Thursday OOP - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2004, 09:28 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
New_balls_please's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Ann Arbor, MI
Posts: 20,822
                     
Thursday OOP

GO ARANTXA!!!


Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
vs. [5]Lindsay Davenport (USA)


2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[1]Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)
vs. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)


3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs. [6]Andre Agassi (USA)


Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[11]Venus Williams (USA)
vs. Shikha Uberoi (USA)


2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[3]Carlos Moya (ESP)
vs. Amer Delic (USA)



Armstrong 11.00 AM


1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[9]Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)


2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[4]Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)


3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[26]Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. Michal Tabara (CZE)


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
vs. [7]Maria Sharapova (RUS)

Not Before 6:00 PM
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[8]Martina Navratilova (USA)/
[8]Leander Paes (IND)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/
Mark Knowles (BAH)


Grandstand 11.00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA)
vs. [15]Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)


2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
vs. [20]Chanda Rubin (USA)


3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jerome Golmard (FRA)
vs. [5]Tim Henman (GBR)


4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
vs. [21]Taylor Dent (USA)



Court 4 4.00 PM

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[25]Jiri Novak (CZE)
vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)


Court 6 11.00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs. [16]Andrei Pavel (ROM)


2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)/
Jie Zheng (CHN)
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)/
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)


3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[1]Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/
[1]Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
vs. Scott Humphries (USA)/
Donald Johnson (USA)


4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs. [5]Michael Llodra (FRA)/
[5]Fabrice Santoro (FRA)



Court 7 11.00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
vs. [31]Fabrice Santoro (FRA)


2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[22]Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)


3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR)
vs. [21]Amy Frazier (USA)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[8]Anastasia Myskina (RUS)/
[8]Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
vs. Audra Cohen (USA)/
Riza Zalameda (USA)


Court 8 11.00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)


2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
vs. [29]Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)


3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)/
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)/
Mark Merklein (BAH)


4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
K.C. Corkery (USA)/
Sam Warburg (USA)
vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)/
David Sanchez (ESP)



Court 9 11.00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[26]Elena Bovina (RUS)
vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)


2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
vs. Severine Beltrame (FRA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[16]Els Callens (BEL)/
[16]Petra Mandula (HUN)
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)/
Marlene Weingartner (GER)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)/
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
vs. [12]Barbara Schett (AUT)/
[12]Patty Schnyder (SUI)


Court 10 11.00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)


2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[19]Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)


3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA)
vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


5. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)/
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
vs. Brian Baker (USA)/
Rajeev Ram (USA)



Court 11 11.00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
vs. [19]Nicolas Kiefer (GER)


2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[9]Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)


3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[10]Nicolas Massu (CHI)
vs. Sargis Sargsian (ARM)


4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
[27]Mary Pierce (FRA)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)


Court 13 11.00 AM


1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
vs. [14]Nadia Petrova (RUS)


2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)/
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
vs. [13]Leander Paes (IND)/
[13]David Rikl (CZE)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[3]Cara Black (ZIM)/
[3]Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
vs. Lilia Osterloh (USA)/
Shenay Perry (USA)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)/
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
vs. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)


5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[1]Rennae Stubbs (AUS)/
[1]Daniel Nestor (CAN)
vs. Laura Granville (USA)/
Scott Lipsky (USA)



Court 14 11.00 AM


1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[11]Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)/
[11]Angelique Widjaja (INA)
vs. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)/
Silvija Talaja (CRO)


2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/
Alexander Peya (AUT)
vs. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)/
Filippo Volandri (ITA)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs. [15]Elena Dementieva (RUS)/
[15]Ai Sugiyama (JPN)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. [13]Alicia Molik (AUS)/
[13]Magui Serna (ESP)


Court 15 11.00 AM

1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[15]Lucas Arnold (ARG)/
[15]Mariano Hood (ARG)
vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
David Skoch (CZE)


2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/
Graydon Oliver (USA)
vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)/
Arnaud Clement (FRA)


3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa McShea (AUS)/
Cyril Suk (CZE)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)/
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA)/
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
vs. [9]Marion Bartoli (FRA)/
[9]Myriam Casanova (SUI)



Court 17 11.00 AM

1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[11]Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/
[11]Leos Friedl (CZE)
vs. Robbie Koenig (RSA)/
Travis Parrott (USA)


2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Kirkland (USA)/
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
vs. [6]Janette Husarova (SVK)/
[6]Conchita Martinez (ESP)


3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Federico Browne (ARG)/
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)/
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
[14]Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/
[14]Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
vs. Alina Jidkova (RUS)/
Andreea Vanc (ROM)


Court 18 11.00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
vs. [13]Paola Suarez (ARG)


2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)/
Luis Horna (PER)
vs. [12]Jared Palmer (USA)/
[12]Pavel Vizner (CZE)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)/
Abigail Spears (USA)
vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/
Mashona Washington (USA)


4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/
Tina Krizan (SLO)
vs. Teryn Ashley (USA)/
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)



T.B.A. 5.00 PM


1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK)/
Robin Soderling (SWE)
vs. [2]Bob Bryan (USA)/
[2]Mike Bryan (USA)

PARRA SANTONJA ~ MATTEK-SANDS ~ MUGURUZA ~ RUS ~ V.WILLIAMS ~ GIORGI ~ BADOSA
New_balls_please is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2004, 10:47 AM
Senior Member
 
C.MARTINEZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: España
Posts: 3,944
                     
vamos Janette Husarova (SVK)/Conchita Martinez (ESP)

conchita te queda mucho tenis!!!

arregla tu cabeza!!!


María José Martínez Sánchez

Garbiñe Muguruza - María Teresa Torró Flor - María Sharapova - Marion Bartoli - Petra Kvitova
C.MARTINEZ is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2004, 01:21 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 151,040
                     
Good Luck

Justine
Venus
Eleni
Alicia/Magüi
Babsi/Patty

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome