Activity
$10,000 Bol Croatia
C10 12 Apr 2004 to 18 Apr 2004 Entry : DA Clay (O)
32 W Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
16 W Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 6-3 1-0 RET
QF W Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4
SF W Volha HAVARTSOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
FR W Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
$10,000 Makarska Croatia
C10 05 Apr 2004 to 11 Apr 2004 Entry : DA Clay (O)
32 W Sandra VOLK (SLO) 6-3 6-3
16 W Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) 6-4 6-2
QF L Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 5-7 1-6
$10,000 Cavtat Croatia
C10 29 Mar 2004 to 05 Apr 2004 Entry : DA Clay (O)
32 W Vanja COROVIC (SCG) 7-6(4) 6-2
16 W Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 6-3 7-5
QF W Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
SF W Ivana VISIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
FR W Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0
$10,000 Buchen Germany
C10 01 Mar 2004 to 07 Mar 2004 Entry : Q Carpet (I)
32 W Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) 7-6(12) 6-1
16 W Maria ARKHIPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
QF W Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
SF L Amanda JANES (GBR) 3-6 7-6(7) 2-6
$10,000 Buchen Qualifying Draw Germany
C10 28 Feb 2004 to 29 Feb 2004 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 W Ellen LINSENBOLZ (GER) 6-1 6-3
16 W Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-2 6-0
$25,000 Valasske Mezirici Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 13 Dec 2003 to 14 Dec 2003 Entry : DA Hard (I)
64 W Karolina JOVANOVIC (YUG) 6-4 6-1
32 L Anna ZARSKA (POL) 6-7(2) 6-4 4-6
$25,000 Ostrava Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 06 Dec 2003 to 07 Dec 2003 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 L Milena NEKVAPILOVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-1 4-6
$25,000 Pruhonice Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 22 Nov 2003 to 23 Nov 2003 Entry : WC Carpet (I)
32 L Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 1-6
$25,000 Opole Poland
C25 20 Oct 2003 to 26 Oct 2003 Entry : LL Carpet (I)
32 L Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 4-6 2-6
$25,000 Opole Qualifying Draw Poland
C25 18 Oct 2003 to 19 Oct 2003 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 W Wioleta KACZMAREK (POL) 6-4 6-3
16 L Irina DELITZ (GER) 1-6 6-3 3-6
$10,000 Plzen Czech Republic
C10 13 Oct 2003 to 19 Oct 2003 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 W Blanka KUMBAROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
16 W Sophia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
QF L Pavlina SLITROVA (CZE) 5-7 4-6
$10,000 Trencianske Teplice Slovak Republic
C10 29 Sep 2003 to 04 Oct 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Michaela BABICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
16 W Pavlina SLITROVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5
QF W Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
SF W Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-2 7-5
FR W Irina DELITZ (GER) 6-3 6-2
$10,000 Mestre Italy
C10 01 Sep 2003 to 07 Sep 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Matea MEZAK (CRO) 6-3 6-2
16 W Maria-Paola ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
QF W Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 7-5 6-2
SF W Ajda BRUMEN (SLO) 6-3 6-3
FR L Lenka SNAJDROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 2-6
$10,000 Maribor Slovenia
C10 25 Aug 2003 to 31 Aug 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
16 W Francesca FRAPPI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
QF L Daniela KIX (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-7(4)
$10,000 Enschede Netherlands
C10 18 Aug 2003 to 24 Aug 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Mariona GALLIFA-PUIG-DESENS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
16 W Nicole SEITENBACHER (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
QF W Kristen VAN ELDEN (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
SF W Michelle GERARDS (NED) 6-1 6-3
FR W Lotty SEELEN (NED) 7-5 6-4
$10,000 Horb Germany
C10 21 Jul 2003 to 27 Jul 2003 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 W Eveline WIDIGER (GER) 6-3 6-2
16 W Daniela SALOMON (GER) 6-3 6-2
QF W Lenka SNAJDROVA (CZE) 2-6 6-0 6-1
SF L Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 1-6 4-6
$10,000 Horb Qualifying Draw Germany
C10 19 Jul 2003 to 20 Jul 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Alienor TRICERRI (SUI) 6-1 6-4
16 W Lisa FRITZ (GER) 7-5 6-2
$10,000 Stare Splavy Czech Republic
C10 02 Jun 2003 to 08 Jun 2003 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 W Anna ZARSKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)
16 W Zsuzsanna FODOR (HUN) 7-5 7-6(5)
QF L Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 5-7
$10,000 Stare Splavy Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C10 31 May 2003 to 01 Jun 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
64 B BYE
32 W Tereza SYKOROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
16 W Adriana SOLAROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
$10,000 Pula Croatia
C10 28 Apr 2003 to 04 May 2003 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 W Bianca KAMPER (AUT) 6-2 7-5
16 W Tihana POCHOBRADSKY (CRO) 6-2 6-4
QF W Michaela MICHALKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
SF W Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 7-5 6-4
FR L Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-4 0-6 1-6
$10,000 Pula Qualifying Draw Croatia
C10 26 Apr 2003 to 27 Apr 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
128 B BYE
64 W Natasa SIJAKOVIC (YUG) 6-3 7-5
32 W Valerie MEISE (GER) 6-3 6-1
16 W Florence HARING (FRA) 6-3 6-1
$10,000 Hvar Qualifying Draw Croatia
C10 19 Apr 2003 to 20 Apr 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
128 W Breda KOVAC (SLO) 7-5 6-0
64 W Dina DUPLANCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
32 L Delphine DE WINNE (FRA) 3-6 2-6
$10,000 Dubrovnik Qualifying Draw Croatia
C10 12 Apr 2003 to 13 Apr 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
128 W Petra GUDELJ (CRO) 6-2 6-2
64 W Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
32 W Pilar ESCANDELL-PLANELLS (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
16 L Delphine DE WINNE (FRA) 4-6 3-6
$25,000 Pruhonice Czech Republic
C25 25 Nov 2002 to 01 Dec 2002 Entry : Q Carpet (I)
32 L Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) 4-6 4-6
$25,000 Pruhonice Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 23 Nov 2002 to 24 Nov 2002 Entry : WC Carpet (I)
32 W Zuzana CERNA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2
16 W Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-2
QF W Sanda MAMIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
$10,000 Stare Splavy Czech Republic
C10 03 Jun 2002 to 09 Jun 2002 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 L Irina DELITZ (GER) 6-1 5-7 4-6
$10,000 Stare Splavy Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C10 01 Jun 2002 to 02 Jun 2002 Entry : DA Clay (I)
64 W Pavlina SMATOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
32 W Jana CABAK (AUS) 6-1 6-3
16 W Hannah KUERVERS (GER) 6-1 6-2