~!#!~ Thursday Scores ~!#!~ - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:02 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
~!#!~ Thursday Scores ~!#!~

Matches to start soon
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:03 PM
Senior Member
 
VeNuS#1LoVa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Planet Venus
Posts: 3,823
                     
Kick Ass Venus & Chanda!

Venus Williams
2007 Memphis Champion


Serena Williams
2007 Australian Open
VeNuS#1LoVa is offline  
post #3 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:05 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
Womens matches first up:

Show Court 2: 10:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

Show Court 3: 10:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[22] vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)

Show Court 6: 10:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Show Court 7: 10:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[27] vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)

Show Court 8: 10:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR)[14] vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)

Show Court 13: 10:00 A.M

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[20]

Show Court 19: 10:00 A.M.

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[23]
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
post #4 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
Full schedule:

Rod Laver Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[15] vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)






Rod Laver Arena

7:30 PM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[10]
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
vs. Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)







Vodafone Arena

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) vs. Todd Reid (AUS)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS) vs. Venus Williams (USA)[3]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jeff Morrison (USA) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)







MCA

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Tim Henman (GBR)[11]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[28]
The Following Not Before 7:30pm
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Sanchez (ESP) vs. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[31]






Show Court 2

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[8] vs. Saori Obata (JPN)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Corretja (ESP) vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs. Hicham Arazi (MAR)






Show Court 3

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[22] vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[8] vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) vs. Albert Costa (ESP)[26]
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[5]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5]
vs. Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)







Court 4

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
vs. Harel Levy (ISR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
vs. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]







Court 5

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
vs. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
vs. Petra Mandula (HUN)[10]
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)[10]

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)







Court 6

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)[22] vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[25] vs. Anca Barna (GER)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
vs. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)







Court 7

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[27] vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[14] vs. Jan Vacek (CZE)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
vs. Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
vs. Todd Perry (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)







Court 8

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR)[14] vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Glenn Weiner (USA) vs. Andrei Pavel (ROM)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
vs. Asa Svensson (SWE)
Meilen Tu (USA)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jim Thomas (USA)
vs. Robbie Koenig (RSA)[15]
Petr Pala (CZE)[15]







Court 10

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs. Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
vs. Samantha Reeves (USA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)







Court 11

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[13]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[13]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]
vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (SER)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)[11]
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[11]
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)
Dinara Safina (RUS)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Caroline Vis (NED)
vs. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)







Court 13

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[20]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]
Myriam Casanova (SUI)[13]

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Luis Horna (PER)







Court 18

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) vs. Paola Suarez (ARG)[12]
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
vs. Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)[9]
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]







Court 19

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[23]
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Rita Grande (ITA)

3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tzipora Obziler (ISR) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[29]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)[10]
Leander Paes (IND)[10]







Court 21

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) vs. Amy Frazier (USA)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[16]
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)[16]
vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
post #5 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:07 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,055
                     
good luck
Lina
Nastya
Dinara
Lena

Good luck in 2015 to my favsKIRILENKO**Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #6 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:08 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
Good luck too:

Chanda Rubin
Venus Williams
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
post #7 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:11 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
tall_one's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: :)
Posts: 712
                     
Good Luck Dinara!

Good Luck Dinara!


DinaraSafina.net
tall_one is offline  
post #8 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:14 PM
Senior Member
 
Lady's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Watching TV
Posts: 11,084
                     
Nastya live on Eurosport

~ JUSTINE ~

The real LADY of the Justine Philistines' Society™
Lady is offline  
post #9 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:15 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,055
                     
Nastya breaks 1-0

Good luck in 2015 to my favsKIRILENKO**Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #10 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
Myskina: *1-0
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
post #11 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:16 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,055
                     
Lina held 1-0
now break her

Good luck in 2015 to my favsKIRILENKO**Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #12 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
Lina: 1-0*
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
post #13 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:17 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
Bartoli: *1-0
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
post #14 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:17 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,931
                     
Gagliardi Vs Myskina 0-1
Strycova Vs Krasnoutourskaya 0-1
azza is offline  
post #15 of 948 (permalink) Old Jan 21st, 2004, 10:17 PM
A winner is me.
 
Andrew.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: The Victory Trail.
Posts: 11,118
                     
Go Lindsay and Corina!

Lindsay Davenport|Elena Bovina|Marissa Irvin|Tatiana Golovin|Mary Pierce|Sesil Karatantcheva|Cara Black|Clarisa Fernandez
Andrew. is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome