Tuesday Order of Play - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Sep 20th, 2004, 03:37 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Gdańsk
Posts: 27,873
                     
Tuesday Order of Play

Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1. Pratt vs. N.Li
2. Asagoe/Fujiwara vs. Sharapova/Zvonareva (NB 15.00hrs)
3. Sun vs. Mamic (NB 18.00hrs)
4. Yan/Zheng vs. Jidkova/Spears (NB 19.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 13.00hrs)
1. Tanasugarn vs. Dokic
2. Douchevina vs. Barna
3. Pratt/Tanasugarn vs. Sequera/Stosur

Court 2 (from 13.00hrs)
1. Brandi vs. Gagliardi
2. Medina Garrigues/Pennetta vs. Grandin/Matic
3. Gagliardi/Safina vs. Marrero/Talaja
Wojtek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Sep 20th, 2004, 04:27 PM
Senior Member
 
Tripp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Argentina
Posts: 7,050
                     
It's so nice to see tournament organizers scheduling doubles matches on central court .
Tripp is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome