Tuesday Order Of Play !!!!!! - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 25th, 2003, 11:51 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 181,103
                     
Arrow Tuesday Order Of Play !!!!!!

Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aniko Kapros (HUN) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[2]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Chang (USA) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[1] vs. Alex Corretja (ESP)




Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[6] vs. Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[4]




Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[11] vs. Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA)[32] vs. Flavio Saretta (BRA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[14] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)




Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (YUG)[22] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[28]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Alexandra Stevenson (USA)[31]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
5. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) vs. Hicham Arazi (MAR)




Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[15] vs. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) vs. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[10]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) vs. Franco Squillari (ARG)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. Albert Costa (ESP)[25]




Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tina Pisnik (SLO) vs. Angela Haynes (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Boutter (FRA) vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alena Vaskova (CZE) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11]
5. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[20]




Court 4 - 4:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marissa Irvin (USA) vs. Martina Sucha (SVK)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP)[21] vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)




Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[29] vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs. Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[21]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[16] vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[13]
Donald Johnson (USA)[13]
vs. Scott Humphries (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)





Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7] vs. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Carly Gullickson (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)




Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA) vs. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)[19]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Reeves (USA) vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)




Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian (SUI)[32] vs. Marlene Weingartner (GER)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shenay Perry (USA) vs. Amy Frazier (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Mutis (FRA) vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)




Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR) vs. Magui Serna (ESP)[30]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[23] vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)





Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) vs. Saori Obata (JPN)
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
vs. Joshua Eagle (AUS)[10]
Jared Palmer (USA)[10]

3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. John van Lottum (NED)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Albert Portas (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)





Court 15 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)[15]
Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
vs. Anthony Dupuis (FRA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER) vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)




Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dally Randriantefy (MAD) vs. Silvija Talaja (CRO)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) vs. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arantxa Parra (ESP) vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
vs. David Adams (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)





Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[33]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maureen Drake (CAN) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[33]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[29] vs. Eva Fislova (SVK)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[9]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[9]
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Komardina*
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 12:09 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Treating Anna's back
Posts: 5,310
                     
Aniko vs Justine I can't lose that match
Chang still plays? lol and on Arthur Ashe

Go Aniko/Ai/Claudine/Silvia/Marissa/Mary/Lena B/Tax/Magui/Klara/Marta
The Guilty is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 12:42 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 49,340
                     
Go Jelena!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Go Maureen!

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
 
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 12:44 AM
country flag SJW
Senior Member
 
SJW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Allez
Posts: 11,016
                     
go Kapros
SJW is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 12:45 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 6,350
                     
Dokic
Sugiyama
Drake
pReUrBrIyN is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 12:48 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,043
                     
good luck:

Justine Henin-Hardenne
Alex Corretja
Cristina Torrens Valero
Tim Henman
Cyril Saulnier
Vincent Spadea
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Emilie Loit
Olivier Rochus
Nicolas Kiefer
Rainer Schuettler
Tina Pisnik
Julien Boutter
Elena Dementieva
Silvia Farina Elia
Radek Stepanek
Anna Pistolesi
Dominik Hrbaty
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Mary Pierce
Julien Benneteau
Amy Frazier
Olivier Mutis
Karol Beck
Nicolas Lapentti
Nathalie Dechy
Nicole Pratt
Christophe Rochus
Albert Portas/Tommy Robredo
Virginie Razzano
Stephanie Foretz
Maureen Drake


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 01:01 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: :noitacoL
Posts: 16,998
                     
Good Luck :

Aniko Kapros
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Elena Dementieva
Silvia Farina Elia
Marissa Irvin
Elena Bovina
Henrieta Nagyova
Carly Gullickson
Mary Pierce
Samantha Reeves
Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian
Tathiana Garbin
Silvija Talaja
Klara Koukalova
Marta Marrero
Jordan. is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 01:03 AM
Senior Member
 
Lapin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: England
Posts: 4,869
 
Good luck Francesca!!
Bonne Chance Emilie et Virginie!!
Lapin is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 01:18 AM
Senior Member
 
kimclijsters4ever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Gent
Posts: 2,131
                     
Sharapova on Armstrong

Well the Maria-mania has started GOOOOOOOOOOOO MARIA
kimclijsters4ever is offline  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 01:18 AM
Senior Member
 
WhatTheDeuce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Canada
Posts: 34,488
                     
Vamos Dokic
WhatTheDeuce is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 02:02 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Beautiful Sydney
Posts: 4,747
                     
does anyone no when mark p plays janko t

Good Luck - JELENA, ANA, SERENA & IVANA

Bring it home Alex, Nina, Angie and Andrea

Monica Seles a true legend
Good luck to all the Aussie girls Oi Oi Oi
rada is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 02:09 AM
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
 
AjdeNate!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: The City by the Lake.
Posts: 49,234
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by rada
does anyone no when mark p plays janko t
Wendesday - GO Janko!!!!
AjdeNate! is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 02:35 AM
Senior Member
 
sbmh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Taipei Сity
Posts: 1,028
                     
Good luck to :
Jen
Ai
Mary

Bonne chance: Roger!!
So long,Kimmy,Marti,Monica /Miss you,Mary, Jenn





sbmh is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 02:52 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,118
                     
Let's Go JUJU let's go, Let's Go JUJU let's go!!!!!
Hingiswinsthis is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2003, 02:59 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Venus Forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: New York City
Posts: 11,233
                     
Good Luck:

MARISSA IRVIN
Aniko Kapros
Jennifer Capriati
Maria Sharapova
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Alexandra Stevenson
Ai Sugiyama
Magdalena Maleeva
Angela Haynes
Alena Vaskova
Silvia Farina Elia
Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
Anna Pistolesi
Elena Bovina
Henrieta Nagyova
Carly Gullickson
Mary Pierce
Samantha Reeves
Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian
Mara Santangelo
Shenay Perry
Magui Serna
Bethanie Mattek
Jill Craybas
Saori Obata
Gala Leon Garcia
Silvija Talaja
Antonella Serra Zanetti
Arantxa Parra
Marta Marrero
Katarina Srebotnik
Francesca Schiavone


ANDY RODDICK
Michael Chang
Andre Agassi
Paradorn Srichaphan
Vincent Spadea
Gustavo Kuerten
Yevgeny Kafelnikov
Xavier Malisse
Jeff Salzenstein
Nicolas Kiefer
Albert Costa
Wayne Arthurs
Sjeng Schalken
Ivo Karlovic
Feliciano Lopez
Justin Gimelstob
Ivan Ljubicic
Fabrice Santoro
Agustin Calleri
Alberto Martin
Karol Beck
John van Lottum
Lars Burgsmuller
Roko Karanusic
Chris Haggard / Donald Johnson
Simon Aspelin / Massimo Bertolini
Joshua Eagle / Jared Palmer
Albert Portas / Tommy Robredo
Jose Acasuso / Gaston Gaudio
Andrei Olhovskiy / Sargis Sargsian
Martin Garcia / Graydon Oliver
Wayne Black / Kevin Ullyett

QUEEN VEE


Good Luck: RENA, MATTEK, HAYNES, GULLICKSON, HARKLEROAD, RUBIN, GRANVILLE, LEE-WATERS, SCHNYDER, JACKSON, PERRY, KING, SUGIYAMA, PIERCE, TULYAGANOVA, IVANOVIC, KUZNETSOVA, MOLIK, DANIILIDOU, MEDINA GARRIGUES, PETROVA, PENNETTA, GOLOVIN, PEER, LI, SCHIAVONE, RAZZANO, ZVONAREVA, SPREM, SREBOTNIK, VINCI, & SAFINA
Venus Forever is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome