Where the heck is sunday's schedule? - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 31st, 2003, 01:34 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 632
                     
Where the heck is sunday's schedule?

What's the hold up
Love-seles is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 31st, 2003, 02:35 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Allentown, Pennsylvania
Posts: 508
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by Love-seles
What's the hold up

I will be editing this post.


http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/s...e/sched13.html

Day 7: Sunday, 31 August

Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.

Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3] vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]


2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.

Andre Agassi (USA)[1] vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[28] T/F 6/3 0/1


followed by:
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[4]


Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[17]


followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.

James Blake (USA) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]


Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Carlos Moya (ESP)[7] vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)


followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Paola Suarez (ARG)[24] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)


3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. David Nalbandian (ARG)[13] vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[20]


4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)


Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[22] vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[10]


followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]


3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]


4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Janette Husarova (SVK)[7] Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12] Chanda Rubin (USA)[12]


Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.

Petra Mandula (HUN)[9]
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)[9]

vs.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[8]
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[8]


followed by:
2.
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.

Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)

vs.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[6]


3.
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.

Elena Bovina (RUS)[5]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5]

vs.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10]
Mary Pierce (FRA)[10]


4.
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.

Janet Lee (TPE)
Jared Palmer (USA)

vs.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]


5.
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.

Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)

vs.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]




Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.

Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[5]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]

vs.
Joshua Eagle (AUS)[10]
Jared Palmer (USA)[10]


followed by:
2.
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.

Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[14]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[14]

vs.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]


3.
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.

Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8]
vs.
Alberto Martin (ESP)

4.
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.

Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]

vs.
Liezel Huber (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)




Court 4 - 4:00 PM Start
1.
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.

Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

vs.
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)




Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Nestor Briceno (USA)
vs.
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)

followed by:
2.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Sanja Ancic
vs.
Alexandra Mueller (USA)

3.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
vs.
Jose Luis Muguruza

4.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Cory Ann Avants (USA)
vs.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)[3]



Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Mary Gambale
vs.
Jessica Kirkland (USA)

followed by:
2.
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.

Cara Black (ZIM)[7]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]

vs.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)


3.
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]

vs.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)


4.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Vojislava Lukic [9]
vs.
Jamea Jackson (USA)



Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Heidi El Tabakh (EGY)
vs.
Lindsay Burdette

followed by:
2.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Adam Fass
vs.
Karan Rastogi (IND)

3.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Megan Moulton-Levy
vs.
Beier Ko (CAN)[13]

4.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Agnes Szatmari
vs.
Iris Ichim



Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Julien Gely (FRA)
vs.
Jamie Baker (GBR)

followed by:
2.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Eden Marama (NZL)
vs.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[11]

3.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Chris Guccione (AUS)[8]
vs.
Romano Tatuhey

4.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Scott Oudsema
vs.
Aleksey Malajko



Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[12]
vs.
Alexa Glatch

followed by:
2.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
vs.
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)[7]

3.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Sanaa Bhambri
vs.
Volha Havartsova

4.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Chris Kwon (USA)[10]
vs.
Jerome Becker



Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Leonardo Kirche (BRA)[15]
vs.
Devin Mullings

followed by:
2.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
vs.
Shuai Peng (CHN)

3.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Megan Falcon (USA)
vs.
Shahar Peer (ISR)

4.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Bruno Rosa (BRA)[11]
vs.
Jaime Cuellar (ESA)



Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Somdev Dev Varman (IND)
vs.
Frederico Gil (POR)[13]

followed by:
2.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Nada Pavic (CRO)[14]
vs.
Yung-Jan Chan

3.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Theresa Logar (USA)
vs.
Madalina Gojnea

4.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Matthias Wellerman
vs.
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)



Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Jessi Robinson
vs.
Marta Domachowska (POL)[7]

followed by:
2.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Lado Chikhladze
vs.
Joshua Goodall

3.
Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Jennifer Heinser
vs.
Agnes Szavay

4.
Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.

Sun-Yong Kim
vs.
Sebastian Rieschick [9]


© Copyright IBM Corp., United States Tennis Association 1995, 2003. All Rights Reserved.

Last edited by sperosgeorgejr; Aug 31st, 2003 at 02:58 AM.
sperosgeorgejr is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 31st, 2003, 07:32 AM
Senior Member
 
AleOrtu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Argentina
Posts: 6,752
                     
David Nalbandian
Paola Suarez
Daniilidou / Haggard


Eleni Daniilidou - Iveta Benesova - Melanie Klaffner - Gisela Dulko - Daniela Hantuchova - Jelena Dokic - Karolina Sprem -

Akenatón rules, Horemheb sucks
Member #5452 Making Your Life Better Since 2002
AleOrtu is offline  
 
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 31st, 2003, 07:34 AM
Senior Member
 
Daniel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 19,265
                     
suerte Paola


GO MARTINA HINGIS!!!!!!!!
Myskina, kirilenko, chakvetadze. Douchevina, Petrova, Clijsters, Zvonareva, Dementieva, Vaidiosava, Voskoboeva, !!!!!

Daniel is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 31st, 2003, 08:37 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 1,640
                     
When will they play Kim/Ai double match ?

Hi
spyro is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 1st, 2003, 02:38 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Allentown, Pennsylvania
Posts: 508
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by spyro
When will they play Kim/Ai double match ?

http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/s...e/sched14.html


http://www.wtaworld.com/showpost.php...24&postcount=1


Day 8: Monday, 01 September, 2003

Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[1] vs. Lisa McShea (AUS) Trudi Musgrave (AUS)


© Copyright IBM Corp., United States Tennis Association 1995, 2003. All Rights Reserved.
sperosgeorgejr is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome