Guess who the qualifiers are and who they beat in the final round of qualifying
(through analyzing the draw)
Points are awarded for:
7 - for guessing each correct qualifier and the player they beat to qualify
5 - for guessing each qualifier (but not the beaten finalist)
4 - for guessing both players in each final qualifying match
(but not the correct winner)
2 - for guessing one correct player in the final qualifying match
You can play more than one event a week; all points earned will count towards Year-End Ranking
Please ensure that you submit your picks before the start of the qualifying tournament; any picks posted after will not be counted.
Scores will be posted at the completion of the qualification event.
Putintseva d. Sasnovich
Vesnina d. Lucic-Baroni
Watson d. Shvedova
Brengle d. Goerges
McHale d. Broady
Puig d. Arruabarrena
Larsson d. Brianti
Bertens d. Pironkova
Putintseva d. Falconi
Vesnina d. Lucic-Baroni
Konjuh d. Watson
Goerges d. Mattek-Sands
McHale d. Broady
Puig d. Arruabarrena
Larsson d. Hsieh
Bertens d. Lepchenko
(1)Putintseva d. (9)Falconi
(2)Vesnina d. (13)Lucic-Baroni
(3)Watson d. Shvedova
(10)Brengle d. Hercog
(5)McHale d. Broady
(6)Puig d. (15)Arruabarrena
(7)Larsson d. (14)Hsieh
Bertens d. (8)Lepchenko
Putintseva d. Falconi
Lucic-Baroni d. Vesnina
Watson d. Shvedova
Brengle d. Goerges
McHale d. Zheng
Arruabarrena d. Puig
Larsson d. Hsieh
Lepchenko d. Gibbs
Putintseva d. Sasnovich
Vesnina d. Riske
Konjuh d. Watson
Brengle d. Hercog
McHale d. Broady
Puig d. Arruabarrena
Hsieh d. Larsson
Bertens d. Pironkova
Putintseva over Falconi
Vesnina over Lucic-Baroni
Watson over Konjuh
Goerges over Brengle
McHale over Zheng
Puig over Arruabarrena
Larsson over Hsieh
Bertens over Pironkova
Putintseva d. Sasnovich
Vesnina d. Lucic-Baroni
Watson d. Shvedova
Brengle d. Goerges
McHale d. Broady
Arruabarrena d. Puig
Larsson d. Hsieh
Lepchenko d. Gibbs
(1)Putintseva d. (9)Falconi
(2)Vesnina d. (13)Lucic-Baroni
(3)Watson d. (16)Konjuh
(4)Goerges d. Mattek-Sands
(5)McHale d.(11)Zheng
(6)Puig d. (15)Arruabarrena
(7)Larsson d. (14)Hsieh
Bertens d. Pironkova
Duque Marino over Sasnovich
Vesnina over Lucic-Baroni
Shvedova over Watson
Mattek-Sands over Goerges
McHale over Broady
Arruabarrena over Puig
Larsson over Brianti
Bertens over Pironkova
Putintseva over Falconi
Vesnina over RIske
Watson over Konjuh
Goerges over Brengle
McHale over Broady
Puig over Arruabarrena
Larsson over Hsieh
Bertens over Lepchenko