Friday Schedule - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2004, 10:02 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,269
                     
Friday Schedule

Centre Court 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[7]
4. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[13] v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

Court 1 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Greg Rusedski (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[27] v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[6]
4. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5] v. Tatiana Panova (RUS)

Court 2 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)[31] v. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[2]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[13]
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[13]
v. Samantha Reeves (USA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)

Court 3 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Els Callens (BEL)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Tommy Haas (GER)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[9] v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Banks (GBR)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]

Court 4 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[27]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]
Magui Serna (ESP)[17]
v. Leanne Baker (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)

Court 5 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
v. Claire Curran (IRL)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[16]
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]
v. Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)

Court 6 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mark Hilton (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
v. Leander Paes (IND)[11]
David Rikl (CZE)[11]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)

Court 7 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Diego Ayala (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
v. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) Suspended
followed by:
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[6]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[6]
v. Federico Browne (ARG)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v. Felix Mantilla (ESP)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)

Court 8 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Amanda Augustus (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ting Li (CHN)[12]
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)[12]
v. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
v. Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)

Court 9 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)

Court 10 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]
v. James Auckland (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
v. Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
v. Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)

Court 11 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Milagros Sequera (VEN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
v. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Lisa McShea (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)

Court 13 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) v. Magui Serna (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[12]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
v. Alberto Martin (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

Court 14 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Rita Grande (ITA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)[9]
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
v. Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
David Sanchez (ESP)

Court 15 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[20]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]

Court 16 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
v. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]

Court 17 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[22]
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Suspended
followed by:
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
4. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[11]
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Amanda Janes (GBR)
v. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
6. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Helen Crook (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)

Court 18 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3] v. Florian Mayer (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[26]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[10] v. Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
v. Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]

Court 19 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[10]
Andy Ram (ISR)[10]
v. Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[21] v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
v. Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)

TBA - Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Devin Bowen (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
lead Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
T/F 6-3 4-2
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
v. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Evgenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[13]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[13]
v. Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic


Last edited by KoOlMaNsEaN; Jun 24th, 2004 at 10:08 PM.
KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2004, 10:10 PM
Senior Member
 
DaNieLa RoCkZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Maryland
Posts: 12,511
                     
Go Daniela, wipe the court with Sharapova!

Daniela Hantuchova : WaKe uP FrOm thiS NiGhTmArE!!!!
Serena Williams : Finally BaCk to HeR DoMiNaTiNg SeLF!! WhEn ShE's PLaYiNg!

Jelena Dokic : ShOw uS WhAt yOu CaN dO!

AlSo GoOd LuCk To - OlGa PoUtcHkOvA || MaThiLDe JoHaNsSoN || aBiGaIL SpEaRs || KLaRa ZaKoPaLoVa || IVeTA BeNeSoVa
DaNieLa RoCkZ is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2004, 10:13 PM
country flag MS
Senior Member
 
MS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Valencia (Spain)
Posts: 6,137
                     
Go Magüi!!!
MS is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2004, 10:14 PM
Senior Member
 
crazillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Posts: 36,289
                     
Strange schedule.... Some 3rd round matches are played, some arent. Why???

Maggie/Jelena withdrew obviously. Not a smart move from Jelena to Maggie I think.

FLAVIA PENNETTA

US OPEN CHAMPION 2015

Thank you for all these moments over the last years! Supported you until your final point!
crazillo is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2004, 10:39 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,269
                     
Dry and sunny start cloud building by midday but staying mainly dry. Gentle westerly winds. Maximum temperature 20 deg C (68 deg F).

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2004, 11:56 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Happy Trees Insane Asylum
Posts: 566
                     
Good Luck :

Elena Baltacha
Daniela Hantuchova
Stephanie Foretz
Tatiana Panova
Jennifer Hopkins
Anastasia Myskina
Myskina/Zvonareva
Silvia Farina Elia
HENRIETA NAGYOVA
Elena Likhovtseva
Gagliardi/Vinci
Anne Kremer
Augustus/Grandin
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Jane O'Donoghue
Vera Zvonareva
Rita Grande
Maria Vento-Kabchi
Marion Bartoli
Cuddles is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 01:31 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
good luck:

Ivo Heuberger
Lleyton Hewitt
Daniela Hantuchova
Stephanie Foretz
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Amelie Mauresmo
Amy Frazier
Samantha Reeves/Elena Tatarkova
Paola Suarez
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Andrew Banks/Alex Bogdanovic
Silvia Farina Elia
Sargis Sargsian/Mikhail Youzhny
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Elena Likhovtseva
Virginie Razzano
Nathalie Dechy
Claire Curran/Jane O'Donoghue
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Roberta Vinci
Dominik Hrbaty
Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs
Gisela Dulko/Patricia Tarabini
Vincent Spadea
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut
Mario Ancic
Tian Tian Sun
Anne Kremer
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun
Travis Parrott/Vincent Spadea
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Thomas Johansson/Johan Landsberg
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur
Igor Andreev
Barbara Rittner/Patricia Wartusch
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco
Jane O'Donoghue .
Gisela Dulko
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Rita Grande
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Karol Beck
Tommy Robredo
Juan Ignacio Carrasco/Tommy Robredo
Marion Bartoli/Emilie Loit
Albert Montanes
Maria Vento-Kabchi
Silvia Farina Elia/Francesca Schiavone
Tatiana Golovin
Marion Bartoli
Tatiana Golovin/Mary Pierce
Helen Crook/Anna Hawkins
Florian Mayer
Jan-Michael Gambill
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Gergely Kisgyorgy/Lukasz Kubot
Jennifer Russell/Mara Santangelo
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 02:34 AM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Good Luck Serena , Jen , Masha , Lindsay, Amelie, Nastya, Vera, Nadia, Tati, and Ai
cometz9 is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 02:55 AM
country flag New
Senior Member
 
New's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Singapore!
Posts: 23,218
                     
this is crazy!!! they are rushing the schedule aren't they? squeezing so many 3rd round matches in front of second round matches!!!!

Don't be deceived by the rankings!! Coria, Mirnyi, Schuettler, Fish, Safin, Henman, Tursunov, Wawrinka, Federer, Serena, Bovina, Li Na, Dementieva, Zvonareva, Sugiyama, Coetzer, Tanasugarn, Kumkhum, Zheng, Dokic and Kournikova are the world's best tennis players!!!


S'PORE'S ONLY JUNIOR, LEE WEI PING
New is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 03:03 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Hantuchov's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Mamma Mia !!! :hearts:
Posts: 17,901
                     
Good Luck:

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
[2] Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Els Callens (BEL)
[14] Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
[25] Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
[32] Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
[15] Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
[18] Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)

[5] Tim Henman (GBR)
[8] Rainer Schuettler (GER)
[6] Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
[2] Andy Roddick (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
[9] Carlos Moya (ESP)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
[12] Sjeng Schalken (NED)
[20] Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)

[13] Anastasia Myskina (RUS) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
[7] Janette Husarova (SVK) / Conchita Martinez (ESP)
[16] Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) / Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Barbara Schett (AUT) / Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) / Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Rita Grande (ITA) / Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA) / Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
[15] Els Callens (BEL) / Petra Mandula (HUN)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) / Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Sargis Sargsian (ARM) / Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Karsten Braasch (GER) / Rainer Schuettler (GER)
André Sá (BRA) / Flávio Saretta (BRA)
Hantuchov is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 05:00 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Finland
Posts: 2,593
                     
Go Bartoli and Bartoli/Loit!

All the best to Justine Henin-Hardenne!!


Smart is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 05:03 AM
Senior Member
 
Mr_Molik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 8,571
                     
go alicia and all the other aussies

Go the Aussies

Sophie Ferguson ~ Casey Dellacqua ~ Samantha Stosur ~ Jessica Moore ~ Christina Wheeler ~ Monique Adamczak ~
Mr_Molik is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 07:55 AM
.
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 13,831
                     
Good luck:

Serena
Paola
Tammy
Ai
Tian Tian

Halep Kvitova Venus
Shvedova Babos
Lucic Konjuh

Libertango is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 08:05 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Coria´s sex kitten
Posts: 80
                     
Good luck Hantuchova! Kick the Russian teenager off the court. Ty!
Vamos Coria! The sex last night was good.
Playmate is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old Jun 25th, 2004, 09:24 AM
Senior Member
 
Daniel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 19,108
                     
Good luck Nastya and Vera Z in singles and doubles


GO MARTINA HINGIS!!!!!!!!
Myskina, kirilenko, chakvetadze. Douchevina, Petrova, Clijsters, Zvonareva, Dementieva, Vaidiosava, Voskoboeva, !!!!!

Daniel is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome