TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 15,000$ Seoul, Korea Rep, Apr28, winner: Katerina Vankova; Chang Liu/Ran Tian
View Single Post
post #1 of (permalink) Old Apr 25th, 2014, 04:35 AM Thread Starter
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 22,524
                     
15,000$ Seoul, Korea Rep, Apr28, winner: Katerina Vankova; Chang Liu/Ran Tian

15,000$ Seoul, Korea Rep

ITF Seoul Open Women's Challenger W2

Surface: Hard Outdoor



Katerina Vankova

So-Ra Lee
PREVIOUS WINNERS:

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031404

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.kortennis.co.kr/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Tori KINARD USA
d. Yeong Won JEONG KOR 61 62
Hyun-Hui HONG KOR d. Chaeeun LEE KOR 62 60
Jin YOO KOR d. Gayeong BACK KOR 63 36 75
(10) Ran TIAN CHN d. wc Soyeon PARK KOR 61 62
(2) Jessica MOORE AUS d. Ji-Hee LEE KOR 63 62
Cho-Won LEE KOR d. Jiaxi LU CHN 62 63
Se-Hyun KIM KOR d. So Hyon KIM KOR 62 63
Seohyeon KIM KOR d. (11) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 75 61
(3) Shiho AKITA JPN d. Sangbong BARK KOR 62 61
In-Young HWANG KOR d. Yuanyi YU CHN 76(2) 64
Se Jin LEE KOR d. Yu-Mi HWANG KOR 62 61
(9) Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Da Yeon MA KOR 64 61
(4) Chang LIU CHN d. Eun Se JANG KOR 61 61
wc Ah SONG KOR d. Hye-Jin BYUN KOR 61 64
wc Ha-Young JI KOR d. Cho Ah PARK KOR 61 60
(15) Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. Yoo Ri SONG KOR 60 60
(5) wc Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. Abigail GUTHRIE NZL 64 64
wc Hae-Sung KIM KOR d. Mi Jeong KWON KOR 64 64
Yukiko TERAI JPN d. Ji Sun KIM KOR 60 61
(13) Akgul AMANMURADOVA UZB d. Sun Young CHOI KOR 60 60
(6) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. Yuriko SAKAI JPN 61 63
wc Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. wc Ga Ram JIN KOR 61 63
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Seunghyun LEE KOR 62 62
(12) Ksenia LYKINA RUS d. Dabin KIM KOR 76(5) 76(6) 64
(7) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Sujin YOO KOR 60 61
wc Ju-Eun KIM KOR d. Jeewon PARK KOR 60 61
Hyojung YEA KOR d. Gun Hee KIM KOR 60 62
(16) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Hyo Jung KIM KOR 62 62
(8) Akari INOUE JPN d. Ju Eun HEO KOR 62 62
Sung Ah PARK KOR d. Hee Jin OH KOR 62 61
So-Hee YOON KOR d. Na-Young LEE KR 26 64 62
Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN d. (14) Karina Kristina VYRLAN USA 62 61
2nd round
(1) Tori KINARD USA d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 64 63
(10) Ran TIAN CHN d. Jin YOO KOR 60 63
(2) Jessica MOORE AUS d. Cho-Won LEE KOR 61 61
Seohyoen KIM KOR d. Se-Hyun KIM KOR 63 64
(3) Shiho AKITA JPN d. In-Young HWANG KOR 61 63
(9) Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Se Jin LEE KOR 60 62
(4) Chang LIU CHN d. wc Ah SONG KOR 60 62
(15) Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. wc Ha-Young JI KOR 61 63
(5) wc Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. wc Hae-Sung KIM KOR 63 63
(13) Akgul AMANMURADOVA UZB d. Yukiko TERAI JPN 62 62
(6) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. wc Yun-Hee KIM KOR 61 62
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (12) Ksenia LYKINA RUS 64 62
(7) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. wc Ju-Eun KIM KOR 62 75
Hyojung YEA KOR d. (16) Hirono WATANABE JPN 63 62
(8) Akari INOUE JPN d. Sung Ah PARK KOR 62 62
Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN d. So-Hee YOON KOR 61 61
3rd round
(1) Tori KINARD USA d. (10) Ran TIAN CHN 61 62
(2) Jessica MOORE AUS d. Seohyoen KIM KOR 63 63
(3) Shiho AKITA JPN d. (9) Ching-Wen HSU TPE 63 63
(4) Chang LIU CHN d. (15) Sung-Hee HAN KOR 62 62
(13) Akgul AMANMURADOVA UZB d. (5) wc Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 61 63
(6) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. Hye-Min LEE KOR ret
(7) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Hyojung YEA KOR 61 61
(8) Akari INOUE JPN d. Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 63 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Channel SIMMONDS RSA d. wc Suyeon CHOI KOR 62 61
