10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto II, Brazil
Circuito Feminino de Tenis do Estado de Sao Paulo - Clube Monte Libano
Surface: Clay
Laura Pigossi
Nathaly Kurata
Raffaela Sampaio
Barbara Oliveira
Suellen Abel
Rafaela Francisquiny
Juliana Rocha Cardoso
Guadalupe Perez-Rojas
Emily Da Silva Chang
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Erika DROZD-PEREIRA BRA vs bye
Giovanna TOMITA BRA vs bye
Carla LUCERO ARG d. Raffaela SAMPAIO BRA 60 60
Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA d. Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 63
Lara Isis TEODORO DE OLIVEIRA BRA d. Sthefanie SANTOS BRA 75 63
Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA d. Julia TOZZI BRA 62 62
Maria SILVA BRA d. Giovanna MAIA DA COSTA BRA 62 60
Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA d. Juliana DE SILVA CARVALHO BRA 63 36 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA 61 60
Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. q Lara Isis TEODORO DE OLIVEIRA BRA 60 60
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 10 ret
q Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA d. (8) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 36 64 76(4)
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 63 46 75
Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA d. q Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA 75 63
q Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA d. Lara RAFFUL ITA 35 ret
(6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. q Carla LUCERO ARG 63 67(2) 64
(7) Suellen ABEL BRA d. wc Ivone ALVARO POR 63 63
q Giovanna TOMITA BRA d. Stephanie THEILER SUI 42 ret
wc Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. q Erika DROZD-PEREIRA BRA 61 61
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 60
(5) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. q Maria SILVA BRA 60 61
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 60 63
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. wc Barbara GUENO BRA 46 63 75
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 61 61
2nd round
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA 75 61
q Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA 61 76(3)
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA 60 60
(6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. q Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA 62 62
(7) Suellen ABEL BRA d. q Giovanna TOMITA BRA 76(3)
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 64 60
(5) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 60 61
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 75 61
QF
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. q Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA 60 64
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. (6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 36 61 64
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (7) Suellen ABEL BRA 36 75 61
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. (5) Nathaly KURATA BRA 75 46 63
SF
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. (1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA 63 61
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (2) Eduarda PIAI BRA 62 46 76(2)
Final
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. (4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 76(3) 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs bye
Ivone ALVARO POR/Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. Ana-Paula SAVIOLE/Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 62 61
(4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA vs bye
Barbara OLIVEIRA/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA d. Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO/Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 75 57 10-8
Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 62 46 10-8
(3) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs bye
Barbara GUENO/Luciana ULLMANN BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE/Maria SILVA BRA ret
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs bye
QF
(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Ivone ALVARO POR/Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 62 62
(4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA d. Barbara OLIVEIRA/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 61
Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. (3) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 62 76(3)
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Barbara GUENO/Luciana ULLMANN BRA 62 60
SF
(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 62 76(5)
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 46 64 10-3
Final
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. (1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 63 76(3)
Circuito Feminino de Tenis do Estado de Sao Paulo - Clube Monte Libano
Surface: Clay
Laura Pigossi
Nathaly Kurata
Raffaela Sampaio
Barbara Oliveira
Suellen Abel
Rafaela Francisquiny
Juliana Rocha Cardoso
Guadalupe Perez-Rojas
Emily Da Silva Chang
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Erika DROZD-PEREIRA BRA vs bye
Giovanna TOMITA BRA vs bye
Carla LUCERO ARG d. Raffaela SAMPAIO BRA 60 60
Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA d. Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 63
Lara Isis TEODORO DE OLIVEIRA BRA d. Sthefanie SANTOS BRA 75 63
Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA d. Julia TOZZI BRA 62 62
Maria SILVA BRA d. Giovanna MAIA DA COSTA BRA 62 60
Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA d. Juliana DE SILVA CARVALHO BRA 63 36 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA 61 60
Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. q Lara Isis TEODORO DE OLIVEIRA BRA 60 60
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 10 ret
q Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA d. (8) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 36 64 76(4)
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 63 46 75
Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA d. q Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA 75 63
q Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA d. Lara RAFFUL ITA 35 ret
(6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. q Carla LUCERO ARG 63 67(2) 64
(7) Suellen ABEL BRA d. wc Ivone ALVARO POR 63 63
q Giovanna TOMITA BRA d. Stephanie THEILER SUI 42 ret
wc Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. q Erika DROZD-PEREIRA BRA 61 61
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 60
(5) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. q Maria SILVA BRA 60 61
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 60 63
wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. wc Barbara GUENO BRA 46 63 75
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 61 61
2nd round
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA 75 61
q Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA 61 76(3)
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA 60 60
(6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. q Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA 62 62
(7) Suellen ABEL BRA d. q Giovanna TOMITA BRA 76(3)
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 64 60
(5) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 60 61
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. wc Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 75 61
QF
(1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA d. q Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA 60 64
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. (6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 36 61 64
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (7) Suellen ABEL BRA 36 75 61
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. (5) Nathaly KURATA BRA 75 46 63
SF
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. (1) Laura PIGOSSI BRA 63 61
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (2) Eduarda PIAI BRA 62 46 76(2)
Final
(3) Gabriela CE BRA d. (4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 76(3) 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs bye
Ivone ALVARO POR/Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. Ana-Paula SAVIOLE/Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 62 61
(4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA vs bye
Barbara OLIVEIRA/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA d. Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO/Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 75 57 10-8
Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 62 46 10-8
(3) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs bye
Barbara GUENO/Luciana ULLMANN BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE/Maria SILVA BRA ret
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs bye
QF
(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Ivone ALVARO POR/Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 62 62
(4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA d. Barbara OLIVEIRA/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 61
Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. (3) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 62 76(3)
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Barbara GUENO/Luciana ULLMANN BRA 62 60
SF
(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 62 76(5)
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 46 64 10-3
Final
(2) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. (1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 63 76(3)