Nyrstar Port Pirie International
Surface: Hard Outdoor
PREVIOUS WINNERS:
2008: Melanie SOUTH GBR d. Yurika SEMA JPN 63 64
2009: Sacha JONES AUS d. Alicia MOLIK AUS 36 61 75
2010: Erika SEMA JPN d. Victoria LARRIERE FRA 61 46 63
2011: Olivia ROGOWSKA AUS d. Bojana BOBUSIC AUS 63 62
2012: Sacha JONES AUS d. Olivia ROGOWSKA AUS 62 75
ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/tournaments/women's-tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100030813
FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.tennis.com.au/news-and-ev...alian-pro-tour
2014 DRAWS:
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Naomi TOTKA HUN vs bye
Alana PARNABY AUS vs bye
Kaylah McPHEE AUS vs bye
Melissa ESGUERRA AUS vs bye
(2) Ellen PEREZ AUS vs bye
Maree Teiwa CASEY AUS vs bye
Hene DEMIRI AUS vs bye
Shelley McCOY AUS vs bye
(3) Nives BARIC AUS vs bye
Jessica BRZOZOWSKA AUS vs bye
Yuri OKADA JPN vs bye
Rebecca STEWART AUS vs bye
(4) Haruka KAJI JPN vs bye
Paige Mary HOURIGAN NZL vs bye
Deeon MLADIN AUS vs bye
Monika RAJICIC AUS vs bye
(5) Julia MORIARTY AUS vs bye
Nikki MILNER AUS vs bye
Alexandra CANNIZZARO AUS vs bye
Natsumi KUJIME JPN vs bye
(6) Pamela BOYANOV AUS vs bye
Nicole KRAEMER AUS vs bye
Haine OGATA JPN d. Martina HUDALY AUS 26 63 61
Chloe HULE AUS d. Maya MILOSEVIC AUS 46 63 61
(7) Leah DAW AUS vs bye
Selina TURULJA AUS vs bye
Joanne KARAITIANA AUS vd. Danielle McINTYRE AUS 16 61 61
Sasha BOLLWEG AUS d. Brooke MILNER AUS 46 60 63
(8) Samantha HARRIS AUS vs bye
Annie DONALDSON AUS vs bye
Janina BRAUN GER d. Sandra BOLJEVIC AUS 63 61
Nicole COLLIE AUS d. Claudia MAY AUS 61 61
2nd round
(1) Naomi TOTKA HUN d. Alana PARNABY AUS 46 61 62
Kaylah McPHEE AUS d. Melissa ESGUERRA AUS 61 76(4)
Maree Teiwa CASEY AUS d. (2) Ellen PEREZ AUS 61 46 75
Hene DEMIRI AUS d. Shelley McCOY AUS 61 60
(3) Nives BARIC AUS d. Jessica BRZOZOWSKA AUS 61 62
Yuri OKADA JPN d. Rebecca STEWART AUS 62 61
Paige Mary HOURIGAN NZL d. (4) Haruka KAJI JPN 75 61
Monika RAJICIC AUS d. Deeon MLADIN AUS 46 75 64
(5) Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Nikki MILNER AUS 60 61
Natsumi KUJIME JPN d. Alexandra CANNIZZARO AUS 60 75
(6) Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. Nicole KRAEMER AUS 64 64
Chloe HULE AUS d. Haine OGATA JPN 63 63
(7) Leah DAW AUS d. Selina TURULJA AUS 62 62
Joanne KARAITIANA AUS d. Sasha BOLLWEG AUS 62 62
(8) Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Annie DONALDSON AUS 62 67(3) 64
Nicole COLLIE AUS d. Janina BRAUN GER 61 61
3rd round
Kaylah McPHEE AUS d. (1) Naomi TOTKA HUN 46 62 76(1)
Maree Teiwa CASEY AUS d. Hene DEMIRI AUS 64 61
(3) Nives BARIC AUS d. Yuri OKADA JPN 63 61
Monika RAJICIC AUS d. Paige Mary HOURIGAN NZL 61 63
(5) Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Natsumi KUJIME JPN 64 16 75
Chloe HULE AUS d. (6) Pamela BOYANOV AUS 36 64 62
Joanne KARAITIANA AUS d. (7) Leah DAW AUS 75 20 ret
(8) Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Nicole COLLIE AUS 63 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. Yuka HIGUCHI JPN 61 63
Jessica MOORE AUS d. Isabella HOLLAND AUS 62 61
q Nives BARIC AUS d. q Kaylah McPHEE AUS 60 63
(5) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Yafan WANG CHN 62 16 62
Azra HADZIC AUS d. (4) Su Jeong JANG KOR 36 75 63
wc Ashling SUMNER AUS d. q Monika RAJICIC AUS 61 61
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. q Joanne KARAITIANA AUS 61 61
Alison BAI AUS d. (6) So-Ra LEE KOR 63 62
(7) Miki MIYAMURA JPN d. q Maree Teiwa CASEY AUS 63 63
wc Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS d. q Chloe HULE AUS 61 62
Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 62
Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. (3) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS 75 26 64
Tammi PATTERSON AUS d. (8) Miyabi INOUE JPN 64 57 63
q Julia MORIARTY AUS d. q Samantha HARRIS AUS 63 63
Wen-Hsin HSU TPE d. wc Petra HULE AUS 64 62
(2) Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. wc Karis RYAN AUS 63 64
2n round
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. Jessica MOORE AUS 61 64
(5) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. q Nives BARIC AUS 63 60
wc Ashling SUMNER AUS d. Azra HADZIC AUS 64 64
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. Alison BAI AUS 26 62 10 ret
(7) Miki MIYAMURA JPN d. wc Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 63 60
Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. Alice BALDUCCI ITA 75 64
Tammi PATTERSON AUS d. q Julia MORIARTY AUS 62 62
(2) Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. Wen-Hsin HSU TPE 64 62
QF
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. (5) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 61 60
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. wc Ashling SUMNER AUS 62 63
(7) Miki MIYAMURA JPN d. Chiaki OKADAUE JPN 75 67(5) 75
(2) Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. Tammi PATTERSON AUS 16 75 60
SF
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 60 61
(2) Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. (7) Miki MIYAMURA JPN 63 57 76(7)
Final
(1) Misa EGUCHI JPN d. (2) Hiroko KUWATA JPN 61 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS/Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. Nives BARIC AUS/Joanne KARAITIANA AUS 64 06 10-4
Azra HADZIC AUS/Tammi PATTERSON AUS d. Alice BALDUCCI ITA/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 57 64 10-7
(4) Su Jeong JANG KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR d. q Claudia MAY AUS/Kaylah McPHEE AUS 61 61
Nicole COLLIE AUS/Deeon MLADIN AUS d. q Haruka KAJI JPN/Haine OGATA JPN 62 46 10-6
Miyabi INOUE JPN/Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. Leah DAW AUS/Karis RYAN AUS 61 64
(3) Alison BAI AUS/Yafan WANG CHN d. Julia MORIARTY AUS/Ashling SUMNER AUS 46 63 10-5
Chiaki OKADAUE JPN/Viktorija RAJICIC AUS d. wc Sasha BOLLWEG AUS/Alana PARNABY AUS 60 64
(2) Wen-Hsin HSU TPE/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. wc Chloe HULE AUS/Petra HULE AUS 62 60
QF
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS/Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. Azra HADZIC AUS/Tammi PATTERSON AUS 61 60
(4) Su Jeong JANG KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR d. Nicole COLLIE AUS/Deeon MLADIN AUS 64 57 10-2
Miyabi INOUE JPN/Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. (3) Alison BAI AUS/Yafan WANG CHN 62 60
(2) Wen-Hsin HSU TPE/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Chiaki OKADAUE JPN/Viktorija RAJICIC AUS 62 64
SF
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS/Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. (4) Su Jeong JANG KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR 63 63
Miyabi INOUE JPN/Hiroko KUWATA JPN d. (2) Wen-Hsin HSU TPE/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 61 64
Final
(1) Jessica MOORE AUS/Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. Miyabi INOUE JPN/Hiroko KUWATA JPN 64 63