q Jessica MOORE AUS d. Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 26 64 61
Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. q Akgul AMANMURADOVA UZB 46 63 63
(6) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. wc Yu Jin AHN KOR 62 60
(3) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. q Tori KINARD USA 63 57 64
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN BOL d. Nudnida LUANGNAM THA 63 46 63
Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. q Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 62 64
LL Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (8) Melis SEZER TUR 75 60
(5) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE d. q Akari INOUE JPN 60 64
Mi YOO KOR d. LL Sung-Hee HAN KOR 61 16 64
Na-Lae HAN KOR d. wc You-Na SUL KOR 62 61
Alison BAI AUS d. (4) Basak ERAYDIN TUR 75 67(8) 64
(7) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. q Chang LIU CHN 63 64
q Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. q Shiho AKITA JPN 62 60
So-Ra LEE KOR d. Susanne CELIK SWE 64 63
(2) Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. wc Sun-Jung KIM KOR 75 75
2nd round
q Jessica MOORE AUS d. (1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 64 61
Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. (6) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 76(2) 60
(3) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN BOL 62 62
Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. LL Ching-Wen HSU TPE 26 63 60
Mi YOO KOR d. (5) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE 26 64 61
Alison BAI AUS d. Na-Lae HAN KOR 16 63 75
(7) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. q Ivana JOROVIC SRB 36 76(4) 62
So-Ra LEE KOR d. (2) Hiroko KUWATA JPN 64 61
QF
Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. q Jessica MOORE AUS 63 46 75
(3) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 62 26 64
Mi YOO KOR d. Alison BAI AUS 62 61
So-Ra LEE KOR d. (7) Jia-Jing LU CHN 61 64
SF
(3) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Ye-Ra LEE KOR 62 64
So-Ra LEE KOR d. Mi YOO KOR 16 64 64
Final
(3) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. So-Ra LEE KOR 57 75 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN BOL/Abigail GUTHRIE NZL d. Alison BAI AUS/Jessica MOORE AUS 75 64
Susanne CELIK SWE/Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN d. Shao-Yuan KAO TPE/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 61 75
(3) Chang LIU CHN/Ran TIAN CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR 75 61
wc Hyun-Hui HONG KOR/Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. wc Sun-Jung KIM KOR/Cho-Won LEE KOR 63 64
wc Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Hirono WATANABE JPN/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 62 62
(4) Na-Lae HAN KOR/Mi YOO KOR d. Chanel SIMMONDS RSA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE 76(2) 61
Jiahui CHEN CHN/Chen LIANG CHN d. Akari INOUE JPN/Hiroko KUWATA JPN 75 64
(2) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Melis SEZER TUR d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 46 60 10-8
QF

(1) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN BOL/Abigail GUTHRIE NZL d. Susanne CELIK SWE/Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 75 36 10-6
(3) Chang LIU CHN/Ran TIAN CHN d. wc Hyun-Hui HONG KOR/Ye-Ra LEE KOR 36 60 14-12
(4) Na-Lae HAN KOR/Mi YOO KOR d. wc Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 64 64
Jiahui CHEN CHN/Chen LIANG CHN d. (2) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Melis SEZER TUR 63 62
SF

(3) Chang LIU CHN/Ran TIAN CHN d. (1) Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN BOL/Abigail GUTHRIE NZL 63 63
(4) Na-Lae HAN KOR/Mi YOO KOR d. Jiahui CHEN CHN/Chen LIANG CHN 62 26 11-9
Final

(3) Chang LIU CHN/Ran TIAN CHN d. (4) Na-Lae HAN KOR/Mi YOO KOR 64 67(5) 10-6


Last edited by Xian; May 6th, 2014 at 05:33 PM.
Xian is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome