A 179 2 Sofia ARVIDSSON 28
BRA A 180 Maria fernanda ALVES 29
EST A 181 1 Maret ANI 30
ITA 182 3 Alice CANEPA 31
GER F 184 3 Martina MULLER 32
RUS 185 Ekaterina BYCHKOVA 33
GBR A 187 Elena BALTACHA 34
USA A 188 2 Sunitha RAO 35
CZE A 189 2 Lucie SAFAROVA 36
ROM A 190 1 Edina GALLOVITS 37
CZE F 191 1 Libuse PRUSOVA 38
GER A 192 3 Vanessa HENKE 39
ISR A 193 2 Shahar PEER 40
IND 194 2 Sania MIRZA 41
RSA A 195 2 Natalie GRANDIN 42
SVK A 196 1 Stanislava HROZENSKA 43
HUN F 197 2 Zsofia GUBACSI 44
PAR F 198 3 Rossana NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS 45
UZB 199 1 Varvara LEPCHENKO 46
USA F 200 3 Samantha REEVES 47
TPE 202 2 Chia-jung CHUANG 48
GER A 203 2 Angelika BACHMANN 49
SVK F 204 2 Janette HUSAROVA 50
CRO A 205 2 Lana POPADIC 51
SWE F 206 3 Asa SVENSSON 52
THA A 207 1 Suchanan VIRATPRASERT 53
ESP A 209 1 Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO 54
ARG A 210 1 Natalia GUSSONI 55
SVK F 211 2 Eva FISLOVA 56
RUS F 212 1 Anastassia RODIONOVA 57
RSA A 213 2 Chanelle SCHEEPERS 58
JPN A 214 2 Shiho HISAMATSU 59
POR 215 1 Frederica PIEDADE 60
UKR 216 2 Olha LAZARCHUK 61
BLR F 219 2 Tatiana POUTCHEK 62
GER A 221 1 Kathrin WOERLE 63
RUS A 222 2 Nina BRATCHIKOVA 64
CRO A 223 1 Ivana ABRAMOVIC 65
CAN A 224 1 Stephanie DUBOIS 66
CZE A 227 1 Hana SROMOVA 67
SVK A 230 2 Zuzana KUCOVA 68
GBR A 231 1 Amanda JANES 69
HUN A 232 2 Kyra NAGY 70
HUN A 233 2 Rita KUTI KIS 71
GBR A 235 2 Jane O'DONOGHUE 72
CZE A 237 2 Eva HRDINOVA 73
GER F 240 2 Angelika ROESCH 74
GER A 242 2 Adriana BARNA 75
USA F 243 1 Ansley CARGILL 76
USA A 245 2 Jessica KIRKLAND 77
BUL 246 1 Dessislava TOPALOVA 78
NED 247 1 Michelle GERARDS 79
JPN A 249 1 Miho SAEKI 80
SVK 251 1 Lenka TVAROSKOVA 81
USA A 252 2 Kristen SCHLUKEBIR 82
CZE A 254 1 Olga BLAHOTOVA 83
USA A 256 2 Tiffany DABEK 84
GER A 257 2 Antonia MATIC 85
ITA F 259 1 Adriana SERRA ZANETTI 86
JPN A 261 1 Ayami TAKASE 87
UKR F 263 2 Elena TATARKOVA 88
JPN A 265 2 Seiko OKAMOTO 89
IRL A 266 3 Kelly LIGGAN 90
AUS 278 1 Sophie FERGUSON 91
ESP 280 2 Rosa maria ANDRES RODRIGUEZ 92
UKR 281 Olga SAVCHUK 93
GEO A 283 2 Salome DEVIDZE 94
JPN A 287 1 Ryoko FUDA 95
AUS 288 1 Tiffany WELFORD 96
AUS A 289 1 Casey DELLACQUA 97
TPE A 290 2 Chin-wei CHAN 98
ARG 292 2 Erica KRAUTH 99
AUS 295 1 Cindy WATSON 100
UKR A 299 2 Mariya KORYTTSEVA 101
ESP 301 1 Nuria ROIG 102
ITA 302 3 Valentina SASSI 103
TUR A 305 2 Ipek SENOGLU 104
FRA A 313 2 Youlia FEDOSSOVA 105
USA A 314 2 Neha UBEROI 106
AUS F 317 2 Christina WHEELER 107
CHN 320 2 Meng YUAN 108
AUS A 330 1 Lauren BREADMORE 109
BUL A 331 2 Maria GEZNENGE 110
UKR A 332 3 Katerina BONDARENKO 111
USA A 346 3 Anne MALL 112
AUS A 349 1 Jaslyn HEWITT 113
IND 350 1 Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI 114
USA F 358 2 Carly GULLICKSON 115
AUS 363 2 Monique ADAMCZAK 116
HUN 386 2 Agnes SZAVAY 117
JPN 394 2 Ryoko TAKEMURA 118
AUS 401 2 Emily HEWSON 119
BUL A 410 1 Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA 120
TPE 428 3 Su-wei HSIEH 121
AUS A 443 1 Mireille DITTMANN 122
GEO 452 2 Sofia MELIKISHVILI 123
LAT A 454 1 Liga DEKMEIJERE 124
ROM 460 2 Andreea VANC 125
GER A 486 2 Jasmin WOEHR 126
ITA 489 2 Francesca LUBIANI 127
BLR 512 2 Victoria AZARENKA 128
NZL A 518 2 Leanne BAKER 129
AUS 527 2 Christina HORIATOPOULOS 130
AUS A 703 2 Bryanne STEWART 131
UKR 771 3 Valeria BONDARENKO 132
FRA A 803 2 Caroline DHENIN 133
AUS F 827 2 Trudi MUSGRAVE 134
GER A 831 1 Caroline SCHNEIDER 135
USA A 1002 3 Elizabeth KOBAK 136
BIH 1232 1 Tea POPAJA 137
USA 2 Gracie WILSON 138
RSA A 2 Kim GRANT 139
NED 2 Kim KILSDONK 140


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Please credit WTA Media Information System Page 3 of 3 Revised 30 Nov 2004 Time 15:51 Cut Off date list - 29 Nov 2004

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 01:31 PM
Senior Member
 
lionel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,931
                     
Forza Silvia and Flavia!
lionel is offline  
post #3 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 02:15 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 155,998
                     
Vamos Magi!!


Thanks TBE!! But where did you get the list?

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #4 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 02:54 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
Jorn check your CP

anyways from other tourns that week u can see if they entered or not.
with choice of tourn by player name.

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #5 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 03:50 PM
Senior Member
 
andrewC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 6,037
                     
good luck to Na Li, Ting Li and Meng Yuan :Banana:
andrewC is offline  
post #6 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 04:25 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 10,003
                     
Shenay Perry gets in courtesy of winning Coray. If she decides not - Kelly McCain could take it.
jonny84 is offline  
post #7 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 05:09 PM
Senior Member
 
DaNieLa RoCkZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Maryland
Posts: 12,511
                     
I thought that there werent going to be any more entry lists???? And why isnt Daniela Hantuchova playing in any of the Australian Circuit tounaments.... Probably only Sidney...

Daniela Hantuchova : WaKe uP FrOm thiS NiGhTmArE!!!!
Serena Williams : Finally BaCk to HeR DoMiNaTiNg SeLF!! WhEn ShE's PLaYiNg!

Jelena Dokic : ShOw uS WhAt yOu CaN dO!

AlSo GoOd LuCk To - OlGa PoUtcHkOvA || MaThiLDe JoHaNsSoN || aBiGaIL SpEaRs || KLaRa ZaKoPaLoVa || IVeTA BeNeSoVa
DaNieLa RoCkZ is offline  
post #8 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 06:25 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaNieLa RoCkZ
I thought that there werent going to be any more entry lists???? And why isnt Daniela Hantuchova playing in any of the Australian Circuit tounaments.... Probably only Sidney...
There wont be
I got lucky with this one

i can get Hobart but i need a FAX # which i dont have

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #9 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 08:26 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 155,998
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBoiledEgg
There wont be
I got lucky with this one

i can get Hobart but i need a FAX # which i dont have
thanks for the info, But don't you think we somehow will get the lists before the tourny starts? (With over 33000 members here) The tournaments should have the entry list (PDF file) on the website!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #10 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 2nd, 2004, 10:14 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: australia
Posts: 7,908
                     
Thanks TBE !!

GOOD LUCK AUSSIES !

GO THE AUSSIE GIRLS


Alicia Molik~Nicole Pratt~Samantha Stosur~Christina Wheeler

Nicole Kriz~Monique Adamczak~Isabella Holland~Jessica Moore

Emily Hewson~Trudi Musgrave~Sophie Ferguson~Casey Dellacqua
broncosven is offline  
post #11 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 3rd, 2004, 01:00 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Babolatpro880's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 8,723
                     
Jaslyn gets one of the feed-up qualy wildcards right? I think she one Mt. Gambier.
Babolatpro880 is offline  
post #12 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 3rd, 2004, 03:37 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by wilsonpro880
Jaslyn gets one of the feed-up qualy wildcards right? I think she one Mt. Gambier.
No she didn't she won Canberra

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #13 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 3rd, 2004, 06:45 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
SpikeyAidanm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Travelling the Globe
Posts: 26,373
                     
Good luck

ITA F 20 Silvia FARINA ELIA 1
ITA F 38 2 Flavia PENNETTA 3
AUS F 50 Nicole PRATT 7 pressure
LUX F 61 1 Claudine SCHAUL 11
MAD F 62 Dally RANDRIANTEFY 12
RUS F 63 Vera DOUCHEVINA 13
AUS F 65 2 Samantha STOSUR 14 Go make the semis
GER F 71 2 Marlene WEINGARTNER 17 pls don't get injured
ESP A 79 1 Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES 20
CHN A 80 Na LI 21

KIRILENKO F 21 Maria RUS 108 2
SALERNI F 30 MDO Ma. emilia ARG 117 3
SpikeyAidanm is offline  
post #14 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 3rd, 2004, 01:13 PM
Senior Member
 
SilviaFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 923
                     
SILVIA FARINA ELIA
SilviaFan is offline  
post #15 of 70 (permalink) Old Dec 3rd, 2004, 07:47 PM
Senior Member
 
andrewC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 6,037
                     
Li Na has a definite chance of winning this tournament, on her best form she could beat any of the other competitors! Tian Tian to qualify!
andrewC is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome