Saturday Schedule - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 08:42 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,254
                     
Saturday Schedule

Centre Court 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Magui Serna (ESP)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]

Court 1 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)

Court 2 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]
Magui Serna (ESP)[17]
v. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)

Court 3 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Karol Beck (SVK)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[14]
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[14]

Court 4 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
T/F 6-2 5-7 2-2
4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)

Court 5 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)[9]
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)

Court 6 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[8]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[8]

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jana Juricova (SVK) v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Matthew Brown (GBR) v. Vilim Visak (CRO)

Court 7 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Abigail Spears (USA)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)[11]
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Murray (GBR) v. Sebastian Rieschick (GER)[8]

Court 8 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[16]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[16]
v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
William Ward (NZL) v. Pablo Andujar-Alba (ESP)[9]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v. Nikola Frankova (CZE)

Court 9 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
v. Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)

3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
v. Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Shengnan Sun (CHN)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Alcaide-Justell (ESP) v. Aljoscha Thron (GER)

Court 10 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[15] v. Timothy Neilly (USA)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA) v. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic (CRO) v. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[3]

Court 11 11.15 am Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
v. David Sherwood (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Graydon Oliver (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)

Court 13 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]

Court 14 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
v. Leander Paes (IND)[11]
David Rikl (CZE)[11]

5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR) v. Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[9]

Court 15 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[12] v. Giulia Gabba (ITA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) v. Divij Sharan (IND)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Hannah Grady (GBR)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[13] v. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) v. Faris Khatib (GBR)

Court 16 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Tara Iyer (IND)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)[3]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[7]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SCG) v. Tushar Liberhan (IND)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo Gonzalez (ESA) v. Miles Kasiri (GBR)

Court 17 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Nick Cavaday (GBR)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[8] v. Laura Fakhoury (GBR)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL) v. Richard Wire (GBR)

Court 18 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[17] v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
v. Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[16]
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]
v. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

Court 19 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pichittra Thongdach (THA) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
v. Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic


Last edited by KoOlMaNsEaN; Jun 25th, 2004 at 08:51 PM.
KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 04:46 AM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Good Luck Serena , Jen , Amelie, Nadia, K-lina, and Tati
cometz9 is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 05:23 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
good luck:

Thomas Johansson
Nathalie Dechy
Amelie Mauresmo
Paola Suarez
Vincent Spadea
Fernando Gonzalez
Tatiana Golovin/Mary Pierce
Florian Mayer
Karol Beck
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur
Xavier Malisse/Olivier Rochus
Gergely Kisgyorgy/Lukasz Kubot
Jennifer Russell/Mara Santangelo
Karolina Sprem
Maria Vento-Kabchi/Angelique Widjaja
Marion Bartoli/Emilie Loit
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Olivier Rochus/Meilen Tu
Mario Ancic
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Silvia Farina Elia
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco
Virginie Razzano
Nathalie Dechy/Daniela Hantuchova
Joachim Johansson
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Roberta Vinci
Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs
Feliciano Lopez


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 05:29 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Happy Trees Insane Asylum
Posts: 566
                     
Good Luck :

Magui Serna
Nathalie Dechy
Ludmila Cervanova
Anne Kremer
Tatiana Perebiynis
Magdalena Maleeva
Rita Grande
EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI
Gagliardi/Vinci
Cuddles is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 06:00 AM
Senior Member
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Australia
Posts: 13,064
                     
Good luck:

Roger Federer
Serena Williams
Hicham Arazi
Nathalie Dechy
Ludmila Cervanova
Fernando Gonzalez
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)/Mary Pierce (FRA)
Wayne Ferreira
Xavier Malisse
Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
Xavier Malisse (BEL)[14]/Olivier Rochus (BEL)[14]
Nadia Petrova
Zi Yan (CHN) /Jie Zheng (CHN)
Karolina Sprem
Wynne Prakusya (INA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]
Shengnan Sun
Sanja Ancic
Dominik Hrbaty
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
Thomas Enqvist
Rita Grande
Alexander Popp
Tatiana Golovin
Ivo Karlovic
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)
Experimentee is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 06:22 AM
Senior Member
 
bigshow21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 2,414
                     
Kick ass Jen!!!!!!!

Jennifer Capriati!!!!


Proud to be one of Jen's Hell's Angels!
bigshow21 is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 06:33 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 27,567
                     
GO GO GO Silvia!!!

Also good luck to :
Serena
Roger Fed
Tim vs Arazi (both are my fav )
Roddick
Paola
Tati/Mary
Florian
Tati P
Maggie
Hrbaty
Dechy/Dani
Johansson
Tati G
Lopez

Dementia
Serena X Venus
Holy "TF FAVOURITES" Trio- Guestoria X Q.V. Aga X KAMAN Karolina
FormalEducation is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 10:05 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 152,730
                     
Vamos Magüi, Paola, Magüi/Alicia

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 10:25 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: none of your business! :p
Posts: 3,734
                     
Vamos Paola, Silvia and Rita!

Nobody´s perfect ... but me.

Chanda Rubin Anastasia Myskina

Francesca Schiavone Paola Suarez

Barbara Schett Silvia Farina Elia

Klara Koukalova Iva Majoli

Marat Safin is all mine.

*caramelized.net*

caramel is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 01:06 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Roxers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: in trance
Posts: 6,556
                     
good luck

Roger
Hicham
Jen
Tati/Mary
Florian
Nadia
K-lina!!!
Thomas

Vera Zvonareva, Anastacia Myskina

Ana Ivanovic, Tatiana Golovin, Kim Clijsters, Dinara Safina
Roxers is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2004, 04:32 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,254
                     
Centre Court 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Magui Serna (ESP)






Court 1 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]






Court 2 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]






Court 3 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Karol Beck (SVK)






Court 4 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
T/F 6-2 5-7 2-2






Court 5 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)







Court 6 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[8]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[8]

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jana Juricova (SVK) v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)






Court 7 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]







Court 8 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[16]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[16]
v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)







Court 9 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
v. Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Shengnan Sun (CHN)






Court 10 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[15] v. Timothy Neilly (USA)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]







Court 11 4.00 pm Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
v. David Sherwood (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mario Ancic (CRO)






Court 13 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]






Court 14 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)







Court 15 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[12] v. Giulia Gabba (ITA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) v. Divij Sharan (IND)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Hannah Grady (GBR)






Court 16 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Tara Iyer (IND)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)[3]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[7]






Court 17 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Nick Cavaday (GBR)






Court 18 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[17] v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)






Court 19 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pichittra Thongdach (THA) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)






TBA Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
def. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]
Walkover

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome