Tennis Tipping #3a – The Australian Open 2017 - Congrats2 TIEFSEE & coolfish1103/F4CU - TennisForum.com
 508Likes
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:28 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Tennis Tipping #3a – The Australian Open 2017 - Congrats2 TIEFSEE & coolfish1103/F4CU



Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017




What is Tennis Tipping?


In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2015: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Melbourne, Day 1]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks wont be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!



Good Luck, AdeyC

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg
AdeyC is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:29 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Fact Sheet



Location: Melbourne, Australia (AUS)
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Hardcourt
Date: January 12 to January 29 2017
Tournament website: Australian Open 2017 - The Grand Slam of Asia/Pacific

Singles Entry Deadline: January 8 / January 10
Doubles Entry Deadline: January 11
Draw size for singles: 128 MD / 128 QD
Draw size for doubles: 64 MD / 64 QD

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

   W: 2000
  RU: 1300
  SF: 780
  QF: 430
 R16: 240
 R32: 130
 R64: 70
R128: 10
   Q: 40
 FQR: 30
  Q2: 20
  Q1: 2
Code:
TT SCHEDULE

QUALIFYING DATES TBC

Thursday, January 12 - Singles Q1
Friday, January 13 - Singles Q2
Saturday, January 14 - Singles FQR + Doubles Q1

Monday, January 16 - Singles R128 + Doubles FQR
Tuesday, January 17 - Singles R64 + Doubles R64
Wednesday, January 18 - Singles R32 + Doubles R32 (Day 1/2)
Thursday, January 19 - Singles R32 + Doubles R32 (Day 2/2)
Friday, January 20 - Singles R16 + Doubles R16 (Day 1/2)
Saturday, January 21 - Singles R16 + Doubles R16 (Day 2/2)
Sunday, January 22 - Singles QF + Doubles QF (Day 1/2)
Monday, January 23 - Singles QF + Doubles QF (Day 2/2)
Tuesday, January 24 - Singles SF + Doubles SF (Day 1/2)
Wednesday, January 25 - Singles SF + Doubles SF (Day 2/2)
Thursday, January 26 - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 1/2)
Friday, January 27 -
Saturday, January 28 - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 2/2)
Code:
TT Roll of Honor


2016

Singles Final
martin90 (NOR) def. Blackeagle (TUR)

Doubles Final
zigga /XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) def. Cooper96 /Randy (USA/USA)

2015

Singles Final
M.P (HKG) def. Soliloque (FRA)

Doubles Final
Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) def. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN)

2014

Singles Final
02:02 | JacoHe (CHN) def. (22) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3

Doubles Final
04:04 | (7) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) def. (Q) Rawb/^bibi^ (GBR/BEL) #SRs: 4-1

2013

Singles Final
01:01 | (19) xieergai (CHN) def. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 1-0 ISR: 1-0

Doubles Final
03:01 | JacoHe/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) def. hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 3-1 

2012

Singles Final
01:00 | Lus Santos (POR) def. (Q) cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 1-0

Doubles Final
02:01 | delicatecutter/Djezonfly (ENG/FRA) def. (Q) Bexx/Payam (USA/NZL) 

2011

Singles Final
03:03 |  (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) def. (1) Bennyko (BEL) #SRs: 0-0 TB1

Doubles Final
04:02 |  (5) Drake1980/*Jean* (CAN/FRA) def. (3) joe87/NyCPsU (AUT/USA) 

2010

Singles Final
03:03 | fencer (UAE) def. safinfans629 (CHN) SRs: 02:02 TB2 - closer to the real score 

Doubles Final
06:06 |  (7) Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) def. feifei/PAVANILAI (CHN/CHN) SRs: 06-04

2009

Singles Final
01:01| Marcelo. [POR] def. RG Moonballer [ISR] TB1

Doubles Final
03:00| Netin!/sinkordia [BRA/HUN] def. [1]Chris 84/SloKid [IRL/SLO]

2008

Singles Final
06:04| slowvin [CHN] def. [25]Rik. [NED]

Doubles Final
10:10| Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone [CAN/USA] def. [1]Chris 84/SloKid [IRL/SLO] TB1

2007

Singles Final
03:02| (Q) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) def. NyCPsU (USA)

Doubles Final
04:03| Chris 84 (IRL)/SloKid (SLO) [1] def. mat87to (ITA)/smokovec (ITA) [4]

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 11th, 2017 at 07:16 PM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #3 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:29 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Singles Entry List

Rankings of 2/1/2017 - up to Post 294


Code:
1	Blackeagle	 (ISL)	1
2	Michael!	 (GER)	2
3	martin90	 (NOR)	3
4	Palin6o	 (ITA)	4
5	Poltergeist	 (SRB) 	5
6	gumoll	 (POL)	7
7	Elwin.	 (NED)	8
8	kfh_9118	 (AUS)	10
9	valac222	 (HUN)	11
10	wikuch	 (POL)	12
11	tennisbuddy12	 (USA)	13
12	Coco Hero	 (ITA)	14
13	Martn7	 (ESP)	15
14	joe87	 (AUT)	16
15	M.P	 (HKG)	17
16	Buitenzorg	 (AUS)	18
17	Kevin.	 (USA)	19
18	SAISAI-GOAT	 (ESP) 	20
19	sd3300123	 (CHN)	21
20	Mauriac	 (ISL)	23
21	Randy	 (ISL)	24
22	AdeyC	 (GBR)	25
23	Tim.	 (BEL)	26
24	hessie	 (AUS) 	27
25	shuai.P	 (CHN)	28
26	Pete!	 (AUS)	29
27	Chris 84	 (SLO)	30
28	Meelis	 (EST)	31
29	Litotes	 (NOR)	32
30	Nando_L	 (SUI)	33
31	ianb29	 (GBR)	34
32	Freak3yman84	 (USA)	PR 34
33	kondrashov	 (RUS)	35
34	Avada Kedavra!	 (AUS)	36
35	The Walking Bye	 (NZL)	37
36	jrm	 (SLO)	38
37	Freshi	 (GER)	39
38	coolfish1103	 (USA)	40
39	Szymon	 (POL)	41
40	F4CU	 (ARG)	42
41	Igorche	 (SRB)	43
42	Poldo	 (GER)	44
43	Demosthenes	 (ISL)	45
44	Davidspell	 (PUR)	46
45	DJDVD	 (NED)	PR 46
46	Javi	 (ESP)	47
47	traddles	 (ROU)	48
48	danieln1	 (BRA)	49
49	safinfans629	 (CHN)	50
50	RoyalFencer	 (RUS)	51
51	windsongs	 (USA)	52
52	catgamer	 (GER)	53
53	smokovec	 (ITA)	54
54	diego36arg	 (ARG)	55
55	Shaddad	 (EGY)	56
56	Kirilenko-Fan	 (GER)	57
57	Slazorin	 (PHI)	58
58	chenhw	 (FIN)	59
59	Daebak.	 (AUS)	60
60	Wanderer	 (NZL)	61
61	ozboy1989	 (AUS)	62
62	Jose.	 (POR)	 PR 62
63	goOudinUSA	 (USA)	63
64	Tennisfan06	 (EST)	64
65	Crux Squall	 (RUS)	PR 64
66	zigga	 (SLO)	65
67	Sandgroper Sam	 (TLS)	66
68	.Andrew.	 (PHI)	67
69	maxomax	 (CAN)	68
70	Vincey!	 (CAN)	70
71	In The Zone	 (USA)	71
72	Monzanator	 (POL)	72
73	Nottheone	 (ANT)	73
74	Aleksz	 (HUN)	74
75	NatP	 (FRA)	75
76	digor	 (RUS)	77
77	Cooper96	 (USA)	78
78	luppy55	 (AUT)	79
79	come on lena	 (GRE)	81
80	Mikulescu	 (ITA)	83
81	a1canada	 (CAN)	84
82	histery	 (ROU)	85
83	Jaisons	 (FRA)	86
84	Vitor BM	 (BRA)	87
85	sergiopoker6	 (BRA)	88
86	Allez-Alejo	 (USA)	89
87	colemohrlee	 (USA)	91
88	Bencicco	 (GBR)	92
89	Dementieva_Dude	 (CAN)	93
90	luvwilliams	 (CHN)	94
91	TennisFan102	 (ANT)	95
92	Edy.	 (CRO)	98
93	Phil=)	 (GER)	99
94	TIEFSEE	 (HKG)	100
95	Dinesh!	 (IND)	101
96	Ouranos	 (BEL)	102
97	Hapsara	 (SWE)	105
98	Wally.	 (USA)	106
99	Daniela-Is-Mine	 (USA)	107
100	Effy	 (NOR)	109
101	Serg.	 (SRB)	110
102	Sasja	 (NED)	111
103	Suspiciousalpaca	 (SUI)	112
104	James	 (NED)	113
105	JustPetko	(POL)	115
106	Zenith.	 (USA)	116
107	Simona Barthel	 (IND)	117
108	Awesomnity	 (GBR)	121
109	Drake1980	 (CAN)	123
110	FERNANDO CORDEIR	 (BRA)	124
111	Jaco-He	 (CHN)	125
112	MattB123	 (KAZ)	126
q1			
q2			
q3			
q4			
q5			
q6			
q7			
q8			
q9			
q10			
q11			
q12			
q13			
q14			
q15			
q16
Qualifying


Code:
1	igralec33	 (SLO)	127
2	kellemanske	 (BEL)	128
3	SRB Analyst	 (SRB)	129
4	paulxx23	 (USA)	130
5	Grade-A Deucebag	 (AUS)	131
6	Joaquin	 (CHI)	132
7	Lazar.	 (SRB)	133
8	Daszmarelli	 (BRA)	134
9	Alycia	 (SRB)	135
10	Simplicity.	 (CAN)	137
11	Mattos	 (BRA) 	138
12	salmon pants.	 (USA)	139
13	BMT360	 (USA)	140
14	Matts del Neri	 (GER)	141
15	Javiz	 (GBR)	142
16	Nikity	 (BRA)	143
17	TheDevMiester	 (USA)	145
18	Southend Aussies	 (AUS)	146
19	longtin23	 (HKG)	148
20	goldenoldie	 (GBR)	149
21	Spencer.	 (USA)	153
22	Chilenaitor	 (CHI)	156
23	Broseghini	 (BRA)	157
24	Scores_WTA	 (BUL)	158
25	Milan.	 (SRB)	159
26	Frenchtouch	 (FRA)	160
27	pedropt	 (POR)	161
28	wtatourfan	 (BRA)	162
29	Walsall	 (GBR)	163
30	Pierre-YvesMasha	 (GBR)	164
31	John.	 (GBR)	165
32	WhoAmI?	 (EST) 	166
33	lucian_iasi	 (ROU)	167
34	king vulture	 (GRE)	168
35	Taz Warrior	 (WAL)	170
36	Ivanovic_fan	 (BUL)	171
37	chingching	 (EST)	172
38	danyal123	 (GBR)	174
39	bballbasher	 (PER)	177
40	Power Shot	 (USA)	180
41	^bibi^	 (BEL)	181
42	dogwonder24	 (PHI)	182
43	Antarctica	 (VEN)	185
44	XINYUN-GOAT	 (ESP)	186
45	Sphrontanascier	 (FRA)	187
46	Haimar	 (ESP)	191
47	Pedro Lavandoski	 (BRA)	192
48	cornet224	 (AUS)	193
49	Gu-niao	 (CHN)	195
50	TrollPova	 (USA)	196
51	rnwerner	 (SUI)	207
52	Rodrigo R3	 (BRA)	209
53	xdude12	 (ROU)	217
54	Big Gerva	 (BRA)	218
55	Sander.	 (NED)	219
56	Alexander_19	 (USA)	225
57	vanM1	 (NED)	237
58	LHF	 (BRA)	247
59	Flavio_Sverige	 (SWE)	255
60	Wozzy!	 (ITA)	258
61	Kworb	(NED)	0
62	ianh	 (GBR)	0
63	winnermax	 (CZE)	0
64	Hidalgo	 (RUS)	0
65	Po No 	 (BRA)	0
66	Chris93	 (AUS)	0
67	Magaic	 (IRL)	0
68	Mikeann	 (CHN)	0
69	UNO-c	 (UKR)	0
70	charmedRic	 (PUR)	0
71	sdtoot	 (GBR)	LE 76

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 9th, 2017 at 08:23 PM.
AdeyC is online now  
 
post #4 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Doubles Entry List

Rankings of 2/1/2017 - up to Post 294


Code:
1	zigga/XINYUN-GOAT	 (SLO/ESP)	 2 + 1	3
2	SRB Analyst/RoyalFencer	 (SRB/RUS)	 3 + 4	7
3	Mikulescu/Coco Hero	 (ITA/ITA)	 6 + 5	11
4	Daebak./valac222	 (AUS/HUN)	 7 + 8	15
5	SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis	 (ESP/EST)	 9 + 10	19
6	Elwin./Sasja.	 (NED/NED)	 14 + 13	27
7	Buitenzorg/TIEFSEE	 (AUS/HKG)	 16 + 12	28
8	kfh_9118/Igorche	 (AUS/SRB)	 18 + 17	35
9	Blackeagle/Effy	 (ISL/NOR)	 11 + 24	35
10	Bencicco/luppy55	 (GBR/AUT)	 22 + 20	42
11	Michael!/joe87	 (GER/AUT)	 25 + 26	51
12	Avada Kedavra!/The Walking Bye	 (AUS/NZL)	 35 + 21	56
13	Mauriac/Grade-A Deucebag	 (ISL/AUS)	 19 + 38	57
14	Hapsara/Frenchtouch	 (SWE/FRA)	 30 + 28	58
15	Litotes/martin90	 (NOR/NOR)	 43 + 15	58
16	digor/kondrashov	 (RUS/RUS)	 33 + 32	65
17	DJDVD/Freak3yman84	 (NED/USA)	 PR 37 + PR 37	PR 74
18	catgamer/Lazar.	 (GER/SRB)	 27 + 48	75
19	Jaisons/Sandgroper Sam	 (FRA/TLS)	 40 + 41	81
20	jrm/Zenith	 (SLO/USA)	 36 + 47	83
21	Poltergeist/goOudinUSA	 (SRB/USA) 	 64 + 23	87
22	Javiz/Dinesh!	 (GBR/IND)	 37 + 54	91
23	In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude	 (USA/CAN)	 60 + 43 	103
24	chenhw/Shaddad	 (FIN/EGY)	 53 + 52	105
25	Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel	 (GER/GER)	 51 + 58	109
26	Chris 84/SloKid	 (SLO/SLO)	 56 + 56	112
27	Poldo/igralec33	 (GER/SLO)	 55 + 59	114
28	Nando_L/NatP	 (SUI/FRA)	 71 + 44	115
29	Randy/Demosthenes	 (USA/ISL)	 31 + 85	116
30	Tim./Phil=)	 (BEL/GER)	 68 + 49	117
31	sd3300123/Gu-niao	 (CHN/CHN)	 61 + 61	122
32	Cooper96/Wanderer	 (USA/NZL)	 42 + 84	126
33	James/AdeyC	 (NED/GBR)	 29 + 97	126
34	coolfish1103/F4CU	 (USA/ARG)	 66 + 65	131
35	histery/Milan.	 (ROU/SRB)	 63 + 69	132
36	diego36arg/TennisFan102	 (ARG/ANT)	 73 + 72	145
37	Chilenaitor/Szymon	 (CHI/POL)	 75 + 74	149
38	Ivanovic_fan/Allez-Alejo	 (BUL/USA)	 77 + 80	157
39	Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew.	 (USA/PHI)	 79 + 81	160
40	Pete!/Edy.	 (AUS/CRO)	 88 + 88	176
41	Spencer./Drake1980	 (USA/CAN)	 92 + 94	186
42	Alycia./Aleksz	 (SRB/HUN)	 119 + 78	197
43	Javi/traddles	 (ESP/ROU)	 115 + 86	201
44	Nottheone/Serg.	 (ANT/SRB)	 91 + 110	201
45	Vincey!/ianb29	 (CAN/GBR)	 96 + 107	203
46	danieln1/BMT360	 (BRA/USA)	 83 + 122	205
47	John./gumoll	 (GBR/POL)	 105 + 101	206
48	TheDevMeister/a1canada	 (USA/CAN)	 106 + 103	209
49	smokovec/hessie	 (ITA/AUS)	 109 + 102	211
50	Kevin./tennisbuddy12	 (USA/USA)	 111 + 100	211
51	Slazorin/purtov	 (PHI/RUS)	 118 + 99	217
52	Walsall/sdtoot	 (GBR/GBR)	 136 + 85	221
53	luvwilliams/Jaco-He	 (CHN/CHN)	 117 + 104	221
54	Ouranos/ozboy1989	 (BEL/AUS)	 108 + 113	221
55	Southend Aussies/salmon pants.	 (AUS/USA)	 139 + 98	237
56	Suspiciousalpaca/Mattos	 (SUI/BRA)	 76 + 163	239
q1				
q2				
q3				
q4				
q5				
q6				
q7				
q8
Qualifying


Code:
1	come on lena/Antarctica	 (GRE/VEN)	 93 + 152	245
2	Monzanator/JustPetko	 (POL/POL)	 123 + 123	246
3	lucian_iasi/MattB123	 (ROU/KAZ)	 87 + 164	251
4	shuai.P/M.P.	 (CHN/HKG)	 134 + 133	267
5	Davidspell/king vulture	 (PUR/GRE)	 131 + 137	268
6	kellemanske/goldenoldie	(BEL/GBR)	 125 + 145	270
7	Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM	 (SWE/BRA)	 236 + 39	275
8	Broseghini/Daszmarelli	 (BRA/BRA)	 155 + 120	275
9	pedropt/Wally.	 (POR/USA)	 144 + 140	284
10	Joaquin/Martn7	 (CHI/ESP)	 160 + 128	288
11	danyal123/Pierre-YvesMasha	 (GBR/GBR)	 169 + 141	310
12	longtin23/Haimar	 (HKG/ESP)	 157 + 156	311
13	windsongs/Crux Squall	 (USA/RUS)	 143 + 175	318
14	Awesomnity/Matts Del Neri	 (GBR/GER)	 159 + 180	339
15	Rodrigo R3/Nikity	 (BRA/BRA)	 192 + 150	342
16	^bibi^/dogwonder24	 (BEL/PHI)	 179 + 176	355
17	FERNANDO CORDEIR/Big Gerva	 (BRA/BRA)	 162 + 194	356
18	bballbasher/Pedro Lavandoski	 (AUT/BRA)	 187 + 199	386
19	LHF/wtatourfan	 (POR/BRA)	 236 + 151	387
20	Power Shot/xdude12	 (USA/ROU)	 181 + 212	393
21	rnwerner/Sander	 (SUI/NED)	 203 + 232	435
22	safinfans629/colemohrlee	 (CHN/USA)	 NR + 70	 NR 70
23	Mikeann/Simona Barthel	 (CHN/IND)	 NR + 90	 NR 90
24	Wozzy!/Scores_WTA	 (ITA/BUL)	 NR + 231	 NR 231
25	Sphrontanascier/charmedRic	 (FRA/PUR)	 236 + NR	 NR 236
26	Escapist/Magaic	 (GBR/IRL)	 NR + NR	 NR 0
27	Kworb/Po No 	 (NED/BRA)	 NR + NR	 NR 0
Players without partners


Code:
maxomax	 (CAN)	121
Palin6o	 (ITA)	129
WhoAmI?	 (EST) 	146
Jose.	 (POR)	147
paulxx23	 (USA)	161
Tennisfan06	 (NZL)	188
Taz Warrior	 (WAL)	191
chingching	 (EST)	195
Simplicity.	 (CAN)	204
Alexander_19	 (USA)	204
cornet224	 (AUS)	210
Freshi	 (GER)	213
wikuch	 (POL)	0
TrollPova	 (USA)	0
vanM1	 (NED)	0
ianh	 (GBR)	0
winnermax	 (CZE)	0
Hidalgo	 (RUS)	0
Chris93	 (AUS)	0
sergiopoker6	 (BRA)	0
UNO-c	 (UKR)	0

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 11th, 2017 at 07:19 PM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #5 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:31 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. (19) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


00:01 | (13) Martn7 (ESP) vs. TIEFSEE (HKG) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. (19) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (13) Martn7 (ESP) vs. (32) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 6-5, #ISRs: 2-0
06:05 | TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. (30) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 3-5, #ISRs: 1-0
05:07 | (31) ianb29 (GBR) vs. RoyalFencer (RUS) #SRs: 5-7, #ISRs: 1-0
06:05 | (19) sd3300123 (CHN) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 1-0

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (13) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 6-8, #ISRs: 1-0
06:10 | Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. (32) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-6, #ISRs: 1-0
10:07 | TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. (16) Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 8-4, #ISRs: 0-0
09:10 | (12) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (30) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 5-7, #ISRs: 2-0

08:03 | (31) ianb29 (GBR) vs. windsongs (USA) #SRs: 4-3, #ISRs: 3-1
10:10 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. RoyalFencer (RUS) #SRs: 5-7, #ISRs: 0-0
10:11 | Igorche (SRB) vs. (19) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 9-7, #ISRs: 0-1
09:10 | Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 1-1

Third Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


22:23 | (1) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 16-16
23:24 | Slazorin (PHI) vs. (13) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 15-18
22:24 | JustPetko (POL) vs. Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) #SRs: 14-16
23:23 | (32) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 18-16
23:24 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. TIEFSEE (HKG) #SRs: 16-15
22:23 | (21) Randy (USA) vs. (16) Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 16-16
22:19 | (12) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. (22) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 16-16
22:21 | (30) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Sandgroper Sam (TLS) #SRs: 19-18

18:23 | In The Zone (USA) vs. (31) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 15-13
25:24 | windsongs (USA) vs. digor (RUS) #SRs: 15-19
20:24 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Vincey! (CAN) #SRs: 16-17
20:24 | (28) Meelis (EST) vs. RoyalFencer (RUS) #SRs: 15-18
23:23 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Awesomnity (GBR) #SRs: 18-11
23:22 | (19) sd3300123 (CHN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 15-17
22:22 | Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 19-15
23:23 | (Q) Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 16-17

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


26:24 | (1) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 13-16
25:24 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (26) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 15-12
22:25 | (18) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. Slazorin (PHI) #SRs: 12-14
25:25 | Jaisons (FRA) vs. (13) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 11-15
22:23 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. JustPetko (POL) #SRs: 13-13
24:25 | catgamer (GER) vs. Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) #SRs: 15-11
25:23 | (32) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 16-12
23:21 | (Q) Lazar. (SRB) vs. TennisFan102 (ANT) #SRs: 12-12

24:23 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Sasja (NED) #SRs: 12-13
22:25 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. TIEFSEE (HKG) #SRs: 12-12
25:23 | (21) Randy (USA) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) #SRs: 14-13
23:25 | (Q) Alycia. (SRB) vs. (16) Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 15-11
24:23 | (12) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. maxomax (CAN) #SRs: 14-14
24:25 | (Q) goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (22) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 12-14
25:24 | (30) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 16-14
25:25 | Sandgroper Sam (TLS) vs. (8) kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 14-12

25:25 | Freshi (GER) vs. In The Zone (USA) #SRs: 12-13
24:24 | Poldo (GER) vs. (31) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 12-13
26:25 | windsongs (USA) vs. Bencicco (GBR) #SRs: 14-14
25:25 | Drake1980 (CAN) vs. digor (RUS) #SRs: 12-15
21:23 | Serg. (SRB) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 9-13
25:22 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 11-11
24:24 | (28) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) UNO-c (UKR) #SRs: 14-13
24:24 | Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. RoyalFencer (RUS) #SRs: 14-15

23:25 | (6) gumoll (POL) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 15-12
26:25 | Awesomnity (GBR) vs. (27) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 15-16
24:24 | (19) sd3300123 (CHN) vs. chenhw (FIN) #SRs: 14-13
25:26 | Effy (NOR) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 14-14
24:25 | (14) joe87 (AUT) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 13-13
25:22 | Dinesh! (IND) vs. danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 14-9
24:26 | Wally. (USA) vs. (Q) Taz Warrior (WAL) #SRs: 14-16
21:25 | Nottheone (ANT) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 11-14

FirstRound

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


23:23 | (1) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. NatP (FRA) #SRs: 17-14
21:23 | Zenith. (USA) vs. colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 15-13
24:23 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 19-17
19:24 | (Q) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (26) Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 14-20
23:22 | (18) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 19-16
22:22 | Jaco-He (CHN) vs. Slazorin (PHI) #SRs: 12-14
21:21 | Jaisons (FRA) vs. zigga (SLO) #SRs: 17-16
21:23 | DJDVD (NED) vs. (13) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 13-20

19:23 | (9) valac222 (HUN) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST) #SRs: 13-18
22:22 | JustPetko (POL) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 12-12
19:24 | jrm (SLO) vs. catgamer (GER) #SRs: 15-19
24:23 | Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. (24) hessie (AUS) #SRs: 14-16
24:23 | (32) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Antarctica (VEN) #SRs: 19-15
22:24 | (Q) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 17-11
20:24 | F4CU (ARG) vs. (Q) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 16-14
23:23 | TennisFan102 (ANT) vs. (5) Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 17-16

22:24 | (3) martin90 (NOR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 16-19
22:22 | Sasja (NED) vs. (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 14-12
19:20 | (Q) ianh (GBR) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 9-16
21:20 | TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. (29) Litotes (NOR) #SRs: 15-14
23:22 | (21) Randy (USA) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 14-14
21:23 | luppy55 (AUT) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) #SRs: 16-16
25:23 | (Q) Alycia. (SRB) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 17-16
21:22 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. (16) Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 16-12

21:20 | (12) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. Mikulescu (ITA) #SRs: 16-14
21:23 | Szymon (POL) vs. maxomax (CAN) #SRs: 14-16
23:21 | (Q) goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Wanderer (NZL) #SRs: 16-14
18:24 | Daebak. (AUS) vs. (22) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 14-19
24:20 | (30) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) paulxx23 (USA) #SRs: 19-14
23:23 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. luvwilliams (CHN) #SRs: 17-17
21:18 | Sandgroper Sam (TLS) vs. MattB123 (KAZ) #SRs: 17-16
20:23 | Ouranos (BEL) vs. (8) kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 17-17

22:24 | (7) Elwin. (NED) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 14-17
22:21 | In The Zone (USA) vs. smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 13-13
22:20 | Poldo (GER) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 14-17
19:20 | (Q) cornet224 (AUS) vs. (31) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 13-10
19:20 | (23) Tim. (BEL) vs. windsongs (USA) #SRs: 14-15
23:24 | Edy. (CRO) vs. Bencicco (GBR) #SRs: 17-19
23:24 | Javi (ESP) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) #SRs: 17-13
24:20 | digor (RUS) vs. (11) tennisbuddy12 (USA) #SRs: 19-16

21:23 | (15) M.P (HKG) vs. Serg. (SRB) #SRs: 14-17
19:22 | James (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 12-16
21:20 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (Q) SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 15-14
23:18 | Phil=) (GER) vs. (20) Mauriac (ISL) #SRs: 18-12
24:24 | (28) Meelis (EST) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 20-17
24:24 | (Q) UNO-c (UKR) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 18-17
23:20 | Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. (LL) salmon pants. (USA) #SRs: 18-14
22:22 | RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. (4) Palin6o (ITA) #SRs: 18-14

25:24 | (6) gumoll (POL) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) #SRs: 20-19
22:24 | (Q) Pierre-Yves Masha (GBR) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 12-19
21:22 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. Awesomnity (GBR) #SRs: 13-15
19:20 | Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. (27) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 12-16
21:20 | (19) sd3300123 (CHN) vs. come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 15-14
21:21 | a1canada (CAN) vs. chenhw (FIN) #SRs: 14-17
22:22 | Monzanator (POL) vs. Effy (NOR) #SRs: 13-17
20:20 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (10) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 12-11

18:18 | (14) joe87 (AUT) vs. (Q) XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 15-15
24:24 | FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 17-19
21:23 | histery (ROU) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 16-16
23:21 | danieln1 (BRA) vs. (17) Kevin. (USA) #SRs: 17-15
22:23 | (25) shuai.P (CHN) vs. Wally. (USA) #SRs: 17-18
21:23 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q) Taz Warrior (WAL) #SRs: 15-17
21:17 | Nottheone (ANT) vs. (Q) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 14-13
18:22 | Hapsara (SWE) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 13-17


Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


05:08 | Ivanovic_fan (BUL) vs. Antarctica (VEN) #SRs: 3-4
07:08 | ArturJFC (POR) vs. (22) goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
11:08 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (23) Spencer. (USA) #SRs: 7-3
07:10 | dogwonder24 (PHI) vs. UNO-c (UKR) #SRs: 2-6
08:05 | (5) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (17) Javiz (GBR) #SRs: 6-5
09:07 | (6) paulxx23 (USA) vs. Sphrontanascier (FRA) #SRs: 6-5
06:07 | (7) Grade-A Deucebag (AUS) vs. cornet224 (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
10:03 | ianh (GBR) vs. Gu-niao (CHN) #SRs: 3-2

09:05 | (9) Lazar. (SRB) vs. (30) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
08:09 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Taz Warrior (WAL) #SRs: 7-6
11:08 | (11) Alycia. (SRB) vs. John. (GBR) #SRs: 7-5
05:10 | chingching (EST) vs. (31) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 3-5
08:09 | (13) Mattos (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 4-4
09:10 | (14) salmon pants. (USA) vs. (28) Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 7-6
09:08 | XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
06:09 | TrollPova (USA) vs. (32) Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR) #SRs: 5-4

Qualifying – Second round

Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0


14:16 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 7-9
15:13 | Antarctica (VEN) vs. (19) TheDevMiester (BRA) #SRs: 7-8
15:15 | (2) Bummel (GER) vs. ArturJFC (POR) #SRs: 8-11
14:14 | rnwerner (SUI) vs. (22) goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 8-9
15:11 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. bballbasher (PER) #SRs: 6-8
09:14 | Pedro Lavandoski (BRA) vs. (23) Spencer. (USA) #SRs: 5-10
14:15 | (4) kellemanske (BEL) vs. dogwonder24 (PHI) #SRs: 6-8
15:14 | UNO-c (UKR) vs. (18) Nikity (BRA) #SRs: 8-9

19:16 | (5) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. Magaic (IRL) #SRs: 18-4
14:17 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. (17) Javiz (GBR) #SRs: 9-6
14:13 | (6) paulxx23 (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 9-7
14:00 | Sphrontanascier (FRA) vs. (20) Southend Aussies (AUS) #SRs: 8-0
15:15 | (7) Grade-A Deucebag (AUS) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 7-5
16:15 | cornet224 (AUS) vs. (21) longtin23 (HKG) #SRs: 10-10
00:15 | (8) Joaquin (CHI) vs. ianh (GBR) #SRs: 0-9
19:16 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. (24) Chilenaitor (CHI) #SRs: 8-4

14:13 | (9) Lazar. (SRB) vs. king vulture (GRE) #SRs: 9-6
14:19 | winnermax (CZE) vs. (30) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 7-8
13:14 | (10) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 10-8
18:14 | Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (27) Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 10-9
15:15 | (11) Alycia. (SRB) vs. Big Gerva (BRA) #SRs: 9-8
16:13 | John. (GBR) vs. (26) Scores_WTA (BUL) #SRs: 9-6
00:14 | (12) Simplicity. (CAN) vs. chingching (EST) #SRs: 0-7
15:18 | Power Shot (USA) vs. (31) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 6-13

15:14 | (13) Mattos (BRA) vs. danyal123 (GBR) #SRs: 9-9
16:14 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (25) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 10-9
13:00 | (14) salmon pants. (USA) vs. WhoAmI? (EST) #SRs: 7-0
14:17 | Po No (BRA) vs. (28) Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 11-10
15:15 | (15) BMT360 (USA) vs. XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 0-2
15:13 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (29) pedropt (POR) #SRs: 8-7
12:14 | (16) Matts del Neri (GER) vs. TrollPova (USA) #SRs: 9-7
13:14 | Haimar (BEL) vs. (32) Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR) #SRs: 7-8

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 48
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Antarctica (VEN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (19) TheDevMiester (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) Bummel (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. ArturJFC (POR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | rnwerner (SUI) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:33 | BYE vs. (22) goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 0-13

00:00 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. bballbasher (PER) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Pedro Lavandoski (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (23) Spencer. (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) kellemanske (BEL) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. dogwonder24 (PHI) #SRs: 0-0
31:29 | UNO-c (UKR) vs. Wozzy! (ITA) #SRs: 19-15
00:00 | BYE vs. (18) Nikity (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (5) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
34:33 | Magaic (IRL) vs. xdude12 (ROU) #SRs: 15-17
34:28 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. Alexander_19 (USA) #SRs: 17-16
00:00 | BYE vs. (17) Javiz (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (6) paulxx23 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Sphrontanascier (FRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (20) Southend Aussies (AUS) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (7) Grade-A Deucebag (AUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
36:20 | Sander. (NED) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 18-11
00:00 | cornet224 (AUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (21) longtin23 (HKG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (8) Joaquin (CHI) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
27:28 | Adrian (GER) vs. ianh (GBR) #SRs: 16-10
00:00 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (24) Chilenaitor (CHI) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (9) Lazar. (SRB) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. king vulture (GRE) #SRs: 0-0
26:28 | vanm1 (NED) vs. winnermax (CZE) #SRs: 13-11
00:30 | BYE vs. (30) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 0-16
31:00 | (10) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 16-0
33:27 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Kworb (NED) #SRs: 20-17
00:00 | Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:32 | BYE vs. (27) Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 0-20

00:00 | (11) Alycia. (SRB) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
36:00 | Big Gerva (BRA) vs. Chris93 (AUS) #SRs: 18-0
00:00 | John. (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (26) Scores_WTA (BUL) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (12) Simplicity. (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. chingching (EST) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Power Shot (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:31 | BYE vs. (31) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 0-12

24:00 | (13) Mattos (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 12-0
00:00 | BYE vs. danyal123 (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (25) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (14) salmon pants. (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. WhoAmI? (EST) #SRs: 0-0
29:35 | LHF (BRA) vs. Po No (BRA) #SRs: 15-16
00:00 | BYE vs. (28) Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (15) BMT360 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
37:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 20-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (29) pedropt (POR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (16) Matts del Neri (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. TrollPova (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Haimar (BEL) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (32) Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR) #SRs: 0-0


Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 28th, 2017 at 10:59 AM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #6 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:32 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:05 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 2-4


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) #SRs: 0-1
03:00 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


10:13 | (16) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) #SRs: 10-7, #ISRs: 0-1
12:10 | Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 9-10, #ISRs: 0-0
13:10 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. (4) Daebak./valac222 (AUS/HUN) #SRs: 10-10, #ISRs: 0-0
12:11 | jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 11-10, #ISRs: 0-0

Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


19:21 | (1) zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. (16) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 12-12, #ISRs: 2-0
18:19 | luvwilliams/Jaco-He (CHN/CAN) vs. TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) #SRs: 10-12, #ISRs: 4-1
19:20 | (3) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) #SRs: 11-10, #ISRs: 3-0
20:21 | (11) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 14-11, #ISRs: 1-2

20:21 | Chilenaitor/Szymon (CHI/POL) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 14-14, #ISRs: 1-0
21:21 | John./gumoll (GBR/POL) vs. (4) Daebak./valac222 (AUS/HUN) #SRs: 12-14, #ISRs: 0-3
21:16 | jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) vs. In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN) #SRs: 15-13, #ISRs: 0-2
18:19 | (15) Hapsara/Frenchtouch (SWE/FRA) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 11-12, #ISRs: 2-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


44:38 | (1) zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. Poldo/igralec33 (GER/SLO) #SRs: 32-28
44:47 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (16) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 36-37
41:45 | Walsall/sdtoot (GBR/GBR) vs. luvwilliams/Jaco-He (CHN/CAN) #SRs: 30-32
47:41 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. (8) Blackeagle/Effy (ISL/NOR) #SRs: 32-28

45:44 | (3) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) #SRs: 32-32
36:45 | Spencer./Drake1980 (USA/CAN) vs. Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) #SRs: 30-29
45:43 | (11) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. (Q) Kworb/Po No (NED/BRA) #SRs: 34-26
45:41 | sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. (5) SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) #SRs: 32-31

44:46 | (7) Buitenzorg/TIEFSEE (AUS/HKG) vs. Chilenaitor/Szymon (CHI/POL) #SRs: 30-37
44:44 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. (10) Bencicco/luppy55 (GBR/AUT) #SRs: 35-34
44:41 | John./gumoll (GBR/POL) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) #SRs: 35-33
44:46 | Nando_L/NatP (SUI/FRA) vs. (4) Daebak./valac222 (AUS/HUN) #SRs: 36-35

36:44 | James/AdeyC (NED/GBR) vs. jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) #SRs: 29-29
45:43 | In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN) vs. Javiz/Dinesh! (GBR/IND) #SRs: 31-31
45:45 | (15) Hapsara/Frenchtouch (SWE/FRA) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3/Nikity (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 35-31
48:46 | Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. (Q) Awesomnity/Matts Del Neri (GBR/GER) #SRs: 36-27

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0



48:46 | (1) zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. diego36arg/TennisFan102 (ARG/ANT) #SRs: 27-27
50:48 | Poldo/igralec33 (GER/SLO) vs. danieln1/BMT360 (BRA/USA) #SRs: 28-23
50:49 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) danyal123/Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 32-26
46:50 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (16) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 23-31

46:52 | (12) Avada Kedavra!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. Walsall/sdtoot (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 28-26
49:49 | Vincey!/ianb29 (CAN/GBR) vs. luvwilliams/Jaco-He (CHN/CAN) #SRs: 24-26
45:46 | (Q) Mikeann/Simona Barthel (CHN/IND) vs. TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) #SRs: 28-28
50:51 | (Q) FERNANDO CORDEIR/BigGerva (BRA/BRA) vs. (8) Blackeagle/Effy (ISL/NOR) #SRs: 30-27

48:43 | (3) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. smokovec/hessie (ITA/AUS) #SRs: 28-23
47:50 | Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) vs. Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) #SRs: 25-26
50:47 | Spencer./Drake1980 (USA/CAN) vs. Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) #SRs: 24-24
43:42 | Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. (14) Litotes/martin90 (NOR/NOR) #SRs: 23-21

49:48 | (11) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. (Q) Wozzy!/Scores_WTA (ITA/BUL) #SRs: 27-30
50:46 | (Q) Kworb/Po No (NED/BRA) vs. bibi/dogwonder24 (LL/LL) #SRs: 27-23
47:48 | catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 27-28
46:47 | Just Petko/Monzanator (LL/LL) vs. (5) SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) #SRs: 28-27

50:46 | (7) Buitenzorg/TIEFSEE (AUS/HKG) vs. histery/Milan. (ROU/SRB) #SRs: 23-22
50:42 | Chilenaitor/Szymon (CHI/POL) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) #SRs: 28-25
47:49 | (Q) come on lena/Antarctica (GRE/VEN) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 28-26
50:50 | Suspiciousalpaca/Mattos (SUI/BRA) vs. (10) Bencicco/luppy55 (GBR/AUT) #SRs: 22-27

44:44 | (13) Mauriac/Grade-A Deucebag (USA/AUS) vs. John./gumoll (GBR/POL) #SRs: 28-28, #ISRs: 2-2, TB1
47:41 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GBR) #SRs: 27-21
49:47 | Nando_L/NatP (SUI/FRA) vs. Alycia./Aleksz (SRB/HUN) #SRs: 28-31
48:49 | Randy/Demosthenes (USA/ISL) vs. (4) Daebak./valac222 (AUS/HUN) #SRs: 23-28

50:51 | (6) Elwin./Sasja (NED/NED) vs. James/AdeyC (NED/GBR) #SRs: 29-27
50:51 | Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM (LL/LL) vs. jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) #SRs: 26-26
50:50 | In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN) vs. Jaisons/Sandgroper Sam (FRA/TLS) #SRs: 29-25
51:50 | Javiz/Dinesh! (GBR/IND) vs. (9) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 31-24

49:45 | (15) Hapsara/Frenchtouch (SWE/FRA) vs. Ivanovic_fan/Allez-Alejo (BUL/USA) #SRs: 23-24
46:48 | chenhw/Shaddadd (FIN/EGY) vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3/Nikity (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 25-24
42:49 | Nottheone/Serg. (ANT/SRB) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 20-29
49:48 | (Q) Awesomnity/Matts Del Neri (GBR/GER) vs. (2) SRB Analyst/RoyalFencer (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 29-31

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


43:42 | (1) come on lena/Antarctica (GRE/VEN) vs. (12) longtin23/Haimar (HKG/ESP) #SRs: 29-29
44:44 | (2) JustPetko/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. Kworb/Po No (NED/BRA) #SRs: 25-27
40:45 | (3) lucian_iasi/MattB123 (ROU/KAZ) vs. (11) danyal123/Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 28-26
43:47 | (4) shuai.P/M.P. (CHN/HKG) vs. Wozzy!/Scores_WTA (ITA/BUL) #SRs: 31-31

41:46 | (5) Davidspell/king vulture (PUR/GRE) vs. Mikeann/Simona Barthel (CHN/IND) #SRs: 29-30
43:44 | (6) kellemanske/goldenoldie (BEL/GBR) vs. (14) Awesomnity/Matts Del Neri (GBR/GER) #SRs: 30-30
44:46 | (7) Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM (SWE/BRA) vs. (15) Rodrigo R3/Nikity (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 33-27
47:47 | FERNANDO CORDEIR/BigGerva (BRA/BRA) vs. (16) ^bibi^/dogwonder24 (BEL/PHI) #SRs: 32-32, #ISRs: 3-0

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


13:00 | (1) come on lena/Antarctica (GRE/VEN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 7-0
16:18 | safinfans629/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) vs. (12) longtin23/Haimar (HKG/ESP) #SRs: 11-12
00:00 | (2) JustPetko/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
16:08 | Kworb/Po No (NED/BRA) vs. (9) pedropt/Wally. (POR/USA) #SRs: 10-6

09:00 | (3) lucian_iasi/MattB123 (ROU/KAZ) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 4-0
06:19 | Power Shot/xdude12 (USA/ROU) vs. (11) danyal123/Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 3-9
00:00 | (4) shuai.P/M.P. (CHN/HKG) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
14:08 | Wozzy!/Scores_WTA (ITA/BUL) vs. (10) Joaquin/Martn7 (CHI/ESP) #SRs: 10-7

00:00 | (5) Davidspell/king vulture (PUR/GRE) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
16:16 | Mikeann/Simona Barthel (CHN/IND) vs. (13) windsongs/Crux Squall (USA/RUS) #SRs: 10-10, #ISRs: 3-0
16:11 | (6) kellemanske/goldenoldie (BEL/GBR) vs. Escapist/Magaic (GBR/IRL) #SRs: 10-7
10:14 | LFH/wtatourfan (POR/BRA) vs. (14) Awesomnity/Matts Del Neri (GBR/GER) #SRs: 6-7

14:13 | (7) Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM (SWE/BRA) vs. rnwerner/Sander (SUI/NED) #SRs: 10-7
15:17 | bballbasher/Pedro Lavandoski (AUT/BRA) vs. (15) Rodrigo R3/Nikity (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-9
17:17 | (8) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. FERNANDO CORDEIR/BigGerva (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-11, #ISRs: 0-4
15:16 | Sphrontanascier/charmedRic (FRA/PUR) vs. (16) ^bibi^/dogwonder24 (BEL/PHI) #SRs: 9-6


Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 28th, 2017 at 10:59 AM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #7 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:32 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Schedule Of Play


Order Of Play – Saturday

VENUS Williams (USA) v SERENA Williams (USA) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at TBC local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck



Code:
 
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


Order Of Play – Thursday

Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) v VENUS Williams (USA) TB2
Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) v SERENA Williams (USA) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send picks by 11.00 local time, which is midnight in the UK – picks received after then will be accepted, but I won’t be up at 3am to post diffs.

Please send your picks to AdeyC

VENUS or SERENA if picking a Williams sister please


Good luck


Code:
 
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Wednesday

Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) TB1
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck



Code:
 
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


Order Of Play – Tuesday

Venus WILLIAMS (USA) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) TB2
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) v Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck



Code:
 
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Monday

Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) TB1
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) TB3
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) SR5
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Order Of Play – Sunday

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) TB2
Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Venus WILLIAMS (USA) SR4
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) SR6
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Garbie MUGURUZA (ESP) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
Order Of Play – Saturday

Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) TB1
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) TB3
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR5
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) SR7
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) SR9
Elena VESNINA (RUS) v Jennifer BRADY (USA) SR11
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SR13
Nicole GIBBS (USA) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) SR15


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day round in the fourth round of singles and the third round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck



[CODE]

As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.





Order Of Play – Friday

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) TB2
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) v Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) SR4
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR6
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) SR8
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) v Venus WILLIAMS (USA) SR10
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Alison RISKE (USA) SR12
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) v Garbie MUGURUZA (ESP) SR14
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) SR16


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day round in the fourth round of singles and the thirdround of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


Order Of Play – Thursday

Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Ana KONJUH (CRO) TB1
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) TB3
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Heather WATSON (GBE) SR5
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) SR7
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) SR9
Nicole GIBBS (USA) v Irina FALCONI (USA) SR11
Aliz CORNET (FRA) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR13
Sara ERRANI (ITA) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) SR15
Oceane DODIN (FRA) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) SR17
Elena VESNINA (RUS) v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) SR19
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR21
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) SR23
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) SR25
Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) v Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) SR27
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR29
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR31


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day round in the third round of singles and the second round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT AdeyC, Coco Hero, jrm, Zenith and James (send to me too James) who should send to Randy

Good luck



[CODE]

As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.





Order Of Play – Wednesday

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) TB2
Alison RISKE (USA) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR4
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) v Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) SR6
Shelby ROGERS (USA) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR8
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) v Julia GOERGES (GER) SR10
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR12
Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Monica PUIG (PUR) SR14
Shuai PENG (CHN) v Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) SR16
Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR18
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR20
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) SR22
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Venus WILLIAMS (USA) SR24
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) v Garbie MUGURUZA (ESP) SR26
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) SR28
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Julia BOSERUP (USA) SR30
Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) SR32

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day round in the third round of singles and the second round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT AdeyC, Coco Hero, jrm, Zenith and James (send to me too James) who should send to Randy

Good luck



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Heather WATSON (GBE) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) TB1
Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) TB2
Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) TB3
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Magda LINETTE (POL) SR4
Sara ERRANI (ITA) v Risa OZAKI (JPN) SR5
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) v Saisai ZHENG (CHN) SR6
Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR7
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) SR8
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) SR9
Irina FALCONI (USA) v Xinyun HAN (CHN) SR10
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) SR11
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE) SR12
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Monica NICULESCU (ROU) SR13
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR14
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) SR15
Donna VEKIC (CRO) v Lizette CABRERA (AUS) SR16
Elena VESNINA (RUS) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) SR17
Timea BABOS (HUN) v Nicole GIBS (USA) SR18
Lin ZHU (CHN) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SR19
Karin KNAPP (ITA) v Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) SR20
Kayla DAY (USA) v Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) SR21
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) SR22
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) SR23
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) SR24
Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Naomi BROADY (GBR) SR25
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Serena WILLIAMS (USA) SR26
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR27
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) SR28
Aliz CORNET (FRA) v Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 810 SR29
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) SR30
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) SR31
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) SR32

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and a one day first round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT AdeyC, goldenoldie, Elwin., Sasja and James (send to me too James). who should send to Randy

Good luck



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
Order Of Play – Monday

Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) TB1
Vania KING (USA) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) TB2
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) v Roberta VINCI (ITA) TB3
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Misaki DOI (JPN) SR4
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Julia GOERGES (GER) SR5
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) v Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) SR6
Anna TATISHVILI (USA) v Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) SR7
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR8
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR9
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) v Julia BOSERUP (USA) SR10
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR11
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Annika BECK (GER) SR12
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) SR13
Kiki BERTENS (BEL) v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR14
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) v Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) SR15
Alison RISKE (USA) v Madison BRENGLE (USA) SR16
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) v Nao HIBINO (JPN) SR17
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) v Christina McHALE (USA) SR18
Aleksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR19
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) v Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) SR20
Louisa CHIRICO (USA) v Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) SR21
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Venus WILLIAMS (USA) SR22
Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Destanee AIAVA (AUS) SR23
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Shuai PENG (CHN) SR24
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) SR25
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR26
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) SR27
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) v Monica PUIG (PUR) SR28
Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) v Garbie MUGURUZA (ESP) SR29
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Shelby ROGERS (USA) SR30
Elina SVITOLINA (UKS) v Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) SR31
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) SR32

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day first round in singles and a one day final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT AdeyC and Daebak. who should send to Randy

Good luck



[CODE]

As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.



Order Of Play – Friday

Ana BOGDAN (RUS) v Kai-Kin ZHANG (CHN) TB1
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Taylor TOWNSEND (AUS) TB2
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Fangzhou LIU (CHN) TB3
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) v Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) SR4
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) SR5
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) SR6
Julia BOSERUP (USA) v Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) SR7
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) SR8
Liu ZHU (CHN) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) SR9
Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) SR10
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) v Virgine RAZZANO (FRA) SR11
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) v Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and the first qualifying round of doubles

Play starts at 12.30 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

NOTE – PLAY STARTS AT 1.30 am UK TIME – PLEASE SEND YOUR PICKS AS EARLY AS POSSIBLE. I’LL BE POSTING DIFFS WHEN I GO TO BED (AROUND MIDNIGHT) IF YOU WANT TO SEE DIFFS BEFORE PLAY STARTS (PICKS RECEIVED PRIOR TO DEADLINE WILL OF COURSE BE ACCEPTED BUT IN THOSE CASES DIFFS WILL BE LATE.

Good luck



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
Order Of Play – Thursday

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) TB1
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) TB2
Ana BOGDAN (RUS) v Ellen PEREZ (AUS) TB3
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) v Amandine HESSE (FRA) SR4
Michaella KRAJICEK (NED) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) SR5
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) SR6
Francoise ABANDA (CAN) v Taylor TOWNSEND (AUS) SR7
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) SR8
Kai-Kin ZHANG (CHN) v Barbora KREJICIKOVA (CZE) SR9
Liu ZHU (CHN) v Jennifer ELIE (USA) SR10
Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) v Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) SR11
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Fangzhou LIU (CHN) SR12
Julia BOSERUP (USA) v Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) SR13
Michaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) SR14
Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Vera LAPKO (BLR) SR15
Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) SR16
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR17
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) SR18
Virgine RAZZANO (FRA) v Su Jeong JANG (KOR) SR19
Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) v Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) SR20
Dalma GALFI (HUN) v Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) SR21
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) v Jamie LOEB (USA) SR22
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) v Valentini GRAMMARIKOPOULOU (GRE) SR23
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) v Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) SR24

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second qualifying round in singles

Play starts at 10.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck

[CODE]

As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.




Order Of Play – Wednesday

Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) TB1
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) v Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) TB2
Amandine HESSE (FRA) v Laura ROBSON (GBR) TB3
Michaella KRAJICEK (NED) v Quirine LEMOINE (NED) SR4
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Victoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) SR5
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) v Alize LIM (FRA) SR6
Francoise ABANDA (CAN) v Storm SANDERS (AUS) SR7
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) SR8
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) v Taylor TOWNSEND (AUS) SR9
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Riko SAWAYANGI (JPN) SR10
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) SR11
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) v Kai-Kin ZHANG (CHN) SR12
Liu ZHU (CHN) v Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) SR13
Jennifer ELIE (USA) v Cataline PELLA (ARG) SR14
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) v Ona JABEUR (TUN) SR15
Vera LAPKO (BLR) v Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) SR16
Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) SR17
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) SR18
Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) SR19
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR20
Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) v Barbara HAAS (AUT) SR21
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Ipek SOYLU (TUR) SR22
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) v Fangzhou LIU (CHN) SR23
Julia BOSERUP (USA) v Ayumi MORITA (JPN) SR24
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) v Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR25
Michaela BAZARNESCU (ROU) v Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) SR26
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Anna KALINSAYA (RUS) SR27
Virgine RAZZANO (FRA) v Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) SR28
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) v Su Jeong JANG (KOR) SR29
Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) v Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) SR30
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) v Naiktha BAINS (AUS) SR31
Abbie MYERS (AUS) v Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) SR32
Tara MOORE (GBE) v Dalma GALFI (HUN) SR33
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) v Sachia VICKERY (USA) SR34
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) v Cindy BURGER (NED) SR35
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) v Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) SR36
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) v Jamie LOEB (USA) SR37
Miyu KATO (JPN) v Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) SR38
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) v Antonia LOTTNER (GER) SR39
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) v Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) SR40
Ana BOGDAN (RUS) v Arantxa RUS (NED) SR41
Ellen PEREZ (AUS) v Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) SR42
Barbora KREJICIKOVA (CZE) v Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) SR43
Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) SR44
Nina STOKANOVIC (SRB) v Valentini GRAMMARIKOPOULOU (GRE) SR45
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) SR46
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) v Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) SR47
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) v Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) SR48

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles

Play starts at 10.00 local time local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck


Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 26th, 2017 at 06:12 AM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #8 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:33 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Stats and Awards

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg
AdeyC is online now  
post #9 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:34 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Second round

00:00 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) - KREJICIKOVA, BLINKOVA, JANG, ZANEVSKA, LOEB, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU vs. ZHANG, KRUNIC, RAZZANO, LYKINA, SRAMKOVA, HOZUMI SR Differences: HRADECKA 2-0 v 2-1, KREJICIKOVA 2-1 vs. ZHANG 2-1, SABALENKA 2-0 v 2-1, BOSERUP 2-0 v 2-1, MARIA 2-1 v 2-0, BLINKOVA 2-1 vs. KRUNIC 2-0, VOEGELE 2-0 v 2-1, JANG 2-1 vs. RAZZANO 2-0, ZANEVSKA 2-0 vs. LYKINA 2-1, LOEB 2-1 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-0, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2-1 vs. HOZUMI 2-0, TOMOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Antarctica (VEN) vs. (19) TheDevMiester (BRA) - KRAJICEK, ZHANG, ROGOWSKA, MARIA, SRAMKOVA, HOZUMI vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, KREJICIKOVA, BUZARNESCU, KOMARDINA, LOEB, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU SR Differences: KRAJICEK 2-1 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0, STEFKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1, ZHANG 2-1 vs. KREJICIKOVA 2-0, SABALENKA 2-1 v 2-0, ROGOWSKA 2-0 vs. BUZARNESCU 2-0, JABEUR 2-0 v 2-1, MARIA 2-0 vs. KOMARDINA 2-1, JANG 2-0 v 2-1, GALFI 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. LOEB 2-1, HOZUMI 2-0 vs. GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2-1, TOMOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) Bummel (GER) vs. ArturJFC (POR) - HRADECKA, BUZARNESCU, SRAMKOVA, HOZUMI vs. KULICHKOVA, ROGOWSKA, LOEB, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU SR Differences: HRADECKA 2-0 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-0, BRADY 2-0 v 2-1, TOWNSEND 2-0 v 2-1, KREJICIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BOSERUP 2-0 v 2-1, BUZARNESCU 2-0 vs. ROGOWSKA 2-1, VOEGELE 2-0 v 2-1, GALFI 2-0 v 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. LOEB 2-1, HOZUMI 2-0 vs. GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2-1
00:00 | rnwerner (SUI) vs. (22) goldenoldie (GBR) - KULICHKOVA, KRAJICEK, STEFKOVA, ELIE, LIU, ROGOWSKA, BLINKOVA, RAZZANO, LOEB, KUWATA vs. HRADECKA, VIKHLYANTSEVA, BRADY, ZHU, SABALENKA, BUZARNESCU, KRUNIC, JANG, SRAMKOVA, TOMOVA SR Differences: KULICHKOVA 2-1 vs. HRADECKA 2-1, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0, STEFKOVA 2-1 vs. BRADY 2-0, KREJICIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, ELIE 2-0 vs. ZHU 2-0, CHANG 2-1 v 2-0, LIU 2-1 vs. SABALENKA 2-1, GLUSHKO 2-0 v 2-1, ROGOWSKA 2-1 vs. BUZARNESCU 2-0, MARIA 2-0 v 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. KRUNIC 2-0, RAZZANO 2-0 vs. JANG 2-1, GALFI 2-0 v 2-1, LOEB 2-1 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-1, KUWATA 2-1 vs. TOMOVA 2-0
00:00 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. bballbasher (PER) - BARTHEL, BRADY, ZHANG, MARIA, BLINKOVA, TOMOVA vs. PEREIRA, STEFKOVA, KREJICIKOVA, KOMARDINA, KRUNIC, KUWATA SR Differences: BARTHEL 2-0 vs. PEREIRA 2-0, HRADECKA 2-1 v 2-0, PEREZ 2-0 v 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1 v 2-0, BRADY 2-0 vs. STEFKOVA 2-1, TOWNSEND 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-0 vs. KREJICIKOVA 2-0, CHANG 2-1 v 2-0, JABEUR 2-0 v 2-1, MARIA 2-0 vs. KOMARDINA 2-0, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. KRUNIC 2-0, VOEGELE 2-0 v 2-1, JANG 2-1 v 2-0, HOZUMI 2-1 v 2-0, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. KUWATA 2-1
00:00 | Pedro Lavandoski (BRA) vs. (23) Spencer. (USA) - KRAJICEK, GONCALVES, SHARIPOVA, SABALENKA, GLUSHKO, LAPKO, LYKINA, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU, TOMOVA vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, SASNOVICH, CHANG, LIU, BOSERUP, JABEUR, ZANEVSKA, HOZUMI, KUWATA
00:00 | (4) kellemanske (BEL) vs. dogwonder24 (PHI) - GLUSHKO, ROGOWSKA, JANG vs. BOSERUP, BUZARNESCU, RAZZANO
00:00 | UNO-c (UKR) vs. (18) Nikity (BRA) - KREJICIKOVA, ROGOWSKA, HOZUMI vs. ZHANG, BUZARNESCU, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU

00:00 | (5) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. Magaic (IRL) - VIKHLYANTSEVA, BRADY, SABALENKA, KOMARDINA, VOEGELE vs. KRAJICEK, STEFKOVA, LIU, MARIA, SADIKOVIC
00:00 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. (17) Javiz (GBR) - SABALENKA, BUZARNESCU, JANG, LOEB, TOMOVA vs. LIU, ROGOWSKA, RAZZANO, SRAMKOVA, KUWATA
00:00 | (6) paulxx23 (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) - VIKHLYANTSEVA, SADIKOVIC, RAZZANO vs. KRAJICEK, VOEGELE, JANG
00:00 | Sphrontanascier (FRA) vs. (20) Southend Aussies (AUS) - Missing picks from Southend Aussies
00:00 | (7) Grade-A Deucebag (AUS) vs. Sander. (NED) - ZHANG, LAPKO, JANG, SRAMKOVA vs. KREJICIKOVA, JABEUR, RAZZANO, LOEB SR Differences: BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1, BRADY 2-0 v 2-1, ZHANG 2-1 vs. KREJICIKOVA 2-0, ZHU 2-0 v 2-1, SABALENKA 2-1 v 2-0, BOSERUP 2-1 v 2-0, BUZARNESCU 2-0 v 2-1, LAPKO 2-1 vs. JABEUR 2-0, JANG 2-1 vs. RAZZANO 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-1 vs. LOEB 2-1
00:00 | cornet224 (AUS) vs. (21) longtin23 (HKG) - SRAMKOVA, HOZUMI, KUWATA vs. LOEB, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU, TOMOVA
00:00 | (8) Joaquin (CHI) vs. ianh (GBR) - Missing picks from Joaquin
00:00 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. (24) Chilenaitor (CHI) - PEREZ, KRAJICEK, SHARIPOVA, ROGOWSKA, RAZZANO, GJORCHESKA, SRAMKOVA, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU, TOMOVA vs. BOGDAN, VIKHLYANTSEVA, CHANG, BUZARNESCU, JANG, GALFI, LOEB, HOZUMI, KUWATA

00:00 | (9) Lazar. (SRB) vs. king vulture (GRE) - VIKHLYANTSEVA, BRADY, SABALENKA, BUZARNESCU, VOEGELE, JANG, HOZUMI vs. KRAJICEK, STEFKOVA, LIU, ROGOWSKA, SADIKOVIC, RAZZANO, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU
00:00 | winnermax (CZE) vs. (30) wtatourfan (BRA) - HRADECKA, STEFKOVA, GLUSHKO, GALFI, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU vs. KULICHKOVA, BRADY, BOSERUP, GJORCHESKA, HOZUMI
00:00 | (10) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) - KOMARDINA, JANG, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU vs. MARIA, RAZZANO, HOZUMI
00:00 | Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (27) Milan. (SRB) - ZHANG, ROGOWSKA, RAZZANO, SRAMKOVA vs. KREJICIKOVA, BUZARNESCU, JANG, LOEB SR Differences: HRADECKA 2-0 v 2-1, TOWNSEND 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-0 vs. KREJICIKOVA 2-1, SABALENKA 2-0 v 2-1, ROGOWSKA 2-0 vs. BUZARNESCU 2-1, JABEUR 2-0 v 2-1, RAZZANO 2-0 vs. JANG 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-1 vs. LOEB 2-1
00:00 | (11) Alycia. (SRB) vs. Big Gerva (BRA) - HRADECKA, STEFKOVA, ROGOWSKA, RAZZANO vs. KULICHKOVA, BRADY, BUZARNESCU, JANG SR Differences: HRADECKA 2-1 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-1, STEFKOVA 2-1 vs. BRADY 2-1, KREJICIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, ROGOWSKA 2-1 vs. BUZARNESCU 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v 2-1, RAZZANO 2-1 vs. JANG 2-1, HOZUMI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | John. (GBR) vs. (26) Scores_WTA (BUL) - KULICHKOVA, STEFKOVA, ZHANG, LIU, GALFI, SRAMKOVA, HOZUMI vs. HRADECKA, BRADY, KREJICIKOVA, SABALENKA, GJORCHESKA, LOEB, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU
00:00 | (12) Simplicity. (CAN) vs. chingching (EST) - Missing picks from Simplicity.
00:00 | Power Shot (USA) vs. (31) Walsall (GBR) - HRADECKA, STEFKOVA, KREJICIKOVA, GLUSHKO, RAZZANO, LOEB, HOZUMI vs. KULICHKOVA, BRADY, ZHANG, BOSERUP, JANG, SRAMKOVA, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU

00:00 | (13) Mattos (BRA) vs. danyal123 (GBR) - BRADY, BUZARNESCU, SRAMKOVA vs. STEFKOVA, ROGOWSKA, LOEB
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (25) Broseghini (BRA) - HRADECKA, BRADY, VOEGELE, SRAMKOVA vs. KULICHKOVA, STEFKOVA, SADIKOVIC, LOEB SR Differences: HRADECKA 2-1 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-0, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1 v 2-0, BRADY 2-1 vs. STEFKOVA 2-0, KREJICIKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, SABALENKA 2-0 v 2-1, BUZARNESCU 2-1 v 2-0, MARIA 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, VOEGELE 2-1 vs. SADIKOVIC 2-1, RAZZANO 2-0 v 2-1, GALFI 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. LOEB 2-1
00:00 | (14) salmon pants. (USA) vs. WhoAmI? (EST) - Missing picks from WhoAmI?
00:00 | Po No (BRA) vs. (28) Frenchtouch (FRA) - HRADECKA, STEFKOVA, BUZARNESCU, SRAMKOVA, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU vs. KULICHKOVA, BRADY, ROGOWSKA, LOEB, HOZUMI
00:00 | (15) BMT360 (USA) vs. XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) - HRADECKA, SHARIPOVA, VOEGELE, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU vs. KULICHKOVA, CHANG, SADIKOVIC, HOZUMI SR Differences: HRADECKA 2-0 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-0, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1, BRADY 2-1 v 2-0, TOWNSEND 2-0 v 2-1, SHARIPOVA 2-0 vs. CHANG 2-0, SABALENKA 2-0 v 2-1, BOSERUP 2-0 v 2-1, BUZARNESCU 2-0 v 2-1, VOEGELE 2-0 vs. SADIKOVIC 2-1, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2-1 vs. HOZUMI 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (29) pedropt (POR) - BRADY, HOZUMI vs. STEFKOVA, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU SR Differences: VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1 v 2-0, BRADY 2-1 vs. STEFKOVA 2-0, BOSERUP 2-1 v 2-0, MARIA 2-0 v 2-1, VOEGELE 2-0 v 2-1, JANG 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, HOZUMI 2-1 vs. GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2-0
00:00 | (16) Matts del Neri (GER) vs. TrollPova (USA) - STEFKOVA, BUZARNESCU, LAPKO, TOMOVA vs. BRADY, ROGOWSKA, JABEUR, KUWATA SR Differences: STEFKOVA 2-0 vs. BRADY 2-1, TOWNSEND 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 v 2-0, KREJICIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SABALENKA 2-0 v 2-1, BOSERUP 2-1 v 2-0, BUZARNESCU 2-0 vs. ROGOWSKA 2-0, LAPKO 2-1 vs. JABEUR 2-1, VOEGELE 2-1 v 2-0, JANG 2-0 v 2-1, HOZUMI 2-1 v 2-0, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. KUWATA 2-0
00:00 | Haimar (BEL) vs. (32) Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR) - KULICHKOVA, LOEB, KUWATA vs. HRADECKA, SRAMKOVA, TOMOVA

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. BYE - Missing picks from sdtoot
00:00 | BYE vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) - Missing picks from Ivanovic_fan
00:00 | Antarctica (VEN) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Antarctica
00:00 | BYE vs. (19) TheDevMiester (BRA) - Missing picks from TheDevMiester
00:00 | (2) Bummel (GER) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Bummel
00:00 | BYE vs. ArturJFC (POR) - Missing picks from ArturJFC
00:00 | rnwerner (SUI) vs. BYE - Missing picks from rnwerner
00:00 | BYE vs. (22) goldenoldie (GBR) - , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, MATTEK-SANDS, HESSE, KRAJICEK, BRADY, STEFKOVA, ABANDA, SHARIPOVA, SMITKOVA, SASNOVICH, PERRIN, ABDURAIMOVA, ZHU, ELIE, JABEUR, KOSTOVA, MARIA, KOMARDINA, BLINKOVA, KRUNIC, CHANG, SABALENKA, LIU, BOSERUP, MARTINCOVA, GOVORTSOVA, VOEGELE, WOZNIAK, JANG, ZANEVSKA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, GALFI, VICKERY, BURGER, SRAMKOVA, LOEB, PEREIRA, HRADECKA, KULICHKOVA, BOGDAN, MAJERIC, MUHAMMAD, BARTHEL, STOKANOVIC, ZIDANSEK, JOROVIC, SHINIKOVA SR Differences: 0-0 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. MATTEK-SANDS 2-0, 0-0 vs. HESSE 2-1, 0-0 vs. KRAJICEK 2-1, 0-0 vs. BRADY 2-0, 0-0 vs. STEFKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. ABANDA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SHARIPOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SMITKOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. SASNOVICH 2-0, 0-0 vs. PERRIN 2-1, 0-0 vs. ABDURAIMOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. ZHU 2-0, 0-0 vs. ELIE 2-0, 0-0 vs. JABEUR 2-1, 0-0 vs. KOSTOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. MARIA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KOMARDINA 2-1, 0-0 vs. BLINKOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. KRUNIC 2-1, 0-0 vs. CHANG 2-0, 0-0 vs. SABALENKA 2-1, 0-0 vs. LIU 2-1, 0-0 vs. BOSERUP 2-0, 0-0 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. VOEGELE 2-0, 0-0 vs. WOZNIAK 2-1, 0-0 vs. JANG 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZANEVSKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. LYKINA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SADIKOVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. GALFI 2-1, 0-0 vs. VICKERY 2-0, 0-0 vs. BURGER 2-1, 0-0 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. LOEB 2-0, 0-0 vs. PEREIRA 2-0, 0-0 vs. HRADECKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. BOGDAN 2-1, 0-0 vs. MAJERIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. MUHAMMAD 2-1, 0-0 vs. BARTHEL 2-1, 0-0 vs. STOKANOVIC 2-1, 0-0 vs. ZIDANSEK 2-0, 0-0 vs. JOROVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. SHINIKOVA 2-0

00:00 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. BYE - Missing picks from igralec33
00:00 | BYE vs. bballbasher (PER) - Missing picks from bballbasher
00:00 | Pedro Lavandoski (BRA) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Pedro Lavandoski
00:00 | BYE vs. (23) Spencer. (USA) - Missing picks from Spencer.
00:00 | (4) kellemanske (BEL) vs. BYE - Missing picks from kellemanske
00:00 | BYE vs. dogwonder24 (PHI) - Missing picks from dogwonder24
00:00 | UNO-c (UKR) vs. Wozzy! (ITA) - HANTUCHOVA, ROBSON, KRAJICEK, ABANDA, GONCALVES, ABDURAIMOVA, ELIE, LAPKO, KARATANTCHEVA, KALINSAYA, ZANEVSKA, ROGOWSKA vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, HESSE, LEMOINE, SANDERS, PERRIN, ZHANG, PELLA, KOSTOVA, BLINKOVA, VOEGELE, PIVOVAROVA, BURGER SR Differences: HANTUCHOVA 2-0 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0, ROBSON 2-1 vs. HESSE 2-1, KRAJICEK 2-0 vs. LEMOINE 2-1, ABANDA 2-0 vs. SANDERS 2-1, TOWNSEND 2-0 v 2-1, GONCALVES 2-0 vs. PERRIN 2-1, ABDURAIMOVA 2-0 vs. ZHANG 2-1, ELIE 2-0 vs. PELLA 2-1, LAPKO 2-0 vs. KOSTOVA 2-0, PERVAK 2-0 v 2-1, KARATANTCHEVA 2-0 vs. BLINKOVA 2-0, LIU 2-0 v 2-1, BOSERUP 2-0 v 2-1, MARTINCOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KALINSAYA 2-0 vs. VOEGELE 2-0, WOZNIAK 2-1 v 2-0, ZANEVSKA 2-0 vs. PIVOVAROVA 2-1, LYKINA 2-0 v 2-1, ROGOWSKA 2-1 vs. BURGER 2-1, HRADECKA 2-0 v 2-1, ZIDANSEK 2-0 v 2-1, JOROVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | BYE vs. (18) Nikity (BRA) - Missing picks from Nikity

00:00 | (5) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. BYE - Missing picks from SRB Analyst
00:00 | Magaic (IRL) vs. xdude12 (ROU) - ELIE, LAPKO, KOMARDINA, HAN, WOZNIAK, BAINS, ROGOWSKA, KREJICIKOVA, HOGENKAMP vs. PELLA, KOSTOVA, TEICHMANN, LIU, RAZZANO, LYKINA, BURGER, MUHAMMAD, BARTHEL
00:00 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. Alexander_19 (USA) - HANTUCHOVA, KRAJICEK, SHARIPOVA, JABEUR, PERVAK, KARATANTCHEVA, SOYLU, LIU, GLUSHKO, VOEGELE, JANG, PIVOVAROVA, LYKINA, MOORE, ROGOWSKA, PEREZ, HOZUMI, TOMOVA vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, LEMOINE, KUDERMETOVA, JAKUPOVIC, MARIA, BLINKOVA, SABALENKA, HAN, MARTINCOVA, KALINSAYA, NAYDENOVA, ZANEVSKA, BAINS, GALFI, BURGER, MAJERIC, ZIDANSEK, JOROVIC SR Differences: HANTUCHOVA 2-0 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0, KRAJICEK 2-1 vs. LEMOINE 2-1, STEFKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SHARIPOVA 2-0 vs. KUDERMETOVA 2-1, TOWNSEND 2-1 v 2-0, GONCALVES 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-0 v 2-1, ZHU 2-1 v 2-0, PELLA 2-0 v 2-1, JABEUR 2-0 vs. JAKUPOVIC 2-1, KOSTOVA 2-0 v 2-1, PERVAK 2-0 vs. MARIA 2-1, KOMARDINA 2-0 v 2-1, KARATANTCHEVA 2-1 vs. BLINKOVA 2-0, SOYLU 2-0 vs. SABALENKA 2-0, LIU 2-1 vs. HAN 2-1, BOSERUP 2-0 v 2-1, GLUSHKO 2-0 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-0, VOEGELE 2-0 vs. KALINSAYA 2-1, JANG 2-0 vs. NAYDENOVA 2-1, PIVOVAROVA 2-1 vs. ZANEVSKA 2-1, LYKINA 2-0 vs. BAINS 2-1, SADIKOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, MOORE 2-1 vs. GALFI 2-1, ROGOWSKA 2-1 vs. BURGER 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, KULICHKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, PEREZ 2-0 vs. MAJERIC 2-0, HOZUMI 2-1 vs. ZIDANSEK 2-1, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. JOROVIC 2-0, SHINIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | BYE vs. (17) Javiz (GBR) - Missing picks from Javiz
00:00 | (6) paulxx23 (USA) vs. BYE - Missing picks from paulxx23
00:00 | BYE vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) - Missing picks from ^bibi^
00:00 | Sphrontanascier (FRA) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Sphrontanascier
00:00 | BYE vs. (20) Southend Aussies (AUS) - Missing picks from Southend Aussies

00:00 | (7) Grade-A Deucebag (AUS) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Grade-A Deucebag
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - VIKHLYANTSEVA, ABANDA, ZHU, ELIE, JABEUR, KOMARDINA, BLINKOVA, CHANG, BOSERUP, MARTINCOVA, JANG, ZANEVSKA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, SRAMKOVA, LOEB, BOGDAN, PEREZ, BARTHEL, JOROVIC vs. HANTUCHOVA, SANDERS, PATTERSON, PELLA, JAKUPOVIC, TEICHMANN, KARATANTCHEVA, HAAS, MORITA, GLUSHKO, NAYDENOVA, PIVOVAROVA, BAINS, MYERS, PAOLINI, AOYAMA, RUS, MAJERIC, HOGENKAMP, TOMOVA SR Differences: VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1 vs. HANTUCHOVA 2-1, MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 v 2-1, STEFKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, ABANDA 2-0 vs. SANDERS 2-0, TOWNSEND 2-1 v 2-0, GONCALVES 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v 2-0, ZHU 2-1 vs. PATTERSON 2-0, ELIE 2-0 vs. PELLA 2-0, JABEUR 2-0 vs. JAKUPOVIC 2-0, KOSTOVA 2-1 v 2-0, PERVAK 2-1 v 2-0, KOMARDINA 2-0 vs. TEICHMANN 2-0, BLINKOVA 2-1 vs. KARATANTCHEVA 2-0, CHANG 2-0 vs. HAAS 2-0, SABALENKA 2-1 v 2-0, LIU 2-1 v 2-0, BOSERUP 2-0 vs. MORITA 2-0, MARTINCOVA 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, VOEGELE 2-1 v 2-0, WOZNIAK 2-1 v 2-0, JANG 2-0 vs. NAYDENOVA 2-0, ZANEVSKA 2-1 vs. PIVOVAROVA 2-0, LYKINA 2-1 vs. BAINS 2-0, SADIKOVIC 2-1 vs. MYERS 2-0, GALFI 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-1 vs. PAOLINI 2-0, LOEB 2-0 vs. AOYAMA 2-0, BOGDAN 2-1 vs. RUS 2-0, PEREZ 2-1 vs. MAJERIC 2-0, MUHAMMAD 2-1 v 2-0, BARTHEL 2-1 vs. HOGENKAMP 2-0, JOROVIC 2-0 vs. TOMOVA 2-0
00:00 | cornet224 (AUS) vs. BYE - Missing picks from cornet224
00:00 | BYE vs. (21) longtin23 (HKG) - Missing picks from longtin23
00:00 | (8) Joaquin (CHI) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Joaquin
00:00 | Adrian (GER) vs. ianh (GBR) - HANTUCHOVA, LIM, ZHANG, KOMARDINA, KARATANTCHEVA, HAAS, RAZZANO, ZANEVSKA, BAINS, MOORE, SRAMKOVA, AOYAMA, PEREIRA, KULICHKOVA, RUS, HOZUMI, JOROVIC vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, STEFKOVA, ABDURAIMOVA, TEICHMANN, BLINKOVA, CHANG, WOZNIAK, PIVOVAROVA, LYKINA, GALFI, PAOLINI, LOEB, KATO, PODOROSKA, BOGDAN, ZIDANSEK, TOMOVA
00:00 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Gu-niao
00:00 | BYE vs. (24) Chilenaitor (CHI) - Missing picks from Chilenaitor

00:00 | (9) Lazar. (SRB) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Lazar.
00:00 | BYE vs. kng vulture (GRE) - Missing picks from kng vulture
00:00 | vanm1 (NED) vs. winnermax (CZE) - LEMOINE, GONCALVES, TEICHMANN, LIU, MARTINCOVA, BAZARNESCU, WOZNIAK, NAYDENOVA, MAJERIC, HOGENKAMP, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU, HOZUMI vs. KRAJICEK, PERRIN, KOMARDINA, HAN, GLUSHKO, GOVORTSOVA, RAZZANO, JANG, PEREZ, BARTHEL, STOKANOVIC, ZIDANSEK SR Differences: VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1, ROBSON 2-1 v 2-0, LEMOINE 2-1 vs. KRAJICEK 2-0, TOWNSEND 2-0 v 2-1, GONCALVES 2-1 vs. PERRIN 2-1, ABDURAIMOVA 2-0 v 2-1, PELLA 2-1 v 2-0, TEICHMANN 2-0 vs. KOMARDINA 2-1, KARATANTCHEVA 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, SOYLU 2-0 v 2-1, LIU 2-0 vs. HAN 2-1, BOSERUP 2-0 v 2-1, MARTINCOVA 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, BAZARNESCU 2-1 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, VOEGELE 2-1 v 2-0, WOZNIAK 2-0 vs. RAZZANO 2-1, NAYDENOVA 2-1 vs. JANG 2-1, ZANEVSKA 2-0 v 2-1, GALFI 2-1 v 2-0, LOEB 2-1 v 2-0, PEREIRA 2-0 v 2-1, KULICHKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, RUS 2-0 v 2-1, MAJERIC 2-0 vs. PEREZ 2-1, MUHAMMAD 2-1 v 2-0, HOGENKAMP 2-1 vs. BARTHEL 2-0, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2-1 vs. STOKANOVIC 2-0, HOZUMI 2-1 vs. ZIDANSEK 2-1, JOROVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | BYE vs. (30) wtatourfan (BRA) - , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , vs. HANTUCHOVA, MATTEK-SANDS, HESSE, KRAJICEK, BRADY, STEFKOVA, ABANDA, KUDERMETOVA, SMITKOVA, SASNOVICH, PERRIN, ABDURAIMOVA, ZHU, ELIE, JAKUPOVIC, LAPKO, MARIA, KOMARDINA, KARATANTCHEVA, KERKHOVE, CHANG, SABALENKA, HAN, BOSERUP, GLUSHKO, BAZARNESCU, VOEGELE, RAZZANO, NAYDENOVA, ZANEVSKA, LYKINA, MYERS, MOORE, GJORCHESKA, ROGOWSKA, SRAMKOVA, AOYAMA, KATO, HRADECKA, PODOROSKA, RUS, PEREZ, KREJICIKOVA, BARTHEL, STOKANOVIC, HOZUMI, JOROVIC, KUWATA SR Differences: 0-0 vs. HANTUCHOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. MATTEK-SANDS 2-0, 0-0 vs. HESSE 2-1, 0-0 vs. KRAJICEK 2-0, 0-0 vs. BRADY 2-0, 0-0 vs. STEFKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. ABANDA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KUDERMETOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SMITKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SASNOVICH 2-0, 0-0 vs. PERRIN 2-0, 0-0 vs. ABDURAIMOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZHU 2-0, 0-0 vs. ELIE 2-0, 0-0 vs. JAKUPOVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. LAPKO 2-0, 0-0 vs. MARIA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KOMARDINA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KARATANTCHEVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KERKHOVE 2-1, 0-0 vs. CHANG 2-0, 0-0 vs. SABALENKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. HAN 2-0, 0-0 vs. BOSERUP 2-1, 0-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, 0-0 vs. BAZARNESCU 2-0, 0-0 vs. VOEGELE 2-0, 0-0 vs. RAZZANO 2-0, 0-0 vs. NAYDENOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZANEVSKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. LYKINA 2-1, 0-0 vs. MYERS 2-0, 0-0 vs. MOORE 2-0, 0-0 vs. GJORCHESKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. ROGOWSKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. AOYAMA 2-1, 0-0 vs. KATO 2-0, 0-0 vs. HRADECKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. PODOROSKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. RUS 2-0, 0-0 vs. PEREZ 2-0, 0-0 vs. KREJICIKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. BARTHEL 2-0, 0-0 vs. STOKANOVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. HOZUMI 2-0, 0-0 vs. JOROVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. KUWATA 2-0
00:00 | (10) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. BYE - HANTUCHOVA, MATTEK-SANDS, ROBSON, KRAJICEK, BRADY, STEFKOVA, ABANDA, KUDERMETOVA, TOWNSEND, SASNOVICH, GONCALVES, ZHANG, ZHU, PELLA, JABEUR, KOSTOVA, PERVAK, KOMARDINA, BLINKOVA, KRUNIC, CHANG, SOYLU, LIU, BOSERUP, MARTINCOVA, GOVORTSOVA, VOEGELE, WOZNIAK, JANG, PIVOVAROVA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, GALFI, VICKERY, ROGOWSKA, SRAMKOVA, LOEB, PEREIRA, HRADECKA, KULICHKOVA, RUS, PEREZ, MUHAMMAD, BARTHEL, STOKANOVIC, HOZUMI, JOROVIC, SHINIKOVA vs. , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , SR Differences: HANTUCHOVA 2-1 vs. 0-0, MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 vs. 0-0, ROBSON 2-0 vs. 0-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 vs. 0-0, BRADY 2-0 vs. 0-0, STEFKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, ABANDA 2-0 vs. 0-0, KUDERMETOVA 2-1 vs. 0-0, TOWNSEND 2-1 vs. 0-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. 0-0, GONCALVES 2-0 vs. 0-0, ZHANG 2-0 vs. 0-0, ZHU 2-0 vs. 0-0, PELLA 2-1 vs. 0-0, JABEUR 2-0 vs. 0-0, KOSTOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, PERVAK 2-0 vs. 0-0, KOMARDINA 2-0 vs. 0-0, BLINKOVA 2-1 vs. 0-0, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, CHANG 2-0 vs. 0-0, SOYLU 2-1 vs. 0-0, LIU 2-0 vs. 0-0, BOSERUP 2-1 vs. 0-0, MARTINCOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, VOEGELE 2-0 vs. 0-0, WOZNIAK 2-1 vs. 0-0, JANG 2-0 vs. 0-0, PIVOVAROVA 2-1 vs. 0-0, LYKINA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SADIKOVIC 2-1 vs. 0-0, GALFI 2-0 vs. 0-0, VICKERY 2-0 vs. 0-0, ROGOWSKA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, LOEB 2-0 vs. 0-0, PEREIRA 2-0 vs. 0-0, HRADECKA 2-0 vs. 0-0, KULICHKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, RUS 2-1 vs. 0-0, PEREZ 2-0 vs. 0-0, MUHAMMAD 2-0 vs. 0-0, BARTHEL 2-0 vs. 0-0, STOKANOVIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, HOZUMI 2-0 vs. 0-0, JOROVIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, SHINIKOVA 2-1 vs. 0-0
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Kworb (NED) - VIKHLYANTSEVA, ROBSON, ABANDA, TOWNSEND, SASNOVICH, KOMARDINA, KRUNIC, SOYLU, HAN, MARTINCOVA, GOVORTSOVA, VOEGELE, PIVOVAROVA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, GALFI, SRAMKOVA, KULICHKOVA, STOKANOVIC, HOZUMI vs. HANTUCHOVA, HESSE, SANDERS, SMITKOVA, SAWAYANGI, TEICHMANN, KERKHOVE, SABALENKA, LIU, GLUSHKO, BAZARNESCU, KALINSAYA, ZANEVSKA, BAINS, MYERS, MOORE, PAOLINI, PODOROSKA, GRAMMARIKOPOULOU, ZIDANSEK SR Differences: VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 vs. HANTUCHOVA 2-0, MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 v 2-1, ROBSON 2-0 vs. HESSE 2-0, BRADY 2-0 v 2-1, STEFKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, ABANDA 2-0 vs. SANDERS 2-0, TOWNSEND 2-0 vs. SMITKOVA 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. SAWAYANGI 2-1, ABDURAIMOVA 2-0 v 2-1, KOSTOVA 2-0 v 2-1, MARIA 2-1 v 2-0, KOMARDINA 2-0 vs. TEICHMANN 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. KERKHOVE 2-1, SOYLU 2-0 vs. SABALENKA 2-0, HAN 2-1 vs. LIU 2-0, MARTINCOVA 2-1 vs. GLUSHKO 2-1, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 vs. BAZARNESCU 2-1, VOEGELE 2-0 vs. KALINSAYA 2-0, PIVOVAROVA 2-0 vs. ZANEVSKA 2-1, LYKINA 2-0 vs. BAINS 2-1, SADIKOVIC 2-0 vs. MYERS 2-1, GALFI 2-1 vs. MOORE 2-0, ROGOWSKA 2-0 v 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, PEREIRA 2-0 v 2-1, KULICHKOVA 2-0 vs. PODOROSKA 2-1, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, BARTHEL 2-0 v 2-1, STOKANOVIC 2-0 vs. GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2-0, HOZUMI 2-0 vs. ZIDANSEK 2-0, SHINIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Taz Warrior
00:00 | BYE vs. (27) Milan. (SRB) - , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, MATTEK-SANDS, ROBSON, LEMOINE, BRADY, STEFKOVA, ABANDA, SHARIPOVA, TOWNSEND, SASNOVICH, PERRIN, ZHANG, ZHU, ELIE, JABEUR, KOSTOVA, PERVAK, KOMARDINA, KARATANTCHEVA, KRUNIC, CHANG, SABALENKA, LIU, BOSERUP, MARTINCOVA, GOVORTSOVA, VOEGELE, WOZNIAK, JANG, ZANEVSKA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, GALFI, VICKERY, ROGOWSKA, SRAMKOVA, LOEB, PEREIRA, HRADECKA, KULICHKOVA, BOGDAN, MAJERIC, MUHAMMAD, BARTHEL, STOKANOVIC, ZIDANSEK, JOROVIC, SHINIKOVA SR Differences: 0-0 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. MATTEK-SANDS 2-0, 0-0 vs. ROBSON 2-1, 0-0 vs. LEMOINE 2-1, 0-0 vs. BRADY 2-0, 0-0 vs. STEFKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. ABANDA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SHARIPOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. TOWNSEND 2-1, 0-0 vs. SASNOVICH 2-0, 0-0 vs. PERRIN 2-1, 0-0 vs. ZHANG 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZHU 2-0, 0-0 vs. ELIE 2-0, 0-0 vs. JABEUR 2-0, 0-0 vs. KOSTOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. PERVAK 2-1, 0-0 vs. KOMARDINA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KARATANTCHEVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. KRUNIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. CHANG 2-1, 0-0 vs. SABALENKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. LIU 2-1, 0-0 vs. BOSERUP 2-0, 0-0 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. VOEGELE 2-0, 0-0 vs. WOZNIAK 2-0, 0-0 vs. JANG 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZANEVSKA 2-1, 0-0 vs. LYKINA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SADIKOVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. GALFI 2-1, 0-0 vs. VICKERY 2-0, 0-0 vs. ROGOWSKA 2-1, 0-0 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. LOEB 2-0, 0-0 vs. PEREIRA 2-0, 0-0 vs. HRADECKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. BOGDAN 2-1, 0-0 vs. MAJERIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. MUHAMMAD 2-1, 0-0 vs. BARTHEL 2-0, 0-0 vs. STOKANOVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZIDANSEK 2-1, 0-0 vs. JOROVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. SHINIKOVA 2-0

00:00 | (11) Alycia. (SRB) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Alycia.
00:00 | Big Gerva (BRA) vs. Chris93 (AUS) - Missing picks from Chris93
00:00 | John. (GBR) vs. BYE - Missing picks from John.
00:00 | BYE vs. (26) Scores_WTA (BUL) - Missing picks from Scores_WTA
00:00 | (12) Simplicity. (CAN) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Simplicity.
00:00 | BYE vs. chingching (EST) - Missing picks from chingching
00:00 | Power Shot (USA) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Power Shot
00:00 | BYE vs. (31) Walsall (GBR) - , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA, SOLER-ESPINOSA, HESSE, LEMOINE, BRADY, STEFKOVA, ABANDA, SHARIPOVA, TOWNSEND, SASNOVICH, GONCALVES, ZHANG, ZHU, PELLA, JAKUPOVIC, KOSTOVA, MARIA, KOMARDINA, BLINKOVA, KRUNIC, CHANG, SABALENKA, LIU, BOSERUP, MARTINCOVA, GOVORTSOVA, VOEGELE, RAZZANO, JANG, ZANEVSKA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, GALFI, VICKERY, BURGER, SRAMKOVA, LOEB, KATO, HRADECKA, KULICHKOVA, BOGDAN, MAJERIC, MUHAMMAD, HOGENKAMP, STOKANOVIC, ZIDANSEK, JOROVIC, SHINIKOVA SR Differences: 0-0 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1, 0-0 vs. HESSE 2-1, 0-0 vs. LEMOINE 2-1, 0-0 vs. BRADY 2-0, 0-0 vs. STEFKOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. ABANDA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SHARIPOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. TOWNSEND 2-0, 0-0 vs. SASNOVICH 2-0, 0-0 vs. GONCALVES 2-1, 0-0 vs. ZHANG 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZHU 2-1, 0-0 vs. PELLA 2-1, 0-0 vs. JAKUPOVIC 2-1, 0-0 vs. KOSTOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. MARIA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KOMARDINA 2-0, 0-0 vs. BLINKOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. KRUNIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. CHANG 2-0, 0-0 vs. SABALENKA 2-1, 0-0 vs. LIU 2-0, 0-0 vs. BOSERUP 2-0, 0-0 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-1, 0-0 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. VOEGELE 2-0, 0-0 vs. RAZZANO 2-1, 0-0 vs. JANG 2-1, 0-0 vs. ZANEVSKA 2-1, 0-0 vs. LYKINA 2-0, 0-0 vs. SADIKOVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. GALFI 2-0, 0-0 vs. VICKERY 2-0, 0-0 vs. BURGER 2-0, 0-0 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. LOEB 2-0, 0-0 vs. KATO 2-1, 0-0 vs. HRADECKA 2-0, 0-0 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-0, 0-0 vs. BOGDAN 2-1, 0-0 vs. MAJERIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. MUHAMMAD 2-0, 0-0 vs. HOGENKAMP 2-1, 0-0 vs. STOKANOVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. ZIDANSEK 2-0, 0-0 vs. JOROVIC 2-0, 0-0 vs. SHINIKOVA 2-0

00:00 | (13) Mattos (BRA) vs. BYE - VIKHLYANTSEVA, MATTEK-SANDS, ROBSON, KRAJICEK, KAMENSKAYA, LIM, ABANDA, SHARIPOVA, SMITKOVA, SASNOVICH, PERRIN, ABDURAIMOVA, PATTERSON, PELLA, JABEUR, LAPKO, PERVAK, KOMARDINA, BLINKOVA, KRUNIC, HAAS, SABALENKA, LIU, BOSERUP, MARTINCOVA, GOVORTSOVA, KALINSAYA, WOZNIAK, NAYDENOVA, PIVOVAROVA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, GALFI, VICKERY, ROGOWSKA, SRAMKOVA, LOEB, KATO, LOTTNER, PODOROSKA, BOGDAN, MAJERIC, KREJICIKOVA, BARTHEL, STOKANOVIC, ZIDANSEK, TOMOVA, SHINIKOVA vs. , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , SR Differences: VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 vs. 0-0, ROBSON 2-0 vs. 0-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 vs. 0-0, KAMENSKAYA 2-0 vs. 0-0, LIM 2-0 vs. 0-0, ABANDA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SHARIPOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SMITKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. 0-0, PERRIN 2-0 vs. 0-0, ABDURAIMOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, PATTERSON 2-0 vs. 0-0, PELLA 2-0 vs. 0-0, JABEUR 2-0 vs. 0-0, LAPKO 2-0 vs. 0-0, PERVAK 2-0 vs. 0-0, KOMARDINA 2-0 vs. 0-0, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, HAAS 2-0 vs. 0-0, SABALENKA 2-0 vs. 0-0, LIU 2-1 vs. 0-0, BOSERUP 2-0 vs. 0-0, MARTINCOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, KALINSAYA 2-0 vs. 0-0, WOZNIAK 2-0 vs. 0-0, NAYDENOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, PIVOVAROVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, LYKINA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SADIKOVIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, GALFI 2-0 vs. 0-0, VICKERY 2-0 vs. 0-0, ROGOWSKA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, LOEB 2-0 vs. 0-0, KATO 2-0 vs. 0-0, LOTTNER 2-0 vs. 0-0, PODOROSKA 2-0 vs. 0-0, BOGDAN 2-0 vs. 0-0, MAJERIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, KREJICIKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, BARTHEL 2-0 vs. 0-0, STOKANOVIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, ZIDANSEK 2-0 vs. 0-0, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SHINIKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. danyal123 (GBR) - Missing picks from danyal123
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. BYE - Missing picks from lucian_iasi
00:00 | BYE vs. (25) Broseghini (BRA) - Missing picks from Broseghini
00:00 | (14) salmon pants. (USA) vs. BYE - Missing picks from salmon pants.
00:00 | BYE vs. WhoAmI? (EST) - Missing picks from WhoAmI?
00:00 | LHF (BRA) vs. Po No (BRA) - MATTEK-SANDS, LEMOINE, SHARIPOVA, SMITKOVA, ABDURAIMOVA, PATTERSON, JAKUPOVIC, MARIA, HAAS, RAZZANO, BURGER, LOTTNER, MUHAMMAD, ZIDANSEK vs. SOLER-ESPINOSA, KRAJICEK, KUDERMETOVA, TOWNSEND, ZHANG, ZHU, JABEUR, PERVAK, CHANG, WOZNIAK, ROGOWSKA, HRADECKA, KREJICIKOVA, HOZUMI SR Differences: VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1, MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 vs. SOLER-ESPINOSA 2-1, ROBSON 2-0 v 2-1, LEMOINE 2-1 vs. KRAJICEK 2-1, SHARIPOVA 2-1 vs. KUDERMETOVA 2-0, SMITKOVA 2-1 vs. TOWNSEND 2-1, GONCALVES 2-0 v 2-1, ABDURAIMOVA 2-0 vs. ZHANG 2-1, PATTERSON 2-0 vs. ZHU 2-0, ELIE 2-0 v 2-1, JAKUPOVIC 2-0 vs. JABEUR 2-0, MARIA 2-0 vs. PERVAK 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, HAAS 2-1 vs. CHANG 2-1, MARTINCOVA 2-1 v 2-0, VOEGELE 2-0 v 2-1, RAZZANO 2-0 vs. WOZNIAK 2-1, ZANEVSKA 2-1 v 2-0, BURGER 2-0 vs. ROGOWSKA 2-1, LOEB 2-0 v 2-1, PEREIRA 2-1 v 2-0, LOTTNER 2-1 vs. HRADECKA 2-1, MUHAMMAD 2-0 vs. KREJICIKOVA 2-1, BARTHEL 2-1 v 2-0, ZIDANSEK 2-1 vs. HOZUMI 2-1
00:00 | BYE vs. (28) Frenchtouch (FRA) - Missing picks from Frenchtouch

00:00 | (15) BMT360 (USA) vs. BYE - Missing picks from BMT360
00:00 | XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) vs. BYE - Missing picks from XINYUN-GOAT
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BYE - VIKHLYANTSEVA, MATTEK-SANDS, ROBSON, KRAJICEK, BRADY, STEFKOVA, ABANDA, SHARIPOVA, TOWNSEND, SASNOVICH, GONCALVES, ZHANG, ZHU, ELIE, JABEUR, KOSTOVA, MARIA, KOMARDINA, BLINKOVA, KRUNIC, CHANG, SABALENKA, LIU, BOSERUP, MARTINCOVA, GOVORTSOVA, VOEGELE, RAZZANO, JANG, ZANEVSKA, LYKINA, SADIKOVIC, GALFI, VICKERY, ROGOWSKA, SRAMKOVA, LOEB, PEREIRA, HRADECKA, KULICHKOVA, BOGDAN, MAJERIC, MUHAMMAD, BARTHEL, STOKANOVIC, ZIDANSEK, JOROVIC, SHINIKOVA vs. , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , SR Differences: VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 vs. 0-0, ROBSON 2-0 vs. 0-0, KRAJICEK 2-1 vs. 0-0, BRADY 2-0 vs. 0-0, STEFKOVA 2-1 vs. 0-0, ABANDA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SHARIPOVA 2-1 vs. 0-0, TOWNSEND 2-0 vs. 0-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. 0-0, GONCALVES 2-1 vs. 0-0, ZHANG 2-1 vs. 0-0, ZHU 2-0 vs. 0-0, ELIE 2-1 vs. 0-0, JABEUR 2-0 vs. 0-0, KOSTOVA 2-1 vs. 0-0, MARIA 2-1 vs. 0-0, KOMARDINA 2-0 vs. 0-0, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, CHANG 2-0 vs. 0-0, SABALENKA 2-1 vs. 0-0, LIU 2-0 vs. 0-0, BOSERUP 2-0 vs. 0-0, MARTINCOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, VOEGELE 2-0 vs. 0-0, RAZZANO 2-1 vs. 0-0, JANG 2-0 vs. 0-0, ZANEVSKA 2-1 vs. 0-0, LYKINA 2-0 vs. 0-0, SADIKOVIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, GALFI 2-1 vs. 0-0, VICKERY 2-0 vs. 0-0, ROGOWSKA 2-1 vs. 0-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, LOEB 2-0 vs. 0-0, PEREIRA 2-1 vs. 0-0, HRADECKA 2-0 vs. 0-0, KULICHKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, BOGDAN 2-1 vs. 0-0, MAJERIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, MUHAMMAD 2-0 vs. 0-0, BARTHEL 2-0 vs. 0-0, STOKANOVIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, ZIDANSEK 2-0 vs. 0-0, JOROVIC 2-0 vs. 0-0, SHINIKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (29) pedropt (POR) - Missing picks from pedropt
00:00 | (16) Matts del Neri (GER) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Matts del Neri
00:00 | BYE vs. TrollPova (USA) - Missing picks from TrollPova
00:00 | Haimar (BEL) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Haimar
00:00 | BYE vs. (32) Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR) - Missing picks from Pierre-YvesMasha



Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 12th, 2017 at 10:05 PM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #10 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:35 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Picks Count

Singles - Thursday

PEREIRA 1 BARTHEL 59
HRADECKA 48 KULICHKOVA 12
BOGDAN 57 PEREZ 3
MATTEK-SANDS 60 HESSE 0
KRAJICEK 7 VIKHLYANTSEVA 53
BRADY 34 STEFKOVA 26
ABANDA 1 TOWNSEND 59
SASNOVICH 59 GONCALVES 1
ZHANG 12 KREJICIKOVA 48
ZHU 59 ELIE 1
CHANG 57 SHARIPOVA 3
SABALENKA 45 LIU 15
BOSERUP 50 GLUSHKO 10
BUZARNESCU 38 ROGOWSKA 22
JABEUR 56 LAPKO 4
MARIA 56 KOMARDINA 4
BLINKOVA 3 KRUNIC 57
VOEGELE 53 SADIKOVIC 7
RAZZANO 27 JANG 33
ZANEVSKA 58 LYKINA 2
GALFI 56 GJORCHESKA 4
SRAMKOVA 26 LOEB 34
HOZUMI 44 GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 16
TOMOVA 51 KUWATA 9


Singles - Wednesday

HANTUCHOVA 7 VIKHLYANTSEVA 17
SOLER-ESPINOSA 2 MATTEK-SANDS 22
HESSE 5 ROBSON 19
KRAJICEK 18 LEMOINE 6
BRADY 23 KAMENSKAYA 1
STEFKOVA 22 LIM 2
ABANDA 19 SANDERS 5
KUDERMETOVA 4 SHARIPOVA 20
SMITKOVA 5 TOWNSEND 19
SASNOVICH 23 SAWAYANGI 1
PERRIN 8 GONCALVES 16
ABDURAIMOVA 10 ZHANG 14
ZHU 21 PATTERSON 3
ELIE 14 PELLA 10
JAKUPOVIC 5 JABEUR 19
LAPKO 4 KOSTOVA 20
MARIA 13 PERVAK 11
KOMARDINA 19 TEICHMANN 5
KARATANTCHEVA 10 BLINKOVA 14
KERKHOVE 2 KRUNIC 22
CHANG 16 HAAS 8
SABALENKA 13 SOYLU 11
HAN 5 LIU 19
BOSERUP 23 MORITA 1
GLUSHKO 7 MARTINCOVA 17
BAZARNESCU 3 GOVORTSOVA 21
VOEGELE 20 KALINSAYA 4
RAZZANO 9 WOZNIAK 15
NAYDENOVA 7 JANG 17
ZANEVSKA 17 PIVOVAROVA 7
LYKINA 17 BAINS 7
MYERS 3 SADIKOVIC 21
MOORE 6 GALFI 18
GJORCHESKA 1 VICKERY 23
ROGOWSKA 16 BURGER 8
SRAMKOVA 21 PAOLINI 3
AOYAMA 3 LOEB 21
KATO 4 PEREIRA 20
HRADECKA 22 LOTTNER 2
PODOROSKA 4 KULICHKOVA 20
BOGDAN 18 RUS 6
PEREZ 7 MAJERIC 17
KREJICIKOVA 4 MUHAMMAD 20
BARTHEL 20 HOGENKAMP 4
STOKANOVIC 22 GRAMMARIKOPOULOU 2
HOZUMI 9 ZIDANSEK 15
TOMOVA 6 JOROVIC 18
KUWATA 1 SHINIKOVA 23




Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 12th, 2017 at 10:07 PM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #11 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:35 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Interviews


AdeyC
^bibi^
Wozzy!
rnwerner
charmedRic
TrollPova


]

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 11th, 2017 at 10:08 AM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #12 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:36 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017















Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 10th, 2017 at 08:13 PM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #13 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:37 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017




TT Order Of Play - Monday

Rod Laver Arena – 11am

(3) martin90 (NOR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
Davidspell (PUR) vs. (16) Buitenzorg (AUS)
Hapsara (SWE) vs. (2) Michael! (GER)
RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. (4) Palin6o (ITA)

Rod Laver Arena – 7pm

(1) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. NatP (FRA)
Ouranos (BEL) vs. (8) kfh_9118 (AUS)

Margaret Court Arena – 11am

TennisFan102 (ANT) vs. (5) Poltergeist (SRB)
(7) Elwin. (NED) vs. Freshi (GER)
(6) gumoll (POL) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL)
(Q) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (26) Pete! (AUS)

Margaret Court Arena – 7pm

(18) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. ozboy1989 (AUS)
Daebak. (AUS) vs. (22) AdeyC (GBR)

Hisense Arena

(9) valac222 (HUN) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST)
DJDVD (NED) vs. (13) Martn7 (ESP)
(12) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. Mikulescu (ITA)
coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (10) wikuch (POL)
Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Jose. (POR)

Court Evonne Cawley

(Q) cornet224 (AUS) vs. (31) ianb29 (GBR)
Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. (24) hessie (AUS)
(15) M.P (HKG) vs. Serg. (SRB)
(14) joe87 (AUT) vs. (Q) XINYUN-GOAT (ESP)
digor (RUS) vs. (11) tennisbuddy12 (USA)

Court Wendy Turnbull

danieln1 (BRA) vs. (17) Kevin. (USA)
(21) Randy (USA) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
(32) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Antractica (VEN)
(25) shuai.P (CHN) vs. Wally. (USA)
(19) sd3300123 (CHN) vs. come on lena (GRE)

Court Dianne Balestrat

(30) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) paulxx23 (USA)
Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. (27) Chris 84 (SLO)
TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. (29) Litotes (NOR)
(Q) goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Wanderer (NZL)
Phil=) (GER) vs. (20) Mauriac (ISL)

Court Kerry Reid

(23) Tim. (BEL) vs. windsongs (USA)
(28) Meelis (EST) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA)
(Q) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
JustPetko (POL) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA)
Zenith. (USA) vs. colemohrlee (USA)

Jacs Holt Court

Jaisons (FRA) vs. zigga (SLO)
luppy55 (AUT) vs. Simona Barthel (IND)
In The Zone (USA) vs. smokovec (ITA)
diego36arg (ARG) vs. .Andrew. (PHI)
Szymon (POL) vs. maxomax (CAN)

Court Joan Ferguson

F4CU (ARG) vs. (Q) Lazar. (SRB)
Sandgroper Sam (TLS) vs. MattB123 (KAZ)
Demosthenes (ISL) vs. luvwilliams (CHN)
(Q) ianh (GBR) vs. Shaddad (EGY)
jrm (SLO) vs. catgamer (GER)
(1) come on lena/Antarctica (GRE/VEN) vs. (12) longtin23/Haimar (HKG/ESP)

Court Meg Morris

Jaco-He (CHN) vs. Slazorin (PHI)
Javi (ESP) vs. Drake1980 (CAN)
Poldo (GER) vs. Crux Squall (RUS)
(Q) Alycia. (SRB) vs. traddles (ROU)
safinfans629 (CHN) vs. Awesomnity (GBR)
(3) lucian_iasi/MattB123 (ROU/KAZ) vs. (11) danyal123/Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR/GBR)

Court Patricia Morrell

histery (ROU) vs. Dinesh! (IND)
Sasja (NED) vs. (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU)
(Q) UNO-c (UKR) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
James (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Edy. (CRO) vs. Bencicco (GBR)
(2) JustPetko/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. Kworb/Po No (NED/BRA)

Court Fiona Hamilton

Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q) Taz Warrior (WAL)
Vincey! (CAN) vs. (Q) SRB Analyst (SRB)
Nottheone (ANT) vs. (Q) Walsall (GBR)
(Q) Pierre-Yves Masha (GBR) vs. Igorche (SRB)
(6) kellemanske/goldenoldie (BEL/GBR) vs. (14) Awesomnity/Matts Del Neri (GBR/GER)
FERNANDO CORDEIR/BigGerva (BRA/BRA) vs. (16) ^bibi^/dogwonder24 (BEL/PHI)

Burger Van Court

a1canada (CAN) vs. chenhw (FIN)
Monzanator (POL) vs. Effy (NOR)
FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) vs. Vitor BM (BRA)
(4) shuai.P/M.P. (CHN/HKG) vs. Wozzy!/Scores_WTA (ITA/BUL)
(5) Davidspell/king vulture (PUR/GRE) vs. Mikeann/Simona Barthel (CHN/IND)
(7) Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM (SWE/BRA) vs. (15) Rodrigo R3/Nikity (BRA/BRA)

TT Order Of Play - Friday

Court Evonne Cawley

(7) Grade-A Deucebag (AUS) vs. cornet224 (AUS)
(3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (23) Spencer. (USA)
(5) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (17) Javiz (GBR)
(6) kellemanske/goldenoldie (BEL/GBR) vs. Escapist/Magaic (GBR/IRL)

Court Wendy Turnbull

(9) Lazar. (SRB) vs. (30) wtatourfan (BRA)
(6) paulxx23 (USA) vs. Sphrontanascier (FRA)
(11) Alycia. (SRB) vs. John. (GBR)
(7) Flavio_Sverige/Vitor BM (SWE/BRA) vs. rnwerner/Sander (SUI/NED)

Court Dianne Balestrat

ArturJFC (POR) vs. (22) goldenoldie (GBR)
(14) salmon pants. (USA) vs. (28) Frenchtouch (FRA)
(13) Mattos (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
(8) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. FERNANDO CORDEIR/BigGerva (BRA/BRA)

Court Kerry Reid

chingching (EST) vs. (31) Walsall (GBR)
TrollPova (USA) vs. (32) Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR)
Ivanovic_fan (BUL) vs. Antarctica (VEN)
Kworb/Po No (NED/BRA) vs. (9) pedropt/Wally. (POR/USA)

Jacs Holt Court

dogwonder24 (PHI) vs. UNO-c (UKR)
ianh (GBR) vs. Gu-niao (CHN)
LFH/wtatourfan (POR/BRA) vs. (14) Awesomnity/Matts Del Neri (GBR/GER)
safinfans629/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) vs. (12) longtin23/Haimar (HKG/ESP)

Court Joan Ferguson

Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Taz Warrior (WAL)
XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
Sphrontanascier/charmedRic (FRA/PUR) vs. (16) ^bibi^/dogwonder24 (BEL/PHI)
bballbasher/Pedro Lavandoski (AUT/BRA) vs. (15) Rodrigo R3/Nikity (BRA/BRA)

Court Meg Morris

Mikeann/Simona Barthel (CHN/IND) vs. (13) windsongs/Crux Squall (USA/RUS)
Wozzy!/Scores_WTA (ITA/BUL) vs. (10) Joaquin/Martn7 (CHI/ESP)
Power Shot/xdude12 (USA/ROU) vs. (11) danyal123/Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR/GBR)


TT Order Of Play - Thursday

Court Evonne Cawley

Sphrontanascier (FRA) vs. (20) Southend Aussies (AUS)
(2) Bummel (GER) vs. ArturJFC (POR)
(1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL)
cornet224 (AUS) vs. (21) longtin23 (HKG)

Court Wendy Turnbull

(4) kellemanske (BEL) vs. dogwonder24 (PHI)
(3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. bballbasher (PER)
(5) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. Magaic (IRL)
(7) Grade-A Deucebag (AUS) vs. Sander. (NED)

Court Dianne Balestrat

(6) paulxx23 (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)
(11) Alycia. (SRB) vs. Big Gerva (BRA)
(9) Lazar. (SRB) vs. king vulture (GRE)
(10) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS)

Court Kerry Reid

(13) Mattos (BRA) vs. danyal123 (GBR)
(14) salmon pants. (USA) vs. WhoAmI? (EST)
(12) Simplicity. (CAN) vs. chingching (EST)
(8) Joaquin (CHI) vs. ianh (GBR)

Jacs Holt Court

rnwerner (SUI) vs. (22) goldenoldie (GBR)
Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (27) Milan. (SRB)
Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (29) pedropt (POR)
Haimar (BEL) vs. (32) Pierre-YvesMasha (GBR)

Court Joan Ferguson

John. (GBR) vs. (26) Scores_WTA (BUL)
Antarctica (VEN) vs. (19) TheDevMiester (BRA)
lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (25) Broseghini (BRA)
(15) BMT360 (USA) vs. XINYUN-GOAT (ESP)

Court Meg Morris

Mikeann (CHN) vs. (17) Javiz (GBR)
Pedro Lavandoski (BRA) vs. (23) Spencer. (USA)
UNO-c (UKR) vs. (18) Nikity (BRA)
Po No (BRA) vs. (28) Frenchtouch (FRA)

Court Boomer

Power Shot (USA) vs. (31) Walsall (GBR)
(16) Matts del Neri (GER) vs. TrollPova (USA)
Gu-niao (CHN) vs. (24) Chilenaitor (CHI)
winnermax (CZE) vs. (30) wtatourfan (BRA)



TT Order Of Play - Wednesday

Court Evonne Cawley

vanm1 (NED) vs. winnermax (CZE)
Mikeann (CHN) vs. Alexander_19 (USA)
Sander. (NED) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)

Court Wendy Turnbull

charmedRic (PUR) vs. ianh (GBR)
UNO-c (UKR) vs. Wozzy! (ITA)
LHF (BRA) vs. Po No (BRA)

Jacs Holt Court

Big Gerva (BRA) vs. Chris93 (AUS)
Magaic (IRL) vs. xdude12 (ROU)
Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Kworb (NED)



Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg

Last edited by AdeyC; Jan 14th, 2017 at 01:32 PM.
AdeyC is online now  
post #14 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:37 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



Post 14

Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg
AdeyC is online now  
post #15 of 946 (permalink) Old Dec 25th, 2016, 06:38 PM Thread Starter
TT Board Member/BSG co:Creator w/sfar
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Brighton
Posts: 38,909
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #3a The Australian Open 2017



You can commit now!

This will be my 48th TT Managing in TF and my 103rd tennis TT event in total. As Im a nosey Manager Ill be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Tennis Tipping
Singles (Rank : 15) (High : 1 - 11 weeks)

Titles (11) - 2012 - New Haven, SF - WIMBLEDON, 2013 - Beijing, GB Fed Cup, 2014 - Brisbane, Dubai, Stuttgart, Rome, YEC Singapore, 2015 - Stanford, GB Fed Cup, ITF - Antayla, 2016 - Bogota, Olympics
Doubles - (Rank : 52) (High : 1 - 32 weeks)
Titles - (19) (w/tennisbuddy12) 2010 - Bad Gastein, (w/Tuckii) 2013 - ITF Bertioga, (w/James) 2016 - ITF Toyota (w/mateusz2904) - 2010 - Bogota, ITF Karuizawa, ITF Montpellier, 2011 - Bogota, Birmingham, ITF Poitiers, ITF Bratislava, 2012 - ITF Opole, 2013 - Bad Gastein, 2014 - WIMBLEDON, Bad Gastein, 2015 - Nottingham, ITF Ortisei, 2016 - Brisbane, ITF Glasgow, St Petersburg
AdeyC is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome