Sunday's Schedule - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 05:08 PM Thread Starter
Keeper of Secrets
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Speculation Land
Posts: 8,599
                     
Sunday's Schedule

CHATRIER 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[22] v. Olivier Mutis (FRA) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3] v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21] 3.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Nicolas Escude (FRA)v. Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3] 4.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)v. Serena Williams (USA)[2]


LENGLEN 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[9] v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5] followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Michael Llodra (FRA)v. Tim Henman (GBR)[9] 3.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[23] v. Venus Williams (USA)[4] 4.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Carlos Moya (ESP)[5] v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[17]


Court 1 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[18] v. Marlene Weingartner (GER) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Jie Zheng (CHN)v. Paola Suarez (ARG)[14] 3.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[11] 4.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7] v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[17]


Court 2 11:00 Start 1.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Jonathan Erlich </FONT>(ISR)[11]
Andy Ram (ISR)[11]
v. Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[7]
followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Bob Bryan </FONT>(USA)[1]
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[14]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[14]
3.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Xavier Malisse </FONT>(BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[2]
4.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Martina Navratilova </FONT>(USA)[5]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[5]
v. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
5.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Sandrine Testud </FONT>(FRA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
or
Myriam Casanova (SUI)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]


Court 3 11:00 Start 1.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Mariusz Fyrstenberg </FONT>(POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
v. Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Mark Knowles </FONT>(BAH)[4]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[4]
v. Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
3.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Alexander Peya </FONT>(AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
v. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Tatiana Golovin </FONT>(FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
v. Liezel Huber (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
or
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Mark Knowles (BAH)[2] 5.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Severine Beltrame </FONT>(FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]



Court 4 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Vojislava Lukic (SCG)v. Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Sanja Ancic (CRO)v. Verdiana Verardi (ITA)


Court 5 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[12] v. Yasmin Schnack (USA) followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Mary Gambale (USA)v. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)


Court 6 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Tatjana Malek (GER)v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)[16] followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Yulia Fedossova (FRA)v. Korina Perkovic (GER) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Marinne Giraud (FRA)v. Krysty Marcio (USA)


Court 7 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)[1] v. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Mario Ancic </FONT>(CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]
3.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Cara Black </FONT>(ZIM)[4]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]
v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Elena Likhovtseva </FONT>(RUS)[1]
Bhupathi (IND)[1]
or
Els Callens (BEL)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG) v. Petra Mandula (HUN)
Andy Ram (ISR)



Court 8 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ana Jerman (SLO)v. Nicole Thijssen (NED)


Court 9 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ana-Maria Zubori (FRA)v. Julia Cohen (USA)


Court 10 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[7] v. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)


Court 11 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Pichittra Thongdach (THA)v. Eden Marama (NZL)


Court 14 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Maraike Biglmaier (GER)v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[8] followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)v. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Regina Kulikova (RUS)v. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 4.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Marina Erakovic (NZL)[14] v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)


Court 16 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Katerina Bohmova (CZE)[9] v. Teliana Pereira (BRA) followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Estefania Balda (ECU)v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[11]


Court 17 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Shengnan Sun (CHN)v. Michaella Krajicek (NED)[4] followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Shahar Peer (ISR)[3] v. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)[5] v. Marta Lesniak (POL)


Veelieve
Chance is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 05:09 PM Thread Starter
Keeper of Secrets
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Speculation Land
Posts: 8,599
                     
sorry about the layout


Veelieve
Chance is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 05:15 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
ghosts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Stuttgart
Posts: 25,931
                     
Good luck Maggie and Sesil


My #1 in tennis
>> Tsvetana Pironkova <<








ghosts is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 06:13 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,771
                     
we wont see anything tomorrow on Brit ES


tennis supposed to start 1400CET on Eurosport but they will show Henman's match whenever it comes on. so means all other progs will come on later so hardly any tennis

Euro Int 1100-1515 1730-2000

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 06:51 PM Thread Starter
Keeper of Secrets
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Speculation Land
Posts: 8,599
                     
so you are stuck in the same (no coverage) boat as me woohoo lol
sorry but misery loves company

I guess quarterfinals on tuesday.


Veelieve
Chance is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 07:13 PM
Senior Member
 
Principessa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: .
Posts: 4,339
                     
Sanja. alleeeeez!
Principessa is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 09:19 PM
Coric Dimitrov
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 13,082
                     
Good luck:

Shinobu!!!!!!!
Serena
Venus
Jie
Paola

Muguruza Kerber
Venus Cetkovska
Safarova Kvitova



Libertango is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 10:05 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,052
                     
go amelie,olivier,guco,shinobu,lindsay,tim,carlos,MAS HA,Jie!

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2004, 10:55 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
good luck:

Olivier Mutis
Amelie Mauresmo
Guillermo Coria
Elena Dementieva
Michael Llodra
Fabiola Zuluaga
Tommy Robredo
Paola Suarez
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur
Sandrine Testud/Pavel Vizner
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Tatiana Golovin/Richard Gasquet
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Mark Knowles
Severine Beltrame/Michael Llodra
Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic
Cara Black/Wayne Black


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2004, 04:03 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: T*H*A*I*L*A*N*D
Posts: 2,365
                     
Go Go Kuznetsova, Zheng, Asagoe and Momo

THAILAND

Sadka is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2004, 08:22 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: :-)
Posts: 2,489
                     
Go Momo and Myskina
Dymension is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2004, 08:28 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
SpikeyAidanm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Travelling the Globe
Posts: 26,373
                     
Good luck:

Olivier Mutis (FRA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3]
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[23]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[17]
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[18] v. Marlene Weingartner (GER) can't choose
Paola Suarez (ARG)[14]
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6]
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
Tatiana Golovin / Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Eden Marama (NZL)
SpikeyAidanm is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2004, 08:36 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 27,541
                     
Go LenaD

Good Luck:
Paola
Maggie
Masha
Sveta
Venus
Serena
Fran

Dementia
Serena X Venus
Holy "TF FAVOURITES" Trio- Guestoria X Q.V. Aga X KAMAN Karolina
FormalEducation is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2004, 08:36 AM
Senior Member
 
Jackson.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Cybersnace
Posts: 3,977
                     
Good luck all Russian girls
Jackson. is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2004, 08:58 AM
Senior Member
 
foreva lindsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: UK: Kent
Posts: 8,949
                     
goooooooo lindsay
and bjorkbridge

LINDSAY DAVENPORT

Elena Baltacha Alicia Molik
*Alicia's coming back!!! *

Lisa Raymond Rennae Stubbs Nadia Petrova Anna-Lena Groenefeld
foreva lindsay is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome