TennisForum.com - View Single Post - LU Jia-Jing & Jia-Xiang WE ARE fallen TWINS!
View Single Post
post #484 of (permalink) Old Sep 9th, 2013, 10:09 AM Thread Starter
country flag M.P
Senior Member
 
M.P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 47,752
                     
Re: LU Jia-Jing & Jia-Xiang WE ARE fallen TWINS!

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Soomin Kim (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 64 75
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) v Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)
(9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v BYE

(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 76(3) 62
Su San Na Sim (KOR) d. Chaeeun Lee (KOR) 61 62
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v BYE

(3)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 60 62
Suyeon Choi (KOR) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 63 75
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. (13)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 62 16 63

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v BYE
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) d. Seung Hee Han (KOR) 63 62
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Sangbong Bark (KOR) 60 61
(16)Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. Yuseung Suh (KOR) 61 60

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Sun Young Hwang (KOR) d. So Young Bae (KOR) 60 61
Ji Hye Shin (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 62 61
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 62 60

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 64 62
Cho-Won Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 61 01 Ret.
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. So-Hee Yoon (KOR) 60 61

(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE
Seohyeon Kim (KOR) d. Jin Ju Lee (KOR) 63 63
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. Hyo Jung Kim (KOR) 60 62
(15)Ah Song (KOR) d. Gun Hee Kim (KOR) 75 75

(8)Natasha Palha (IND) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 10 Ret.
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) 62 60
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Soomin Kim (KOR) 60 60
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. (9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 64 62

Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 57 01 Ret.
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 63 62

Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. (3)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 64
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. Suyeon Choi (KOR) 62 63

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 75 30 Ret.
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (16)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 63 63

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Sun Young Hwang (KOR) 60 61
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 60 64

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Plobrung Plipuech (THA) 62 63
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 63

(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Seohyeon Kim (KOR) 61 61
(15)Ah Song (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 26 63 63

Jin Yoo (KOR) d. (8)Natasha Palha (IND) 36 61 75
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 67(6) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 61 61
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 63 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 61 61
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 62
(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 36 62 60
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 06 64
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (15)Ah Song (KOR) 75 61
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 64 26 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Kanae Hisami (JPN)
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(5)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

(3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v (Q)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Mi Yoo (KOR)

(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(wc)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)

(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Dabin Kim (KOR)
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)

ELENA DEMENTIEVA & LI NA
ZhengJie ZhuLin Jankovic Ivanovic Kvitova Djokovic

Muguruza Tsonga Berdych Gulbis Dimitrov Thiem Krajinovic Rosol
Han Peng Zhangs Zhou Wangs ZhengSS Yangs Tian XuSL Liu


Giorgi Jovanovski Bencic Konjuh Petkovic Garcia Wawrinka Pospisil Tang
Zvonareva Peng Mladenovic Larcher-de-Brito Babos Vekic Kulichikova
M.P is online now  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome