No thread ? Doroteja, a 18 yo, currently ranked 482 and 281st in YEC race just reached Zagreb 25k finals as a qualifier :yeah: Let's see what is she capable of.
(1)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v (wc)Lin Zhu (CHN)
Q v Q
(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Xiaodi You (CHN) (8)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
(7)Nao Hibino (JPN) v Q
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(4)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)
(6)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
(wc)Mingyang Liu (CHN) v Ankita Raina (IND)
(wc)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Q
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)
(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Polina Leykina (RUS) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
(SR)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) (6)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(Q)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(7)Constance Sibille (FRA) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
(Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) v (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS)
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Elise Mertens (BEL) v Miyu Kato (JPN)
(2)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR)
(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v Mi Yoo (KOR)
Miyu Kato (JPN) v (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT)
(SR)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 46 61
(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) 61 61
(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN)
(8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (Q)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED)
(7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v (wc)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) (4)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
(5)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 62
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 26 62 63
(Q)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 63 62
(1)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (wc)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
(Q)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) v (Q)Martina Basic (CRO)
(wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v Laura Deigman (GBR)
(7)Karin Kennel (SUI) v (Q)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
(4)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v (wc)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL) v Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) v Ayla Aksu (TUR) (6)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS)
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Dabin Kim (KOR)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) v (wc)Anna Pribylova (RUS)
(Q)Nell Miller (GBR) v (Q)Marina Hruba (CZE)
(3)Anna Morgina (RUS) v India Maggen (BEL)
(8)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Camila Fuentes (MEX) v (Q)Muge Topsel (TUR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) v (Q)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)
(2)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v (Q)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)