$25.000 Santiago (CHI)
COPA BCI PROVIDENCIA
Tournament Website: www.portalfederaciondetenis.cl
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2011 ($25k) : (2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 60 16 63
2012 ($25k) : Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 06 63 64
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
Ines Canepa (URU) v BYE
Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) v BYE
Daniela Renee Leitch (CHI) v BYE
Carla Lucero (ARG) v BYE
Cecilia Mercier (URU) v BYE
Leslie Soto (CHI) v BYE
Danielle Vernier (CHI) v BYE
(wc)Anna Collins (USA) v BYE
Singles Main Draw
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) 61 60
Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. (Q)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) 62 62
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 63 75
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 63 36 76(2)
(4)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 60
(wc)Catalina Vives (CHI) d. (Q)Daniela Renee Leitch (CHI) 60 60
Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Anna Collins (USA) 60 60
(6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 61 62
(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Ivania Martinich (CHI) 63 63
(Q)Ines Canepa (URU) d. (Q)Danielle Vernier (CHI) 67(5) 62 63
Ana Madcur (ARG) d. (wc)Debora Echeverria (CHI) 61 60
(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Fernanda Astete (CHI) 63 61
(5)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) d. Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 62 62
Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) d. Laura Cardone (BRA) 62 60
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Sofia Luini (ARG) 64 60
Second Round
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 62 64
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 61
(4)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (wc)Catalina Vives (CHI) 60 62
(6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 64 61
(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (Q)Ines Canepa (URU) 60 61
(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Ana Madcur (ARG) 61 63
(5)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) 60 60
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) 76(5) 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 46 76(5)
(6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (4)Cindy Burger (NED) 60 61
(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 26 62 61
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (5)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 61 62
Semifinal
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 76(2) 62
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 76(7) 64
Final
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) v BYE
Ciccarelli/Podoroska (ARG/ARG) d. Cordero/Soto (CHI/CHI) 61 60
Moreno/Silva (ARG/CHI) d. (4)Burger/Clark (NED/USA) 67(4) 60 10-5
Martinich/Olivares Lopez (CHI/CHI) d. Mercier/Vives (URU/CHI) 63 64
Cardone/Lucero (BRA/ARG) d. Astete/Canepa (CHI/URU) 75 46 10-7
(3)Eikeri/Sanchez (NOR/MEX) v BYE
Brito/Luini (CHI/ARG) d. Madcur/Perez Rojas (ARG/ARG) 64 62
(2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) v BYE
Quarterfinal
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) d. Ciccarelli/Podoroska (ARG/ARG) 61 61
Moreno/Silva (ARG/CHI) d. Martinich/Olivares Lopez (CHI/CHI) 61 63
(3)Eikeri/Sanchez (NOR/MEX) d. Cardone/Lucero (BRA/ARG) 60 60
(2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. Brito/Luini (CHI/ARG) 63 26 12-10
Semifinal
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) d. Moreno/Silva (ARG/CHI) 61 63
(2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. (3)Eikeri/Sanchez (NOR/MEX) 16 64 10-7
Final
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) d. (2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) 26 64 10-5
COPA BCI PROVIDENCIA
Tournament Website: www.portalfederaciondetenis.cl
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2011 ($25k) : (2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 60 16 63
2012 ($25k) : Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 06 63 64
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
Ines Canepa (URU) v BYE
Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) v BYE
Daniela Renee Leitch (CHI) v BYE
Carla Lucero (ARG) v BYE
Cecilia Mercier (URU) v BYE
Leslie Soto (CHI) v BYE
Danielle Vernier (CHI) v BYE
(wc)Anna Collins (USA) v BYE
Singles Main Draw
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) 61 60
Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. (Q)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) 62 62
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 63 75
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 63 36 76(2)
(4)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 60
(wc)Catalina Vives (CHI) d. (Q)Daniela Renee Leitch (CHI) 60 60
Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Anna Collins (USA) 60 60
(6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 61 62
(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Ivania Martinich (CHI) 63 63
(Q)Ines Canepa (URU) d. (Q)Danielle Vernier (CHI) 67(5) 62 63
Ana Madcur (ARG) d. (wc)Debora Echeverria (CHI) 61 60
(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Fernanda Astete (CHI) 63 61
(5)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Carla Lucero (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) d. Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 62 62
Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) d. Laura Cardone (BRA) 62 60
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Sofia Luini (ARG) 64 60
Second Round
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 62 64
(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 61
(4)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (wc)Catalina Vives (CHI) 60 62
(6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 64 61
(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (Q)Ines Canepa (URU) 60 61
(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Ana Madcur (ARG) 61 63
(5)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) 60 60
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) 76(5) 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 46 76(5)
(6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (4)Cindy Burger (NED) 60 61
(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 26 62 61
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (5)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 61 62
Semifinal
(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (6)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 76(2) 62
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 76(7) 64
Final
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) v BYE
Ciccarelli/Podoroska (ARG/ARG) d. Cordero/Soto (CHI/CHI) 61 60
Moreno/Silva (ARG/CHI) d. (4)Burger/Clark (NED/USA) 67(4) 60 10-5
Martinich/Olivares Lopez (CHI/CHI) d. Mercier/Vives (URU/CHI) 63 64
Cardone/Lucero (BRA/ARG) d. Astete/Canepa (CHI/URU) 75 46 10-7
(3)Eikeri/Sanchez (NOR/MEX) v BYE
Brito/Luini (CHI/ARG) d. Madcur/Perez Rojas (ARG/ARG) 64 62
(2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) v BYE
Quarterfinal
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) d. Ciccarelli/Podoroska (ARG/ARG) 61 61
Moreno/Silva (ARG/CHI) d. Martinich/Olivares Lopez (CHI/CHI) 61 63
(3)Eikeri/Sanchez (NOR/MEX) d. Cardone/Lucero (BRA/ARG) 60 60
(2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. Brito/Luini (CHI/ARG) 63 26 12-10
Semifinal
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) d. Moreno/Silva (ARG/CHI) 61 63
(2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. (3)Eikeri/Sanchez (NOR/MEX) 16 64 10-7
Final
(1)Cepede Royg/Irigoyen (PAR/ARG) d. (2)Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) 26 64 10-5