2009 Czech weekly update thread! - Page 3 - TennisForum.com
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #31 of 31 (permalink) Old Dec 9th, 2009, 03:48 PM Thread Starter
sharp as cheddar
crazylace01's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,749
Re: 2009 Czech weekly update thread!

Events the week of 6/29

WTA Tour Events

Wimbledon (GS)

No Czechs remain

ITF Events

Cuneo 100K

1st round qualifying
(7) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ROU) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (7) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 6-3 6-3

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5) Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(4) Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q) Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (2) Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (WC) Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(6) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Pozoblanco 50K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Boston 50K

1st round qualifying:
(6) Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (WC) Katerina Sevcikova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

No Czechs in main draw

Ystad 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Xiamen 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Torun 25K

1st round qualifying:
Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. Anna Lukashevich (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Karolina Navratilova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Karolina Navratilova (CZE) d. Karolina Zamiela (POL) 3-0 ret.

3rd round qualifying:
Karolina Navratilova (CZE) d. Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q) Karolina Navratilova (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(7) Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Stuttgart 25K

1st round qualifying:
(14) Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Jovana Karac (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (3) Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(13) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (WC) Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER) 6-0 6-1
(5) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(12) Valentina Stephan (GER) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(7) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (PAR) 6-1 7-5
(8) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 6-1 7-5
(15) Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (WC) Nina Lfahler (GER) 6-3 6-0

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (14) Jana Jandova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(13) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(5) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (12) Valetina Stephan (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(7) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-6(10)
(8) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (15) Eva Birnerova (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (Q) Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
(Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(Q) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (WC) Sandra Kloesel (GER) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4
(4) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (LL) Dominice Ripoll (GER) 6-3 6-3
Ana Vrlic (CRO) d. (Q) Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q) Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(Q) Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (4) Renata Voracova (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Mont-de-Marsan 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Prokuplje 10K

1st round qualifying:
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Julija Lukac (SRB) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

No Czechs in main draw

Gimcheon 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Cremona 10K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (WC) Elena Bertoia (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (WC) Rebecca Spinello (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (WC) Alessia Carrozzo (WC) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Elixane Lechemia d. (Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 7-5 6-3

i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers
crazylace01 is offline  
Sponsored Links

Quick Reply

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome