Tuesday Order of Play - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 04:39 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Hercules's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: ESPAÑA
Posts: 6,122
                     
Tuesday Order of Play

CHATRIER 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Mary Pierce (FRA)[30] v. Claudine Schaul (LUX) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[10] v. Kevin Kim (USA) 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Iveta Benesova (CZE)v. Serena Williams (USA)[2] 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[4] v. Tommy Haas (GER)


LENGLEN 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)v. Venus Williams (USA)[4] 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Richard Gasquet (FRA)v. David Nalbandian (ARG)[8] 4.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7] v. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)


Court 1 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Marion Bartoli (FRA)v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[12] followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Xavier Malisse (BEL)v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[7] 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Gisela Dulko (ARG)v. Martina Navratilova (USA) 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[12] v. Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)


Court 2 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Julien Boutter (FRA)v. Martin Verkerk (NED)[19] followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[26] v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Agustin Calleri (ARG)v. Marat Safin (RUS)[20] 4.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] v. Alicia Molik (AUS)


Court 3 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[17] v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Antony Dupuis (FRA)v. Jiri Novak (CZE)[14] 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)v. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[28]


Court 4 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)v. Melinda Czink (HUN) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[24] v. Taylor Dent (USA) 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Barbora Strycova (CZE)v. Els Callens (BEL) 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)


Court 5 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Roberta Vinci (ITA)v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[25] 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Robin Soderling (SWE)v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 4.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Kelly Mc Cain (USA)v. Petra Mandula (HUN)[29]


Court 6 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)v. Camille Pin (FRA) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[25] v. Hicham Arazi (MAR) 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)v. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Guillermo Canas (ARG)v. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)


Court 7 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Thierry Ascione (FRA)v. Nicolas Kiefer (GER) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[11] 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Albert Costa (ESP)[26] v. Flavio Saretta (BRA) 4.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Martina Sucha (SVK)v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[23]


Court 8 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Daniel Elsner (GER)v. Alexander Peya (AUT) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)v. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Kristian Pless (DEN)v. Alejandro Falla (COL) 4.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)v. Cara Black (ZIM)


Court 9 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Potito Starace (ITA)v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Silvija Talaja (CRO)v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)v. Karol Kucera (SVK) 4.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)v. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)


Court 10 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Barbara Schett (AUT)v. Barbara Rittner (GER) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Stefan Koubek (AUT)v. David Sanchez (ESP) 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)v. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Jan Vacek (CZE)v. Igor Andreev (RUS)


Court 11 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Marie-Gayane Mikaelian (SUI)v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Felix Mantilla (ESP)v. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Eva Birnerova (CZE)v. Kveta Peschke (CZE) 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)v. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)


Court 14 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Laura Granville (USA)v. Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Olivier Rochus (BEL)v. David Ferrer (ESP) 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)v. Shenay Perry (USA) 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Christophe Rochus (BEL)v. Marc Lopez (ESP)


Court 16 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Victor Hanescu (ROM)v. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[16] v. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 3.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[23] v. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 4.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Teryn Ashley (USA)v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[20]


Court 17 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Kristina Brandi (PUR)v. Virginie Razzano (FRA) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Julien Benneteau (FRA)v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[29] 3.Women's Singles - 1st Rnd. Karolina Sprem (CRO)[22] v. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 4.Men's Singles - 1st Rnd. Olivier Patience (FRA)v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)

CONCHITA ETERNA
Hercules is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 04:48 PM
Senior Member
 
oren987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Israel haifa
Posts: 6,283
                     
Go Tzipi

2013 Here we go

good luck to all the Israeli girls

Shahar, Its time to have a good year
oren987 is offline  
post #3 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 05:42 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Far Away.
Posts: 5,263
                     
Good luck to ELENA BOVINA (RUS).

Please win a match.
- L i n a - is offline  
post #4 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 05:50 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 1,992
                     
Thanks for the schedule

Good luck



Alina
Emmanuelle
Laura
Kristina
Task is offline  
post #5 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 06:06 PM
Senior Member
 
Paneru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 22,129
                     
Go Venus, Serena, Shenay,
Daniela, Alicia, & Gisela!
Paneru is offline  
post #6 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 06:07 PM
Senior Member
 
Geoffry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Belgium
Posts: 7,115
                     
go Belgians (Els , Kristof , Olivier , Xavier , Christophe , Gilles )

I know I've been a liar
And I know I've been a fool
I hope we didn't break it
But I'm glad we broke the rules
My cave is deep now
Yet your light is shining through
I cover my eyes
Still all I see is you
Geoffry is offline  
post #7 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 06:16 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 2,854
                     
Mary she will be on tv ..oh my heart .......
Tompier is offline  
post #8 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 06:17 PM
Senior Member
 
croat123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 31,130
                     
Ajmo Jelena!!
Ajmo Ivane!!
Ajmo Silvija!!
Ajmo Ivo!!
Ajmo K-lina!!

ugh, why do they all suck????????
croat123 is offline  
post #9 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 07:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Mathijs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Groningen, NL
Posts: 13,026
                     
Good luck Iveta, pls make it a close match or else Come on Iveta GOOO!

Elena Dementieva Forever!

Once a Lena fan, always a Lena fan!
Chief Officer of the new SS Dementieva
Admirer of the sky and all its stars and constellations at night
FC Groningen, olé olé olé, Groningen olé Groningen olé FC Groningen olé olé olé
Mathijs is offline  
post #10 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 08:09 PM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Good Luck Venus , Jen , Serena , Ai, Martina, Nastya, Dani, Elena B, Svetlana, K-lina, Fabi, Conchita, Shenay, and Maria V-K

Last edited by cometz9; May 24th, 2004 at 08:37 PM.
cometz9 is offline  
post #11 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 08:11 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
ghosts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Stuttgart
Posts: 25,931
                     
Gooo Lubomira B Let's go into round 2


My #1 in tennis
>> Tsvetana Pironkova <<








ghosts is offline  
post #12 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 08:20 PM
Senior Member
 
sarza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: kent,uk
Posts: 3,567
                     
good luck as always to the lovely laura Granville

and also to babsi rittner and Claudine Schaul
sarza is offline  
post #13 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 08:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Tennisfan-Mtl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Montreal
Posts: 32,810
                     
Good luck to :

Patty Schnyder
Karolina Sprem
Nathalie Dechy vs Stéphanie Foretz I love you both May the best win !
Iveta Benesova...Good luck girl ! You'll need some
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro
Tzipora Obziler
Fabiola Zuluaga
Gisela Dulko
Camille Pin

A GREAT day of tennis is waiting for us tommorow
Tennisfan-Mtl is offline  
post #14 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 08:46 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,343
                     
good luck

Anastasia Myskina
Elena Bovina
Maria Kirilenko
Alina Jidkova /Elena Likhovtseva
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Tatiana Golovin, fight back tomorrow
Daniela Hantuchova
Gisela Dulko
Petra Mandula
Claudine Schaul
Barbora Strycova
Aniko Kapros

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #15 of 28 (permalink) Old May 24th, 2004, 08:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Sandstorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 10,254
 
Good luck to:

K-Lina
Jelena
Silvija
Ivo
Ivan

go Croats!!

Croatian girls really sucks





Amelie Mauresmo Lindsay Davenport Mary Pierce





Sandstorm is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome