Wednesday Schedule - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 05:25 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,137
                     
Wednesday Schedule

Rod Laver Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[4] vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[1] vs. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)






Rod Laver Arena

7:30 PM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[32] vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)






Vodafone Arena

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aniko Kapros (HUN) vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[19] vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[1] vs. Camille Pin (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Marat Safin (RUS)






MCA

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[19] vs. Cara Black (ZIM)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Taylor Dent (USA)[27]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jerome Golmard (FRA) vs. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[13]






Show Court 2

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Escude (FRA) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[9] vs. Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11] vs. Melinda Czink (HUN)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA) vs. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)






Show Court 3

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[30]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. James Blake (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[2]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]







Court 4

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Galina Fokina (RUS)
vs. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Lisa McShea (AUS)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
vs. Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Andreea Vanc (ROM)







Court 5

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
vs. Catherine Barclay-Reitz (AUS)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[12]
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[12]
vs. Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Abigail Spears (USA)







Court 6

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[16]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[3]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3]
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Magui Serna (ESP)







Court 7

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT)[15]
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
vs. Ansley Cargill (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)







Court 8

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
vs. Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)
vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)







Court 10

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[6]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[6]
vs. Jennifer Embry (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tina Krizan (SLO)[14]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[14]
vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)







Court 11

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[8]







Court 13

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Galo Blanco (ESP) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[21] vs. Claudine Schaul (LUX)






Court 18

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[32] vs. Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Shenay Perry (USA)







Court 19

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) vs. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[24]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)






Court 21

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
vs. Ting Li (CHN)[16]
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)[16]

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 05:28 AM
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
 
AjdeNate!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: The City by the Lake.
Posts: 49,163
                     
Yay, my b/f on RLA featured night match!
AjdeNate! is offline  
post #3 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 05:40 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 439
                     
Thanks for the post, boiled egg!!
chill1533 is offline  
post #4 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 05:45 AM
Senior Member
 
Greenout's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Abroad with a passport
Posts: 16,036
                     
What does everyone think? LD again stuck on MC court. It's great to
see Amelie on RL Arena; but hey what about LD?
Greenout is offline  
post #5 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 05:47 AM
Senior Member
 
brunof's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Michelle Kwan Rocks
Posts: 4,932
                     
Anyone know who will be shown on ESPN? RODDICK?
brunof is offline  
post #6 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 05:55 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
ghosts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Stuttgart
Posts: 25,931
                     
Good luck to

Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[24]
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Camille Pin (FRA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]

James Blake (USA)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
Andy Roddick (USA)[1]


My #1 in tennis
>> Tsvetana Pironkova <<








ghosts is offline  
post #7 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 07:21 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Venus Forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: New York City
Posts: 11,233
                     
Good Luck:

Ludmila Cervanova
Andre Agassi
Andy Roddick
Alicia Molik
Robby Ginepri
Samantha Stosur
Gustavo Kuerten
Camille Pin
Marat Safin
Eleni Daniilidou
Taylor Dent
Lindsay Davenport
Paradorn Srichaphan
Nicolas Escude
Jan-Michael Gambill
Melinda Czink
Laura Granville
Svetlana Kuznetsova
James Blake
Akiko Morigami
Martina Navratilova / Lisa Raymond
Caroline Dhenin / Lisa McShea
Emmanuelle Gagliardi / Roberta Vinci
Yulia Beygelzimer / Tatiana Poutchek
Trudi Musgrave / Abigail Spears
David Ferrer
Dominik Hrbaty
Liezel Huber / Ai Sugiyama
Mara Santangelo
Thomas Enqvist
Ansley Cargill / Ashley Harkleroad
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Jill Craybas
Maria Sharapova / Tamarine Tanasugarn
Jennifer Hopkins / Janet Lee
Jennifer Embry / Mashona Washington
Tina Krizan / Katarina Srebotnik
Maret Ani / Libuse Prusova
Nadia Petrova / Meghann Shaughnessy
Galo Blanco
Elena Bovina
Todd Martin
Mariana Diaz-Oliva
Nana Miyagi / Shenay Perry
Magdalena Maleeva
Nikolay Davydenko
Evgenia Kulikovskaya / Tatiana Perebiynis
Wynne Prakusya / Elena Tatarkova

QUEEN VEE


Good Luck: RENA, MATTEK, HAYNES, GULLICKSON, HARKLEROAD, RUBIN, GRANVILLE, LEE-WATERS, SCHNYDER, JACKSON, PERRY, KING, SUGIYAMA, PIERCE, TULYAGANOVA, IVANOVIC, KUZNETSOVA, MOLIK, DANIILIDOU, MEDINA GARRIGUES, PETROVA, PENNETTA, GOLOVIN, PEER, LI, SCHIAVONE, RAZZANO, ZVONAREVA, SPREM, SREBOTNIK, VINCI, & SAFINA
Venus Forever is offline  
post #8 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 07:27 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Hungary
Posts: 651
 
Good luck to Aniko Kapros
Melinda Czink
Petra Mandula
TOMMYKA is offline  
post #9 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 07:59 AM
Senior Member
 
sbmh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Taipei Сity
Posts: 1,028
                     
Good luck to :

Amélie
Andre
Marat
Paradorn
Sebastien
Babsi
Ai/Liezel
Janet/Jennifer

Bonne chance: Roger!!
So long,Kimmy,Marti,Monica /Miss you,Mary, Jenn





sbmh is offline  
post #10 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 09:23 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
matthias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 96,145
                     
Daniela Night-Session
i can watch her, and cheer for her

Something was bound to go right sometime today, All these broken pieces fit together to make a perfect picture of us
It got cold and then dark so suddenly and rained, It rained so hard the two of us were the only thing
That we could see for miles and miles
And in the middle of the flood I felt my worth, When you held onto me like I was your little life raft
Please know that you were mine as well
Drops of water hit the ground like God's own tears
And spread out into shapes like Salad bowls and basins and buckets for bailing out the flood
matthias is offline  
post #11 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 09:44 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,137
                     
terrible day session, no way are we not gonna get Andre and Andy
back to back as well (Brit ES are just like ESPN and up their asses)

they better show Henin vs Pin.
:

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #12 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 09:47 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
yay i will get to see all the aussies play on tv
ozfan44 is offline  
post #13 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 10:52 AM
Senior Member
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Australia
Posts: 13,064
                     
Not much on today, apart from a few good mens matches.

Good luck:

Andre Agassi
Bohdan Ulihrach
Daniela Hantuchova
Aniko Kapros
Gustavo Kuerten
Camille Pin
Marat Safin
Paradorn Srichaphan
Nicolas Escude
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Gulnara Fattakhetdinova/Galina Fokina
Yulia Beygelzimer/Tatiana Poutchek
Dominik Hrbaty
Barbara Schett
Jelena Jankovic
Maria Sharapova/Tamarine Tanasugarn
Iveta Benesova/Christina Wheeler
Elena Bovina
Ivo Karlovic
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun
Experimentee is offline  
post #14 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 11:16 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Central's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 9,173
 
Good Luck Evgenia Kulikovskaya & Tatiana Perebiynis.

Come on Tati

VAMOla-K-D



- - - -


I procrastinate, therefore I exist








When you were here before, couldn't look you in the eye
You're just like an angel, your skin makes me cry
You float like a feather In a beautiful world
And I wish I was special You're so fucking special
Central is offline  
post #15 of 37 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2004, 12:19 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Roxers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: in trance
Posts: 6,556
                     
good luck

Alicia
Lindsay
Vera
Babsi
Elena
Petra

Marat
Andre
Nico
Jan-Mike
Thomas

Vera Zvonareva, Anastacia Myskina

Ana Ivanovic, Tatiana Golovin, Kim Clijsters, Dinara Safina
Roxers is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome